snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2015/2016: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

IBSF Men's World Under-21 Championship, Group G Pencil

Date: 18-23 Jul 2015; Venue: Caro Hotel Bucuresti, Bucharest, Romania; Type: Amateur (see main event); Notes: Top four advance to the final stage.; See also results (21)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 China Wang Yuchen (a) 6 5 1 28 22 6 16 5
2 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 6 5 1 31 22 9 13 5
3 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 6 5 1 30 21 9 12 5
4 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a) 6 3 3 31 15 16 -1 3
5 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a) 6 2 4 31 11 20 -9 2
6 Romania Maxim Ene (a) 6 1 5 26 6 20 -14 1
7 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a) 6 0 6 31 7 24 -17 0
1 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a) 4-1 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a)   Details  Pencil
2 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-2 China Wang Yuchen (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Romania Maxim Ene (a) 4-0 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
4 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-0 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a)   Details  Pencil
5 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-0 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
7 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-0 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-2 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a)   Details  Pencil
9 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a) 4-2 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
10 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-2 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a)   Details  Pencil
11 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-0 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
12 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a) 4-3 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
13 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-1 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a)   Details  Pencil
14 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-1 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
15 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a) 4-1 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
16 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-1 Ireland Aaron Moyles (a)   Details  Pencil
17 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-1 Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Details  Pencil
18 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a) 4-1 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
19 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-0 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details  Pencil
20 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-0 Romania Maxim Ene (a)   Details  Pencil
21 South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) 4-1 Australia Zayne Clarkson (a)   Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |