snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Challenge Tour 10 Pencil

Tour: Challenge Tour; Date: 29 Feb - 1 Mar 2020; Venue: The Winchester, Leicester, England; Type: Challenge; Notes: See also upcoming matches (60); All times in CET
Final Pencil
(Best of 5; Winner: £2,000; Runner-up: £1,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 2 Mar 5pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £700)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 2 Mar 3pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 2 Mar 3pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £500)
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 2 Mar 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 2 Mar 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 2 Mar 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 2 Mar 1pm Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 5; Losers receive £200)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Mon 2 Mar 11am Pencil
2 Ploner / tbd v To be decided   Mon 2 Mar 11am Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Mon 2 Mar 11am Pencil
4 To be decided v P Whelan / tbd   Mon 2 Mar 11am Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Mon 2 Mar 11am Pencil
6 Glasby / tbd v To be decided   Mon 2 Mar 11am Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Mon 2 Mar 11am Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Mon 2 Mar 11am Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 5; Losers receive £125)
1 Womersley / R Davies v Ross / Keogan   Est. Sun 1 Mar 4pm Pencil
2 A Duffy / Coulson v Finbow / Hugill   Est. Sun 1 Mar 4pm Pencil
3 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) [27] v Sean O'Sullivan / P S Davison   Est. Sun 1 Mar 4pm Pencil
4 Totten / Pagett v / Shanker   Est. Sun 1 Mar 4pm Pencil
5 J Cooper / O Brown v Fergal Quinn / Maddocks   Est. Sun 1 Mar 4pm Pencil
6 D Young / Vatnani v Fenyvesi / S Lam   Est. Sun 1 Mar 4pm Pencil
7 S Wilson / Callum Lloyd v Muir / Curtis-Barrett   Est. Sun 1 Mar 4pm Pencil
8 England Patrick Whelan (a) [8] v Bedford / Surety   Est. Sun 1 Mar 4pm Pencil
9 Brierley / Saqib Nasir v L Stephens / Emery   Est. Sun 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
10 M Vincent / L J Davies v Boiko / Mertens   Est. Sun 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
11 England Matthew Glasby (a) [25] v Tyler Rees / Watson   Est. Sun 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
12 Brindle / Marriott v Puri / A Taylor   Est. Sun 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
13 Fernandez / Gillen v Pragnell / Collumb   Est. Sun 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
14 P Devlin / McArdle v Simmonds / A Doherty   Est. Sun 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
15 Wai Cheung / Blackwell v To be decided   Est. Sun 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sun 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Best of 5; Losers receive £0)
1 England Daniel Womersley (a) [17] v England Ryan Davies (a) [35]   Sun 1 Mar 10am Pencil
2 England Chae Ross (a) v England Christopher Keogan (a) [19]   Sun 1 Mar 10am Pencil
3 England Adam Duffy (a) [9] v England Garry Coulson (a) [58]   Sun 1 Mar 10am Pencil
4 England David Finbow (a) [46] v England Ashley Hugill (a) [3]   Sun 1 Mar 10am Pencil
5 England Luke Pinches (a) [33] v Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) [2]   Sun 1 Mar 10am Pencil
6 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) [14] v England Paul S Davison (a) [18] Head to head Sun 1 Mar 10am Pencil
7 Scotland Chris Totten (a) v Wales Andrew Pagett (a) [1]   Sun 1 Mar 10am Pencil
8 Japan (a) [28] v England Lee Shanker (a) [52]   Sun 1 Mar 10am Pencil
9 England Joshua Cooper (a) [43] v England Oliver Brown (a) [5]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 11am Pencil
10 Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) [21] v England Sean Maddocks (a) [31]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 11am Pencil
11 Scotland Dean Young (a) [4] v India Lucky Vatnani (a) [53]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 11am Pencil
12 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi (a) [41] v England Sanderson Lam (a) [12]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 11am Pencil
13 England Sydney Wilson (a) [39] v Wales Callum Lloyd (a) [37] Head to head Est. Sun 1 Mar 11am Pencil
14 Scotland Ross Muir (a) [23] v England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) [38]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 11am Pencil
15 England Kuldesh Johal (a) [50] v England Jake Nicholson (a) [7]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 11am Pencil
16 England Simon Bedford (a) [51] v England Zak Surety (a) [13]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 11am Pencil
17 England Kayden Brierley (a) [49] v England Saqib Nasir (a) [36]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 1pm Pencil
18 England Lee Stephens (a) [54] v Wales Dylan Emery (a) [34]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 1pm Pencil
19 England Mark Vincent (a) [42] v Wales Liam James Davies (a) [45]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 1pm Pencil
20 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) [30] v Belgium Ben Mertens (a) [24]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 1pm Pencil
21 England Steven Hallworth (a) [22] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) [10]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 1pm Pencil
22 Wales Tyler Rees (a) [16] v England Stuart Watson (a) [44]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 1pm Pencil
23 England Danny Brindle (a) [56] v England Andy Marriott (a) [40]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 1pm Pencil
24 England Imran Puri (a) v England Allan Taylor (a) [20]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 1pm Pencil
25 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) [47] v England Lewis Gillen (a) [32]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 2pm Pencil
26 England George Pragnell (a) [11] v Scotland Michael Collumb (a) [15]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 2pm Pencil
27 England Peter Devlin (a) [29] v Northern Ireland Jamie McArdle (a) [48]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 2pm Pencil
28 England Luke Simmonds (a) [55] v Ireland Andrew Doherty (a) [57]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 2pm Pencil
29 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) [6] v England Simon Blackwell (a) [26]   Est. Sun 1 Mar 2pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |