snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Results

Results (168) from Q School 1 ordered by time registered (CEST). See also live scores (1).

Q School 1 (3-7 Aug 2020) Pencil
8 Aug 2020
11:07   Rd 2 England Sam Baird 3-1 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)    Pencil
06:34   QF Wales Lee Walker 4-1 England Simon Blackwell (a)    Pencil

Walker earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2020/2021 and 2021/2022.

06:34   QF Germany Simon Lichtenberg 4-1 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a)    Pencil

Lichtenberg earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2020/2021 and 2021/2022.

03:30   QF England Peter Devlin (a) 4-2 England John Astley    Pencil

Devlin earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2020/2021 and 2021/2022.

03:10   QF China Fan Zhengyi 4-2 Wales Michael White    Pencil

Fan earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2020/2021 and 2021/2022.

02:34   Rd 5 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 4-0 England Robert James (a) Head to head  Pencil
02:34   Rd 5 China Fan Zhengyi 4-1 Scotland Liam Graham (a)    Pencil
02:34   Rd 5 Wales Michael White 4-3 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) Head to head  Pencil
01:42   Rd 5 England Peter Devlin (a) 4-2 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong    Pencil
00:22   Rd 5 Wales Lee Walker 4-1 Wales Jamie Jones (a) Head to head  Pencil
00:22   Rd 5 England Simon Blackwell (a) 4-0 Belgium Ben Mertens (a)    Pencil
00:22   Rd 5 England John Astley 4-0 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a)    Pencil
00:22   Rd 4 England Robert James (a) 4-3 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)    Pencil
00:09   Rd 5 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-1 England Farakh Ajaib (a) Head to head  Pencil
7 Aug 2020
22:09   Rd 4 England Farakh Ajaib (a) 4-2 England Luke Simmonds (a)    Pencil
22:09   Rd 4 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-2 England Sanderson Lam (a)    Pencil
22:09   Rd 4 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 4-2 Scotland Dean Young (a)    Pencil
22:09   Rd 4 China Fan Zhengyi 4-3 England Oliver Brown (a)    Pencil
22:09   Rd 4 Scotland Liam Graham (a) 4-1 Wales Rhydian Richards (a)    Pencil
22:09   Rd 4 Wales Michael White 4-1 England Joshua Cooper (a) Head to head  Pencil
22:09   Rd 4 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) 4-2 England Ryan Roberts (a)    Pencil
20:51   Rd 4 England Simon Blackwell (a) 4-3 England Hammad Miah    Pencil
20:51   Rd 4 England John Astley 4-1 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)    Pencil
20:49   Rd 3 England Ryan Roberts (a) 4-3 England Sean Harvey (a)    Pencil
20:26   Rd 4 Wales Lee Walker 4-2 England Stephen Kershaw (a)    Pencil
20:26   Rd 4 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a) 4-0 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)    Pencil
20:26   Rd 4 England Peter Devlin (a) 4-2 England Joshua Thomond (a)    Pencil
20:26   Rd 4 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4-1 England Adrian Rosa (a)    Pencil
19:20   Rd 4 Wales Jamie Jones (a) 4-1 England Alex Clenshaw (a)    Pencil
19:20   Rd 4 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) 4-0 France Brian Ochoiski (a)    Pencil
19:19   Rd 3 England Joshua Cooper (a) 4-2 England Sam Baird    Pencil
18:06   Rd 3 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) 4-1 England Alex Millington (a)    Pencil
17:57   Rd 3 China Fan Zhengyi 4-2 England Jake Nicholson (a)    Pencil
17:57   Rd 3 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Jamie McArdle (a)    Pencil
17:57   Rd 3 Scotland Liam Graham (a) 4-0 England Daniel Bagley (a)    Pencil
17:57   Rd 3 Wales Rhydian Richards (a) 4-0 Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)    Pencil
17:57   Rd 3 Wales Michael White 4-0 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)    Pencil
16:49   Rd 3 England Adrian Rosa (a) 4-3 England Hamim Hussain (a)    Pencil
16:49   Rd 3 England Farakh Ajaib (a) 4-2 England Rory McLeod (a) Head to head  Pencil
16:49   Rd 3 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-2 England Hayden Staniland (a)    Pencil
16:49   Rd 3 Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-0 England Steven Hallworth (a) Head to head  Pencil
15:53   Rd 3 England Peter Devlin (a) 4-2 England Kuldesh Johal (a)    Pencil
15:53   Rd 3 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4-3 Ireland Ross Bulman (a)    Pencil
15:53   Rd 3 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-2 England Alfie Burden    Pencil
15:53   Rd 3 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-1 England Luke Pinches (a)    Pencil
15:53   Rd 3 England Robert James (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a)    Pencil
15:53   Rd 3 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) 4-0 England Brandon Hall (a)    Pencil
15:53   Rd 3 Germany Simon Lichtenberg 4-0 England Stephen Craigie (a)    Pencil
14:56   Rd 3 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a) 4-1 England Paul S Davison (a)    Pencil
14:44   Rd 3 England Joshua Thomond (a) 4-2 China Fang Xiongman (a)    Pencil