snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2021/2022: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

BetVictor German Masters Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 26-30 Jan 2022; Venue: Tempodrom, Berlin, Germany; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Judd Trump; Twitter: #GermanMasters; Notes: See also upcoming matches (96); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 17; Winner: £80,000; Runner-up: £35,000)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £20,000)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 9; Losers receive £10,000)
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 9; Losers receive £5,000)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 9; Losers receive £4,000)
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil

German Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 18-26 Oct 2021; Venue: Chase Leisure Centre, Cannock, England; View on separate page; Notes: See also upcoming matches (96); All times in CEST
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 9; Losers receive £3,000)
1 Judd Trump / Tian Pengfei v A Hill / Hamilton   Thu 21 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
2 Xiao Guodong / D Jones v Gao Yang / S Hendry   Thu 21 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
3 McGill / Heathcote v Hammad Miah / Jamie O'Neill   Tue 19 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
4 Zhou Yuelong / P Devlin v Surety / Joyce   Tue 19 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
5 Hugill / A Taylor v Ford / J O'Connor   Tue 19 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
6 Kleckers / Yuan Sijun v Maguire / Dale   Tue 19 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
7 Pang Junxu / D Young v Zhao Xintong / Carrington   Wed 20 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
8 Chang Bingyu / P Lines v M J Williams / O Lines   Wed 20 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
9 K Wilson / Xu Si v Boiko / Li Hang   Wed 20 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
10 G Wilson / I Burns v J Robertson / O'Donnell   Wed 20 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
11 Hawkins / Selt v Georgiou / Donaldson   Thu 21 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
12 Perry / Zhang Jiankang v Steadman / Ng On Yee   Thu 21 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
13 Woollaston / Zhang Anda v Dott / Si Jiahui   Fri 22 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
14 J Wilson / Wu Yize v Bingham / Brecel   Fri 22 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
15 Lichtenberg / S Lam v Walden / J Page   Fri 22 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
16 J Brown / Michael White v N Robertson / Patrick   Fri 22 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
17 R O'Sullivan / Vafaei v Hallworth / Higginson   Tue 26 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
18 Liang Wenbo / R Evans v F O'Brien / Hancorn   Tue 26 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
19 Lisowski / Pagett v Ajaib / Highfield   Sat 23 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
20 Un-Nooh / Fan Zhengyi v R McLeod / Lu Ning   Sat 23 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
21 L Walker / Lü Haotian v A Carter / Milkins   Sat 23 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
22 Songsermsawad / M Judge v M Allen / Burden   Sat 23 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
23 D Lilley / M Mann v K Maflin / Hicks   Sun 24 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
24 Cao Yupeng / R Williams v S Murphy / M King   Sun 24 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
25 J Higgins / Saengkham v Ursenbacher / Jak Jones   Sun 24 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
26 R Day / J White v N Bond / J Clarke   Sun 24 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
27 Ding Junhui / Mark Davis v Gerard Greene / Sam Craigie   Mon 25 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
28 Gould / M Stevens v C Wakelin / K Doherty   Mon 25 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
29 Slessor / Zhao Jianbo v D B Gilbert / Grace   Tue 26 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
30 Lei Peifan / Vahedi v Yan Bingtao / Chen Zifan   Tue 26 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
31 Jamie Jones / B Pinches v Holt / John Astley   Mon 25 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
32 Maddocks / Carty v Selby / Muir   Mon 25 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 9; Losers receive £0)
1 England Judd Trump [1] v China Tian Pengfei [53] Head to head Wed 20 Oct 8pm Pencil
2 Ireland Aaron Hill [82] v England Anthony Hamilton [47]   Wed 20 Oct 8pm Pencil
3 China Xiao Guodong [32] v Wales Duane Jones [92] Head to head Wed 20 Oct 8pm Pencil
4 China Gao Yang [80] v Scotland Stephen Hendry [89]   Wed 20 Oct 8pm Pencil
5 Scotland Anthony McGill [16] v England Louis Heathcote [103] Head to head Mon 18 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
6 England Hammad Miah [91] v England Jamie O'Neill [121]   Mon 18 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
7 China Zhou Yuelong [17] v England Peter Devlin [84] Head to head Mon 18 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
8 England Zak Surety [87] v England Mark Joyce [63] Head to head Mon 18 Oct 3:30pm Pencil
9 England Ashley Hugill [79] v England Allan Taylor [75] Head to head Mon 18 Oct 8pm Pencil
10 England Tom Ford [24] v England Joe O'Connor [56] Head to head Mon 18 Oct 8pm Pencil
11 Germany Lukas Kleckers [76] v China Yuan Sijun [109]   Mon 18 Oct 8pm Pencil
12 Scotland Stephen Maguire [9] v Wales Dominic Dale [60] Head to head Mon 18 Oct 8pm Pencil
13 China Pang Junxu [66] v Scotland Dean Young [119] Head to head Tue 19 Oct 11am Pencil
14 China Zhao Xintong [25] v England Stuart Carrington [51] Head to head Tue 19 Oct 11am Pencil
15 China Chang Bingyu [93] v England Peter Lines [95]   Tue 19 Oct 11am Pencil
16 Wales Mark J Williams [8] v England Oliver Lines [69] Head to head Tue 19 Oct 11am Pencil
17 England Kyren Wilson [5] v China Xu Si [98] Head to head Tue 19 Oct 8pm Pencil
18 Ukraine Iulian Boiko [106] v China Li Hang [39] Head to head Tue 19 Oct 8pm Pencil
19 England Gary Wilson [28] v England Ian Burns [102] Head to head Tue 19 Oct 8pm Pencil
20 England Jimmy Robertson [48] v England Martin O'Donnell [46] Head to head Tue 19 Oct 8pm Pencil
21 England Barry Hawkins [12] v England Matthew Selt [33] Head to head Wed 20 Oct 11am Pencil
22 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) v Scotland Scott Donaldson [35]   Wed 20 Oct 11am Pencil
23 England Joe Perry [21] v China Zhang Jiankang [90]   Wed 20 Oct 11am Pencil
24 England Craig Steadman [97] v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f) [120]   Wed 20 Oct 11am Pencil
25 England Ben Woollaston [52] v China Zhang Anda [114] Head to head Thu 21 Oct 11am Pencil
26 Scotland Graeme Dott [20] v China Si Jiahui (a) Head to head Thu 21 Oct 11am Pencil
27 England Jamie Wilson [85] v China Wu Yize [107]   Thu 21 Oct 11am Pencil
28 England Stuart Bingham [13] v Belgium Luca Brecel [44] Head to head Thu 21 Oct 11am Pencil
29 Germany Simon Lichtenberg [73] v England Sanderson Lam (a)   Thu 21 Oct 8pm Pencil
30 England Ricky Walden [29] v Wales Jackson Page [110] Head to head Thu 21 Oct 8pm Pencil
31 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [37] v Wales Michael White (a) Head to head Thu 21 Oct 8pm Pencil
32 Australia Neil Robertson [4] v Scotland Fraser Patrick [117] Head to head Thu 21 Oct 8pm Pencil
33 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [3] v Iran Hossein Vafaei [40] Head to head Mon 25 Oct 8pm Pencil
34 England Steven Hallworth [70] v England Andrew Higginson [62]   Mon 25 Oct 8pm Pencil
35 China Liang Wenbo [30] v England Reanne Evans (f) [115]   Mon 25 Oct 8pm Pencil
36 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [77] v England Ben Hancorn [81]   Mon 25 Oct 8pm Pencil
37 England Jack Lisowski [14] v Wales Andrew Pagett [96] Head to head Fri 22 Oct 11am Pencil
38 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib [94] v England Liam Highfield [45]   Fri 22 Oct 11am Pencil
39 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [19] v China Fan Zhengyi [88]   Fri 22 Oct 11am Pencil
40 Jamaica Rory McLeod [78] v China Lu Ning [34] Head to head Fri 22 Oct 11am Pencil
41 Wales Lee Walker [83] v China Lü Haotian [54]   Fri 22 Oct 8pm Pencil
42 England Allister Carter [22] v England Robert Milkins [41] Head to head Fri 22 Oct 8pm Pencil
43 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [57] v Ireland Michael Judge [116]   Fri 22 Oct 8pm Pencil
44 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [11] v England Alfie Burden [113] Head to head Fri 22 Oct 8pm Pencil
45 England David Lilley (a) v England Mitchell Mann [108] Head to head Sat 23 Oct 11am Pencil
46 Norway Kurt Maflin [26] v England Andy Hicks [104] Head to head Sat 23 Oct 11am Pencil
47 China Cao Yupeng [86] v England Robbie Williams [68] Head to head Sat 23 Oct 11am Pencil
48 England Shaun Murphy [6] v England Mark King [59] Head to head Sat 23 Oct 11am Pencil
49 Scotland John Higgins [7] v Thailand Noppon Saengkham [38] Head to head Sat 23 Oct 8pm Pencil
50 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [42] v Wales Jak Jones [65]   Sat 23 Oct 8pm Pencil
51 Wales Ryan Day [27] v England Jimmy White [100] Head to head Sat 23 Oct 8pm Pencil
52 England Nigel Bond [64] v Wales Jamie Clarke [67] Head to head Sat 23 Oct 8pm Pencil
53 China Ding Junhui [10] v England Mark Davis [49] Head to head Sun 24 Oct 11am Pencil
54 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [101] v England Sam Craigie [55] Head to head Sun 24 Oct 11am Pencil
55 England Martin Gould [23] v Wales Matthew Stevens [36] Head to head Sun 24 Oct 11am Pencil
56 England Chris Wakelin [61] v Ireland Ken Doherty [72] Head to head Sun 24 Oct 11am Pencil
57 England Elliot Slessor [43] v China Zhao Jianbo [74]   Mon 25 Oct 11am Pencil
58 England David B Gilbert [18] v England David Grace [58] Head to head Mon 25 Oct 11am Pencil
59 China Lei Peifan [118] v Iran Soheil Vahedi (a)   Mon 25 Oct 11am Pencil
60 China Yan Bingtao [15] v China Chen Zifan [105] Head to head Mon 25 Oct 11am Pencil
61 Wales Jamie Jones [50] v England Barry Pinches [99] Head to head Sun 24 Oct 8pm Pencil
62 England Michael Holt [31] v England John Astley (a) Head to head Sun 24 Oct 8pm Pencil

Due to travel restrictions Igor Figueiredo had to withdraw and was replaced by Astley

63 England Sean Maddocks [111] v England Ashley Carty [71]   Sun 24 Oct 8pm Pencil
64 England Mark Selby [2] v Scotland Ross Muir (a) Head to head Sun 24 Oct 8pm Pencil