snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Australian Women's Snooker Open Pencil

Date: 17-20 Oct 2019; Venue: Mt Pritchard & District Community Club, Sydney, Australia; Type: Ladies Ranking; Defending champion: Ng On Yee (af); Notes: See also live scores (1) and results (75)
Final Pencil
Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 4-2 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) Head to head  Pencil

68-31, 75-38, 6-70 (70), 60-7, 0-85 (70), 81-21

Semifinals Pencil
Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-1 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) Head to head  Pencil

74-18, 121-0 (88), 16-48, 62-18, 75-1 (65)

Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 4-0 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) Head to head  Pencil

65-25, 100-26, 45-35, 80-0

Quarterfinals Pencil
Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-1 Australia Jessica Woods (af) Head to head  Pencil
Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-1 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af)    Pencil
Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af)    Pencil
Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Carlie Tait (af)    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 16)
1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Japan Tani Mina (af)    Pencil
2 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 3-0 Australia Taylor Meyer (af)    Pencil
3 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-1 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af)    Pencil
4 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-1 Australia Joey Tohme (af)    Pencil
5 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 Australia Louise Kerr (af)    Pencil
6 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) 3-0 Australia Agnes Kimura (af)    Pencil
7 Australia Carlie Tait (af) 3-2 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af)    Pencil
8 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Kimberly Cullen (af)    Pencil

Australian Women's Snooker Open Group A Pencil

Date: 17-18 Oct 2019; Venue: Mt Pritchard & District Community Club, Sydney, Australia; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Final positions determined by: 1. Matches won, 2. Head to Head, 3. Frames won, 4. Highest break, 5. WWS ranking. (2-5 not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 5 5 0 15 15 0 15 5
2 Australia Carlie Tait (af) 5 3 2 15 8 7 1 3
3 Australia Joey Tohme (af) 5 3 2 15 7 8 -1 3
3 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) 5 3 2 15 7 8 -1 3
5 Australia Alice Wu (af) 5 1 4 15 6 9 -3 1
6 Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af) 5 0 5 15 2 13 -11 0
1 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) 2-1 Australia Joey Tohme (af)    Pencil
2 Australia Carlie Tait (af) 3-0 Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af)    Pencil
3 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Australia Alice Wu (af)    Pencil
4 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) 2-1 Australia Alice Wu (af)    Pencil
5 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Australia Carlie Tait (af)    Pencil
6 Australia Joey Tohme (af) 2-1 Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af)    Pencil
7 Australia Carlie Tait (af) 2-1 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af)    Pencil
8 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af) Head to head  Pencil
9 Australia Joey Tohme (af) 2-1 Australia Alice Wu (af)    Pencil
10 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) 2-1 Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af)    Pencil
11 Australia Carlie Tait (af) 2-1 Australia Alice Wu (af)    Pencil
12 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Australia Joey Tohme (af)    Pencil
13 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af)    Pencil
14 Australia Joey Tohme (af) 2-1 Australia Carlie Tait (af)    Pencil
15 Australia Alice Wu (af) 3-0 Australia Lou Lou Siharath (af)    Pencil

Australian Women's Snooker Open Group B Pencil

Date: 17-18 Oct 2019; Venue: Mt Pritchard & District Community Club, Sydney, Australia; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Final positions determined by: 1. Matches won, 2. Head to Head, 3. Frames won, 4. Highest break, 5. WWS ranking. (2-5 not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 5 5 0 15 15 0 15 5
2 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 5 4 1 15 12 3 9 4
3 Australia Taylor Meyer (af) 5 3 2 15 8 7 1 3
4 Australia Louise Kerr (af) 5 2 3 15 6 9 -3 2
5 Australia Christine Firth (af) 5 1 4 15 3 12 -9 1
6 Australia Linda Larrea (af) 5 0 5 15 1 14 -13 0
1 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Australia Linda Larrea (af)    Pencil
2 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Louise Kerr (af)    Pencil
3 Australia Taylor Meyer (af) 3-0 Australia Christine Firth (af)    Pencil
4 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Australia Taylor Meyer (af)    Pencil
5 Australia Louise Kerr (af) 3-0 Australia Linda Larrea (af)    Pencil
6 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Christine Firth (af)    Pencil
7 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Australia Christine Firth (af)    Pencil
8 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Linda Larrea (af)    Pencil
9 Australia Taylor Meyer (af) 2-1 Australia Louise Kerr (af)    Pencil
10 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) Head to head  Pencil
11 Australia Taylor Meyer (af) 3-0 Australia Linda Larrea (af)    Pencil
12 Australia Louise Kerr (af) 2-1 Australia Christine Firth (af)    Pencil
13 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Australia Louise Kerr (af)    Pencil
14 Australia Christine Firth (af) 2-1 Australia Linda Larrea (af)    Pencil
15 Thailand N Wongharuthai (af) 3-0 Australia Taylor Meyer (af)    Pencil

Australian Women's Snooker Open Group C Pencil

Date: 17-18 Oct 2019; Venue: Mt Pritchard & District Community Club, Sydney, Australia; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Final positions determined by: 1. Matches won, 2. Head to Head, 3. Frames won, 4. Highest break, 5. WWS ranking. (2-5 not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 5 5 0 15 14 1 13 5
2 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 5 4 1 15 11 4 7 4
3 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) 5 3 2 15 8 7 1 3
4 Australia Kimberly Cullen (af) 5 1 4 15 6 9 -3 1
5 Australia Lilly Meldrum (af) 5 1 4 15 4 11 -7 1
6 Japan Nanako Tazuke (af) 5 1 4 15 2 13 -11 1
1 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) 2-1 Australia Kimberly Cullen (af)    Pencil
2 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)    Pencil
3 Australia Lilly Meldrum (af) 2-1 Australia Kimberly Cullen (af)    Pencil
4 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 2-1 Australia Jessica Woods (af)    Pencil
5 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) 2-1 Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)    Pencil
6 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 Australia Kimberly Cullen (af)    Pencil
7 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 3-0 Japan Nanako Tazuke (af)    Pencil
8 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) 3-0 Japan Nanako Tazuke (af)    Pencil
9 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 3-0 Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)    Pencil
10 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af)    Pencil
11 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 2-1 Australia Kimberly Cullen (af)    Pencil
12 Japan Nanako Tazuke (af) 2-1 Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)    Pencil
13 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 2-1 Australia Kylie Bellinger (af)    Pencil
14 Australia Kimberly Cullen (af) 3-0 Japan Nanako Tazuke (af)    Pencil
15 Hong Kong Jaique Ip Wan In (af) 3-0 Japan Nanako Tazuke (af)    Pencil

Australian Women's Snooker Open Group D Pencil

Date: 17-18 Oct 2019; Venue: Mt Pritchard & District Community Club, Sydney, Australia; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Final positions determined by: 1. Matches won, 2. Head to Head, 3. Frames won, 4. Highest break, 5. WWS ranking. (2-5 not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 5 5 0 15 14 1 13 5
2 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) 5 3 2 15 9 6 3 3
2 Australia Agnes Kimura (af) 5 3 2 15 9 6 3 3
4 Japan Tani Mina (af) 5 3 2 15 8 7 1 3
5 Australia Monica Brettle (af) 5 1 4 15 3 12 -9 1
6 Australia Dianne Spring (af) 5 0 5 15 2 13 -11 0
1 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Japan Tani Mina (af)    Pencil
2 Australia Agnes Kimura (af) 3-0 Australia Dianne Spring (af)    Pencil
3 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) 2-1 Australia Monica Brettle (af)    Pencil
4 Japan Tani Mina (af) 2-1 Australia Agnes Kimura (af)    Pencil
5 Australia Monica Brettle (af) 2-1 Australia Dianne Spring (af)    Pencil
6 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 2-1 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af)    Pencil
7 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) 2-1 Japan Tani Mina (af)    Pencil
8 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Australia Dianne Spring (af)    Pencil
9 Australia Agnes Kimura (af) 3-0 Australia Monica Brettle (af)    Pencil
10 Japan Tani Mina (af) 2-1 Australia Dianne Spring (af)    Pencil
11 Australia Agnes Kimura (af) 2-1 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af)    Pencil
12 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Australia Monica Brettle (af)    Pencil
13 Japan Tani Mina (af) 3-0 Australia Monica Brettle (af)    Pencil
14 Australia Judy Dangerfield (af) 3-0 Australia Dianne Spring (af)    Pencil
15 Hong Kong Pui Ying Mini Chu (af) 3-0 Australia Agnes Kimura (af)    Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |