snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2009/2010: Results | Finals | Diary | Players | H2H | Match stats

Roewe Shanghai Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 3-6 Aug 2009; Venue: Pontins, Prestatyn, Wales; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,610 / 805 pts)
1 England Mark King 5-4 England Stuart Pettman    Pencil
2 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-2 England Judd Trump Head to head  Pencil
3 China Liang Wenbo 5-2 England David B Gilbert Head to head  Pencil
4 England Andrew Higginson 5-2 England Dave Harold Head to head  Pencil
5 England Michael Holt 5-4 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head  Pencil
6 England Jamie Cope 5-0 England Anthony Hamilton Head to head  Pencil
7 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-4 Ireland Fergal O'Brien Head to head  Pencil
8 England Barry Hawkins 5-1 England Simon Bedford Head to head  Pencil
9 Scotland Graeme Dott 5-4 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head  Pencil
10 England Nigel Bond 5-4 Wales Dominic Dale Head to head  Pencil
11 England Stephen Lee 5-3 England Lee Spick Head to head  Pencil
12 England Stuart Bingham 5-2 England Mark Davis Head to head  Pencil
13 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 5-3 England Martin Gould Head to head  Pencil
14 Wales Matthew Stevens 5-1 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace    Pencil
15 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 5-1 England Adrian Gunnell Head to head  Pencil
16 England Matthew Selt 5-4 England Steve Davis Head to head  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,260 / 630 pts)
1 England Stuart Pettman 5-2 Ireland Joe Delaney Head to head  Pencil
2 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-4 Malta Tony Drago    Pencil
3 England David B Gilbert 5-0 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head  Pencil
4 England Andrew Higginson 5-2 England Jimmy White Head to head  Pencil
5 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-4 England Joe Jogia    Pencil
6 England Anthony Hamilton 5-4 England Robert Milkins Head to head  Pencil
7 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-2 England Rod Lawler Head to head  Pencil
8 England Simon Bedford 5-1 England Ian McCulloch    Pencil
9 England Jimmy Robertson 5-0 England Mike Dunn Head to head  Pencil
10 Wales Dominic Dale 5-2 England Matthew Couch    Pencil
11 England Lee Spick 5-1 Ireland Michael Judge    Pencil
12 England Mark Davis 5-3 Wales Michael White Head to head  Pencil
13 England Martin Gould 5-0 England Peter Lines Head to head  Pencil
14 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 5-3 England Rory McLeod Head to head  Pencil
15 England Adrian Gunnell 5-2 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil    Pencil
16 England Matthew Selt 5-1 England Jimmy Michie    Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 910 / 455 pts)
1 Ireland Joe Delaney 5-3 Wales Daniel Wells    Pencil
2 Malta Tony Drago 5-4 Ireland David Morris Head to head  Pencil
3 England David B Gilbert 5-2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue    Pencil
4 England Jimmy White 5-0 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer Head to head  Pencil
5 England Joe Jogia 5-2 England Mark Joyce Head to head  Pencil
6 England Robert Milkins 5-1 England Craig Steadman Head to head  Pencil
7 England Rod Lawler 5-4 China Xiao Guodong Head to head  Pencil
8 England Simon Bedford 5-0 China Liu Song Head to head  Pencil
9 England Jimmy Robertson 5-4 England Barry Pinches Head to head  Pencil
10 England Matthew Couch 5-4 China Jin Long    Pencil
11 England Lee Spick 5-2 England Tom Ford    Pencil
12 Wales Michael White 5-0 England John Parrott    Pencil
13 England Peter Lines 5-3 England Ben Woollaston Head to head  Pencil
14 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 5-3 Wales Paul Davies    Pencil
15 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 5-3 England David Roe    Pencil
16 England Matthew Selt 5-4 England Andy Hicks    Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 / 280 pts)
1 Wales Daniel Wells 5-3 Wales Ian Preece Head to head  Pencil
2 Malta Tony Drago w/o China Li Hang Head to head  Pencil
3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5-2 England Chris Norbury    Pencil
4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-1 England David Gray    Pencil
5 England Joe Jogia 5-3 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi    Pencil
6 England Craig Steadman 5-2 China Zhang Anda Head to head  Pencil
7 China Xiao Guodong 5-4 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh    Pencil
8 England Simon Bedford 5-3 Ireland David Hogan Head to head  Pencil
9 England Jimmy Robertson 5-2 England Stephen Rowlings Head to head  Pencil
10 England Matthew Couch w/o China Mei Xiwen    Pencil
11 England Lee Spick 5-1 England Andrew Norman    Pencil
12 Wales Michael White 5-2 England Lee Page    Pencil
13 England Ben Woollaston 5-4 England Sam Baird Head to head  Pencil
14 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 5-4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown    Pencil
15 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 5-2 Thailand James Wattana    Pencil
16 England Matthew Selt 5-2 Scotland Mark Boyle Head to head  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |