Snooker.org Frontpage
Make your picks in the Bulgarian Open Prediction Contest. Deadline: Oct 1, 3pm CEST.

Home: Tournaments: 2009/2010: Ranking: Shanghai | Grand Prix | UK | Welsh | China | World

Betfred.com World Championship 2010

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield, England (Tel: +44 (0) 114 276 9922)
Apr 17 - May 3 (BBC & Eurosport)
WSA ranking tournament (#6 of 6)
Holder: John Higgins
 

Results

Players are English unless stated

At Event Prediction you'll find a bracket version of these results.

Final

Neil Robertson (Australia) 18-13 Graeme Dott (Scotland)

10-87 (80), 65-55, 1-93, 35-62, 68-56(62,52), 62-56, 24-73 (57), 47-74
66-5 (61), 90-6 (90), 79-72 (respotted black; GD 72)
79-53 (79), 52-11, 4-71 (56), 27-70 (53), 113-23 (70)
23-87 (79), 69-56, 82-1 (82), 31-66, 89-12 (51), 2-116 (112)
12-81, 116-13 (55), 36-83 (57), 69-15 (55), 63-49, 53-78, 74-23, 58-10, 94-1 (53)
    

Semifinals

Neil Robertson (Australia)  17-12 Allister Carter
Graeme Dott (Scotland)      17-14 Mark Selby      [146 by Dott]
    

Quarterfinals

Neil Robertson (Australia)  13-5  Steve Davis
Allister Carter             13-12 Shaun Murphy
Graeme Dott (Scotland)      13-12 Mark Allen (N.Ireland)
Mark Selby                  13-11 Ronnie O'Sullivan
    

Round 2

Steve Davis                 13-11 John Higgins (Scotland)
Neil Robertson (Australia)  13-12 Martin Gould
Allister Carter             13-11 Joe Perry
Shaun Murphy                13-10 Ding Junhui (China)
Graeme Dott (Scotland)      13-6  Stephen Maguire (Scotland
Mark Allen (N.Ireland)      13-5  Mark Davis            [146 by Allen]
Mark Selby                  13-5  Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan           13-10 Mark J Williams (Wales)
    

Round 1

John Higgins (Scotland)     10-6  Barry Hawkins
Steve Davis                 10-9  Mark King
Neil Robertson (Australia)  10-5  Fergal O'Brien (Ireland)
Martin Gould                10-9  Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Allister Carter             10-4  Jamie Cope
Joe Perry                   10-4  Michael Holt
Ding Junhui (China)         10-1  Stuart Pettman
Shaun Murphy                10-7  Gerard Greene (N.Ireland)
Stephen Maguire (Scotland)  10-4  Stephen Lee
Graeme Dott (Scotland)      10-5  Peter Ebdon
Mark Allen (N.Ireland)      10-4  Tom Ford  [Allen missed green on way to maximum]
Mark Davis                  10-8  Ryan Day (Wales)
Mark Selby                  10-4  Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Stephen Hendry (Scotland)   10-9  Zhang Anda (China)
Mark J Williams (Wales)     10-5  Marcus Campbell (Scotland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan           10-7  Liang Wenbo (China)
    

Back to the top


Related Pages

Internal/external

Shameless plug


[ Results | Related Pages ]

Previous China Last Modified: Saturday April 21 2012
Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |