snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2015/2016: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship Pencil

Date: 18-26 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; Type: Amateur; Defending champion: Hossein Vafaei; Notes: Winner earns a two year tour card for the 2016/17 and 2017/18 season; See also results (351)
Final Pencil
Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 8-7 Wales Jamie Clarke (a)   Details  Pencil

111-4 (104), 18-81 (57), 80-6 (55), 35-64, 59-53
65-10 (65), 44-71, 70-12 (70), 3-71 (63), 82-6
88-16, 1-91, 12-59, 12-71 (52), 83-14 (53)

Referee: Alex Crisan

Kaettikun earns a two year tour card for the 2016/17 and 2017/18 season.

Semifinals Pencil
Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 7-0 China Wang Yuchen (a)   Details  Pencil
Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 7-3 Ireland Josh Boileau (a)   Details  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 6-2 China Zhao Xintong (a)   Details  Pencil

145 by Zhao

China Wang Yuchen (a) 6-4 England Ashley Carty (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 6-5 Scotland Dylan Craig (a)   Details 
Clarke came back from 4-0 down
 Pencil
Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 6-5 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a)   Details 
138 by Filipiak in frame 2
 Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16)
1 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 5-4 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a)   Details  Pencil
2 China Zhao Xintong (a) 5-3 England Joe O'Connor (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Ashley Carty (a) 5-3 Scotland Lee Mein (a)   Details  Pencil
4 China Wang Yuchen (a) 5-2 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 5-1 Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 5-4 England Brandon Sargeant (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 5-1 Malta Brian Cini (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
8 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 5-4 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a)   Details  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32)
1 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 5-1 England Luke Garland (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 5-1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a)   Details  Pencil
3 China Zhao Xintong (a) 5-0 Scotland Chris Totten (a)   Details  Pencil
4 England Joe O'Connor (a) 5-3 Israel Maor Shalom (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Ashley Carty (a) 5-3 Malta Chris Peplow (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 5-3 England Louis Heathcote (a)   Details  Pencil
7 China Wang Yuchen (a) 5-3 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 5-1 Sweden Belan Sharif (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 5-2 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 5-3 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)   Details  Pencil
11 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 5-0 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 5-1 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 5-1 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Malta Brian Cini (a) 5-0 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 5-1 Wales Thomas Rees (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 5-1 Australia Arthur Lin (a)   Details  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64)
1 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 4-2 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a)   Details  Pencil
2 England Luke Garland (a) 4-1 Belgium Kobe Vanoppen (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-2 Czech Republic Ales Herout (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a) 4-0 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details  Pencil
5 China Zhao Xintong (a) 4-1 Netherlands Tim De Ruyter (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Chris Totten (a) 4-2 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Israel Maor Shalom (a) 4-2 Hong Kong Ming Wa Man (a)   Details  Pencil
8 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-1 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert (a)   Details  Pencil
9 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-0 Belgium Jesse Schelfhaut (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Malta Chris Peplow (a) 4-3 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a)   Details  Pencil
11 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-1 Hong Kong Yun Fung Tam (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-0 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
13 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-0 Brazil Gabriel Martins Campos (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Vladu (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Sweden Belan Sharif (a) 4-1 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 4-1 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) 4-0 Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-3 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-1 India Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan (a)   Details  Pencil
20 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-1 Romania Andrei Orzan (a)   Details  Pencil
21 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-2 Poland Maciej Kusak (a)   Details  Pencil
22 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Spasian Spasov (a)   Details  Pencil
23 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a) 4-3 New Zealand Louis Chand (a)   Details  Pencil
24 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-0 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho (a)   Details  Pencil
25 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-3 India Hrithik Jain (a)   Details  Pencil
26 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a) 4-2 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a)   Details  Pencil
27 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-3 Ireland Shane Bates (a)   Details  Pencil
28 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-2 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a)   Details  Pencil
29 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-1 India Avinash Kumar (a)   Details  Pencil
30 Wales Thomas Rees (a) 4-0 Israel Amir Nardeia (a)   Details  Pencil
31 Australia Arthur Lin (a) 4-2 France Alexis Callewaert (a)   Details  Pencil
32 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-2 Brazil Amaury Brasil Rocha Filho (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group A Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 5 5 0 21 20 1 19 5
2 Belgium Kobe Vanoppen (a) 5 4 1 29 16 13 3 4
3 Sweden Belan Sharif (a) 5 3 2 26 15 11 4 3
4 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho (a) 5 2 3 29 14 15 -1 2
5 New Zealand Mikey Stewart (a) 5 1 4 29 10 19 -9 1
6 Romania Theodor Teaca (a) 5 0 5 24 4 20 -16 0
1 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho (a) 4-0 Romania Theodor Teaca (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Sweden Belan Sharif (a) 4-1 New Zealand Mikey Stewart (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-0 Belgium Kobe Vanoppen (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Belgium Kobe Vanoppen (a) 4-1 Romania Theodor Teaca (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-0 Sweden Belan Sharif (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho (a) 4-3 New Zealand Mikey Stewart (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-0 Romania Theodor Teaca (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Belgium Kobe Vanoppen (a) 4-2 New Zealand Mikey Stewart (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Sweden Belan Sharif (a) 4-2 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Sweden Belan Sharif (a) 4-0 Romania Theodor Teaca (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-0 New Zealand Mikey Stewart (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Belgium Kobe Vanoppen (a) 4-3 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho (a)   Details  Pencil
13 New Zealand Mikey Stewart (a) 4-3 Romania Theodor Teaca (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Belgium Kobe Vanoppen (a) 4-3 Sweden Belan Sharif (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) 4-1 Finland Olli-Pekka Virho (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group B Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 6 6 0 25 24 1 23 6
2 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 6 5 1 25 20 5 15 5
3 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a) 6 4 2 28 17 11 6 4
4 Belgium Jesse Schelfhaut (a) 6 3 3 27 13 14 -1 3
5 Russia Mikhail Terekhov (a) 6 2 4 27 10 17 -7 2
6 Australia Kyle Renton (a) 6 1 5 27 7 20 -13 1
7 Romania Cosmin Billa (a) 6 0 6 25 1 24 -23 0
1 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 4-0 Russia Mikhail Terekhov (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a) 4-0 Romania Cosmin Billa (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-1 Australia Kyle Renton (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 4-1 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Australia Kyle Renton (a) 4-0 Romania Cosmin Billa (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-0 Belgium Jesse Schelfhaut (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 4-0 Australia Kyle Renton (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Belgium Jesse Schelfhaut (a) 4-1 Romania Cosmin Billa (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a) 4-2 Russia Mikhail Terekhov (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 4-0 Belgium Jesse Schelfhaut (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-0 Romania Cosmin Billa (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Russia Mikhail Terekhov (a) 4-1 Australia Kyle Renton (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Belgium Jesse Schelfhaut (a) 4-0 Russia Mikhail Terekhov (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 4-0 Scotland Dylan Craig (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a) 4-0 Australia Kyle Renton (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun (a) 4-0 Romania Cosmin Billa (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a) 4-1 Belgium Jesse Schelfhaut (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-0 Russia Mikhail Terekhov (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Russia Mikhail Terekhov (a) 4-0 Romania Cosmin Billa (a)   Details  Pencil
20 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-0 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Belgium Jesse Schelfhaut (a) 4-1 Australia Kyle Renton (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group C Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Ashley Carty (a) 6 6 0 29 24 5 19 6
2 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a) 6 5 1 33 21 12 9 5
3 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a) 6 3 3 33 18 15 3 3
4 Israel Amir Nardeia (a) 6 3 3 30 16 14 2 3
5 Romania Horia Duta (a) 6 3 3 32 13 19 -6 3
6 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a) 6 1 5 34 12 22 -10 1
7 Egypt Mohamed Atta (a) 6 0 6 31 7 24 -17 0
1 Israel Amir Nardeia (a) 4-2 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a)   Details  Pencil
2 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-0 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
3 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a) 4-1 Egypt Mohamed Atta (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a) 4-3 Israel Amir Nardeia (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-3 Egypt Mohamed Atta (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a) 4-1 Romania Horia Duta (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Israel Amir Nardeia (a) 4-0 Egypt Mohamed Atta (a)   Details  Pencil
8 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-0 Romania Horia Duta (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a) 4-0 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Israel Amir Nardeia (a) 4-0 Romania Horia Duta (a)   Details  Pencil
11 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-1 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a) 4-2 Egypt Mohamed Atta (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Romania Horia Duta (a) 4-3 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a) 4-1 Israel Amir Nardeia (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a) 4-0 Egypt Mohamed Atta (a)   Details  Pencil
16 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-0 Israel Amir Nardeia (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Romania Horia Duta (a) 4-3 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a) 4-2 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a)   Details  Pencil
19 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-1 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a)   Details  Pencil
20 Austria Dominik Scherübl (a) 4-3 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Romania Horia Duta (a) 4-1 Egypt Mohamed Atta (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group D Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 6 5 1 33 23 10 13 5
2 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a) 6 5 1 30 21 9 12 5
3 New Zealand Louis Chand (a) 6 5 1 30 20 10 10 5
4 France Niel Vincent (a) 6 3 3 30 15 15 0 3
5 Romania Matei Rosca (a) 6 2 4 34 13 21 -8 2
6 Iran Arsalan Tahvildari (a) 6 1 5 32 9 23 -14 1
7 Sweden Arpat Pulat (a) 6 0 6 35 11 24 -13 0
1 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a) 4-1 Sweden Arpat Pulat (a)   Details  Pencil
2 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-0 Iran Arsalan Tahvildari (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-0 Romania Matei Rosca (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-1 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a) 4-0 Iran Arsalan Tahvildari (a)   Details  Pencil
6 New Zealand Louis Chand (a) 4-2 Romania Matei Rosca (a)   Details  Pencil
7 New Zealand Louis Chand (a) 4-3 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details  Pencil
8 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-2 Sweden Arpat Pulat (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Romania Matei Rosca (a) 4-2 Iran Arsalan Tahvildari (a)   Details  Pencil
10 New Zealand Louis Chand (a) 4-0 Iran Arsalan Tahvildari (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Romania Matei Rosca (a) 4-3 Sweden Arpat Pulat (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a) 4-2 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a) 4-2 Romania Matei Rosca (a)   Details  Pencil
14 New Zealand Louis Chand (a) 4-1 Sweden Arpat Pulat (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-3 Iran Arsalan Tahvildari (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-1 Sweden Arpat Pulat (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a) 4-0 New Zealand Louis Chand (a)   Details  Pencil
18 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-1 Romania Matei Rosca (a)   Details  Pencil
19 New Zealand Louis Chand (a) 4-0 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details  Pencil
20 Iran Arsalan Tahvildari (a) 4-3 Sweden Arpat Pulat (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-1 Ireland Stephen Bateman (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group E Pencil

Date: 18-23 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 6 6 0 28 24 4 20 6
2 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a) 6 5 1 29 22 7 15 5
3 Ireland Shane Bates (a) 6 4 2 33 19 14 5 4
4 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert (a) 6 3 3 27 15 12 3 3
5 Romania Eduard Agapie (a) 6 2 4 28 10 18 -8 2
6 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) 6 1 5 29 9 20 -11 1
7 Romania Rares Vasile (a) 6 0 6 24 0 24 -24 0
1 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 4-0 Romania Eduard Agapie (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Ireland Shane Bates (a) 4-1 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a) 4-0 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Ireland Shane Bates (a) 4-2 Romania Eduard Agapie (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) 4-0 Romania Rares Vasile (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 4-2 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a) 4-2 Ireland Shane Bates (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 4-0 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Romania Eduard Agapie (a) 4-0 Romania Rares Vasile (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Romania Eduard Agapie (a) 4-2 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a) 4-0 Romania Rares Vasile (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Ireland Shane Bates (a) 4-3 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 4-1 Ireland Shane Bates (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a) 4-1 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert (a) 4-0 Romania Rares Vasile (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Egypt Abdelrahman Shahin (a) 4-0 Romania Eduard Agapie (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 4-0 Romania Rares Vasile (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert (a) 4-0 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Ireland Shane Bates (a) 4-0 Romania Rares Vasile (a)   Details  Pencil
20 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani (a) 4-1 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert (a) 4-0 Romania Eduard Agapie (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group F Pencil

Date: 18-23 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 6 6 0 29 24 5 19 6
2 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 6 5 1 30 21 9 12 5
3 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 6 4 2 34 19 15 4 4
4 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a) 6 3 3 32 16 16 0 3
5 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a) 6 2 4 36 14 22 -8 2
6 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a) 6 1 5 34 14 20 -6 1
7 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a) 6 0 6 27 3 24 -21 0
1 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 4-2 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-0 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a) 4-2 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-2 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a) 4-2 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-1 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-0 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 4-3 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a) 4-3 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-1 Egypt Abdelrahman Abdelhamid (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 4-3 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a) 4-3 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Hong Kong Man Hoi Leong (a) 4-2 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov (a)   Details  Pencil
20 Finland Saku Veikkanen (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Diaconu (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Wales Jamie Clarke (a) 4-1 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group G Pencil

Date: 18-23 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 China Wang Yuchen (a) 6 5 1 28 22 6 16 5
2 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 6 5 1 31 22 9 13 5
3 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 6 5 1 30 21 9 12 5
4 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a) 6 3 3 31 15 16 -1 3
5 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a) 6 2 4 31 11 20 -9 2
6 Romania Maxim Ene (a) 6 1 5 26 6 20 -14 1
7 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a) 6 0 6 31 7 24 -17 0
1 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a) 4-1 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a)   Details  Pencil
2 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-2 China Wang Yuchen (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Romania Maxim Ene (a) 4-0 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
4 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-0 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a)   Details  Pencil
5 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-0 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
7 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-0 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-2 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a) 4-2 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-2 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a)   Details  Pencil
11 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-0 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a) 4-3 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-1 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a)   Details  Pencil
14 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a) 4-1 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
16 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-1 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a)   Details  Pencil
17 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-1 Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a) 4-1 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-0 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
20 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-0 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
21 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-1 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group H Pencil

Date: 18-23 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 6 5 1 28 21 7 14 5
2 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 6 5 1 30 20 10 10 5
3 Scotland Chris Totten (a) 6 4 2 38 21 17 4 4
4 Romania Andrei Orzan (a) 6 3 3 32 17 15 2 3
5 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) 6 2 4 31 14 17 -3 2
6 Bulgaria Teodor Chomovski (a) 6 2 4 33 14 19 -5 2
7 New Zealand Mario Hildred (a) 6 0 6 26 2 24 -22 0
1 Romania Andrei Orzan (a) 4-0 New Zealand Mario Hildred (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 4-1 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Teodor Chomovski (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-0 New Zealand Mario Hildred (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) 4-1 Romania Andrei Orzan (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 4-3 Scotland Chris Totten (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Bulgaria Teodor Chomovski (a) 4-1 New Zealand Mario Hildred (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-0 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Scotland Chris Totten (a) 4-3 Romania Andrei Orzan (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 4-1 Romania Andrei Orzan (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-2 Scotland Chris Totten (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
12 Bulgaria Teodor Chomovski (a) 4-2 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Scotland Chris Totten (a) 4-3 Bulgaria Teodor Chomovski (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a) 4-0 New Zealand Mario Hildred (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a) 4-0 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
16 Romania Andrei Orzan (a) 4-1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (a)   Details  Pencil
17 Scotland Chris Totten (a) 4-0 New Zealand Mario Hildred (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 4-0 Bulgaria Teodor Chomovski (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Scotland Chris Totten (a) 4-3 Japan Keishin Kamihashi (a)   Details  Pencil
20 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 4-1 New Zealand Mario Hildred (a)   Details  Pencil
21 Romania Andrei Orzan (a) 4-2 Bulgaria Teodor Chomovski (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group J Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 China Zhao Xintong (a) 5 5 0 25 20 5 15 5
2 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) 5 3 2 28 18 10 8 3
3 France Alexis Callewaert (a) 5 3 2 25 15 10 5 3
4 Brazil Gabriel Martins Campos (a) 5 3 2 25 13 12 1 3
5 Sweden Andreij Nasibov (a) 5 1 4 25 6 19 -13 1
6 Romania Alexandru Statache (a) 5 0 5 24 4 20 -16 0
1 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) 4-0 Romania Alexandru Statache (a)   Details  Pencil
2 China Zhao Xintong (a) 4-1 France Alexis Callewaert (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Brazil Gabriel Martins Campos (a) 4-0 Sweden Andreij Nasibov (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) 4-0 Sweden Andreij Nasibov (a)   Details  Pencil
5 France Alexis Callewaert (a) 4-1 Brazil Gabriel Martins Campos (a)   Details  Pencil
6 China Zhao Xintong (a) 4-0 Romania Alexandru Statache (a)   Details  Pencil
7 France Alexis Callewaert (a) 4-1 Sweden Andreij Nasibov (a)   Details  Pencil
8 China Zhao Xintong (a) 4-3 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Brazil Gabriel Martins Campos (a) 4-1 Romania Alexandru Statache (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Sweden Andreij Nasibov (a) 4-3 Romania Alexandru Statache (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) 4-2 France Alexis Callewaert (a)   Details  Pencil
12 China Zhao Xintong (a) 4-0 Brazil Gabriel Martins Campos (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Brazil Gabriel Martins Campos (a) 4-3 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a)   Details  Pencil
14 China Zhao Xintong (a) 4-1 Sweden Andreij Nasibov (a)   Details  Pencil
15 France Alexis Callewaert (a) 4-0 Romania Alexandru Statache (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group K Pencil

Date: 18-23 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 6 5 1 31 23 8 15 5
2 England Louis Heathcote (a) 6 5 1 33 23 10 13 5
3 Hong Kong Ming Wa Man (a) 6 4 2 34 20 14 6 4
4 India Avinash Kumar (a) 6 3 3 28 14 14 0 3
5 Australia Jayme White (a) 6 3 3 35 17 18 -1 3
6 Romania Stefan Posea (a) 6 1 5 26 5 21 -16 1
7 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a) 6 0 6 31 7 24 -17 0
1 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a) 1-4 Romania Stefan Posea (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Hong Kong Ming Wa Man (a) 4-1 India Avinash Kumar (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-1 Australia Jayme White (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Australia Jayme White (a) 4-3 England Louis Heathcote (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Hong Kong Ming Wa Man (a) 4-2 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-1 India Avinash Kumar (a)   Details  Pencil
7 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-0 India Avinash Kumar (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Hong Kong Ming Wa Man (a) 4-0 Romania Stefan Posea (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-1 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a)   Details  Pencil
10 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-0 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-0 Romania Stefan Posea (a)   Details  Pencil
12 India Avinash Kumar (a) 4-1 Australia Jayme White (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Australia Jayme White (a) 4-3 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a)   Details  Pencil
14 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-0 Romania Stefan Posea (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-1 Hong Kong Ming Wa Man (a)   Details  Pencil
16 India Avinash Kumar (a) 4-0 Belgium Amedeo Durnez (a)   Details  Pencil
17 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-3 Hong Kong Ming Wa Man (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Australia Jayme White (a) 4-0 Romania Stefan Posea (a)   Details  Pencil
19 England Louis Heathcote (a) 4-3 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)   Details  Pencil
20 Hong Kong Ming Wa Man (a) 4-3 Australia Jayme White (a)   Details  Pencil
21 India Avinash Kumar (a) 4-1 Romania Stefan Posea (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group L Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 5 5 0 29 20 9 11 5
2 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 5 4 1 25 19 6 13 4
3 Hong Kong Yun Fung Tam (a) 5 2 3 29 14 15 -1 2
4 India Hrithik Jain (a) 5 2 3 28 13 15 -2 2
5 Austria Markus Pfistermüller (a) 5 2 3 28 11 17 -6 2
6 Romania Mario Amza (a) 5 0 5 25 5 20 -15 0
1 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-3 Hong Kong Yun Fung Tam (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-1 India Hrithik Jain (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Austria Markus Pfistermüller (a) 4-2 Romania Mario Amza (a)   Details  Pencil
4 India Hrithik Jain (a) 4-3 Austria Markus Pfistermüller (a)   Details  Pencil
5 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-3 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Hong Kong Yun Fung Tam (a) 4-1 Romania Mario Amza (a)   Details  Pencil
7 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-0 Austria Markus Pfistermüller (a)   Details  Pencil
8 India Hrithik Jain (a) 4-0 Romania Mario Amza (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-0 Hong Kong Yun Fung Tam (a)   Details  Pencil
10 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-1 Romania Mario Amza (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Hong Kong Yun Fung Tam (a) 4-2 India Hrithik Jain (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-0 Austria Markus Pfistermüller (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Austria Markus Pfistermüller (a) 4-3 Hong Kong Yun Fung Tam (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-1 Romania Mario Amza (a)   Details  Pencil
15 England Brandon Sargeant (a) 4-2 India Hrithik Jain (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group M Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 5 5 0 25 20 5 15 5
2 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a) 5 4 1 26 19 7 12 4
3 Czech Republic Ales Herout (a) 5 3 2 28 14 14 0 3
3 Poland Maciej Kusak (a) 5 2 3 28 14 14 0 2
5 Brazil Matheus Fatuch Pontarolli (a) 5 1 4 25 9 16 -7 1
6 Romania Tudor Muntean (a) 5 0 5 20 0 20 -20 0
1 Czech Republic Ales Herout (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Muntean (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-3 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Poland Maciej Kusak (a) 4-2 Brazil Matheus Fatuch Pontarolli (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Poland Maciej Kusak (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Muntean (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-0 Brazil Matheus Fatuch Pontarolli (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a) 4-2 Czech Republic Ales Herout (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Czech Republic Ales Herout (a) 4-3 Brazil Matheus Fatuch Pontarolli (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Muntean (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-2 Poland Maciej Kusak (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
10 Czech Republic Ales Herout (a) 4-3 Poland Maciej Kusak (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Muntean (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a) 4-0 Brazil Matheus Fatuch Pontarolli (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Brazil Matheus Fatuch Pontarolli (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Muntean (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck (a) 4-1 Poland Maciej Kusak (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-0 Czech Republic Ales Herout (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group N Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Joe O'Connor (a) 5 5 0 25 20 5 15 5
2 Wales Thomas Rees (a) 5 4 1 25 19 6 13 4
3 India Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan (a) 5 3 2 24 13 11 2 3
4 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a) 5 2 3 28 13 15 -2 2
5 Netherlands Jasha Kiers (a) 5 1 4 25 8 17 -9 1
6 Romania Daniel Mantale (a) 5 0 5 21 1 20 -19 0
1 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-0 Netherlands Jasha Kiers (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Wales Thomas Rees (a) 4-0 Romania Daniel Mantale (a)   Details  Pencil
3 India Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan (a) 4-2 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a)   Details  Pencil
4 India Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan (a) 4-0 Romania Daniel Mantale (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Wales Thomas Rees (a) 4-0 Netherlands Jasha Kiers (a)   Details  Pencil
6 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-2 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Wales Thomas Rees (a) 4-1 India Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan (a)   Details  Pencil
8 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-0 Romania Daniel Mantale (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a) 4-3 Netherlands Jasha Kiers (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Wales Thomas Rees (a) 4-1 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Netherlands Jasha Kiers (a) 4-1 Romania Daniel Mantale (a)   Details  Pencil
12 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-0 India Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan (a)   Details  Pencil
13 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-3 Wales Thomas Rees (a)   Details  Pencil
14 India Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan (a) 4-1 Netherlands Jasha Kiers (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Russia Ivan Kakovsky (a) 4-0 Romania Daniel Mantale (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group P Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 5 5 0 29 20 9 11 5
2 Australia Arthur Lin (a) 5 3 2 28 16 12 4 3
3 Bulgaria Spasian Spasov (a) 5 3 2 31 17 14 3 3
4 Netherlands Tim De Ruyter (a) 5 2 3 30 17 13 4 2
5 Romania Tudor Popescu (a) 5 2 3 25 10 15 -5 2
6 Romania Sebastian Musat (a) 5 0 5 23 3 20 -17 0
1 Australia Arthur Lin (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Popescu (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-3 Netherlands Tim De Ruyter (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Bulgaria Spasian Spasov (a) 4-0 Romania Sebastian Musat (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Romania Tudor Popescu (a) 4-1 Romania Sebastian Musat (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-3 Bulgaria Spasian Spasov (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Australia Arthur Lin (a) 4-3 Netherlands Tim De Ruyter (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Bulgaria Spasian Spasov (a) 4-3 Australia Arthur Lin (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-1 Romania Sebastian Musat (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Netherlands Tim De Ruyter (a) 4-1 Romania Tudor Popescu (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Bulgaria Spasian Spasov (a) 4-3 Netherlands Tim De Ruyter (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-1 Romania Tudor Popescu (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Australia Arthur Lin (a) 4-1 Romania Sebastian Musat (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Scotland Lee Mein (a) 4-1 Australia Arthur Lin (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Romania Tudor Popescu (a) 4-2 Bulgaria Spasian Spasov (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Netherlands Tim De Ruyter (a) 4-0 Romania Sebastian Musat (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group Q Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) 5 5 0 23 20 3 17 5
2 Malta Chris Peplow (a) 5 4 1 25 17 8 9 4
3 England Luke Garland (a) 5 3 2 23 15 8 7 3
4 Brazil Amaury Brasil Rocha Filho (a) 5 2 3 24 10 14 -4 2
5 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) 5 1 4 23 7 16 -9 1
6 Romania Tudor Dancan (a) 5 0 5 20 0 20 -20 0
1 Brazil Amaury Brasil Rocha Filho (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Dancan (a)   Details  Pencil
2 England Luke Garland (a) 4-0 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) 4-1 Malta Chris Peplow (a)   Details  Pencil
4 England Luke Garland (a) 4-0 Brazil Amaury Brasil Rocha Filho (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) 4-1 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Malta Chris Peplow (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Dancan (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) 4-0 Brazil Amaury Brasil Rocha Filho (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Malta Chris Peplow (a) 4-0 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)   Details  Pencil
9 England Luke Garland (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Dancan (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Malta Chris Peplow (a) 4-2 Brazil Amaury Brasil Rocha Filho (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) 4-1 England Luke Garland (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
12 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Dancan (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Brazil Amaury Brasil Rocha Filho (a) 4-2 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Malta Chris Peplow (a) 4-2 England Luke Garland (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Hong Kong Ka Wai Cheung (a) 4-0 Romania Tudor Dancan (a)   Details  Pencil

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group R Pencil

Date: 18-22 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; View on separate page; Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (15)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Malta Brian Cini (a) 5 5 0 28 20 8 12 5
2 Israel Maor Shalom (a) 5 4 1 26 18 8 10 4
3 Romania Mihai Vladu (a) 5 2 3 25 11 14 -3 2
4 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 5 2 3 30 12 18 -6 2
5 Ireland Adam Fitzgerald (a) 5 1 4 29 12 17 -5 1
6 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham (a) 5 1 4 28 10 18 -8 1
1 Romania Mihai Vladu (a) 4-0 Ireland Adam Fitzgerald (a)   Details  Pencil
2 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-1 Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Israel Maor Shalom (a) 4-1 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham (a)   Details  Pencil
4 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-3 Ireland Adam Fitzgerald (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-1 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Israel Maor Shalom (a) 4-0 Romania Mihai Vladu (a)   Details  Pencil
7 Ireland Adam Fitzgerald (a) 4-1 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-2 Israel Maor Shalom (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Romania Mihai Vladu (a) 4-2 Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Israel Maor Shalom (a) 4-2 Ireland Adam Fitzgerald (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-3 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-1 Romania Mihai Vladu (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-3 Ireland Adam Fitzgerald (a)   Details  Pencil
14 Israel Maor Shalom (a) 4-1 Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham (a) 4-2 Romania Mihai Vladu (a)   Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |