snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2009/2010: Results | Finals | Diary | Players | H2H | Match stats

Sanyuan Foods China Open Pencil

Date: 29 Mar - 4 Apr 2010; Venue: Beijing University Students Gymnasium, Beijing, China; Type: Ranking; Notes: See also results (103)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 7,000 pts; Runner-up: 5,600 pts)
Wales Mark J Williams 10-6 China Ding Junhui Head to head  Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 4,480 pts)
China Ding Junhui 6-2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen Head to head  Pencil
Wales Mark J Williams 6-4 England Allister Carter Head to head  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 3,500 pts)
China Ding Junhui 5-2 England Peter Ebdon Head to head  Pencil
Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5-4 Scotland Stephen Hendry Head to head  Pencil
England Allister Carter 5-1 England Mark King Head to head  Pencil
Wales Mark J Williams 5-1 Hong Kong Marco Fu Head to head  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 2,660 pts)
1 England Peter Ebdon 5-1 Australia Neil Robertson Head to head  Pencil
2 China Ding Junhui 5-3 England Mark Selby Head to head  Pencil
3 Scotland Stephen Hendry 5-0 Wales Ryan Day Head to head  Pencil
4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5-3 Scotland Stephen Maguire Head to head  Pencil
5 England Mark King 5-3 China Tian Pengfei (a) Head to head  Pencil
6 England Allister Carter 5-3 England Joe Perry Head to head  Pencil
7 Hong Kong Marco Fu 5-3 England Nigel Bond Head to head  Pencil
8 Wales Mark J Williams 5-2 Scotland John Higgins Head to head  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,960 / 980 pts)
1 England Peter Ebdon 5-4 England Judd Trump Head to head  Pencil
2 Australia Neil Robertson 5-2 England Mike Dunn Head to head  Pencil
3 China Ding Junhui 5-3 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head  Pencil
4 England Mark Selby 5-2 England Rod Lawler Head to head  Pencil
5 Wales Ryan Day 5-1 England Robert Milkins Head to head  Pencil
6 Scotland Stephen Hendry 5-2 England Andrew Higginson    Pencil
7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5-1 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head  Pencil
8 Scotland Stephen Maguire 5-3 England Barry Hawkins Head to head  Pencil
9 China Tian Pengfei (a) 5-3 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Head to head  Pencil
10 England Mark King 5-4 Thailand James Wattana Head to head  Pencil
11 England Joe Perry 5-1 Malta Tony Drago Head to head  Pencil
12 England Allister Carter 5-1 China Liu Chuang (a)    Pencil
13 England Nigel Bond 5-2 England Shaun Murphy Head to head  Pencil
14 Hong Kong Marco Fu 5-2 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer    Pencil
15 Wales Mark J Williams 5-3 England Jamie Cope Head to head  Pencil
16 Scotland John Higgins 5-3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien Head to head  Pencil
Wild Card Round Pencil
(Losers receive 1,960 / 980 pts)
1 England Rod Lawler 5-3 Thailand Supoj Saenla (a)    Pencil
2 England Robert Milkins 5-2 China Lü Chenwei (a) Head to head  Pencil
3 England Andrew Higginson 5-0 China Li Yan (a) Head to head  Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei (a) 5-4 England Mark Davis Head to head  Pencil
5 Thailand James Wattana 5-0 Hong Kong Au Chi-wai (a)    Pencil
6 Malta Tony Drago 5-3 China Shi Shuamgyang (a)    Pencil
7 China Liu Chuang (a) 5-0 England Rory McLeod Head to head  Pencil
8 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-4 China Yu Delu (a)    Pencil

Sanyuan Foods China Open Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 2-5 Feb 2010; Venue: Pontins, Prestatyn, Wales; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,610 / 805 pts)
1 England Judd Trump 5-1 England Tom Ford Head to head  Pencil
2 England Mike Dunn 5-3 England Steve Davis Head to head  Pencil
3 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 5-2 Ireland Michael Judge    Pencil
4 England Rod Lawler 5-2 England Ricky Walden Head to head  Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins 5-3 England Michael Holt Head to head  Pencil
6 England Andrew Higginson 5-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head  Pencil
7 Scotland Graeme Dott 5-2 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head  Pencil
8 England Barry Hawkins 5-1 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head  Pencil
9 England Mark Davis 5-2 England Stuart Bingham Head to head  Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana 5-1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail Head to head  Pencil
11 Malta Tony Drago 5-2 England Stephen Lee Head to head  Pencil
12 England Rory McLeod 5-1 England Dave Harold    Pencil
13 England Nigel Bond 5-3 England Adrian Gunnell    Pencil
14 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-2 Wales Matthew Stevens    Pencil
15 England Jamie Cope 5-3 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head  Pencil
16 Ireland Fergal O'Brien 5-2 England Sam Baird Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,260 / 630 pts)
1 England Tom Ford 5-2 England Jimmy Michie    Pencil
2 England Mike Dunn 5-3 England Chris Norbury    Pencil
3 Ireland Michael Judge 5-1 England Andy Hicks    Pencil
4 England Rod Lawler 5-3 Wales Dominic Dale Head to head  Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins 5-0 Scotland Marcus Campbell Head to head  Pencil
6 England Andrew Higginson 5-0 England Joe Jogia Head to head  Pencil
7 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-0 England David B Gilbert Head to head  Pencil
8 Scotland Alan McManus 5-1 England Mark Joyce Head to head  Pencil
9 England Mark Davis 5-3 China Xiao Guodong Head to head  Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana 5-2 England Martin Gould Head to head  Pencil
11 Malta Tony Drago 5-4 England Anthony Hamilton Head to head  Pencil
12 England Rory McLeod 5-1 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head  Pencil
13 England Adrian Gunnell 5-4 England Barry Pinches    Pencil
14 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-2 England Stuart Pettman Head to head  Pencil
15 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-1 England Matthew Couch    Pencil
16 England Sam Baird 5-1 England Ian McCulloch    Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 910 / 455 pts)
1 England Tom Ford 5-0 Wales Michael White Head to head  Pencil
2 England Chris Norbury 5-3 Ireland David Morris    Pencil
3 England Andy Hicks 5-1 England Ben Woollaston    Pencil
4 England Rod Lawler 5-4 England Matthew Selt Head to head  Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins 5-1 China Mei Xiwen Head to head  Pencil
6 England Joe Jogia 5-4 England Peter Lines Head to head  Pencil
7 England David B Gilbert 5-1 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace Head to head  Pencil
8 England Mark Joyce 5-4 Wales Ian Preece    Pencil
9 China Xiao Guodong 5-4 England Jimmy White Head to head  Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana 5-0 Ireland Joe Delaney    Pencil
11 Malta Tony Drago 5-2 England John Parrott    Pencil
12 England Jimmy Robertson 5-2 China Jin Long Head to head  Pencil
13 England Barry Pinches 5-1 England David Gray    Pencil
14 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-4 England David Roe    Pencil
15 England Matthew Couch 5-2 Wales Paul Davies Head to head  Pencil
16 England Sam Baird 5-2 China Liu Song Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 / 280 pts)
1 Wales Michael White 5-4 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi    Pencil
2 England Chris Norbury 5-4 China Zhang Anda Head to head  Pencil
3 England Ben Woollaston 5-0 England Andrew Norman Head to head  Pencil
4 England Matthew Selt 5-2 Scotland Mark Boyle Head to head  Pencil
5 China Mei Xiwen 5-4 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil    Pencil
6 England Joe Jogia 5-3 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head  Pencil
7 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 5-2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue Head to head  Pencil
8 Wales Ian Preece 5-3 England Lee Spick    Pencil
9 China Xiao Guodong 5-3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown    Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana 5-1 England Simon Bedford Head to head  Pencil
11 Malta Tony Drago 5-2 England Lee Page Head to head  Pencil
12 England Jimmy Robertson 5-4 England Stephen Rowlings Head to head  Pencil
13 England David Gray 5-0 China Li Hang Head to head  Pencil
14 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-4 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh    Pencil
15 England Matthew Couch 5-3 Ireland David Hogan    Pencil
16 England Sam Baird 5-3 England Craig Steadman Head to head  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |