snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2021/2022: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

BetVictor Scottish Open Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 6-12 Dec 2021; Venue: Venue Cymru, Llandudno, Wales; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Mark Selby; Notes: See also upcoming matches (61); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 17; Winner: £70,000; Runner-up: £30,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 12 Dec 2pm
Sun 12 Dec 8pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £20,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 11 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 11 Dec Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 9; Losers receive £10,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Dec Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £7,500)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Dec Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Dec Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Dec Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Dec Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Dec Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Dec Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Dec Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Dec Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £4,000)
Matches to be played on 8th and 9th of December
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £3,000)
Matches to be played on 6th, 7th and 8th of December
1 Selby / Maddocks v Gerard Greene / O Lines    Pencil
2 Xiao Guodong / Patrick v D Jones / I Burns    Pencil
3 McGill / J Wilson v C Wakelin / Joyce    Pencil
4 Zhou Yuelong / L Walker v Jamie O'Neill / J Robertson    Pencil
5 Mark Davis / Michael White v Ford / P Lines    Pencil
6 Songsermsawad / Kleckers v Maguire / Yuan Sijun    Pencil
7 Vahedi / R Williams v Zhao Xintong / Lei Peifan    Pencil
8 S Lam / J Clarke v M J Williams / Woollaston    Pencil
9 K Wilson / Hicks v F O'Brien / Grace    Pencil
10 G Wilson / Cao Yupeng v Tian Pengfei / Hamilton    Pencil
11 Hawkins / Pang Junxu v Heathcote / Boiko    Pencil
12 Perry / Pagett v Brecel / Ursenbacher    Pencil
13 J Page / A Hill v Dott / M Judge    Pencil
14 Hugill / Selt v Bingham / Higginson    Pencil
15 Donaldson / Jak Jones v Walden / Hallworth    Pencil
16 M Stevens / Si Jiahui v N Robertson / Hancorn    Pencil
17 R O'Sullivan / Dale v Ajaib / Georgiou    Pencil
18 Liang Wenbo / Slessor v S Hendry / A Taylor    Pencil
19 Lisowski / Carrington v J O'Connor / Jamie Jones    Pencil
20 Un-Nooh / Sam Craigie v Highfield / Zhao Jianbo    Pencil
21 Lu Ning / Xu Si v A Carter / K Doherty    Pencil
22 M King / R McLeod v M Allen / O'Donnell    Pencil
23 Vafaei / Fan Zhengyi v K Maflin / Wu Yize    Pencil
24 Li Hang / N Bond v S Murphy / Ng On Yee    Pencil
25 J Higgins / Burden v Iqbal / Saengkham    Pencil
26 R Day / Lü Haotian v Gao Yang / P Devlin    Pencil
27 Ding Junhui / Zhang Anda v M Mann / R Evans    Pencil
28 Gould / Zhang Jiankang v B Pinches / J Brown    Pencil
29 J White / Chang Bingyu v D B Gilbert / Lichtenberg    Pencil
30 Carty / Hammad Miah v Yan Bingtao / Surety    Pencil
31 D Lilley / D Young v Holt / L Graham    Pencil
32 Chen Zifan / Steadman v Judd Trump / Milkins    Pencil

Scottish Open Qualifiers Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 24-29 Sep 2021; Venue: Barnsley Metrodome, Barnsley, England; View on separate page; Notes: See also upcoming matches (46); All times in CEST
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 England Mark Selby [1] v England Sean Maddocks [111]    Pencil

Held over to main arena

2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [101] v England Oliver Lines [69] Head to head Fri 24 Sep 8pm Pencil
3 China Xiao Guodong [32] v Scotland Fraser Patrick [117] Head to head Fri 24 Sep 11am Pencil
4 Wales Duane Jones [92] v England Ian Burns [102] Head to head Fri 24 Sep 5pm Pencil
5 Scotland Anthony McGill [16] v England Jamie Wilson [85]    Pencil

Held over to main arena

6 England Chris Wakelin [61] v England Mark Joyce [63] Head to head Tue 28 Sep 5pm Pencil
7 China Zhou Yuelong [17] v Wales Lee Walker [83] Head to head Fri 24 Sep 11am Pencil
8 England Jamie O'Neill [121] v England Jimmy Robertson [48]   Sat 25 Sep 5pm Pencil
9 England Mark Davis [49] v Wales Michael White (a) Head to head Sat 25 Sep 8pm Pencil
10 England Tom Ford [24] v England Peter Lines [95] Head to head Sat 25 Sep 8pm Pencil
11 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [57] v Germany Lukas Kleckers [76] Head to head Sun 26 Sep 5pm Pencil
12 Scotland Stephen Maguire [9] v China Yuan Sijun [109] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

13 Iran Soheil Vahedi (a) v England Robbie Williams [68]   Sun 26 Sep 5pm Pencil
14 China Zhao Xintong [25] v China Lei Peifan [118]   Fri 24 Sep 2pm Pencil
15 England Sanderson Lam (a) v Wales Jamie Clarke [67]   Sun 26 Sep 8pm Pencil
16 Wales Mark J Williams [8] v England Ben Woollaston [52] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

17 England Kyren Wilson [5] v England Andy Hicks [104] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

18 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [77] v England David Grace [58] Head to head Fri 24 Sep 2pm Pencil
19 England Gary Wilson [28] v China Cao Yupeng [86] Head to head Fri 24 Sep 8pm Pencil
20 China Tian Pengfei [53] v England Anthony Hamilton [47] Head to head Sat 25 Sep 11am Pencil
21 England Barry Hawkins [12] v China Pang Junxu [66] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

22 England Louis Heathcote [103] v Ukraine Iulian Boiko [106]   Sun 26 Sep 8pm Pencil
23 England Joe Perry [21] v Wales Andrew Pagett [96] Head to head Mon 27 Sep 2pm Pencil
24 Belgium Luca Brecel [44] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [42]   Mon 27 Sep 5pm Pencil
25 Wales Jackson Page [110] v Ireland Aaron Hill [82] Head to head Mon 27 Sep 2pm Pencil
26 Scotland Graeme Dott [20] v Ireland Michael Judge [116] Head to head Mon 27 Sep 8pm Pencil
27 England Ashley Hugill [79] v England Matthew Selt [33]   Mon 27 Sep 8pm Pencil
28 England Stuart Bingham [13] v England Andrew Higginson [62] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

29 Scotland Scott Donaldson [35] v Wales Jak Jones [65]   Tue 28 Sep 11am Pencil
30 England Ricky Walden [29] v England Steven Hallworth [70]   Tue 28 Sep 2pm Pencil
31 Wales Matthew Stevens [36] v China Si Jiahui (a)   Sat 25 Sep 2pm Pencil
32 Australia Neil Robertson [4] v England Ben Hancorn [81]    Pencil

Held over to main arena

33 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [3] v Wales Dominic Dale [60] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

34 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib [94] v Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)   Tue 28 Sep 2pm Pencil
35 China Liang Wenbo [30] v England Elliot Slessor [43] Head to head Sat 25 Sep 2pm Pencil
36 Scotland Stephen Hendry [89] v England Allan Taylor [75]   Mon 27 Sep 5pm Pencil
37 England Jack Lisowski [14] v England Stuart Carrington [51] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

38 England Joe O'Connor [56] v Wales Jamie Jones [50]   Sat 25 Sep 5pm Pencil
39 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [19] v England Sam Craigie [55] Head to head Tue 28 Sep 8pm Pencil
40 England Liam Highfield [45] v China Zhao Jianbo [74] Head to head Sat 25 Sep 11am Pencil
41 China Lu Ning [34] v China Xu Si [98] Head to head Sun 26 Sep 11am Pencil
42 England Allister Carter [22] v Ireland Ken Doherty [72] Head to head Wed 29 Sep 8pm Pencil
43 England Mark King [59] v Jamaica Rory McLeod [78] Head to head Tue 28 Sep 8pm Pencil
44 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [11] v England Martin O'Donnell [46] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

45 Iran Hossein Vafaei [40] v China Fan Zhengyi [88]   Sun 26 Sep 11am Pencil
46 Norway Kurt Maflin [26] v China Wu Yize [107]   Sun 26 Sep 2pm Pencil
47 China Li Hang [39] v England Nigel Bond [64] Head to head Sun 26 Sep 2pm Pencil
48 England Shaun Murphy [6] v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f) [120]    Pencil

Held over to main arena

49 Scotland John Higgins [7] v England Alfie Burden [113] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

50 Scotland Amaan Iqbal (a) v Thailand Noppon Saengkham [38]    Pencil

Held over to main arena

51 Wales Ryan Day [27] v China Lü Haotian [54] Head to head Mon 27 Sep 11am Pencil
52 China Gao Yang [80] v England Peter Devlin [84]   Mon 27 Sep 11am Pencil
53 China Ding Junhui [10] v China Zhang Anda [114] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena

54 England Mitchell Mann [108] v England Reanne Evans (f) [115] Head to head Wed 29 Sep 5pm Pencil
55 England Martin Gould [23] v China Zhang Jiankang [90] Head to head Tue 28 Sep 11am Pencil
56 England Barry Pinches [99] v Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [37] Head to head Tue 28 Sep 5pm Pencil
57 England Jimmy White [100] v China Chang Bingyu [93]   Wed 29 Sep 2pm Pencil
58 England David B Gilbert [18] v Germany Simon Lichtenberg [73]   Fri 24 Sep 5pm Pencil
59 England Ashley Carty [71] v England Hammad Miah [91]   Wed 29 Sep 11am Pencil
60 China Yan Bingtao [15] v England Zak Surety [87]    Pencil

Held over to main arena

61 England David Lilley (a) v Scotland Dean Young [119]   Wed 29 Sep 2pm Pencil

Due to travel restrictions Igor Figueiredo had to withdraw and was replaced by Lilley

62 England Michael Holt [31] v Scotland Liam Graham (a)    Pencil

Held over to main arena

63 China Chen Zifan [105] v England Craig Steadman [97] Head to head Wed 29 Sep 11am Pencil
64 England Judd Trump [2] v England Robert Milkins [41] Head to head  Pencil

Held over to main arena