snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Challenge Tour 1 Pencil

Date: 31 Aug - 1 Sep 2019; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; Type: Challenge; Notes: See also upcoming matches (66); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 7pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 4pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 4pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 5)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 2pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 2pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 2pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 2pm Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 5)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 10am Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 10am Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 10am Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 10am Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 12 noon Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 12 noon Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 12 noon Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 1 Sep 12 noon Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 5)
1 McCormack / L Pinches v L J Davies / G Thomson   Est. Sat 31 Aug 4pm Pencil
2 Kamihashi / S Wilson v Preece / P S Davison   Est. Sat 31 Aug 4pm Pencil
3 Callum Lloyd / A Hill v Gillen / tbd   Est. Sat 31 Aug 4pm Pencil
4 J Cooper / R Davies v Fergal Quinn / S King   Est. Sat 31 Aug 4pm Pencil
5 Pragnell / Curtis-Barrett v Tyler Rees / D Young   Est. Sat 31 Aug 4pm Pencil
6 Mertens / McGuigan v P Devlin / Saqib Nasir   Est. Sat 31 Aug 4pm Pencil
7 A Doherty / Marriott v Keogan / Vatnani   Est. Sat 31 Aug 4pm Pencil
8 Fenyvesi / McArdle v A Millington / Ploner   Est. Sat 31 Aug 6pm Pencil
9 P Whelan / tbd v Glasby / Pei   Est. Sat 31 Aug 6pm Pencil
10 Collumb / Bradford v Womersley / Taubman   Est. Sat 31 Aug 6pm Pencil
11 Jake Nicholson / R McLeod v Maddocks / Coulson   Est. Sat 31 Aug 6pm Pencil
12 Emery / Pagett v Busuttil / Watson   Est. Sat 31 Aug 6pm Pencil
13 Phetmalaikul / tbd v Corrigan / Surety   Est. Sat 31 Aug 6pm Pencil
14 Bulman / Hallworth v Hugill / Holoyda   Est. Sat 31 Aug 6pm Pencil
15 Kleckers / A Petrov v Johal / Nüßle   Est. Sat 31 Aug 7pm Pencil
16 S Lam / Wai Cheung v D Schneider / Whyte   Est. Sat 31 Aug 7pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 5)
1 Northern Ireland Conor McCormack (a) v England Luke Pinches (a)   Sat 31 Aug 9am Pencil
2 Wales Liam James Davies (a) v Scotland Gary Thomson (a)   Sat 31 Aug 9am Pencil
3 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) v England Sydney Wilson (a)   Sat 31 Aug 9am Pencil
4 Wales Ian Preece (a) v England Paul S Davison (a) Head to head Sat 31 Aug 9am Pencil
5 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) v Ireland Aaron Hill (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 10am Pencil
6 England Lewis Gillen (a) v Sean O'Sullivan / O Brown   Est. Sat 31 Aug 10am Pencil
7 England Joshua Cooper (a) v England Ryan Davies (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 10am Pencil
8 Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) v Ireland Sean King (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 10am Pencil
9 England George Pragnell (a) v England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 10am Pencil
10 Wales Tyler Rees (a) v Scotland Dean Young (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 10am Pencil
11 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 10am Pencil
12 England Peter Devlin (a) v England Saqib Nasir (a) Head to head Est. Sat 31 Aug 12 noon Pencil
13 Ireland Andrew Doherty (a) v England Andy Marriott (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 12 noon Pencil
14 England Christopher Keogan (a) v India Lucky Vatnani (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 12 noon Pencil
15 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a) v Northern Ireland Jamie McArdle (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 12 noon Pencil
16 England Alex Millington (a) v Austria Andreas Ploner (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 12 noon Pencil
17 England Patrick Whelan (a) v Safiullah / Mahr   Est. Sat 31 Aug 12 noon Pencil
18 England Matthew Glasby (a) v England Eric Pei (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 12 noon Pencil
19 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) v Wales Jack Bradford (a) Head to head Est. Sat 31 Aug 1pm Pencil
20 England Daniel Womersley (a) v Wales Alex Taubman (a) Head to head Est. Sat 31 Aug 1pm Pencil
21 England Jake Nicholson (a) v England Rory McLeod (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 1pm Pencil
22 England Sean Maddocks (a) v England Garry Coulson (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 1pm Pencil
23 Wales Dylan Emery (a) v Wales Andrew Pagett (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 1pm Pencil
24 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a) v England Stuart Watson (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 1pm Pencil
25 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a) v Finbow / Sokolowski   Est. Sat 31 Aug 1pm Pencil
26 Ireland Tony Corrigan (a) v England Zak Surety (a) Head to head Est. Sat 31 Aug 3pm Pencil
27 Ireland Ross Bulman (a) v England Steven Hallworth (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 3pm Pencil
28 England Ashley Hugill (a) v Poland Daniel Holoyda (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 3pm Pencil
29 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) v Estonia Andres Petrov (a) Head to head Est. Sat 31 Aug 3pm Pencil
30 England Kuldesh Johal (a) v Austria Florian Nüßle (a) Head to head Est. Sat 31 Aug 3pm Pencil
31 England Sanderson Lam (a) v Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 3pm Pencil
32 Germany Daniel Schneider (a) v Ireland Ronan Whyte (a)   Est. Sat 31 Aug 3pm Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 67; Best of 5)
1 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) v England Oliver Brown (a) Head to head Sat 31 Aug 9am Pencil
2 Unknown Shuaib Safiullah (a) v Germany Rolf Mahr (a)   Sat 31 Aug 9am Pencil
3 England David Finbow (a) v Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a)   Sat 31 Aug 9am Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |