snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2022/2023: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

BetVictor Championship League - Winners Group

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 1-2 Mar 2023; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; Type: Invitational; Defending champion: John Higgins; Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also upcoming matches (96) and results (96); All times in CET
Final
(Best of 5; Winner: £10,000; Runner-up: £5,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 19:30
Semifinals
(Best of 5; Losers receive £3,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 18:00
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 18:00
Group
(Best of 5)
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
England Judd Trump 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Kyren Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Stuart Bingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Jack Lisowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 1 Mar 12:00
2 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 1 Mar 12:00
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 13:30
4 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 13:30
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 15:00
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 15:00
7 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 1 Mar 17:30
8 England Jack Lisowski v To be decided   Wed 1 Mar 17:30
9 England Stuart Bingham v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 19:00
10 England Kyren Wilson v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 19:00
11 England Judd Trump v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 20:30
12 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 20:30
13 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 2 Mar 12:00
14 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 2 Mar 12:00
15 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 13:30
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 13:30
17 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 15:00
18 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 15:00
19 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 16:30
20 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 2 Mar 17:30
21 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 2 Mar 17:30

Championship League - Group 1

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 19-20 Dec 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also results (24)
Final
England Jack Lisowski 3-1 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 

64-19, 135-0 (135), 11-99 (87), 58-36

Semifinals
England Matthew Selt 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details 

24-64, 36-65 (65), 73-1 (73), 95-6 (77), 73-28

England Jack Lisowski 3-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 

0-136 (136), 101-31 (101), 57-49 (57), 0-84 (79), 71-46 (51)

Group
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Wales Ryan Day 6 5 1 27 16 11 5 5
2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 6 4 2 27 15 12 3 4
3 England Jack Lisowski 6 3 3 23 12 11 1 3
4 England Matthew Selt 6 3 3 24 12 12 0 3
5 England Stuart Bingham 6 3 3 25 12 13 -1 3
6 England Ali Carter 6 2 4 24 11 13 -2 2
7 England Jimmy Robertson 6 1 5 26 10 16 -6 1
1 England Jack Lisowski 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head Details 
2 Wales Ryan Day 3-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 
3 England Jack Lisowski 3-1 England Ali Carter Head to head Details 
4 England Matthew Selt 3-2 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details 
5 Wales Ryan Day 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head Details 

Robertson's 143 in the first frame was the highest break of the group and is the highest in the tournament so far. It was a maximum attempt until he potted the green after the 14th red.

6 England Matthew Selt 3-0 England Ali Carter Head to head Details 
7 Wales Ryan Day 3-1 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details 
8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-1 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details 
9 Wales Ryan Day 3-2 England Ali Carter Head to head Details 
10 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-2 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head Details 
11 England Ali Carter 3-0 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details 
12 England Jack Lisowski 3-0 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
13 England Matthew Selt 3-1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 
14 England Stuart Bingham 3-2 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head Details 
15 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-2 England Ali Carter Head to head Details 
16 England Stuart Bingham 3-1 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details 
17 England Ali Carter 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head Details 
18 Wales Ryan Day 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
19 England Stuart Bingham 3-1 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details 
20 England Jimmy Robertson 3-1 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
21 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-1 England Jack Lisowski Head to head Details 

Championship League - Group 2

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 21-22 Dec 2022; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also results (24)
Final
England Stuart Bingham 3-1 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 

16-99 (95), 139-0 (139), 71-31 (67), 77-47 (77)

Semifinals
England Stuart Bingham 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 

60-20 (59), 26-50, 140-0 (140), 0-71 (64), 65-2 (61)

England Robert Milkins 3-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 

96-0 (50), 1-87 (83), 56-60, 70-23 (65), 79-32 (79)

Group
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (3).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Matthew Selt 6 4 2 23 16 7 9 4
2 England Robert Milkins 6 4 2 28 15 13 2 4
3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 6 4 2 21 13 8 5 4
4 England Stuart Bingham 6 3 3 24 11 13 -2 3
5 Wales Jamie Jones 6 3 3 23 9 14 -5 3
6 Wales Ryan Day 6 2 4 24 11 13 -2 2
7 England Barry Hawkins 6 1 5 23 8 15 -7 1
1 Wales Ryan Day 3-1 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 
2 Wales Jamie Jones 3-1 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details 
3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-0 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 
4 England Robert Milkins 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
5 Wales Ryan Day 3-0 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
6 England Matthew Selt 3-0 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 

re-rack in frame 1

7 England Barry Hawkins 3-0 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
8 England Robert Milkins 3-1 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details 
9 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-0 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
10 England Stuart Bingham 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details 
11 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-1 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 
12 England Matthew Selt 3-1 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 
13 England Matthew Selt 3-0 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details 
14 England Robert Milkins 3-2 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details 
15 England Stuart Bingham 3-1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 
16 England Robert Milkins 3-2 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 
17 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-1 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details 
18 Wales Jamie Jones 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
19 Wales Jamie Jones 3-2 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 
20 England Stuart Bingham 3-1 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details 

142 by Bingham in the third frame was the highest break of the group.

21 England Matthew Selt 3-0 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details 

Championship League - Group 3

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 3-4 Jan 2023; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also results (24)
Final
England Kyren Wilson 3-2 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 

74-1 (70), 133-6 (133), 22-54, 60-61, 81-4 (81)

Referee: John Pellew. 133 by Wilson in the second frame was the highest break of the group.

Semifinals
England Matthew Selt 3-2 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details 

0-85, 52-61, 138-0 (102), 84-45, 122-0 (110)

England Kyren Wilson 3-2 England Mark Selby Head to head Details 

129-8 (129), 24-89 (58), 35-70, 129-0 (105), 104-0 (104)

Group
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (4).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Ricky Walden 6 5 1 24 16 8 8 5
2 England Kyren Wilson 6 4 2 25 14 11 3 4
3 England Mark Selby 6 3 3 27 14 13 1 3
4 England Matthew Selt 6 3 3 25 11 14 -3 3
5 England Robert Milkins 6 2 4 24 11 13 -2 2
6 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 6 2 4 25 11 14 -3 2
7 Wales Jamie Jones 6 2 4 24 10 14 -4 2
1 England Matthew Selt 3-2 England Mark Selby Head to head Details 
2 England Ricky Walden 3-1 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
3 England Mark Selby 3-1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 
4 England Kyren Wilson 3-1 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 
5 England Ricky Walden 3-1 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
6 England Robert Milkins 3-1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 
7 England Mark Selby 3-1 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details 
8 England Kyren Wilson 3-1 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
9 England Ricky Walden 3-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 
10 England Matthew Selt 3-2 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
11 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-2 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details 
12 England Mark Selby 3-2 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 
13 England Kyren Wilson 3-1 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
14 England Robert Milkins 3-0 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details 
15 England Ricky Walden 3-0 England Kyren Wilson Head to head Details 
16 Wales Jamie Jones 3-1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown Head to head Details 
17 England Ricky Walden 3-1 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 
18 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 3-0 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
19 England Kyren Wilson 3-2 England Mark Selby Head to head Details 
20 Wales Jamie Jones 3-1 England Mark Selby Head to head Details 
21 England Matthew Selt 3-1 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 

Championship League - Group 4

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 5-6 Jan 2023; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also results (24)
Final
England Judd Trump 3-1 Scotland John Higgins Head to head Details 

108-0 (108), 133-0 (129), 53-77 (53, 77), 108-6 (102)

Referee: Marcel Eckardt

Semifinals
Scotland John Higgins 3-1 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 

114-0 (99), 65-70, 121-16 (121), 141-0 (141)

England Judd Trump 3-2 England Mark Selby Head to head Details 

122-0 (122), 0-99 (99), 0-64 (51), 54-6, 73-17 (50)

Group
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (5).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Scotland John Higgins 6 5 1 25 16 9 7 5
2 England Judd Trump 6 4 2 22 15 7 8 4
3 England Mark Selby 6 3 3 22 11 11 0 3
4 England Robert Milkins 6 3 3 25 11 14 -3 3
5 England Matthew Selt 6 3 3 22 10 12 -2 3
6 England Ricky Walden 6 2 4 24 11 13 -2 2
7 England Gary Wilson 6 1 5 26 9 17 -8 1
1 England Judd Trump 3-0 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details 
2 England Robert Milkins 3-2 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details 
3 England Judd Trump 3-0 England Mark Selby Head to head Details 
4 Scotland John Higgins 3-1 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
5 England Gary Wilson 3-2 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details 

104 by Ricky in frame 4 was a maximum attempt. Gary made 3 centuries in the match. the last being his 200th.

6 England Mark Selby 3-0 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 
7 England Judd Trump 3-1 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details 
8 Scotland John Higgins 3-2 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 
9 England Mark Selby 3-1 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details 
10 England Robert Milkins 3-2 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details 
11 Scotland John Higgins 3-1 England Mark Selby Head to head Details 
12 England Matthew Selt 3-1 England Judd Trump Head to head Details 
13 England Ricky Walden 3-1 Scotland John Higgins Head to head Details 
14 England Matthew Selt 3-0 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 
15 Scotland John Higgins 3-0 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details 
16 England Robert Milkins 3-1 England Mark Selby Head to head Details 
17 England Matthew Selt 3-2 England Gary Wilson Head to head Details 
18 England Mark Selby 3-1 England Ricky Walden Head to head Details 
19 Scotland John Higgins 3-2 England Judd Trump Head to head Details 
20 England Judd Trump 3-0 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details 
21 England Ricky Walden 3-0 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details 

Championship League - Group 5

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 7-8 Feb 2023; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also upcoming matches (24); All times in CET

Watch on Matchroom.live, YouTube and more
Final
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 8 Feb 19:30
Semifinals
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 8 Feb 18:30
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 8 Feb 18:30
Group
(Best of 5)
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (6).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
Scotland John Higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Mark J Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Mark Selby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Matthew Selt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England David Gilbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Robert Milkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Australia Neil Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Australia Neil Robertson v England Robert Milkins Head to head Tue 7 Feb 12:00

Watch on Matchroom.live, YouTube and more

2 England David Gilbert v England Matthew Selt Head to head Tue 7 Feb 12:00

Watch on Matchroom.live, YouTube and more

3 Australia Neil Robertson v England Mark Selby Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 13:30
4 Wales Mark J Williams v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 13:30
5 England David Gilbert v England Robert Milkins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 15:00
6 England Mark Selby v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 15:00
7 Australia Neil Robertson v England David Gilbert Head to head Tue 7 Feb 17:30
8 Wales Mark J Williams v England Matthew Selt Head to head Tue 7 Feb 17:30
9 England David Gilbert v England Mark Selby Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 19:00
10 England Robert Milkins v England Matthew Selt Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 19:00
11 Wales Mark J Williams v England Mark Selby Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 20:30
12 Australia Neil Robertson v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 20:30
13 Wales Mark J Williams v England Robert Milkins Head to head Wed 8 Feb 12:00
14 Scotland John Higgins v England Matthew Selt Head to head Wed 8 Feb 12:00
15 Wales Mark J Williams v England David Gilbert Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 13:30
16 England Mark Selby v England Matthew Selt Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 13:30
17 England David Gilbert v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 15:00
18 England Mark Selby v England Robert Milkins Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 15:00
19 Australia Neil Robertson v Wales Mark J Williams Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 16:30
20 Australia Neil Robertson v England Matthew Selt Head to head Wed 8 Feb 17:30
21 Scotland John Higgins v England Robert Milkins Head to head Wed 8 Feb 17:30

Championship League - Group 6

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 9-10 Feb 2023; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also upcoming matches (24); All times in CET

Watch on Matchroom.live, YouTube and more
Final
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 19:30
Semifinals
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 18:00
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 18:00
Group
(Best of 5)
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (7).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
Scotland Anthony McGill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belgium Luca Brecel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Zhou Yuelong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Feb 12:00
2 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Feb 12:00
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 13:30
4 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 13:30
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 15:00
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 15:00
7 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Feb 17:30
8 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Feb 17:30
9 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 19:00
10 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 19:00
11 China Zhou Yuelong v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 20:30
12 Belgium Luca Brecel v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 20:30
13 Scotland Anthony McGill v To be decided   Fri 10 Feb 12:00
14 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Feb 12:00
15 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 13:30
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 13:30
17 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 15:30
18 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 15:30
19 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 16:30
20 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Feb 17:30
21 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Feb 17:30

Championship League - Group 7

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 27-28 Feb 2023; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; View on separate page; Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also upcoming matches (24); All times in CET

Watch on Matchroom.live, YouTube and more
Final
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 19:30
Semifinals
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 18:00
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 18:00
Group
(Best of 5)
So far, there are only two players announced for Group 7.
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
England Shaun Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Ronnie O'Sullivan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 To be decided v To be decided   Mon 27 Feb 12:00
2 To be decided v To be decided   Mon 27 Feb 12:00
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 13:30
4 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 13:30
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 15:00
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 15:00
7 To be decided v To be decided   Mon 27 Feb 17:30
8 To be decided v To be decided   Mon 27 Feb 17:30
9 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 19:00
10 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 19:00
11 England Ronnie O'Sullivan v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 20:30
12 England Shaun Murphy v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 20:30
13 To be decided v To be decided   Tue 28 Feb 12:00
14 To be decided v To be decided   Tue 28 Feb 12:00
15 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 13:30
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 13:30
17 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 15:00
18 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 15:00
19 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 16:30
20 To be decided v To be decided   Tue 28 Feb 17:30
21 To be decided v To be decided   Tue 28 Feb 17:30