snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Challenge Tour 6 Pencil

Tour: Challenge Tour; Date: 16-17 Nov 2019; Venue: Hungary Snooker Academy, Budapest, Hungary; Type: Challenge; Notes: See also upcoming matches (15) and results (46); All times in CET
Final Pencil
(Best of 5; Winner: £2,000; Runner-up: £1,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 7pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £700)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 4pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 4pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £500)
Hugill / Pragnell v R McLeod / P Whelan   Est. Sun 17 Nov 2pm Pencil
Kleckers / Wai Cheung v A Duffy / Gillen   Est. Sun 17 Nov 2pm Pencil
S Lam / Pagett v O Brown / Kamihashi   Est. Sun 17 Nov 2pm Pencil
L Pinches / Jake Nicholson v Hallworth / D Young   Est. Sun 17 Nov 2pm Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 5; Losers receive £200)
1 England Ashley Hugill (a) [2] v England George Pragnell (a) [16] Head to head Sun 17 Nov 10am Pencil
2 England Rory McLeod (a) [9] v England Patrick Whelan (a) [8]   Sun 17 Nov 10am Pencil
3 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) [7] v Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) [3] Head to head Sun 17 Nov 10am Pencil
4 England Adam Duffy (a) [15] v England Lewis Gillen (a) [33]   Sun 17 Nov 10am Pencil
5 England Sanderson Lam (a) [13] v Wales Andrew Pagett (a) [1] Head to head Est. Sun 17 Nov 12 noon Pencil
6 England Oliver Brown (a) [10] v Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) [30]   Est. Sun 17 Nov 12 noon Pencil
7 England Luke Pinches (a) [34] v England Jake Nicholson (a) [4]   Est. Sun 17 Nov 12 noon Pencil
8 England Steven Hallworth (a) [21] v Scotland Dean Young (a) [27]   Est. Sun 17 Nov 12 noon Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Losers receive £125)
1 England Ashley Hugill (a) [2] 3-0 England Mark Vincent (a) [40]    Pencil
2 England George Pragnell (a) [16] 3-2 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz (a)    Pencil
3 England Rory McLeod (a) [9] 3-0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a) [36]    Pencil
4 England Patrick Whelan (a) [8] 3-2 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) [32]    Pencil
5 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) [7] 3-0 England Peter Devlin (a) [29]    Pencil
6 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) [3] 3-2 England Matthew Glasby (a) [19] Head to head  Pencil
7 England Adam Duffy (a) [15] 3-0 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) [14] Head to head  Pencil
8 England Lewis Gillen (a) [33] 3-0 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a)    Pencil
9 England Sanderson Lam (a) [13] 3-2 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) [20] Head to head  Pencil
10 Wales Andrew Pagett (a) [1] 3-2 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) [28]    Pencil
11 England Oliver Brown (a) [10] 3-2 England Paul S Davison (a) [18]    Pencil
12 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) [30] 3-2 Romania Maxim Ene (a)    Pencil
13 England Luke Pinches (a) [34] 3-1 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) [38] Head to head  Pencil
14 England Jake Nicholson (a) [4] 3-0 England Joshua Cooper (a) [41] Head to head  Pencil
15 England Steven Hallworth (a) [21] 3-0 Switzerland Luis Vetter (a) [45]    Pencil
16 Scotland Dean Young (a) [27] 3-1 Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) [23]    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 62; Losers receive £0)
1 England Mark Vincent (a) [40] 3-0 England Nicholas Roberts (a)    Pencil
2 England Ashley Hugill (a) [2] 3-0 England Garry Coulson (a) [47]    Pencil
3 England George Pragnell (a) [16] 3-0 Hungary Mihaly Balasko (a)    Pencil
4 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz (a) w/o Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) [6]    Pencil
5 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a) [36] 3-1 Ireland Aaron Hill (a) [5]    Pencil
6 England Rory McLeod (a) [9] 3-1 England Sean Maddocks (a) Head to head  Pencil
7 England Patrick Whelan (a) [8] 3-2 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a) [44]    Pencil
8 England Peter Devlin (a) [29] 3-1 England David Finbow (a) [48]    Pencil
9 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) [7] 3-2 Wales Liam James Davies (a) [43]    Pencil
10 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) [3] 3-1 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) [25]    Pencil
11 England Matthew Glasby (a) [19] 3-0 Hungary Tamas Dudas (a)    Pencil
12 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) [14] 3-0 Hungary Peter Varga (a)    Pencil
13 England Adam Duffy (a) [15] 3-2 Ireland Ronan Whyte (a) [42]    Pencil
14 England Lewis Gillen (a) [33] 3-0 Hungary Peter Madarasz (a)    Pencil
15 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a) 3-1 Wales Dylan Emery (a) [35]    Pencil
16 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) [20] 3-0 Hungary Kharazchi Jamshid (a)    Pencil
17 England Sanderson Lam (a) [13] 3-1 England Daniel Womersley (a) [12]    Pencil
18 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) [28] 3-2 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) [24] Head to head  Pencil
19 England Oliver Brown (a) [10] 3-0 Scotland Gary Thomson (a) [39] Head to head  Pencil
20 England Paul S Davison (a) [18] 3-0 Romania Constantin Mateescu (a)    Pencil
21 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) [30] 3-1 England Ryan Davies (a) [22]    Pencil
22 Romania Maxim Ene (a) 3-1 Hungary Gabor Vertesi (a)    Pencil
23 England Luke Pinches (a) [34] 3-0 Hungary Geza Zakarias (a)    Pencil
24 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) [38] 3-0 Romania Mihai Vladu (a) Head to head  Pencil
25 England Joshua Cooper (a) [41] 3-0 Hungary Spiridon Peter Geszosz (a)    Pencil
26 England Jake Nicholson (a) [4] 3-1 England Stuart Watson (a) [31]    Pencil
27 England Steven Hallworth (a) [21] 3-1 England Christopher Keogan (a) [11] Head to head  Pencil
28 Switzerland Luis Vetter (a) [45] 3-0 Hungary Attila Horvath (a)    Pencil
29 Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) [23] 3-0 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) [17]    Pencil
30 Scotland Dean Young (a) [27] 3-0 Hungary Pal Vantara (a)    Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |