snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Challenge Tour 4 Pencil

Date: 19-20 Oct 2019; Venue: The Trickshot, Bruges, Belgium; Type: Challenge; Notes: See also upcoming matches (57); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 5; Winner: £2,000; Runner-up: £1,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 20 Oct 5pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £700)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 20 Oct 3pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 20 Oct 3pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £500)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 20 Oct 12:30pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 20 Oct 12:30pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 20 Oct 12:30pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 20 Oct 12:30pm Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 5; Losers receive £200)
1 Collumb / tbd v To be decided   Sun 20 Oct 10am Pencil
2 P S Davison / tbd v To be decided   Sun 20 Oct 10am Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 20 Oct 10am Pencil
4 Maddocks / tbd v To be decided   Sun 20 Oct 10am Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 20 Oct 10am Pencil
6 Marriott / tbd v Womersley / tbd   Sun 20 Oct 10am Pencil
7 To be decided v Thomerson / tbd   Sun 20 Oct 10am Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 20 Oct 10am Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 5; Losers receive £125)
1 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) [24] v Watson / Keogan   Est. Sat 19 Oct 3pm Pencil
2 Johal / Gates v Pragnell / Emery   Est. Sat 19 Oct 3pm Pencil
3 England Paul S Davison (a) [39] v Jake Nicholson / Surety   Est. Sat 19 Oct 3pm Pencil
4 Kamihashi / Bradford v L Graham / A Duffy   Est. Sat 19 Oct 3pm Pencil
5 A Hill / Oliver v Sokolowski / Ploner   Est. Sat 19 Oct 3pm Pencil
6 Hallworth / Whyte v Phetmalaikul / S Lam   Est. Sat 19 Oct 3pm Pencil
7 England Sean Maddocks (a) [27] v Glasby / Fergal Quinn   Est. Sat 19 Oct 3pm Pencil
8 Holoyda / A Millington v Callum Lloyd / P Whelan   Est. Sat 19 Oct 3pm Pencil
9 Mertens / Taubman v Kleckers / Nüßle   Est. Sat 19 Oct 4pm Pencil
10 Isaenko / R Davies v Gillen / Wai Cheung   Est. Sat 19 Oct 4pm Pencil
11 England Andy Marriott (a) [31] v Brierley / R McLeod   Est. Sat 19 Oct 4pm Pencil
12 England Daniel Womersley (a) [19] v Pagett / P Devlin   Est. Sat 19 Oct 4pm Pencil
13 Curtis-Barrett / S Wilson v Sean O'Sullivan / L Pinches   Est. Sat 19 Oct 4pm Pencil
14 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) [12] v L J Davies / J Cooper   Est. Sat 19 Oct 4pm Pencil
15 Coulson / McGuigan v Hugill / Boiko   Est. Sat 19 Oct 4pm Pencil
16 M Vincent / D Young v L Vetter / Preece   Est. Sat 19 Oct 4pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 58; Best of 5; Losers receive £0)
1 England Stuart Watson (a) [20] v England Christopher Keogan (a) [4]   Sat 19 Oct 9am Pencil
2 England Kuldesh Johal (a) [40] v England Sam Gates (a)   Sat 19 Oct 9am Pencil
3 England George Pragnell (a) [44] v Wales Dylan Emery (a) [49]   Sat 19 Oct 9am Pencil
4 England Jake Nicholson (a) [1] v England Zak Surety (a) [7]   Sat 19 Oct 9am Pencil
5 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) [47] v Wales Jack Bradford (a) [43]   Sat 19 Oct 9am Pencil
6 Scotland Liam Graham (a) v England Adam Duffy (a) [10]   Sat 19 Oct 9am Pencil
7 Ireland Aaron Hill (a) [8] v England Bill Oliver (a)   Sat 19 Oct 9am Pencil
8 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a) v Austria Andreas Ploner (a) [23]   Sat 19 Oct 9am Pencil
9 England Steven Hallworth (a) [13] v Ireland Ronan Whyte (a) [36]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 10am Pencil
10 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a) [35] v England Sanderson Lam (a) [22]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 10am Pencil
11 England Matthew Glasby (a) [32] v Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) [21] Head to head Est. Sat 19 Oct 10am Pencil
12 Poland Daniel Holoyda (a) [46] v England Alex Millington (a) [37]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 10am Pencil
13 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) [29] v England Patrick Whelan (a) [5] Head to head Est. Sat 19 Oct 10am Pencil
14 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) [34] v Wales Alex Taubman (a) [41]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 10am Pencil
15 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) [14] v Austria Florian Nüßle (a) [33] Head to head Est. Sat 19 Oct 12 noon Pencil
16 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a) v England Ryan Davies (a) [15]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 12 noon Pencil
17 England Lewis Gillen (a) [48] v Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) [2]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 12 noon Pencil
18 England Kayden Brierley (a) [50] v England Rory McLeod (a) [6]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 12 noon Pencil
19 Wales Andrew Pagett (a) [3] v England Peter Devlin (a) [17] Head to head Est. Sat 19 Oct 12 noon Pencil
20 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) [16] v England Sydney Wilson (a) [30]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 12 noon Pencil
21 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) [42] v England Luke Pinches (a) [26]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 1pm Pencil
22 Wales Liam James Davies (a) [38] v England Joshua Cooper (a) [45]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 1pm Pencil
23 England Garry Coulson (a) [51] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) [9]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 1pm Pencil
24 England Ashley Hugill (a) [18] v Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) [25]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 1pm Pencil
25 England Mark Vincent (a) v Scotland Dean Young (a) [28]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 1pm Pencil
26 Switzerland Luis Vetter (a) v Wales Ian Preece (a) [11]   Est. Sat 19 Oct 1pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |