snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Challenge Tour 9 Pencil

Tour: Challenge Tour; Date: 15-16 Feb 2020; Venue: Terry Griffiths Matchroom, Llanelli, Wales; Type: Challenge; Notes: See also upcoming matches (51); All times in CET
Final Pencil
(Best of 5; Winner: £2,000; Runner-up: £1,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 16 Feb 5pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £700)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 16 Feb 3pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 16 Feb 3pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £500)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 16 Feb 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 16 Feb 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 16 Feb 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 16 Feb 1pm Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 5; Losers receive £200)
1 McGuigan / tbd v A Petrov / tbd   Sun 16 Feb 11am Pencil
2 To be decided v R McLeod / tbd   Sun 16 Feb 11am Pencil
3 Womersley / tbd v P Whelan / tbd   Sun 16 Feb 11am Pencil
4 To be decided v R Davies / tbd   Sun 16 Feb 11am Pencil
5 To be decided v Hugill / tbd   Sun 16 Feb 11am Pencil
6 Pagett / tbd v Boiko / tbd   Sun 16 Feb 11am Pencil
7 Mertens / tbd v To be decided   Sun 16 Feb 11am Pencil
8 L J Davies / tbd v Wai Cheung / tbd   Sun 16 Feb 11am Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 5; Losers receive £125)
1 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) [11] v L Pinches / O Brown   Est. Sat 15 Feb 2pm Pencil
2 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) [39] v Sean O'Sullivan / Taubman   Est. Sat 15 Feb 2pm Pencil
3 Jake Nicholson / L Stephens v S Wilson / Maddocks   Est. Sat 15 Feb 2pm Pencil
4 England Rory McLeod (a) [9] v Simmonds / Blackwell   Est. Sat 15 Feb 2pm Pencil
5 England Daniel Womersley (a) [17] v Gillen / Keogan   Est. Sat 15 Feb 2pm Pencil
6 England Patrick Whelan (a) [8] v Tyler Rees / A Duffy   Est. Sat 15 Feb 2pm Pencil
7 Glasby / Saqib Nasir v Brierley / D Young   Est. Sat 15 Feb 2pm Pencil
8 England Ryan Davies (a) [34] v Fergal Quinn / Curtis-Barrett   Est. Sat 15 Feb 2pm Pencil
9 Muir / Ploner v Collumb /   Est. Sat 15 Feb 4pm Pencil
10 England Ashley Hugill (a) [3] v Callum Lloyd / Bedford   Est. Sat 15 Feb 4pm Pencil
11 Wales Andrew Pagett (a) [1] v Emery / Hallworth   Est. Sat 15 Feb 4pm Pencil
12 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) [29] v Surety / P S Davison   Est. Sat 15 Feb 4pm Pencil
13 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) [23] v P Devlin / Brindle   Est. Sat 15 Feb 4pm Pencil
14 Johal / Sanderson v Kleckers / Hancorn   Est. Sat 15 Feb 4pm Pencil
15 Wales Liam James Davies (a) [40] v Pragnell / Fernandez   Est. Sat 15 Feb 4pm Pencil
16 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) [6] v Coulson / Finbow   Est. Sat 15 Feb 4pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 52; Best of 5; Losers receive £0)
1 England Luke Pinches (a) [32] v England Oliver Brown (a) [5]   Sat 15 Feb 10am Pencil
2 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) [14] v Wales Alex Taubman (a) [46] Head to head Sat 15 Feb 10am Pencil
3 England Jake Nicholson (a) [7] v England Lee Stephens (a) [47]   Sat 15 Feb 10am Pencil
4 England Sydney Wilson (a) [38] v England Sean Maddocks (a) [30]   Sat 15 Feb 10am Pencil
5 England Luke Simmonds (a) [48] v England Simon Blackwell (a) [25]   Sat 15 Feb 10am Pencil
6 England Lewis Gillen (a) [31] v England Christopher Keogan (a) [19]   Sat 15 Feb 10am Pencil
7 Wales Tyler Rees (a) [16] v England Adam Duffy (a) [10]   Sat 15 Feb 10am Pencil
8 England Matthew Glasby (a) [24] v England Saqib Nasir (a) [35] Head to head Sat 15 Feb 10am Pencil
9 England Kayden Brierley (a) [43] v Scotland Dean Young (a) [4]   Est. Sat 15 Feb 11am Pencil
10 Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) [20] v England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) [37]   Est. Sat 15 Feb 11am Pencil
11 Scotland Ross Muir (a) [22] v Austria Andreas Ploner (a) [26]   Est. Sat 15 Feb 11am Pencil
12 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) [15] v Japan (a) [27] Head to head Est. Sat 15 Feb 11am Pencil
13 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) [36] v England Simon Bedford (a) [45]   Est. Sat 15 Feb 11am Pencil
14 Wales Dylan Emery (a) [33] v England Steven Hallworth (a) [21]   Est. Sat 15 Feb 11am Pencil
15 England Zak Surety (a) [13] v England Paul S Davison (a) [18] Head to head Est. Sat 15 Feb 11am Pencil
16 England Peter Devlin (a) [28] v England Danny Brindle (a) [49]   Est. Sat 15 Feb 11am Pencil
17 England Kuldesh Johal (a) [44] v England Michael Sanderson (a)   Est. Sat 15 Feb 1pm Pencil
18 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) [2] v England Ben Hancorn (a) [50]   Est. Sat 15 Feb 1pm Pencil
19 England George Pragnell (a) [12] v Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) [42]   Est. Sat 15 Feb 1pm Pencil
20 England Garry Coulson (a) [51] v England David Finbow (a) [41]   Est. Sat 15 Feb 1pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |