snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Results

Results (75) from Australian Women's Snooker Open ordered by time registered (CEST). See also live scores (1).

Australian Women's Snooker Open (17-20 Oct 2019) Pencil
20 Oct 2019
05:59   Final Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 4-2 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) Head to head  Pencil

68-31, 75-38, 6-70 (70), 60-7, 0-85 (70), 81-21

19 Oct 2019
10:21   SF Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 4-0 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) Head to head  Pencil

65-25, 100-26, 45-35, 80-0

10:18   SF Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-1 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) Head to head  Pencil

74-18, 121-0 (88), 16-48, 62-18, 75-1 (65)

07:52   QF Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-1 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af)    Pencil
07:22   QF Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af)    Pencil
06:43   QF Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-1 Australia Jessica Woods (af) Head to head  Pencil
06:23   QF Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Carlie Tait (af)    Pencil
05:06   Rd 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Japan Tani Mina (af)    Pencil
05:06   Rd 1 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-1 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af)    Pencil
05:06   Rd 1 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-1 Australia Joey Tohme (af)    Pencil
05:06   Rd 1 Australia Carlie Tait (af) 3-2 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af)    Pencil
02:58   Rd 1 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) 3-0 Australia Agnes Kimura (af)    Pencil
02:48   Rd 1 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 Australia Louise Kerr (af)    Pencil
02:17   Rd 1 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 3-0 Australia Taylor Meyer (af)    Pencil
01:17   Rd 1 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Kimberly Cullen (af)    Pencil
18 Oct 2019
10:39   Grp D Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) 3-0 Australia Dianne Spring (af)    Pencil
10:38   Grp D Japan Tani Mina (af) 3-0 Australia Monica Brettle (af)    Pencil
09:53   Grp B Australia Christine Firth (af) 2-1 Australia Linda Larrea (af)    Pencil
09:47   Grp C Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 Japan Nanako Tazuke (af)    Pencil
09:31   Grp B Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Australia Louise Kerr (af)    Pencil
09:30   Grp A Australia Alice Wu (af) 3-0 Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af)    Pencil
09:28   Grp D Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Australia Agnes Kimura (af)    Pencil
08:28   Grp B Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Taylor Meyer (af)    Pencil
08:22   Grp D Japan Tani Mina (af) 2-1 Australia Dianne Spring (af)    Pencil
07:27   Grp C Australia Kimberly Cullen (af) 3-0 Japan Nanako Tazuke (af)    Pencil
07:23   Grp D Australia Agnes Kimura (af) 2-1 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af)    Pencil
07:21   Grp A Australia Joey Tohme (af) 2-1 Australia Carlie Tait (af)    Pencil
07:19   Grp A Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af)    Pencil
06:46   Grp D Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Australia Monica Brettle (af)    Pencil
06:45   Grp C Australia Jessica Woods (af) 2-1 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af)    Pencil
05:47   Grp B Australia Louise Kerr (af) 2-1 Australia Christine Firth (af)    Pencil
05:22   Grp C Japan Nanako Tazuke (af) 2-1 Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)    Pencil
05:21   Grp B Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) Head to head  Pencil
05:19   Grp A South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) 2-1 Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af)    Pencil
05:19   Grp A Australia Carlie Tait (af) 2-1 Australia Alice Wu (af)    Pencil
05:10   Grp B Australia Taylor Meyer (af) 3-0 Australia Linda Larrea (af)    Pencil
04:35   Grp D Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) 2-1 Japan Tani Mina (af)    Pencil
04:33   Grp C Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af)    Pencil
03:31   Grp D Australia Agnes Kimura (af) 3-0 Australia Monica Brettle (af)    Pencil
03:30   Grp C Australia Jessica Woods (af) 2-1 Australia Kimberly Cullen (af)    Pencil
02:52   Grp A Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Australia Joey Tohme (af)    Pencil
02:43   Grp B Australia Taylor Meyer (af) 2-1 Australia Louise Kerr (af)    Pencil
02:34   Grp D Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Australia Dianne Spring (af)    Pencil
02:05   Grp B Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Australia Christine Firth (af)    Pencil
01:56   Grp B Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Linda Larrea (af)    Pencil
17 Oct 2019
11:08   Grp D Australia Monica Brettle (af) 2-1 Australia Dianne Spring (af)    Pencil
11:02   Grp A Australia Joey Tohme (af) 2-1 Australia Alice Wu (af)    Pencil
10:58   Grp C Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) 3-0 Japan Nanako Tazuke (af)    Pencil
09:57   Grp D Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 2-1 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af)    Pencil
09:21   Grp A Australia Carlie Tait (af) 2-1 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af)    Pencil
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |