snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2017/2018: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Kaspersky Riga Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 31 May - 2 Jun 2017; Venue: Guild Hall, Preston, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Twitter: #RigaMasters; Notes: See also upcoming matches (59) and results (1); All times in CEST
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7)
1 Wales Ian Preece [70] v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [35]   Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [65] v England Sanderson Lam   Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
3 England Ashley Hugill v England Stuart Carrington [39] Head to head Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
4 Scotland Anthony McGill [10] v To be decided    Pencil

Match held over to the final venue

5 England Martin Gould [9] v Norway Kurt Maflin [45] Head to head Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
6 England William Lemons (a) v Scotland Alan McManus [22] Head to head Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
7 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [75] v Scotland Eden Sharav   Wed 31 May 11am Pencil
8 England Jimmy White v Wales Jak Jones [67]   Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
9 England Gary Wilson [50] v China Hu Hao (a)   Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
10 Ireland Ken Doherty v England Peter Lines Head to head Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
11 Ireland Josh Boileau [78] v Finland Robin Hull   Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
12 To be decided v China Chen Zhe [81]    Pencil

Match held over to the final venue

13 Malta Alex Borg [74] v England Mark Selby [1] Head to head  Pencil

Match held over to the final venue

14 China Zhang Anda [60] v England Allan Taylor   Wed 31 May 2pm Pencil
15 England Liam Highfield [61] v England Hammad Miah [64] Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
16 England Tom Ford [24] v Pakistan Hamza Akbar   Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
17 England Jimmy Robertson [31] v England Martin O'Donnell Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
18 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan (a) v England John Astley [59]   Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
19 Wales Duane Jones v England Jamie Barrett [82]   Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
20 China Yan Bingtao [49] v England Andrew Higginson [42] Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
21 England Stuart Bingham [5] v China Li Hang [51] Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
22 China Zhao Xintong [65] v England Mark Davis [30] Head to head Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
23 England Sam Craigie [68] v Iran Soheil Vahedi   Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
24 Wales Jamie Jones [29] v Ireland Fergal O'Brien [38] Head to head Wed 31 May 5pm Pencil
25 England Chris Wakelin [56] v Wales Matthew Stevens [48] Head to head Wed 31 May 8pm Pencil
26 England Jack Lisowski [47] v Northern Ireland Mark Allen [6] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
27 England Daniel Ward (a) v Australia Neil Robertson [3]    Pencil

Match held over to the final venue

28 Germany Lukas Kleckers v China Li Yuan   Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
29 England Oliver Lines [53] v China Yuan Sijun   Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
30 England Sean O'Sullivan v England Christopher Keogan [80] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
31 Scotland Stephen Maguire [17] v England Ian Burns Head to head Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
32 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene v China Zhang Yong   Thu 1 Jun 11am Pencil
33 England Anthony Hamilton [18] v Iran Hossein Vafaei [52] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
34 Scotland Chris Totten v England Mark King [13]   Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
35 England Paul S Davison w/o China Niu Zhuang   Details  Pencil

Visa problems for Niu

36 China Zhou Yuelong [25] v Australia Kurt Dunham [83]   Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
37 England Charlie Walters (a) v England David B Gilbert [12]   Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
38 Scotland Graeme Dott [23] v England Joe Perry [15] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
39 China Tian Pengfei [43] v Scotland Scott Donaldson [58] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 2pm Pencil
40 Wales Ben Jones (a) v England Mike Dunn [36]   Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
41 China Wang Yuchen [72] v England Rod Lawler   Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
42 England Robert Milkins [28] v India Aditya Mehta [69]   Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
43 England Barry Hawkins [2] v England Michael Holt [16] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
44 Wales David John [84] v Wales Ryan Day [11]   Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
45 England Craig Steadman [73] v China Lü Haotian Head to head Thu 1 Jun 5pm Pencil
46 China Chen Zifan v Scotland Ross Muir Head to head Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
47 England Mitchell Mann [66] v England Ben Woollaston [21] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
48 England Alfie Burden [54] v England Kyren Wilson [7] Head to head Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
49 England Nigel Bond v Wales Dominic Dale [26] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
50 England James Silverwood (a) v Wales Jackson Page (a)   Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
51 England Rory McLeod [34] v China Xiao Guodong [32] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
52 England Mark Joyce [41] v China Fang Xiongman [71]   Thu 1 Jun 8pm Pencil
53 England Adam Duffy [76] v Thailand Noppon Saengkham [57] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
54 England Ricky Walden [14] v China Cao Yupeng [79] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
55 England Matthew Selt [27] v England Sam Baird [44]   Fri 2 Jun 11am Pencil
56 Wales Michael White [19] v Scotland Rhys Clark   Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
57 England Billy Joe Castle v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher   Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
58 England Elliot Slessor [77] v Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) Head to head Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
59 England Robbie Williams [46] v China Xu Si   Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
60 England David Grace [37] v England Ashley Carty (a) Head to head Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
61 Wales Mark J Williams [8] v China Yu Delu [40] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
62 Wales Daniel Wells [55] v England Peter Ebdon [33]   Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil
63 England Shaun Murphy [4] v Belgium Luca Brecel [20] Head to head Fri 2 Jun 5pm Pencil
64 Wales Lee Walker [62] v China Mei Xiwen [63]   Fri 2 Jun 2pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |