snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2021/2022: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Qualifying School - Event Two Pencil

Tour: Main Tour; Date: 22-27 May 2022; Venue: Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheffield, England; Type: Qualifying School; Twitter: #QSchool; Notes: See also live scores (3), upcoming matches (159) and results (6); All times in CEST
Final Pencil
(Best of 7)
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 27 May 11am Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 27 May 11am Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 27 May 11am Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 27 May 11am Pencil
Round 5 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 8pm Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 8pm Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 8pm Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 8pm Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 8pm Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 8pm Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 8pm Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 8pm Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 11am Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 11am Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 11am Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 11am Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 11am Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 11am Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 11am Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 26 May 11am Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 26 May 2pm Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 26 May 2pm Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 26 May 2pm Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 26 May 2pm Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 26 May 2pm Pencil
14 To be decided v Chang Yu Kiu / tbd   Est. Thu 26 May 2pm Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 26 May 2pm Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 26 May 2pm Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7)
1 R McLeod / tbd v Lawler / tbd   Wed 25 May 11am Pencil
2 F O'Brien / tbd v Jenson Kendrick / tbd   Wed 25 May 11am Pencil
3 O'Donnell / tbd v Cahill / tbd   Wed 25 May 11am Pencil
4 Saqib Nasir / tbd v Bulman / tbd   Wed 25 May 11am Pencil
5 Taubman / tbd v Shanker / Neal Jones   Wed 25 May 11am Pencil
6 L Pinches / tbd v R Davies / tbd   Wed 25 May 11am Pencil
7 Womersley / tbd v Georgiou / tbd   Wed 25 May 11am Pencil
8 Higginson / tbd v Boiko / tbd   Wed 25 May 11am Pencil
9 Surety / tbd v Fortey / Daniel Walker   Est. Wed 25 May 2pm Pencil
10 Sargeant / tbd v Staniland / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 2pm Pencil
11 Knowles / Shaw v Thomond / M Roberts   Est. Wed 25 May 2pm Pencil
12 Ajaib / tbd v Collumb / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 2pm Pencil
13 Hamim / tbd v L Walker / Fergal Quinn   Est. Wed 25 May 2pm Pencil
14 Blackwell / tbd v Lloyd / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 2pm Pencil
15 Sharav / Neck v J Cooper / Keldie   Est. Wed 25 May 2pm Pencil
16 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) v Simmonds / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 2pm Pencil
17 A Millington / tbd v Songsermsawad / Curtis-Barrett   Est. Wed 25 May 5pm Pencil
18 Carty / tbd v Fernandez / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 5pm Pencil
19 Sean Harvey / Chau Hon Man v Holt / Phetmalaikul   Est. Wed 25 May 5pm Pencil
20 Pinhey / G Edwards v Zhao Jianbo / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 5pm Pencil
21 A Hill / tbd v Jamie Wilson / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 5pm Pencil
22 S Wilson / tbd v Gao Yang / Bevz   Est. Wed 25 May 5pm Pencil
23 Nüßle / P O'Kane v Johal / J Harris   Est. Wed 25 May 5pm Pencil
24 I Martin / G Miller v Vahedi / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 5pm Pencil
25 Hallworth / tbd v Chandler / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 8pm Pencil
26 Muir / tbd v Kleckers / Challis   Est. Wed 25 May 8pm Pencil
27 P Devlin / tbd v B J Castle / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 8pm Pencil
28 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a) v McGuigan / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 8pm Pencil
29 B Ochoiski / A Murphy v S Lam / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 8pm Pencil
30 Maddocks / M Vincent v N Vincent / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 8pm Pencil
31 Bai Langning / tbd v K Maflin / tbd   Est. Wed 25 May 8pm Pencil
32 Hancorn / tbd v John Astley / Burrell   Est. Wed 25 May 8pm Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7)
1 Jamaica Rory McLeod v England Dean Reynolds (a)   Mon 23 May 10am Pencil
2 England Rod Lawler (a) v Wells / Hrithik Jain    Pencil

Lawler qualified from the first event.

3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien v Montrasio / Cowdroy    Pencil

O'Brien qualified from the first event.

4 England Jenson Kendrick (a) v Wang Yuchen / Coote   Est. Mon 23 May 12:30pm Pencil
5 England Martin O'Donnell v Chaikul / Liu Hongyu   Est. Mon 23 May 12:30pm Pencil
6 England James Cahill (a) v Wright / U Dikme   Est. Mon 23 May 12:30pm Pencil
7 England Saqib Nasir (a) v Martyn Taylor / Jamshid   Est. Mon 23 May 12:30pm Pencil
8 Ireland Ross Bulman (a) v Masih / Clare   Est. Mon 23 May 12:30pm Pencil
9 Wales Alex Taubman (a) v Ganderton / Glasby   Est. Mon 23 May 12:30pm Pencil
10 England Lee Shanker (a) v England Neal Jones (a)   Est. Mon 23 May 12:30pm Pencil
11 England Luke Pinches (a) v D Connolly / A Duffy   Est. Mon 23 May 12:30pm Pencil
12 England Ryan Davies (a) v England James Silverwood (a)   Est. Mon 23 May 3pm Pencil
13 England Daniel Womersley (a) v J Fenton / Height   Est. Mon 23 May 3pm Pencil
14 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) v Benzey / Gurbaxani   Est. Mon 23 May 3pm Pencil
15 England Andrew Higginson v Smith / Moody   Est. Mon 23 May 3pm Pencil
16 Ukraine Iulian Boiko v Iqbal / Kershaw   Est. Mon 23 May 3pm Pencil
17 England Zak Surety v Judin / Watson   Est. Mon 23 May 3pm Pencil
18 Wales Ben Fortey (a) v England Daniel Walker (a)   Est. Mon 23 May 3pm Pencil
19 England Brandon Sargeant (a) v McAllister / Milliard   Est. Mon 23 May 3pm Pencil
20 England Hayden Staniland (a) v Brierley / Cheung Ka Wai   Est. Mon 23 May 5:30pm Pencil
21 England Tony Knowles (a) v Wales Marc Shaw (a)   Est. Mon 23 May 5:30pm Pencil
22 England Joshua Thomond (a) v Wales Matthew Roberts (a)   Est. Mon 23 May 5:30pm Pencil
23 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib v Clarke / Ullah   Est. Mon 23 May 5:30pm Pencil
24 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) v Zhang Zhijie / Goggins   Est. Mon 23 May 5:30pm Pencil
25 England Hamim Hussain (a) v Pullen / Shepherd   Est. Mon 23 May 5:30pm Pencil
26 Wales Lee Walker v Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)   Est. Mon 23 May 5:30pm Pencil
27 England Simon Blackwell (a) v Leyssen / D Barton  
Blackwell has been suspended.
 Pencil
28 England Mark Lloyd (a) v Clenshaw / L J Davies   Est. Mon 23 May 8pm Pencil
29 Israel Eden Sharav (a) v England Andy Neck (a)   Est. Mon 23 May 8pm Pencil
30 England Joshua Cooper (a) v Scotland Keith Keldie (a)   Est. Mon 23 May 8pm Pencil
31 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) w/o Pakistan Muhammad Imran (a)     Pencil
32 England Luke Simmonds (a) v Alfie Davies / H Hussain   Est. Mon 23 May 8pm Pencil
33 England Alex Millington (a) v Haley / Totten   Tue 24 May 11am Pencil
34 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad v England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)   Tue 24 May 11am Pencil
35 England Ashley Carty v Pragnell / L Stephens   Tue 24 May 11am Pencil
36 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) v Ross / Crowley   Tue 24 May 11am Pencil
37 England Sean Harvey (a) v Hong Kong Chau Hon Man (a)   Tue 24 May 11am Pencil
38 England Michael Holt v England M Phetmalaikul (a)   Tue 24 May 11am Pencil
39 England Haydon Pinhey (a) v Wales Gareth Edwards (a)   Tue 24 May 11am Pencil
40 China Zhao Jianbo v Desmier / Ishtiaq   Tue 24 May 11am Pencil
41 Ireland Aaron Hill v Tyson / James Lee   Est. Tue 24 May 2pm Pencil
42 England Jamie Wilson v F Mohammed / Raheem   Est. Tue 24 May 2pm Pencil
43 England Sydney Wilson (a) v Nasa / Deng Haohui   Est. Tue 24 May 2pm Pencil
44 China Gao Yang v Australia Simon Bevz (a)   Est. Tue 24 May 2pm Pencil
45 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) v England Phil O'Kane (a) Head to head Est. Tue 24 May 2pm Pencil
46 England Kuldesh Johal (a) v England Jack Harris (a)   Est. Tue 24 May 2pm Pencil
47 England Ian Martin (a) v England Gary Miller (a)   Est. Tue 24 May 2pm Pencil
48 Iran Soheil Vahedi (a) v R Read / Burrett   Est. Tue 24 May 2pm Pencil
49 England Steven Hallworth v P Whelan / Symes   Est. Tue 24 May 5pm Pencil
50 England Harvey Chandler (a) v A Lee / Marriott   Est. Tue 24 May 5pm Pencil
51 Scotland Ross Muir (a) v Fearick / S Bell   Est. Tue 24 May 5pm Pencil
52 Germany Lukas Kleckers v England Gary Challis (a)   Est. Tue 24 May 5pm Pencil
53 England Peter Devlin v D Hill / Vatnani   Est. Tue 24 May 5pm Pencil
54 England Billy Joe Castle (a) v Turner / Isaenko   Est. Tue 24 May 5pm Pencil
55 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a) w/o Pakistan Umar Khan (a)     Pencil
56 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) v Bradford / Mears   Est. Tue 24 May 5pm Pencil
57 France Brian Ochoiski (a) v England Aidan Murphy (a)   Est. Tue 24 May 8pm Pencil
58 England Sanderson Lam (a) v M Bell / Brumby   Est. Tue 24 May 8pm Pencil
59 England Sean Maddocks v England Mark Vincent (a)   Est. Tue 24 May 8pm Pencil
60 France Niel Vincent (a) v Tyler Rees / B Hall   Est. Tue 24 May 8pm Pencil
61 China Bai Langning (a) v Beresford / Mickey Joyce    Pencil

Bai qualified from the first event.

62 Norway Kurt Maflin v Bedford / Blake   Est. Tue 24 May 8pm Pencil
63 England Ben Hancorn v D Kadian / L Graham   Est. Tue 24 May 8pm Pencil
64 England John Astley (a) v England Paul Burrell (a)   Est. Tue 24 May 8pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 173; Best of 7)
1 England Dean Reynolds (a) w/o Pakistan Abdul Javed (a)     Pencil
2 Wales Daniel Wells (a) v India Hrithik Jain (a)   Sun 22 May 10am Pencil
3 Italy Mirko Montrasio (a) v England Bradley Cowdroy (a)   Sun 22 May 10am Pencil
4 China Wang Yuchen (a) v England Sean Coote (a)   Sun 22 May 10am Pencil
5 Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul (a) v China Liu Hongyu (a)   Sun 22 May 10am Pencil
6 England Jason Wright (a) v Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Sun 22 May 10am Pencil
7 England Martyn Taylor (a) v Germany Kharazchi Jamshid (a)   Sun 22 May 10am Pencil
8 Pakistan Babar Masih (a) v England Heather Clare (af)   Sun 22 May 10am Pencil
9 England Mark Ganderton (a) v England Matthew Glasby (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 12:30pm Pencil
10 England Danny Connolly (a) v England Adam Duffy (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 12:30pm Pencil
11 England James Silverwood (a) w/o Canada Mehran Maneshgar (a)     Pencil
12 England Joe Fenton (a) v England James Height (a) Head to head Est. Sun 22 May 12:30pm Pencil
13 England Connor Benzey (a) v India Kreishh Gurbaxani (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 12:30pm Pencil
14 England Dylan Smith (a) v England Stan Moody (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 12:30pm Pencil
15 Scotland Amaan Iqbal (a) v England Stephen Kershaw (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 12:30pm Pencil
16 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) v England Stuart Watson (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 12:30pm Pencil
17 England Sean McAllister (a) v England Andrew Milliard (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 3pm Pencil
18 England Kayden Brierley (a) v Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 3pm Pencil
19 England Nigel Clarke (a) v England Lewis Ullah (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 3pm Pencil
20 China Zhang Zhijie (a) v Ireland Rodney Goggins (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 3pm Pencil
21 England Liam Pullen (a) v England Jordan Shepherd (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 3pm Pencil
22 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a) v England Darren Barton (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 3pm Pencil
23 England Alex Clenshaw (a) v Wales Liam James Davies (a) Head to head Est. Sun 22 May 3pm Pencil
24 Wales Alfie Davies (a) v England Halim Hussain (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 3pm Pencil
25 England Jack Haley (a) v Scotland Chris Totten (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 5:30pm Pencil
26 England George Pragnell (a) v England Lee Stephens (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 5:30pm Pencil
27 England Chae Ross (a) v Ireland Leone Crowley (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 5:30pm Pencil
28 Hong Kong Chau Hon Man (a) w/o Belgium Julien Leclercq (a)     Pencil
29 England Ian Desmier (a) v England Isa Ishtiaq (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 5:30pm Pencil
30 Wales Bradley Tyson (a) v England James Lee (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 5:30pm Pencil
31 Pakistan Faizaan Mohammed (a) v Pakistan Abdul Raheem (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 5:30pm Pencil
32 Thailand Chatchapong Nasa (a) v China Deng Haohui (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 5:30pm Pencil
33 England Jack Harris (a) w/o Hong Kong Lee Chun Wai Andy (a)     Pencil

Lee qualified from the first event.

34 England Robert Read (a) v England James Burrett (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 8pm Pencil
35 England Patrick Whelan (a) v England Josh Symes (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 8pm Pencil
36 England Alfie Lee (a) v England Andy Marriott (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 8pm Pencil
37 England John Fearick (a) v England Scott Bell (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 8pm Pencil
38 Isle of Man Darryl Hill (a) v India Lucky Vatnani (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 8pm Pencil
39 England Andrew Turner (a) v Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 8pm Pencil
40 Wales Jack Bradford (a) v England Ryan Mears (a)   Est. Sun 22 May 8pm Pencil
41 England Mark Bell (a) v England Ian Brumby (a)   Mon 23 May 10am Pencil
42 Wales Tyler Rees (a) v England Brandon Hall (a)   Mon 23 May 10am Pencil
43 England Callum Beresford (a) v England Mickey Joyce (a)   Mon 23 May 10am Pencil
44 England Simon Bedford (a) v England Ronnie Blake (a)   Mon 23 May 10am Pencil
45 India Digvijay Kadian (a) v Scotland Liam Graham (a)   Mon 23 May 10am Pencil