snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2022/2023: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Championship League - Group 5

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 7-8 Feb 2023; Venue: Morningside Arena , Leicester, England; Type: Invitational (see main event); Twitter: @CLSnooker / #ChampionshipLeagueSnooker; Notes: See also upcoming matches (24); All times in CET

Watch on Matchroom.live, YouTube and more
Final
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 8 Feb 19:30
Semifinals
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 8 Feb 18:30
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 8 Feb 18:30
Group
(Best of 5)
Top 4 qualify for the next stage.

Number five can play in the next group (6).

Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
Scotland John Higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Mark J Williams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Mark Selby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Matthew Selt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England David Gilbert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Robert Milkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Australia Neil Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Australia Neil Robertson v England Robert Milkins Head to head Tue 7 Feb 12:00

Watch on Matchroom.live, YouTube and more

2 England David Gilbert v England Matthew Selt Head to head Tue 7 Feb 12:00

Watch on Matchroom.live, YouTube and more

3 Australia Neil Robertson v England Mark Selby Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 13:30
4 Wales Mark J Williams v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 13:30
5 England David Gilbert v England Robert Milkins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 15:00
6 England Mark Selby v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 15:00
7 Australia Neil Robertson v England David Gilbert Head to head Tue 7 Feb 17:30
8 Wales Mark J Williams v England Matthew Selt Head to head Tue 7 Feb 17:30
9 England David Gilbert v England Mark Selby Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 19:00
10 England Robert Milkins v England Matthew Selt Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 19:00
11 Wales Mark J Williams v England Mark Selby Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 20:30
12 Australia Neil Robertson v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 20:30
13 Wales Mark J Williams v England Robert Milkins Head to head Wed 8 Feb 12:00
14 Scotland John Higgins v England Matthew Selt Head to head Wed 8 Feb 12:00
15 Wales Mark J Williams v England David Gilbert Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 13:30
16 England Mark Selby v England Matthew Selt Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 13:30
17 England David Gilbert v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 15:00
18 England Mark Selby v England Robert Milkins Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 15:00
19 Australia Neil Robertson v Wales Mark J Williams Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 16:30
20 Australia Neil Robertson v England Matthew Selt Head to head Wed 8 Feb 17:30
21 Scotland John Higgins v England Robert Milkins Head to head Wed 8 Feb 17:30