snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2009/2010: Results | Finals | Diary | Players | H2H | Match stats

Sanyuan Foods China Open Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 2-5 Feb 2010; Venue: Pontins, Prestatyn, Wales; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,610 / 805 pts)
1 England Judd Trump 5-1 England Tom Ford Head to head  Pencil
2 England Mike Dunn 5-3 England Steve Davis Head to head  Pencil
3 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 5-2 Ireland Michael Judge    Pencil
4 England Rod Lawler 5-2 England Ricky Walden Head to head  Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins 5-3 England Michael Holt Head to head  Pencil
6 England Andrew Higginson 5-2 China Liang Wenbo Head to head  Pencil
7 Scotland Graeme Dott 5-2 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head  Pencil
8 England Barry Hawkins 5-1 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head  Pencil
9 England Mark Davis 5-2 England Stuart Bingham Head to head  Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana 5-1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail Head to head  Pencil
11 Malta Tony Drago 5-2 England Stephen Lee Head to head  Pencil
12 England Rory McLeod 5-1 England Dave Harold    Pencil
13 England Nigel Bond 5-3 England Adrian Gunnell    Pencil
14 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-2 Wales Matthew Stevens    Pencil
15 England Jamie Cope 5-3 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head  Pencil
16 Ireland Fergal O'Brien 5-2 England Sam Baird Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,260 / 630 pts)
1 England Tom Ford 5-2 England Jimmy Michie    Pencil
2 England Mike Dunn 5-3 England Chris Norbury    Pencil
3 Ireland Michael Judge 5-1 England Andy Hicks    Pencil
4 England Rod Lawler 5-3 Wales Dominic Dale Head to head  Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins 5-0 Scotland Marcus Campbell Head to head  Pencil
6 England Andrew Higginson 5-0 England Joe Jogia Head to head  Pencil
7 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-0 England David B Gilbert Head to head  Pencil
8 Scotland Alan McManus 5-1 England Mark Joyce Head to head  Pencil
9 England Mark Davis 5-3 China Xiao Guodong Head to head  Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana 5-2 England Martin Gould Head to head  Pencil
11 Malta Tony Drago 5-4 England Anthony Hamilton Head to head  Pencil
12 England Rory McLeod 5-1 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head  Pencil
13 England Adrian Gunnell 5-4 England Barry Pinches    Pencil
14 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-2 England Stuart Pettman Head to head  Pencil
15 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-1 England Matthew Couch    Pencil
16 England Sam Baird 5-1 England Ian McCulloch    Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 910 / 455 pts)
1 England Tom Ford 5-0 Wales Michael White Head to head  Pencil
2 England Chris Norbury 5-3 Ireland David Morris    Pencil
3 England Andy Hicks 5-1 England Ben Woollaston    Pencil
4 England Rod Lawler 5-4 England Matthew Selt Head to head  Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins 5-1 China Mei Xiwen Head to head  Pencil
6 England Joe Jogia 5-4 England Peter Lines Head to head  Pencil
7 England David B Gilbert 5-1 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace Head to head  Pencil
8 England Mark Joyce 5-4 Wales Ian Preece    Pencil
9 China Xiao Guodong 5-4 England Jimmy White Head to head  Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana 5-0 Ireland Joe Delaney    Pencil
11 Malta Tony Drago 5-2 England John Parrott    Pencil
12 England Jimmy Robertson 5-2 China Jin Long Head to head  Pencil
13 England Barry Pinches 5-1 England David Gray    Pencil
14 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-4 England David Roe    Pencil
15 England Matthew Couch 5-2 Wales Paul Davies Head to head  Pencil
16 England Sam Baird 5-2 China Liu Song Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 / 280 pts)
1 Wales Michael White 5-4 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi    Pencil
2 England Chris Norbury 5-4 China Zhang Anda Head to head  Pencil
3 England Ben Woollaston 5-0 England Andrew Norman Head to head  Pencil
4 England Matthew Selt 5-2 Scotland Mark Boyle Head to head  Pencil
5 China Mei Xiwen 5-4 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil    Pencil
6 England Joe Jogia 5-3 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head  Pencil
7 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 5-2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue Head to head  Pencil
8 Wales Ian Preece 5-3 England Lee Spick    Pencil
9 China Xiao Guodong 5-3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown    Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana 5-1 England Simon Bedford Head to head  Pencil
11 Malta Tony Drago 5-2 England Lee Page Head to head  Pencil
12 England Jimmy Robertson 5-4 England Stephen Rowlings Head to head  Pencil
13 England David Gray 5-0 China Li Hang Head to head  Pencil
14 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-4 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh    Pencil
15 England Matthew Couch 5-3 Ireland David Hogan    Pencil
16 England Sam Baird 5-3 England Craig Steadman Head to head  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |