snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2015/2016: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group F Pencil

Date: 18-23 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; Type: Amateur (see main event); Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 6 6 0 29 24 5 19 6
2 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 6 5 1 30 21 9 12 5
3 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 6 4 2 34 19 15 4 4
4 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a) 6 3 3 32 16 16 0 3
5 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a) 6 2 4 36 14 22 -8 2
6 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a) 6 1 5 34 14 20 -6 1
7 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a) 6 0 6 27 3 24 -21 0
1 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 4-2 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-0 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a) 4-2 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-2 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a) 4-2 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-1 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-0 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 4-3 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a) 4-3 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-1 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-3 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a) 4-3 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 4-2 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a)   Details  Pencil
20 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-1 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a)   Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |