snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2023/2024: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | Match stats
Twitter

Matches

Matches (112) from Women's World Championship ordered chronologically (with ongoing matches first) (). See also results (112).

Women's World Championship (11-17 Mar 2024)
Final China Bai Yulu (af) [9] 6-5 Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [2] Head to head Details 

50-41, 64-69, 126-7 (122), 60-20, 7-55
6-77, 31-86 (62), 97-6 (97), 119-9 (75), 39-61, 58-46

This was Bai's first World Championship title and also the first for China. It was her second ranking event win.

Bai earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2024/2025 and 2025/2026.

122 by Bai in frame 3 is the highest break of the tournament. It's also the highest break ever in a World Championship final.

Referee: Wang Bokai

SF Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [2] 5-0 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) [3] Head to head Details 

64-6, 54-19, 66-61, 64-1, 67-30

SF China Bai Yulu (af) [9] 5-3 England Reanne Evans (f) [4] Head to head Details 

29-78, 33-69 (68), 0-88 (76), 62-54
72-34, 77-70, 74-14, 71-33 (71)

Re-spotted black in frame 6. Evans potted it but went in-off. Bai was 3-0 down.

QF Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [2] 4-0 China Han Fang (af)   Details 
QF Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) [3] 4-1 India Anupama Ramachandran (af) [13]   Details 
QF China Bai Yulu (af) [9] 4-2 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) [27]   Details 
QF England Reanne Evans (f) [4] 4-0 England Mary Talbot (af) [6] Head to head Details 
Rd 2 England Mary Talbot (af) [6] 4-3 England Tessa Davidson (af) [8] Head to head Details 
Rd 2 China Han Fang (af) 4-2 Japan (af) [18] Head to head Details 
Rd 2 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) [27] 4-2 Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af) [19]   Details 
Rd 2 China Bai Yulu (af) [9] 4-0 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) [21]   Details 
Rd 2 India Anupama Ramachandran (af) [13] 4-0 Mongolia Narantuya Bayarsaikhan (af) [14]   Details 
Rd 2 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) [3] 4-0 China Deng Xinshun (af)   Details 
Rd 2 Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [2] 4-0 England Rebecca Kenna (f) [5] Head to head Details 
Rd 2 England Reanne Evans (f) [4] 4-0 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [1] Head to head Details 
Rd 1 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) [21] 3-2 Mongolia Byambasuren Sergelenbaatar (af) [26]   Details 
Rd 1 Mongolia Narantuya Bayarsaikhan (af) [14] 3-2 India Amee Kamani (af) [12] Head to head Details 
Rd 1 China Deng Xinshun (af) 3-1 Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) [11]   Details 
Rd 1 England Mary Talbot (af) [6] 3-0 Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique (af) [17]   Details 
Rd 1 Japan (af) [18] 3-0 Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying (af) [22] Head to head Details 
Rd 1 England Rebecca Kenna (f) [5] 3-0 China Yang Meng (af)   Details 
Rd 1 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [1] 3-0 China Mo Tiantian (af)   Details 
Grp G India Mohitha R T (af) [25] 3-1 Mongolia Otgonbayar Jigden (af)   Details 
Grp I India Anupama Ramachandran (af) [13] 3-0 China Mo Tiantian (af)   Details 
Grp F Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) [21] 3-0 Mongolia Jambaa Sosorbaram (af)   Details 
Grp E Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) [3] 3-0 China Bai Yaru (af)   Details 
Grp B China Xia Yuying (af) 3-2 Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af) [19]   Details 
Grp B England Rebecca Kenna (f) [5] 3-1 China Li Bihan (af)   Details 
Grp C Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying (af) [22] 3-0 Mongolia Urantuul Tsolmon (af)   Details 
Grp C Hong Kong Chan Wai Lam (af) 3-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af) [10]   Details 
Grp A Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [1] 3-0 Japan (af) [18] Head to head Details 
Grp F Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [2] 3-0 China Liu Weiyilu (af)   Details 
Grp D England Reanne Evans (f) [4] 3-0 Mongolia Erdenetugs Dash (af)   Details 
Grp B Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af) [19] 3-2 China Li Bihan (af)   Details 
Grp D England Reanne Evans (f) [4] 3-2 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) [15] Head to head Details 
Grp C China Bai Yulu (af) [9] 3-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af) [10]   Details 
Grp A China Han Fang (af) 3-2 Japan (af) [18] Head to head Details 
Grp B England Rebecca Kenna (f) [5] 3-2 Mongolia Narantuya Bayarsaikhan (af) [14] Head to head Details 
Grp G China Yang Meng (af) 3-0 India Mohitha R T (af) [25]   Details 
Grp I England Mary Talbot (af) [6] 3-0 Mongolia Altangerel Bolortuya (af)   Details 
Grp H India Amee Kamani (af) [12] 3-0 England Emma Parker (af) [7]   Details 
Grp H China He Danni (af) 3-2 China Liu Ziling (af)   Details 
Grp F Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [2] 3-0 Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique (af) [17] Head to head Details 
Grp G England Tessa Davidson (af) [8] 3-0 Mongolia Otgonbayar Jigden (af)   Details 
Grp G Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) [11] 3-0 India Mohitha R T (af) [25]   Details 
Grp C Mongolia Urantuul Tsolmon (af) 3-1 Hong Kong Chan Wai Lam (af)   Details 
Grp D Thailand Narucha Phoemphul (af) [23] 3-0 Mongolia Erdenetugs Dash (af)   Details 
Grp A Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [1] 3-0 Hong Kong Shiu Wing Man (af)   Details 
Grp C China Bai Yulu (af) [9] 3-0 Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying (af) [22]   Details 
Grp B England Rebecca Kenna (f) [5] 3-2 China Xia Yuying (af)   Details 
Grp I England Mary Talbot (af) [6] 3-1 China Mo Tiantian (af)   Details 
Grp H Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) [27] 3-1 India Amee Kamani (af) [12]   Details 
Grp G England Tessa Davidson (af) [8] 3-0 China Yang Meng (af)   Details 
Grp F Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [2] 3-0 Mongolia Jambaa Sosorbaram (af)   Details 
Grp D England Reanne Evans (f) [4] 3-1 China Deng Xinshun (af)   Details 
Grp E Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) [3] 3-0 Mongolia Byambasuren Sergelenbaatar (af) [26]   Details 
Grp B Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af) [19] 3-2 Mongolia Narantuya Bayarsaikhan (af) [14]   Details 
Grp A Japan (af) [18] 3-1 Hong Kong Shiu Wing Man (af)   Details 
Grp D Thailand Narucha Phoemphul (af) [23] 3-1 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) [15]   Details 
Grp H China Liu Ziling (af) 3-2 England Emma Parker (af) [7]   Details 
Grp C Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying (af) [22] 3-0 Hong Kong Chan Wai Lam (af)   Details 
Grp I India Anupama Ramachandran (af) [13] 3-2 Hong Kong Lau Yuk Fan (af) [24]   Details 
Grp F Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) [21] 3-0 China Liu Weiyilu (af)   Details 
Grp A China Han Fang (af) 3-0 Mongolia Zolboo Unurbayar (af)   Details 
Grp F China Liu Weiyilu (af) 3-2 Mongolia Jambaa Sosorbaram (af)   Details 
Grp A China Han Fang (af) 3-1 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [1]   Details 
Grp H China He Danni (af) 3-2 England Emma Parker (af) [7]   Details 
Grp G China Yang Meng (af) 3-1 Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) [11]   Details 
Grp B China Xia Yuying (af) 3-0 China Li Bihan (af)   Details 
Grp C Germany Diana Schuler (af) [10] 3-0 Mongolia Urantuul Tsolmon (af)   Details 
Grp E Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) [3] 3-0 China Lynn Shi (af) [20]   Details 
Grp H China Liu Ziling (af) 3-0 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) [27]   Details 
Grp E Mongolia Byambasuren Sergelenbaatar (af) [26] 3-0 China Bai Yaru (af)   Details 
Grp I Hong Kong Lau Yuk Fan (af) [24] 3-0 Mongolia Altangerel Bolortuya (af)   Details 
Grp C China Bai Yulu (af) [9] 3-0 Hong Kong Chan Wai Lam (af)   Details 
Grp I India Anupama Ramachandran (af) [13] 3-1 England Mary Talbot (af) [6] Head to head Details 
Grp B Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af) [19] 3-2 England Rebecca Kenna (f) [5] Head to head Details 
Grp B Mongolia Narantuya Bayarsaikhan (af) [14] 3-2 China Xia Yuying (af)   Details 
Grp G England Tessa Davidson (af) [8] 3-0 India Mohitha R T (af) [25]   Details 
Grp A Japan (af) [18] 3-0 Mongolia Zolboo Unurbayar (af)   Details 
Grp F Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [2] 3-0 Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) [21] Head to head Details 
Grp H India Amee Kamani (af) [12] 3-2 China Liu Ziling (af)   Details 
Grp D China Deng Xinshun (af) 3-0 Mongolia Erdenetugs Dash (af)   Details 
Grp G China Yang Meng (af) 3-1 Mongolia Otgonbayar Jigden (af)   Details 
Grp A China Han Fang (af) 3-0 Hong Kong Shiu Wing Man (af)   Details 
Grp G England Tessa Davidson (af) [8] 3-2 Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) [11]   Details 
Grp F Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique (af) [17] 3-0 China Liu Weiyilu (af)   Details 
Grp H Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) [27] 3-2 England Emma Parker (af) [7] Head to head Details 
Grp D England Reanne Evans (f) [4] 3-0 Thailand Narucha Phoemphul (af) [23]   Details 
Grp I China Mo Tiantian (af) 3-1 Mongolia Altangerel Bolortuya (af)   Details 
Grp E China Bai Yaru (af) 3-2 China Lynn Shi (af) [20]   Details 
Grp I England Mary Talbot (af) [6] 3-0 Hong Kong Lau Yuk Fan (af) [24]   Details 
Grp C China Bai Yulu (af) [9] 3-0 Mongolia Urantuul Tsolmon (af)   Details 
Grp C Hong Kong Chu Pui Ying (af) [22] 3-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af) [10]   Details 
Grp A Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [1] 3-0 Mongolia Zolboo Unurbayar (af)   Details 
Grp B Mongolia Narantuya Bayarsaikhan (af) [14] 3-0 China Li Bihan (af)   Details 
Grp F Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique (af) [17] 3-0 Mongolia Jambaa Sosorbaram (af)   Details 
Grp D China Deng Xinshun (af) 3-0 Thailand Narucha Phoemphul (af) [23]   Details 
Grp D Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) [15] 3-0 Mongolia Erdenetugs Dash (af)   Details 
Grp H India Amee Kamani (af) [12] 3-0 China He Danni (af)   Details 
Grp I China Mo Tiantian (af) 3-0 Hong Kong Lau Yuk Fan (af) [24]   Details 
Grp E Mongolia Byambasuren Sergelenbaatar (af) [26] 3-1 China Lynn Shi (af) [20]   Details 
Grp E Mongolia Byambasuren Sergelenbaatar (af) [26] w/o India Natasha Chethan (af) [16]  
Grp G Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) [11] 3-0 Mongolia Otgonbayar Jigden (af)   Details 
Grp F Hong Kong Fong Mei Mei (af) [21] 3-2 Hong Kong Ip Wan In Jaique (af) [17] Head to head Details 
Grp D China Deng Xinshun (af) 3-2 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) [15]   Details 
Grp I India Anupama Ramachandran (af) [13] 3-0 Mongolia Altangerel Bolortuya (af)   Details 
Grp A Hong Kong Shiu Wing Man (af) 3-0 Mongolia Zolboo Unurbayar (af)   Details 
Grp H Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) [27] 3-0 China He Danni (af)   Details 
Grp E China Bai Yaru (af) w/o India Natasha Chethan (af) [16]  
Grp E China Lynn Shi (af) [20] w/o India Natasha Chethan (af) [16]  
Grp E Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) [3] w/o India Natasha Chethan (af) [16] Head to head