snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Challenge Tour 6 Pencil

Date: 16-17 Nov 2019; Venue: Hungary Snooker Academy, Budapest, Hungary; Type: Challenge; Notes: See also upcoming matches (61); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 5; Winner: £2,000; Runner-up: £1,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 7pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £700)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 4pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 4pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £500)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 2pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 2pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 2pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 2pm Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 5; Losers receive £200)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 17 Nov 10am Pencil
2 To be decided v tbd / Boiko   Sun 17 Nov 10am Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 17 Nov 10am Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 17 Nov 10am Pencil
5 To be decided v tbd / Pagett   Est. Sun 17 Nov 12 noon Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 12 noon Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 12 noon Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 17 Nov 12 noon Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 5; Losers receive £125)
1 N Roberts / M Vincent v Coulson / Hugill   Est. Sat 16 Nov 3pm Pencil
2 Balasko / Pragnell v McGuigan / Revesz   Est. Sat 16 Nov 3pm Pencil
3 A Hill / Fenyvesi v R McLeod / Bulman   Est. Sat 16 Nov 3pm Pencil
4 Isaenko / P Whelan v Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) [32]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 3pm Pencil
5 Finbow / P Devlin v Kleckers / L J Davies   Est. Sat 16 Nov 3pm Pencil
6 A Petrov / Wai Cheung v Glasby / Dudas   Est. Sat 16 Nov 4pm Pencil
7 Johal / Collumb v Whyte / A Duffy   Est. Sat 16 Nov 4pm Pencil
8 Gillen / Madarasz v Emery / Kakovsky   Est. Sat 16 Nov 4pm Pencil
9 Sean O'Sullivan / Jamshid v S Lam / Womersley   Est. Sat 16 Nov 4pm Pencil
10 Ploner / Curtis-Barrett v Wales Andrew Pagett (a) [1]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 4pm Pencil
11 G Thomson / O Brown v Mateescu / P S Davison   Est. Sat 16 Nov 4pm Pencil
12 Kamihashi / R Davies v Mertens / Ene   Est. Sat 16 Nov 4pm Pencil
13 Zakarias / L Pinches v Callum Lloyd / Vladu   Est. Sat 16 Nov 6pm Pencil
14 Geszosz / J Cooper v Watson / Jake Nicholson   Est. Sat 16 Nov 6pm Pencil
15 Hallworth / Keogan v Horvath / L Vetter   Est. Sat 16 Nov 6pm Pencil
16 Thomerson / Fergal Quinn v D Young / Vantara   Est. Sat 16 Nov 6pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 62; Best of 5; Losers receive £0)
1 England Nicholas Roberts (a) v England Mark Vincent (a) [40]   Sat 16 Nov 9am Pencil
2 England Garry Coulson (a) [47] v England Ashley Hugill (a) [2]   Sat 16 Nov 9am Pencil
3 Hungary Mihaly Balasko (a) v England George Pragnell (a) [16]   Sat 16 Nov 9am Pencil
4 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) [6] v Hungary Bulcsu Revesz (a)   Sat 16 Nov 9am Pencil
5 Ireland Aaron Hill (a) [5] v Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a) [36]   Sat 16 Nov 9am Pencil
6 England Rory McLeod (a) [9] v Ireland Ross Bulman (a) [46]   Sat 16 Nov 9am Pencil
7 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a) [44] v England Patrick Whelan (a) [8]   Sat 16 Nov 9am Pencil
8 England David Finbow (a) [48] v England Peter Devlin (a) [29]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 10am Pencil
9 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) [7] v Wales Liam James Davies (a) [43]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 10am Pencil
10 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) [25] v Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) [3]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 10am Pencil
11 England Matthew Glasby (a) [19] v Hungary Tamas Dudas (a)   Est. Sat 16 Nov 10am Pencil
12 England Kuldesh Johal (a) [37] v Scotland Michael Collumb (a) [14]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 10am Pencil
13 Ireland Ronan Whyte (a) [42] v England Adam Duffy (a) [15]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 10am Pencil
14 England Lewis Gillen (a) [33] v Hungary Peter Madarasz (a)   Est. Sat 16 Nov 10am Pencil
15 Wales Dylan Emery (a) [35] v Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a)   Est. Sat 16 Nov 12 noon Pencil
16 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) [20] v Hungary Kharazchi Jamshid (a)   Est. Sat 16 Nov 12 noon Pencil
17 England Sanderson Lam (a) [13] v England Daniel Womersley (a) [12]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 12 noon Pencil
18 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) [24] v England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) [28] Head to head Est. Sat 16 Nov 12 noon Pencil
19 Scotland Gary Thomson (a) [39] v England Oliver Brown (a) [10] Head to head Est. Sat 16 Nov 12 noon Pencil
20 Romania Constantin Mateescu (a) v England Paul S Davison (a) [18]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 12 noon Pencil
21 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) [30] v England Ryan Davies (a) [22]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 12 noon Pencil
22 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) [26] v Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Est. Sat 16 Nov 1pm Pencil
23 Hungary Geza Zakarias (a) v England Luke Pinches (a) [34]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 1pm Pencil
24 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) [38] v Romania Mihai Vladu (a) Head to head Est. Sat 16 Nov 1pm Pencil
25 Hungary Spiridon Peter Geszosz (a) v England Joshua Cooper (a) [41]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 1pm Pencil
26 England Stuart Watson (a) [31] v England Jake Nicholson (a) [4]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 1pm Pencil
27 England Steven Hallworth (a) [21] v England Christopher Keogan (a) [11] Head to head Est. Sat 16 Nov 1pm Pencil
28 Hungary Attila Horvath (a) v Switzerland Luis Vetter (a) [45]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 1pm Pencil
29 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) [17] v Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) [23]   Est. Sat 16 Nov 3pm Pencil
30 Scotland Dean Young (a) [27] v Hungary Pal Vantara (a)   Est. Sat 16 Nov 3pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |