snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2017/2018: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Kaspersky Riga Masters Pencil

Date: 23-25 Jun 2017; Venue: Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Neil Robertson; Twitter: #RigaMasters; Notes: See also upcoming matches (59) and results (1); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 9)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 9)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
9 To be decided v P S Davison / tbd    Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7)
1 Preece / Un-Nooh v Georgiou / S Lam    Pencil
2 Hugill / Carrington v McGill / tbd    Pencil
3 Gould / K Maflin v Lemons / McManus    Pencil
4 Chuan Leong / Sharav v J White / Jak Jones    Pencil
5 G Wilson / Hu Hao v K Doherty / P Lines    Pencil
6 Boileau / Hull v tbd / Chen Zhe    Pencil
7 Borg / Selby v Zhang Anda / A Taylor    Pencil
8 Highfield / Hammad Miah v Ford / Akbar    Pencil
9 J Robertson / O'Donnell v Brennan / John Astley    Pencil
10 D Jones / Barrett v Yan Bingtao / Higginson    Pencil
11 Bingham / Li Hang v Zhao Xintong / Mark Davis    Pencil
12 Sam Craigie / Vahedi v Jamie Jones / F O'Brien    Pencil
13 Wakelin / M Stevens v Lisowski / M Allen    Pencil
14 Ward / N Robertson v Kleckers / Li Yuan    Pencil
15 O Lines / Yuan Sijun v Sean O'Sullivan / Keogan    Pencil
16 Maguire / Burns v Gerard Greene / Zhang Yong    Pencil
17 Hamilton / Vafaei v Totten / M King    Pencil
18 England Paul S Davison v Zhou Yuelong / Dunham    Pencil
19 Walters / D B Gilbert v Dott / Perry    Pencil
20 Tian Pengfei / Donaldson v B Jones / Dunn    Pencil
21 Wang Yuchen / Lawler v Milkins / Mehta    Pencil
22 Hawkins / Holt v D John / R Day    Pencil
23 Steadman / Lü Haotian v Chen Zifan / Muir    Pencil
24 Mann / Woollaston v Burden / K Wilson    Pencil
25 N Bond / Dale v Silverwood / J Page    Pencil
26 McLeod / Xiao Guodong v Joyce / Fang Xiongman    Pencil
27 A Duffy / Saengkham v Walden / Cao Yupeng    Pencil
28 Selt / Baird v Michael White / Rhys Clark    Pencil
29 B J Castle / Ursenbacher v Slessor / J Clarke    Pencil
30 R Williams / Xu Si v Grace / Carty    Pencil
31 M J Williams / Yu Delu v Wells / Ebdon    Pencil
32 S Murphy / Brecel v L Walker / Mei Xiwen    Pencil

Kaspersky Riga Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 31 May - 2 Jun 2017; Venue: Guild Hall, Preston, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #RigaMasters; Notes: See also upcoming matches (59) and results (1); All times in CEST
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7)
1 Wales Ian Preece [70] v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [35]   Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [65] v England Sanderson Lam   Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
3 England Ashley Hugill v England Stuart Carrington [39] Head to head Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
4 Scotland Anthony McGill [10] v To be decided    Pencil

Match held over to the final venue

5 England Martin Gould [9] v Norway Kurt Maflin [45] Head to head Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
6 England William Lemons (a) v Scotland Alan McManus [22] Head to head Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
7 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [75] v Scotland Eden Sharav   Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
8 England Jimmy White v Wales Jak Jones [67]   Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
9 England Gary Wilson [50] v China Hu Hao (a)   Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
10 Ireland Ken Doherty v England Peter Lines Head to head Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
11 Ireland Josh Boileau [78] v Finland Robin Hull   Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
12 To be decided v China Chen Zhe [81]    Pencil

Match held over to the final venue

13 Malta Alex Borg [74] v England Mark Selby [1] Head to head  Pencil

Match held over to the final venue

14 China Zhang Anda [60] v England Allan Taylor   Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
15 England Liam Highfield [61] v England Hammad Miah [64] Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
16 England Tom Ford [24] v Pakistan Hamza Akbar   Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
17 England Jimmy Robertson [31] v England Martin O'Donnell Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
18 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan (a) v England John Astley [59]   Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
19 Wales Duane Jones v England Jamie Barrett [82]   Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
20 China Yan Bingtao [49] v England Andrew Higginson [42] Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
21 England Stuart Bingham [5] v China Li Hang [51] Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
22 China Zhao Xintong [65] v England Mark Davis [30] Head to head Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
23 England Sam Craigie [68] v Iran Soheil Vahedi   Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
24 Wales Jamie Jones [29] v Ireland Fergal O'Brien [38] Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
25 England Chris Wakelin [56] v Wales Matthew Stevens [48] Head to head Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
26 England Jack Lisowski [47] v Northern Ireland Mark Allen [6] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
27 England Daniel Ward (a) v Australia Neil Robertson [3]    Pencil

Match held over to the final venue

28 Germany Lukas Kleckers v China Li Yuan   Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
29 England Oliver Lines [53] v China Yuan Sijun   Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
30 England Sean O'Sullivan v England Christopher Keogan [80] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
31 Scotland Stephen Maguire [17] v England Ian Burns Head to head Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
32 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene v China Zhang Yong   Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
33 England Anthony Hamilton [18] v Iran Hossein Vafaei [52] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
34 Scotland Chris Totten v England Mark King [13]   Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
35 England Paul S Davison w/o China Niu Zhuang   Details  Pencil

Visa problems for Niu

36 China Zhou Yuelong [25] v Australia Kurt Dunham [83]   Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
37 England Charlie Walters (a) v England David B Gilbert [12]   Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
38 Scotland Graeme Dott [23] v England Joe Perry [15] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
39 China Tian Pengfei [43] v Scotland Scott Donaldson [58] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
40 Wales Ben Jones (a) v England Mike Dunn [36]   Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
41 China Wang Yuchen [72] v England Rod Lawler   Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
42 England Robert Milkins [28] v India Aditya Mehta [69]   Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
43 England Barry Hawkins [2] v England Michael Holt [16] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
44 Wales David John [84] v Wales Ryan Day [11]   Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
45 England Craig Steadman [73] v China Lü Haotian Head to head Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
46 China Chen Zifan v Scotland Ross Muir Head to head Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
47 England Mitchell Mann [66] v England Ben Woollaston [21] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
48 England Alfie Burden [54] v England Kyren Wilson [7] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
49 England Nigel Bond v Wales Dominic Dale [26] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
50 England James Silverwood (a) v Wales Jackson Page (a)   Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
51 England Rory McLeod [34] v China Xiao Guodong [32] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
52 England Mark Joyce [41] v China Fang Xiongman [71]   Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
53 England Adam Duffy [76] v Thailand Noppon Saengkham [57] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
54 England Ricky Walden [14] v China Cao Yupeng [79] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
55 England Matthew Selt [27] v England Sam Baird [44]   Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
56 Wales Michael White [19] v Scotland Rhys Clark   Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
57 England Billy Joe Castle v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher   Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
58 England Elliot Slessor [77] v Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) Head to head Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
59 England Robbie Williams [46] v China Xu Si   Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
60 England David Grace [37] v England Ashley Carty (a) Head to head Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
61 Wales Mark J Williams [8] v China Yu Delu [40] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
62 Wales Daniel Wells [55] v England Peter Ebdon [33]   Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
63 England Shaun Murphy [4] v Belgium Luca Brecel [20] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
64 Wales Lee Walker [62] v China Mei Xiwen [63]   Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |