snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Challenge Tour 2 Pencil

Date: 21-22 Sep 2019; Venue: The Crucible Sports & Social Club, Newbury, England; Type: Challenge; Notes: See also upcoming matches (63); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 5; Winner: £2,000; Runner-up: £1,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 8pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £700)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 5pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 5pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £500)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 3pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 3pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 3pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 3pm Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 5; Losers receive £200)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 22 Sep 11am Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 22 Sep 11am Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 22 Sep 11am Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 22 Sep 11am Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 1pm Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 1pm Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 1pm Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 22 Sep 1pm Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 5; Losers receive £125)
1 Kleckers / Holoyda v A Taylor / G Thomson   Est. Sat 21 Sep 4pm Pencil
2 D Young / S Wilson v Curtis-Barrett / Emery   Est. Sat 21 Sep 4pm Pencil
3 Maddocks / Bedford v Blackwell / Preece   Est. Sat 21 Sep 5pm Pencil
4 A Duffy / Sean O'Sullivan v Keogan / Hallworth   Est. Sat 21 Sep 5pm Pencil
5 Pagett / L Richardson v P Devlin / Vatnani   Est. Sat 21 Sep 5pm Pencil
6 Taubman / McGuigan v S Lam / Hancorn   Est. Sat 21 Sep 5pm Pencil
7 Lin Shuai / Cundy v P S Davison / Mertens   Est. Sat 21 Sep 5pm Pencil
8 R McLeod / Pragnell v Akbar / Surety   Est. Sat 21 Sep 5pm Pencil
9 Kamihashi / Fergal Quinn v Downing / A Hill   Est. Sat 21 Sep 5pm Pencil
10 P Whelan / Womersley v Bulman / Saqib Nasir   Est. Sat 21 Sep 7pm Pencil
11 Ploner / Marriott v Watson / Fernandez   Est. Sat 21 Sep 7pm Pencil
12 Collumb / Hugill v A Millington / Sarkhosh   Est. Sat 21 Sep 7pm Pencil
13 A Petrov / L Pinches v Brierley / McArdle   Est. Sat 21 Sep 7pm Pencil
14 A Doherty / Muir v Thomerson / Gillen   Est. Sat 21 Sep 7pm Pencil
15 Callum Lloyd / Finbow v Jake Nicholson / L J Davies   Est. Sat 21 Sep 7pm Pencil
16 Bradford / Boiko v R Davies / Glasby   Est. Sat 21 Sep 7pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 5; Losers receive £0)
1 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) [8] v Poland Daniel Holoyda (a) [37]   Sat 21 Sep 10am Pencil
2 England Allan Taylor (a) v Scotland Gary Thomson (a) [29]   Sat 21 Sep 10am Pencil
3 Scotland Dean Young (a) [44] v England Sydney Wilson (a) [15]   Sat 21 Sep 10am Pencil
4 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) [14] v Wales Dylan Emery (a) [42]   Sat 21 Sep 10am Pencil
5 England Sean Maddocks (a) [11] v England Simon Bedford (a)   Sat 21 Sep 10am Pencil
6 England Simon Blackwell (a) v Wales Ian Preece (a) [5]   Sat 21 Sep 10am Pencil
7 England Adam Duffy (a) v England Sean O'Sullivan (a) Head to head Sat 21 Sep 10am Pencil
8 England Christopher Keogan (a) [1] v England Steven Hallworth (a) [7]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 11am Pencil
9 Wales Andrew Pagett (a) [3] v England Lee Richardson (a)   Est. Sat 21 Sep 11am Pencil
10 England Peter Devlin (a) [17] v India Lucky Vatnani (a) Head to head Est. Sat 21 Sep 11am Pencil
11 Wales Alex Taubman (a) [27] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) [6]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 11am Pencil
12 England Sanderson Lam (a) [32] v England Ben Hancorn (a)   Est. Sat 21 Sep 11am Pencil
13 China Lin Shuai (a) v England Jeff Cundy (a)   Est. Sat 21 Sep 11am Pencil
14 England Paul S Davison (a) [26] v Belgium Ben Mertens (a) [40]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 11am Pencil
15 England Rory McLeod (a) [13] v England George Pragnell (a) [34]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 1pm Pencil
16 Pakistan Hamza Akbar (a) v England Zak Surety (a) [4] Head to head Est. Sat 21 Sep 1pm Pencil
17 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) [38] v Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) [22]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 1pm Pencil
18 England Callum Downing (a) v Ireland Aaron Hill (a) [25]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 1pm Pencil
19 England Patrick Whelan (a) [2] v England Daniel Womersley (a) [20]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 1pm Pencil
20 Ireland Ross Bulman (a) [43] v England Saqib Nasir (a) [30]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 1pm Pencil
21 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) [33] v England Andy Marriott (a) [16]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 1pm Pencil
22 England Stuart Watson (a) [21] v Ireland Leo Fernandez (a)   Est. Sat 21 Sep 2pm Pencil
23 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) [9] v England Ashley Hugill (a) [19]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 2pm Pencil
24 England Alex Millington (a) [23] v Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a)   Est. Sat 21 Sep 2pm Pencil
25 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) [36] v England Luke Pinches (a) [10]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 2pm Pencil
26 England Kayden Brierley (a) v Northern Ireland Jamie McArdle (a) [35]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 2pm Pencil
27 Ireland Andrew Doherty (a) [39] v Scotland Ross Muir (a)   Est. Sat 21 Sep 2pm Pencil
28 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) v England Lewis Gillen (a) [41]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 2pm Pencil
29 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) [28] v England David Finbow (a) [45]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 4pm Pencil
30 England Jake Nicholson (a) v Wales Liam James Davies (a) [24]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 4pm Pencil
31 Wales Jack Bradford (a) [31] v Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Est. Sat 21 Sep 4pm Pencil
32 England Ryan Davies (a) [12] v England Matthew Glasby (a) [18]   Est. Sat 21 Sep 4pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |