Home: Tournaments: 2012/2013: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Qualifying School - Event Three Pencil

Date: 19-22 May 2013; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; Type: Qualifying School; Twitter: #SnookerQSchool; Notes: See also results (104)
Quarterfinals Pencil
Ireland David Morris (a) 4-1 England Gareth Green (a)     Pencil

Morris earns a spot on the 2013/2014 and 2014/2015 Main Tour.

England Lee Spick (a) 4-2 Wales Duane Jones (a)     Pencil

Spick earns a spot on the 2013/2014 and 2014/2015 Main Tour.

England Chris Wakelin (a) 4-2 England Adam Wicheard (a)     Pencil

Wakelin earns a spot on the 2013/2014 and 2014/2015 Main Tour.
Wicheard lost the sixth frame after his cue snapped in half.

Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) 4-3 England Ashley Carty (a)     Pencil

Patrick earns a spot on the 2013/2014 and 2014/2015 Main Tour.

Round 4 Pencil
1 England Gareth Green (a) 4-1 England Sydney Wilson (a)     Pencil
2 Ireland David Morris (a) 4-2 England Antony Parsons (a)     Pencil
3 England Lee Spick (a) 4-3 England Darren Cook (a)     Pencil
4 Wales Duane Jones (a) 4-0 England Phil O'Kane (a)     Pencil
5 England Adam Wicheard (a) 4-1 Isle of Man Darryl Hill (a)     Pencil
6 England Chris Wakelin (a) 4-1 England Darren Bond (a)     Pencil
7 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-1 Ireland Josh Boileau (a)     Pencil
8 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) 4-3 Scotland Rhys Clark (a) Head to head   Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
1 England Gareth Green (a) 4-1 Wales Andrew Rogers (a)     Pencil
2 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-1 England Mitchell Travis (a)     Pencil
3 Ireland David Morris (a) 4-0 Wales Alex Taubman (a)     Pencil
4 England Antony Parsons (a) 4-1 Wales Gareth Allen (a)     Pencil
5 England Lee Spick (a) 4-2 England Sanderson Lam (a)     Pencil
6 England Darren Cook (a) 4-3 England Oliver Lines (a)     Pencil
7 England Phil O'Kane (a) 4-3 India Rahul Sachdev (a)     Pencil
8 Wales Duane Jones (a) 4-1 England Nick Jennings (a)     Pencil
9 England Adam Wicheard (a) 4-1 India Varun Madan (a)     Pencil
10 Isle of Man Darryl Hill (a) 4-2 England Ryan Causton (a)     Pencil
11 England Chris Wakelin (a) 4-2 England Christopher Keogan (a)     Pencil
12 England Darren Bond (a) 4-1 England Dylan Mitchell (a)     Pencil
13 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-0 England Reanne Evans (af)     Pencil
14 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-3 England Zak Surety (a)     Pencil
15 Scotland Rhys Clark (a) 4-0 England Saqib Nasir (a)     Pencil
16 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) 4-1 England Ben Harrison (a)     Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
1 Wales Andrew Rogers (a) 4-2 India Rajat Khaneja (a)     Pencil
2 England Gareth Green (a) 4-1 England Sam Harvey (a)     Pencil
3 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-0 England George Marter (a) Head to head   Pencil
4 England Sydney Wilson (a) w/o England Elliot Slessor (a) Head to head   Pencil

Slessor qualified from Event One

5 Ireland David Morris (a) 4-2 Scotland Dylan Craig (a)     Pencil
6 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-1 England Michael Tomlinson (a)     Pencil
7 Wales Gareth Allen (a) 4-0 England John Beesley (a)     Pencil
8 England Antony Parsons (a) 4-2 Wales Jack Bradford (a)     Pencil
9 England Lee Spick (a) 4-0 England Darrell Whitworth (a)     Pencil
10 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-3 England Sam Thistlewhite (a)     Pencil
11 England Oliver Lines (a) 4-0 England Craig Barber (a)     Pencil
12 England Darren Cook (a) 4-3 England Jake Nicholson (a) Head to head   Pencil
13 England Phil O'Kane (a) 4-3 Wales Ben Jones (a)     Pencil
14 India Rahul Sachdev (a) 4-1 England Imran Puri (a)     Pencil
15 Wales Duane Jones (a) 4-1 England Nico Elton (a)     Pencil
16 England Nick Jennings (a) 4-2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)     Pencil
17 India Varun Madan (a) 4-3 England Oliver Brown (a)     Pencil
18 England Adam Wicheard (a) 4-0 England Joe Steele (a) Head to head   Pencil
19 Isle of Man Darryl Hill (a) 4-1 England Jordan Church (a)     Pencil
20 England Ryan Causton (a) w/o China Zhao Xintong (a)     Pencil

Zhao didn't receive a visa from UK Embassy.

21 England Christopher Keogan (a) 4-0 Ireland Kevin O'Leary (a)     Pencil
22 England Chris Wakelin (a) 4-2 England Charlie Walters (a)     Pencil
23 England Darren Bond (a) 4-2 England Sean Halligan (a)     Pencil
24 England Dylan Mitchell (a) 4-2 England Joe O'Connor (a)     Pencil
25 England Reanne Evans (af) 4-2 England Andy Marriott (a)     Pencil
26 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-0 Ireland Dessie Sheehan (a)     Pencil
27 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-0 England Robert Valiant (a)     Pencil
28 England Zak Surety (a) 4-1 Scotland Barry Lee (a)     Pencil
29 England Saqib Nasir (a) 4-1 England James Silverwood (a) Head to head   Pencil
30 Scotland Rhys Clark (a) 4-1 England Anthony Harris (a)     Pencil
31 England Ben Harrison (a) w/o China Ma Tingpeng (a)     Pencil

Ma didn't receive a visa from UK Embassy.

32 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) 4-0 England Michael Spooner (a)     Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
1 Wales Andrew Rogers (a) 4-0 Australia Simon Bevz (a)     Pencil
2 India Rajat Khaneja (a) 4-2 England Ben Fortey (a)     Pencil
3 England Sam Harvey (a) 4-1 Wales Kishan Hirani (a)     Pencil
4 England Gareth Green (a) 4-0 England Steven Hallworth (a)     Pencil
5 England George Marter (a) w/o No player     Pencil
6 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-3 England Zack Richardson (a) Head to head   Pencil
7 England Elliot Slessor (a) w/o No player     Pencil
8 England Sydney Wilson (a) w/o England Ryan Clark (a)     Pencil

Clark qualified from Event Two

9 Ireland David Morris (a) w/o No player     Pencil
10 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-3 England Mitchell Mann (a) Head to head   Pencil
11 England Michael Tomlinson (a) w/o No player     Pencil
12 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-1 India Lucky Vatnani (a)     Pencil
13 Wales Gareth Allen (a) w/o No player     Pencil
14 England John Beesley (a) 4-0 England Scott Whiteley (a)     Pencil
15 England Antony Parsons (a) w/o Qatar Ahmed Saif (a) Head to head   Pencil

Saif qualified from Event Two

16 Wales Jack Bradford (a) w/o England Alex Davies (a)     Pencil

Davies qualified from Event One

17 England Lee Spick (a) w/o No player     Pencil
18 England Darrell Whitworth (a) w/o England Hammad Miah (a)     Pencil

Miah qualified from Event One

19 England Sam Thistlewhite (a) 4-1 England Matthew Day (a)     Pencil
20 England Sanderson Lam (a) w/o India David Singh (a)     Pencil

David Singh didn't show up for the match.

21 England Craig Barber (a) w/o China Niu Zhuang (a)     Pencil

Niu didn't receive a visa from UK Embassy.

22 England Oliver Lines (a) 4-2 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a)     Pencil
23 England Darren Cook (a) w/o No player     Pencil
24 England Jake Nicholson (a) 4-3 England Shane Castle (a)     Pencil
25 Wales Ben Jones (a) w/o No player     Pencil
26 England Phil O'Kane (a) 4-2 Qatar Mohsen Bukshaisha (a)     Pencil
27 England Imran Puri (a) w/o No player     Pencil
28 India Rahul Sachdev (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)     Pencil
29 England Nico Elton (a) w/o No player     Pencil
30 Wales Duane Jones (a) 4-1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)     Pencil
31 England Nick Jennings (a) 4-1 England Justin Astley (a)     Pencil
32 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-0 England Adam Edge (a)     Pencil
33 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-0 England Robert Tickner (a)     Pencil
34 India Varun Madan (a) 4-2 Australia Marc Robertson (a)     Pencil
35 England Adam Wicheard (a) w/o No player     Pencil
36 England Joe Steele (a) 4-0 England David Gray (a)     Pencil
37 England Jordan Church (a) 4-0 England Sachin Plaha (a)     Pencil
38 Isle of Man Darryl Hill (a) 4-2 Wales Jimmy Carney (a)     Pencil
39 China Zhao Xintong (a) w/o Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) Head to head   Pencil

Ursenbacher qualified from Event Two

40 England Ryan Causton (a) 4-1 England Ian Brumby (a) Head to head   Pencil
41 Ireland Kevin O'Leary (a) w/o No player     Pencil
42 England Christopher Keogan (a) w/o England Paul Wykes (a)     Pencil
43 England Chris Wakelin (a) w/o No player     Pencil
44 England Charlie Walters (a) 4-2 India Khizar Raoof (a)     Pencil
45 England Sean Halligan (a) w/o No player     Pencil
46 England Darren Bond (a) w/o England Lee Page (a)     Pencil

Page qualified from Event One

47 England Joe O'Connor (a) w/o No player     Pencil
48 England Dylan Mitchell (a) 4-3 England Joe Roberts (a)     Pencil
49 England Andy Marriott (a) w/o No player     Pencil
50 England Reanne Evans (af) w/o Northern Ireland Julian Logue (a)     Pencil
51 Ireland Dessie Sheehan (a) w/o No player     Pencil
52 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-2 England Lewis Frampton (a)     Pencil
53 England Robert Valiant (a) 4-0 England Ray Grall (a)     Pencil
54 England Ashley Carty (a) w/o Scotland Ross Muir (a)     Pencil

Muir qualified from Event Two

55 England Zak Surety (a) w/o No player     Pencil
56 Scotland Barry Lee (a) 4-1 England James Burrett (a)     Pencil
57 England James Silverwood (a) 4-1 Germany Phil Barnes (a)     Pencil
58 England Saqib Nasir (a) 4-2 Scotland Ross Higgins (a)     Pencil
59 Scotland Rhys Clark (a) 4-0 England Jeff Cundy (a)     Pencil
60 England Anthony Harris (a) 4-0 England Stephen Groves (a)     Pencil
61 China Ma Tingpeng (a) w/o No player     Pencil
62 England Ben Harrison (a) 4-1 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)     Pencil
63 England Michael Spooner (a) w/o No player     Pencil
64 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) 4-0 England Shane Haines (a)     Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |