snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

19.com English Open Pencil

Date: 14-20 Oct 2019; Venue: K2, Crawley, England; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Stuart Bingham; Notes: See also live scores (4), upcoming matches (94) and results (30); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 17; Winner: £70,000; Runner-up: £30,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 20 Oct 2pm
Sun 20 Oct 8pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £20,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 19 Oct Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 19 Oct Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 9; Losers receive £10,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 18 Oct Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 18 Oct Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 18 Oct Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 18 Oct Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £7,500)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £4,000)
1 Bingham / Si Jiahui v Zhou Yuelong / Woollaston   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
2 McManus / Tian Pengfei v Dale / Xu Si   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
3 Lu Ning / Ford v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
4 Fan Zhengyi / C Wakelin v Songsermsawad / tbd   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
5 To be decided v tbd / Hamilton   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
6 tbd / R Davies v J Robertson / K Maflin   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
7 Dunn / tbd v J O'Connor / tbd   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
8 To be decided v Holt / tbd   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
9 R O'Sullivan / tbd v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
10 Mei Xiwen / Li Hang v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
11 tbd / Xiao Guodong v Burden / tbd   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
12 To be decided v tbd / Selby   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
14 Hawkins / tbd v To be decided   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
15 To be decided v tbd / Perry   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
16 tbd / R Williams v tbd / Judd Trump   Thu 17 Oct Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £3,000)
1 England Stuart Bingham [1] v China Si Jiahui [123]   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
2 China Zhou Yuelong [32] v England Ben Woollaston [39] Head to head Wed 16 Oct Pencil
3 Scotland Alan McManus [53] v China Tian Pengfei [67] Head to head Wed 16 Oct Pencil
4 Wales Dominic Dale [98] v China Xu Si [122]   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
5 China Lu Ning [61] v England Tom Ford [24] Head to head Wed 16 Oct Pencil
6 Bai Langning / J White v K Wilson / Liang Wenbo   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
7 China Fan Zhengyi [96] v England Chris Wakelin [45] Head to head Wed 16 Oct Pencil
8 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [50] v S Murphy / Chang Bingyu   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
9 N Robertson / Hirani v Fu / K Doherty   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
10 Donaldson / Zhao Xintong v England Anthony Hamilton [60]   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
11 D B Gilbert / Carrington v England Ryan Davies (a)   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
12 England Jimmy Robertson [21] v Norway Kurt Maflin [36] Head to head Wed 16 Oct Pencil
13 England Mike Dunn [64] v Dott / Mark Davis   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
14 England Joe O'Connor [65] v Maguire / Un-Nooh   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
15 Luo Honghao / Sam Craigie v Walden / Borg   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
16 England Michael Holt [44] v M J Williams / J Clarke   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
17 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [3] v Yuan Sijun / Figueiredo   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
18 Vafaei / Lichtenberg v Chuan Leong / Chen Feilong   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
19 China Mei Xiwen [69] v China Li Hang [42] Head to head Wed 16 Oct Pencil
20 R Day / Sharav v Carty / Slessor   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
21 Jak Jones / Sargeant v China Xiao Guodong [22]   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
22 England Alfie Burden [76] v Lisowski / J Page   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
23 Hammad Miah / M Mann v Selt / Steadman   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
24 Ursenbacher / O'Donnell v England Mark Selby [6]   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
25 M Allen / Wattana v A Lee / D Lilley   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
26 Brecel / Stefanow v J Brown / Heathcote   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
27 England Barry Hawkins [10] v Georgiou / Grace   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
28 Lü Haotian / Zhang Anda v F O'Brien / N Bond   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
29 B J Castle / John Astley v G Wilson / Joyce   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
30 Highfield / O Lines v England Joe Perry [15]   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
31 L Walker / Chen Zifan v England Robbie Williams [55]   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
32 Baird / Wells v England Judd Trump [2]   Wed 16 Oct Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Losers receive £0)
1 England Stuart Bingham [1] 4-3 Poland Kacper Filipiak [106] Head to head Details  Pencil
2 China Si Jiahui [123] 4-0 Iran Sohail Vahedi [109]   Details  Pencil
3 China Zhou Yuelong [32] 4-2 Wales Michael White [54] Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Ben Woollaston [39] 4-3 England Andrew Higginson [57] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Scotland Alan McManus [53] 4-2 England Allister Carter [16] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 China Tian Pengfei [67] 4-3 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [102]   Details  Pencil

Decided on the black

7 Wales Dominic Dale [98] 4-3 China Ding Junhui [17] Head to head Details  Pencil
8 China Xu Si [122] 4-2 Wales Matthew Stevens [43]   Details  Pencil
9 China Lu Ning [61] 4-3 Wales Duane Jones [99] Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Tom Ford [24] 4-0 England Peter Lines [114]   Details  Pencil
11 China Bai Langning [108] v England Jimmy White [113]   Tue 15 Oct 8pm Pencil
12 England Kyren Wilson [9] v China Liang Wenbo [35] Head to head Est. Tue 15 Oct 3pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

13 China Fan Zhengyi [96] 4-3 England Riley Parsons [124]   Details  Pencil
14 England Chris Wakelin [45] 4-2 Scotland Anthony McGill [25] Head to head Details  Pencil
15 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [50] 4-3 England Martin Gould [33] Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Shaun Murphy [8] 3-2 China Chang Bingyu [94]   Details   Live scores  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

17 Australia Neil Robertson [5] v Wales Kishan Hirani [86] Head to head Est. Tue 15 Oct 9pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

18 Hong Kong Marco Fu [58] v Ireland Ken Doherty [62] Head to head Est. Tue 15 Oct 3pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

19 Scotland Scott Donaldson [28] v China Zhao Xintong [51]   Tue 15 Oct 2pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

20 England Anthony Hamilton [60] 4-2 China Zhang Jiankang [85] Head to head Details  Pencil
21 England David B Gilbert [12] v England Stuart Carrington [48] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 11am Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

22 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-2 China Lei Peifan [125]   Details  Pencil
23 England Jimmy Robertson [21] 4-2 England Robert Milkins [38] Head to head Details  Pencil
24 Norway Kurt Maflin [36] 4-3 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [34] Head to head Details  Pencil
25 England Mike Dunn [64] 4-2 England Harvey Chandler [84]   Details  Pencil
26 Scotland Graeme Dott [20] v England Mark Davis [37] Head to head Est. Tue 15 Oct 9pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

27 England Joe O'Connor [65] 4-2 England Ian Burns [116] Head to head Details  Pencil
28 Scotland Stephen Maguire [13] v Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [40] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 11am Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

29 China Luo Honghao [68] v England Sam Craigie [63]   Tue 15 Oct 11am Pencil
30 England Ricky Walden [29] v Malta Alex Borg [117] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 11am Pencil
31 England Michael Holt [44] 4-1 England James Cahill [104] Head to head Details  Pencil
32 Wales Mark J Williams [4] v Wales Jamie Clarke [83] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 2pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

33 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [3] 4-3 England Jamie O'Neill [103]   Details  Pencil
34 China Yuan Sijun [47] v Brazil Igor Figueiredo [112] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 11am Pencil
35 Iran Hossein Vafaei [30] v Germany Simon Lichtenberg [100]   Tue 15 Oct 2pm Pencil
36 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [82] v China Chen Feilong [88]   Tue 15 Oct 2pm Pencil
37 China Mei Xiwen [69] 4-3 China Yan Bingtao [14] Head to head Details  Pencil
38 China Li Hang [42] w/o Scotland Fraser Patrick [118] Head to head Details  Pencil
39 Wales Ryan Day [19] v Israel Eden Sharav [120]   Tue 15 Oct 8pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

40 England Ashley Carty [80] v England Elliot Slessor [74] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 2pm Pencil
41 Wales Jak Jones [70] v England Brandon Sargeant [107] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 2pm Pencil
42 China Xiao Guodong [22] 4-2 England Rod Lawler [105] Head to head Details  Pencil
43 England Alfie Burden [76] 4-3 England Andy Hicks [115]   Details  Pencil
44 England Jack Lisowski [11] v Wales Jackson Page [110]   Est. Tue 15 Oct 5:30pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

45 England Hammad Miah [87] v England Mitchell Mann [90]   Tue 15 Oct 3pm Pencil
46 England Matthew Selt [27] v England Craig Steadman [73] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 3pm Pencil
47 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [92] v England Martin O'Donnell [41] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 3pm Pencil
48 England Mark Selby [6] 4-2 England Barry Pinches [111] Head to head Details  Pencil

Also listen on Snooker Radio

49 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [7] v Thailand James Wattana [81]   Tue 15 Oct 8pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

50 Hong Kong Andy Lee [95] 2-2 England David Lilley [121]   Details   Live scores  Pencil
51 Belgium Luca Brecel [26] 0-3 Poland Adam Stefanow [89]   Details   Live scores  Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

52 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [77] v England Louis Heathcote [93]   Tue 15 Oct 3pm Pencil
53 England Barry Hawkins [10] 4-0 Morocco Amine Amiri [126]   Details  Pencil
54 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [49] v England David Grace [91] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 3pm Pencil
55 China Lü Haotian [23] v China Zhang Anda [72] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 2pm Pencil
56 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [66] v England Nigel Bond [97] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 11am Pencil
57 England Billy Joe Castle [119] v England John Astley [75]   Tue 15 Oct 8pm Pencil
58 England Gary Wilson [18] v England Mark Joyce [46] Head to head Est. Tue 15 Oct 5:30pm Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, Quest and more + Snooker Radio

59 England Liam Highfield [59] v England Oliver Lines [78] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 8pm Pencil
60 England Joe Perry [15] 4-1 England Mark Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
61 Wales Lee Walker [79] v China Chen Zifan [101]   Tue 15 Oct 8pm Pencil
62 England Robbie Williams [55] 4-0 England Mark King [31] Head to head Details  Pencil
63 England Sam Baird [71] v Wales Daniel Wells [56] Head to head Tue 15 Oct 8pm Pencil
64 England Judd Trump [2] 4-0 England Peter Ebdon [52] Head to head Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |