snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2020/2021: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Order of Play

Upcoming matches (259) grouped by session (GMT+1 / CET, CET, BST)

Gibraltar Open (1-7 Mar 2021) Pencil
Friday 5 March
10am
Rd 2 (7) Ukraine Iulian Boiko [119] v Northern Ireland Mark Allen [9]    Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

Rd 2 (7) Ireland Aaron Hill [99] v Wales Jamie Clarke [87]    Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Shaun Murphy [7] v Belgium Luca Brecel [33] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

Rd 2 (7) China Pang Junxu [74] v Scotland Anthony McGill [15]    Pencil
12:30pm (est.)
Rd 2 (7) China Lei Peifan [96] v Wales Dylan Emery (a)    Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England David B Gilbert [14] v England Jimmy Robertson [57] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

Rd 2 (7) China Lu Ning [30] v England Jamie O'Neill [75] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Rod Lawler [90] v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [20] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

3pm (est.)
Rd 2 (7) China Liang Wenbo [26] v England Robert Milkins [39] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 2 (7) Wales Mark J Williams [12] v Iran Sohail Vahedi [92] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

Rd 2 (7) England Oliver Lines [97] v Scotland Fraser Patrick [104]    Pencil
Rd 2 (7) England Ben Woollaston [32] v England Allister Carter [23] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

5:30pm (est.)
Rd 2 (7) England Jimmy White [80] v England Stuart Bingham [13] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

Rd 2 (7) England Elliot Slessor [47] v England Martin Gould [28] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

Rd 2 (7) Scotland Alan McManus [41] v China Zhao Jianbo [100]    Pencil
Rd 2 (7) China Xiao Guodong [37] v England Jamie Wilson [114]    Pencil
8pm (est.)
Rd 3 (7) Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [58] v England Mitchell Mann [79] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Joe Perry [18] v England Ricky Walden [34] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 3 (7) England Kyren Wilson [5] v England Matthew Selt [24] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

Rd 3 (7) England Chris Wakelin [59] v England Mark Selby [4] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport and more

Saturday 6 March
To be decided

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

Rd 4 (7) Judd Trump / tbd v Ursenbacher / M Mann    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

Rd 4 (7) Vafaei / tbd v Perry / Walden    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

Rd 4 (7) K Wilson / Selt v tbd / Ford    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

Rd 4 (7) Chen Zifan / tbd v C Wakelin / Selby    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

Rd 4 (7) tbd / Carrington v tbd / Zhao Xintong    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

Rd 4 (7) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

Rd 4 (7) tbd / Hamilton v Lisowski / tbd    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

Rd 4 (7) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Sunday 7 March
To be decided

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

QF (7) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

QF (7) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

QF (7) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

QF (7) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

SF (7) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

SF (7) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
9pm

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 3

Final (7) To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
WST Pro Series First Phase Group J (9 Mar 2021) Pencil
Tuesday 9 March
11am
Grp J (3) England David B Gilbert [9] v Ukraine Iulian Boiko [116]    Pencil
Grp J (3) England Martin Gould [27] v England Oliver Lines [100] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Elliot Slessor [43] v England Peter Lines [91] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Ian Burns [61] v England James Cahill [79] Head to head  Pencil
12:30pm
Grp J (3) England David B Gilbert [9] v England Oliver Lines [100] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Martin Gould [27] v England Peter Lines [91] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Elliot Slessor [43] v England James Cahill [79] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Ian Burns [61] v Ukraine Iulian Boiko [116]    Pencil
2pm
Grp J (3) England David B Gilbert [9] v England Peter Lines [91] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Martin Gould [27] v England James Cahill [79] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Elliot Slessor [43] v England Ian Burns [61] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Oliver Lines [100] v Ukraine Iulian Boiko [116]    Pencil
4:30pm
Grp J (3) England David B Gilbert [9] v England James Cahill [79] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Martin Gould [27] v England Ian Burns [61] Head to head  Pencil
Grp J (3) England Elliot Slessor [43] v Ukraine Iulian Boiko [116]    Pencil