snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2022/2023: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Championship League - Group 2

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 21-22 Dec 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; Type: Invitational (see main event); Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also results (24)
Final
England Stuart Bingham 3-1 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 

16-99 (95), 139-0 (139), 71-31 (67), 77-47 (77)

Semifinals
England Stuart Bingham 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 

60-20 (59), 26-50, 140-0 (140), 0-71 (64), 65-2 (61)

England Robert Milkins 3-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown   Details 

96-0 (50), 1-87 (83), 56-60, 70-23 (65), 79-32 (79)

Group
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (3).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Matthew Selt 6 4 2 23 16 7 9 4
2 England Robert Milkins 6 4 2 28 15 13 2 4
3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 6 4 2 21 13 8 5 4
4 England Stuart Bingham 6 3 3 24 11 13 -2 3
5 Wales Jamie Jones 6 3 3 23 9 14 -5 3
6 Wales Ryan Day 6 2 4 24 11 13 -2 2
7 England Barry Hawkins 6 1 5 23 8 15 -7 1
1 Wales Ryan Day 3-1 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 
2 Wales Jamie Jones 3-1 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details 
3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-0 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 
4 England Robert Milkins 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
5 Wales Ryan Day 3-0 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
6 England Matthew Selt 3-0 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 

re-rack in frame 1

7 England Barry Hawkins 3-0 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
8 England Robert Milkins 3-1 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details 
9 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-0 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
10 England Stuart Bingham 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details 
11 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-1 England Robert Milkins   Details 
12 England Matthew Selt 3-1 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 
13 England Matthew Selt 3-0 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details 
14 England Robert Milkins 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details 
15 England Stuart Bingham 3-1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 
16 England Robert Milkins 3-2 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 
17 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-1 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details 
18 Wales Jamie Jones 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
19 Wales Jamie Jones 3-2 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 
20 England Stuart Bingham 3-1 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 

142 by Bingham in the third frame was the highest break of the group.

21 England Matthew Selt 3-0 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details