snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2020/2021: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Results

Results (192) from Q School 1 ordered by time registered (CEST).

Q School 1 (27 May - 1 Jun 2021) Pencil
1 Jun 2021
17:14   QF Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-1 China Bai Langning   Details  Pencil

Patrick earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

17:08   QF England Peter Lines 4-2 England Ian Burns Head to head Details  Pencil

Lines earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

16:53   QF China Yuan Sijun 4-2 England Mitchell Mann Head to head Details  Pencil

Yuan earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

15:37   QF Wales Jackson Page 4-1 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)   Details  Pencil

Page earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

14:18   Rd 5 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-3 China Lei Peifan   Details  Pencil
14:12   Rd 5 England Ian Burns 4-3 England David Lilley Head to head Details  Pencil
13:47   Rd 5 China Bai Langning 4-1 England James Cahill Head to head Details  Pencil
13:31   Rd 5 England Peter Lines 4-1 England Lee Shanker (a)   Details  Pencil
13:31   Rd 5 England Mitchell Mann 4-2 Wales Duane Jones Head to head Details  Pencil
12:47   Rd 5 China Yuan Sijun 4-0 England Sydney Wilson (a)   Details  Pencil
12:39   Rd 5 Wales Jackson Page 4-0 England Sean Harvey (a)   Details  Pencil
12:29   Rd 5 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-1 England Oliver Brown (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
00:06   Rd 4 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-3 Scotland Ross Muir (a)   Details  Pencil
31 May 2021
23:45   Rd 4 England Mitchell Mann 4-2 England Rod Lawler Head to head Details  Pencil
23:21   Rd 4 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-3 China Si Jiahui   Details  Pencil
22:47   Rd 4 China Yuan Sijun 4-0 England Hayden Staniland (a)   Details  Pencil
22:36   Rd 4 Wales Duane Jones 4-2 England Daniel Womersley (a)   Details  Pencil
22:35   Rd 4 Wales Jackson Page 4-2 Iran Soheil Vahedi Head to head Details  Pencil
22:35   Rd 4 England Sean Harvey (a) 4-1 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details  Pencil
22:26   Rd 4 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-2 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a)   Details  Pencil
20:17   Rd 4 England David Lilley 4-2 Wales Paul Davies (a)   Details  Pencil
20:17   Rd 4 England James Cahill 4-3 England Hammad Miah (a)   Details  Pencil
19:47   Rd 4 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-1 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)   Details  Pencil
19:23   Rd 4 England Lee Shanker (a) 4-1 Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Details  Pencil
19:23   Rd 4 China Lei Peifan 4-0 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
18:49   Rd 4 England Peter Lines 4-0 Wales Michael White (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
18:32   Rd 4 China Bai Langning 4-0 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details  Pencil
18:20   Rd 4 England Ian Burns 4-1 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
17:37   Rd 3 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-2 England John Astley (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
17:24   Rd 3 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-3 England Ryan Davies (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
17:07   Rd 3 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-2 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head Details  Pencil
16:24   Rd 3 England Rod Lawler 4-0 England Harvey Chandler (a)   Details  Pencil
16:13   Rd 3 England Mitchell Mann 4-0 Israel Eden Sharav Head to head Details  Pencil
16:06   Rd 3 China Yuan Sijun 4-1 England Alex Millington (a)   Details  Pencil
15:58   Rd 3 England Hayden Staniland (a) 4-1 China Luo Honghao   Details  Pencil
15:32   Rd 3 Wales Duane Jones 4-0 England Alfie Burden (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
13:47   Rd 3 England Hamim Hussain (a) 4-1 England Gary Challis (a)   Details  Pencil
13:13   Rd 3 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a) 4-3 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
13:08   Rd 3 China Si Jiahui 4-2 England Ian Martin (a)   Details  Pencil

139 by Si in the third frame was the highest break of the first event.

13:03   Rd 3 Wales Jackson Page 4-2 Ireland Michael Judge (a)   Details  Pencil
12:53   Rd 3 England Sean Harvey (a) 4-1 England Sanderson Lam (a)   Details  Pencil
12:40   Rd 3 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-1 England Billy Joe Castle   Details  Pencil
12:40   Rd 3 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-0 Wales David Donovan (a)   Details  Pencil
12:08   Rd 3 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-0 Germany Umut Dikme (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
00:30   Rd 3 China Bai Langning 4-3 England Adrian Rosa (a)   Details  Pencil
00:28   Rd 3 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-1 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details  Pencil
00:03   Rd 3 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-1 England Haydon Pinhey (a)   Details  Pencil
30 May 2021
23:42   Rd 3 England James Cahill 4-2 England Stuart Watson (a)   Details  Pencil
23:42   Rd 3 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-2 England Joe Fenton (a)   Details  Pencil
23:41   Rd 3 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a) 4-3 England Tony Knowles (a)   Details  Pencil