snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2021/2022: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Results

Results (66) from Women's Masters ordered by time registered (CET).

Women's Masters (27-28 Nov 2021) Pencil
29 Nov 2021
00:52   Final Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f) 4-3 England Reanne Evans (f) Head to head Details  Pencil

81-0, 37-51, 20-63, 19-59
122-10, 58-44, 65-9

This was Ng's second Masters win and 16th ranking title in total

28 Nov 2021
20:29   SF England Reanne Evans (f) 4-2 England Maria Catalano (af) Head to head Details  Pencil

46-61, 18-68, 59-54, 75-34
56-14, 65-4

20:29   SF Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f) 4-3 England Rebecca Kenna (af) Head to head Details  Pencil

46-61, 80-10, 24-61, 45-69
79-16 (57), 116-0 (100), 71-67

Ng came back from needing three snookers in the decider

16:20   QF England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3-0 England Jamie Hunter (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
15:55   QF Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f) 3-0 England Chrissy Allwood (af)   Details  Pencil
15:50   QF England Maria Catalano (af) 3-0 Northern Ireland Chucky Preston (af)   Details  Pencil
15:16   QF England Reanne Evans (f) 3-0 Wales Laura Evans (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
14:36   Rd 1 England Chrissy Allwood (af) 3-2 England Jasmine Bolsover (af)   Details  Pencil
13:42   Rd 1 England Maria Catalano (af) 3-2 England Emma Parker (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
13:38   Rd 1 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 3-0 England Mary Talbot Deegan (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
13:12   Rd 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f) 3-1 Poland Ewelina Pislewska (af)   Details  Pencil
13:02   Rd 1 Northern Ireland Chucky Preston (af) 3-0 England Chloe White (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:54   Rd 1 England Reanne Evans (f) 3-0 Japan (af)   Details  Pencil
12:54   Rd 1 Wales Laura Evans (af) 3-0 England Suzie Terry (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
12:54   Rd 1 England Jamie Hunter (af) 3-0 England Jenny Poulter (af)   Details  Pencil
27 Nov 2021
22:49   Q Rd 1 Japan (af) 3-0 England Zoe Killington (af)   Details  Pencil
22:38   Q Rd 1 Poland Ewelina Pislewska (af) 3-1 England Lauren McNamee (af)   Details  Pencil
22:36   Q Rd 1 Northern Ireland Chucky Preston (af) 3-1 England Laura Gillett (af)   Details  Pencil
22:24   Q Rd 1 England Jenny Poulter (af) 3-0 England Jan Hughes (af)   Details  Pencil
22:15   Q Rd 1 England Emma Parker (af) 3-0 England Aimee Benn (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
22:14   Q Rd 1 England Mary Talbot Deegan (af) 3-0 Poland Dalia Alska (af)   Details  Pencil
20:01   Grp E England Chloe White (af) 2-0 Poland Ewelina Pislewska (af)   Details  Pencil
19:23   Grp C England Emma Parker (af) 2-1 England Mary Talbot Deegan (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
19:00   Grp H England Jenny Poulter (af) 2-0 England Aimee Benn (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
18:30   Grp I England Lauren McNamee (af) 2-0 England Cheryl Calverley (af)   Details  Pencil
18:16   Grp G England Suzie Terry (af) 2-0 Poland Dalia Alska (af)   Details  Pencil
18:16   Grp D Japan (af) 2-0 England Stephanie Daughtery (af)   Details  Pencil
18:01   Grp I Wales Laura Evans (af) 2-0 Hungary Annamaria Wilkins (af)   Details  Pencil
17:45   Grp B England Zoe Killington (af) 2-0 Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater (af)   Details  Pencil
17:44   Grp C England Emma Parker (af) 2-1 Australia Anna Lynch (af)   Details  Pencil
17:44   Grp C England Mary Talbot Deegan (af) 2-1 Poland Izabela Lacka (af)   Details  Pencil
17:43   Grp I Wales Laura Evans (af) 2-1 England Lauren McNamee (af)   Details  Pencil
17:42   Grp G England Suzie Terry (af) 2-0 Scotland Sophie Nix (af)   Details  Pencil
16:45   Grp E England Chloe White (af) 2-0 England Louise Cothier (af)   Details  Pencil
16:44   Grp D England Stephanie Daughtery (af) 2-0 England Nat Howard (af)   Details  Pencil
16:44   Grp D England Jasmine Bolsover (af) 2-0 Japan (af)   Details  Pencil
16:43   Grp H England Jenny Poulter (af) 2-1 England Maureen Rowland (af) Head to head Details  Pencil
15:48   Grp F England Jan Hughes (af) 2-0 Guernsey Kate Le Gallez (af)   Details  Pencil
15:47   Grp G England Harriet Haynes (af) 2-0 Scotland Sophie Nix (af)   Details  Pencil
15:45   Grp A England Laura Gillett (af) 2-0 England Connie Stephens (af)   Details  Pencil
15:34   Grp B Guernsey Danielle Leadbeater (af) 2-0 England Laura Killington (af)   Details  Pencil
15:31   Grp B England Chrissy Allwood (af) 2-0 England Zoe Killington (af)   Details  Pencil
15:31   Grp I England Lauren McNamee (af) 2-1 Hungary Annamaria Wilkins (af)   Details  Pencil
15:30   Grp E Poland Ewelina Pislewska (af) 2-0 England Mica Vernal (af)   Details  Pencil
15:06   Grp D England Jasmine Bolsover (af) 2-0 England Nat Howard (af)   Details  Pencil
14:52   Grp C Poland Izabela Lacka (af) 2-1 Australia Anna Lynch (af)   Details  Pencil
14:50   Grp E England Louise Cothier (af) 2-0 England Mica Vernal (af)   Details  Pencil
14:50   Grp G England Suzie Terry (af) 2-1 England Harriet Haynes (af)   Details  Pencil
14:30   Grp G Poland Dalia Alska (af) 2-1 England Harriet Haynes (af)   Details  Pencil
14:29   Grp I Wales Laura Evans (af) 2-0 England Cheryl Calverley (af)   Details  Pencil