snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2016/2017: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

jojobet.com Gibraltar Open Pencil

Date: 1-5 Mar 2017; Venue: Tercentenary Sports Hall, Gibraltar, Gibraltar; Type: Ranking; Defending champion: Marco Fu; Notes: See also upcoming matches (186); All times in CET

Enter the Gibraltar Open Prediction Contest. Deadline is Wed 1 Mar 2017, 6pm CET.
Final Pencil
(Best of 7; Winner: £18,750; Runner-up: £9,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 8pm Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £4,500)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 4pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 4pm Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £3,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 1pm Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 1pm Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,725)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 10am Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 10am Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 10am Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 10am Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 10am Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 10am Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 10am Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Mar 10am Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £900)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £525)
1 M Stevens / Michael White v K Maflin / Akbar   Sat 4 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
2 O Lines / tbd v Hawkins / tbd   Sat 4 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
3 K Doherty / S Murphy v Sam Craigie / tbd   Sat 4 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
4 A Taylor / tbd v Slessor / Boileau   Sat 4 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
5 J Robertson / tbd v P S Davison / L Walker   Sat 4 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
6 Mark Davis / Joyce v R Williams / D John   Sat 4 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
7 Zhao Xintong / tbd v Swail / O'Donnell   Sat 4 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
8 M J Williams / tbd v Higginson / Zhang Yong   Sat 4 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
9 Burden / Burns v McGill / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 5pm Pencil
10 Dunn / Wild v Zhou Yuelong / Cahill   Est. Sat 4 Mar 5pm Pencil
11 Liang Wenbo / Walden v Yan Bingtao / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 5pm Pencil
12 Milkins / Keogan v A Duffy / Selby   Est. Sat 4 Mar 5pm Pencil
13 G Wilson / tbd v Chuan Leong / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 5pm Pencil
14 Patrick / tbd v S Wilson / Figueiredo   Est. Sat 4 Mar 5pm Pencil
15 Hill / tbd v N Bond / Mehta   Est. Sat 4 Mar 5pm Pencil
16 Wells / K Wilson v Fang Xiongman / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 5pm Pencil
17 Muir / M Allen v Dale / J Higgins   Est. Fri 3 Mar 5pm Pencil
18 Vafaei Ayouri / D B Gilbert v Ding Junhui / Weston   Est. Fri 3 Mar 5pm Pencil
19 Hamilton / Carrington v Tian Pengfei / Highfield   Fri 3 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
20 M King / tbd v Lisowski / Santos   Fri 3 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
21 Maguire / tbd v Selt / McLeod   Fri 3 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
22 Barrett / Trump v Steadman / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 5pm Pencil
23 Donaldson / Ford v Ebdon / tbd   Fri 3 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
24 Wang Yuchen / S Lam v Zhang Anda / Saengkham   Fri 3 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
25 Cope / D Jones v Brecel / tbd   Fri 3 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
26 Holt / tbd v R Day / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 5pm Pencil
27 F O'Brien / Woollaston v Sharav / Baird   Fri 3 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
28 John Astley / tbd v Georgiou / tbd   Fri 3 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
29 Rhys Clark / Sean O'Sullivan v Mann / Grace   Est. Fri 3 Mar 5pm Pencil
30 G Allen / Wakelin v N Robertson / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 5pm Pencil
31 J White / Dunham v Perry / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 5pm Pencil
32 Hammad Miah / tbd v Mei Xiwen / Jamie Jones   Est. Fri 3 Mar 5pm Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Wales Matthew Stevens [33] v Wales Michael White [18] Head to head Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
2 Norway Kurt Maflin [34] v Pakistan Hamza Akbar [85]   Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
3 England Oliver Lines [44] v Walters / tbd   Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
4 England Barry Hawkins [10] v Heathcote / tbd   Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
5 Ireland Ken Doherty [48] v England Shaun Murphy [4] Head to head Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
6 England Sam Craigie [72] v To be decided   Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
7 England Allan Taylor [76] v Saqib Nasir / tbd   Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
8 England Elliot Slessor [92] v Ireland Josh Boileau [95]   Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
9 England Jimmy Robertson [28] v B Jones / tbd   Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
10 England Paul S Davison [73] v Wales Lee Walker [75]   Sat 4 Mar 9:30am Pencil
11 England Mark Davis [24] v England Mark Joyce [37] Head to head Est. Sat 4 Mar 11am Pencil
12 England Robbie Williams [41] v Wales David John [100]   Est. Sat 4 Mar 11am Pencil
13 China Zhao Xintong [69] v De Staelen / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 11am Pencil
14 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [47] v England Martin O'Donnell [60] Head to head Est. Sat 4 Mar 11am Pencil
15 Wales Mark J Williams [11] v Edge / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 11:30am Pencil
16 England Andrew Higginson [40] v China Zhang Yong [74] Head to head Est. Sat 4 Mar 11:30am Pencil
17 England Alfie Burden [51] v England Ian Burns [49] Head to head Est. Sat 4 Mar 11:30am Pencil
18 Scotland Anthony McGill [14] v To be decided   Est. Sat 4 Mar 11:30am Pencil
19 England Mike Dunn [35] v England Michael Wild [91]   Est. Sat 4 Mar 11:30am Pencil
20 China Zhou Yuelong [32] v England James Cahill [82]   Est. Sat 4 Mar 12:30pm Pencil
21 China Liang Wenbo [9] v England Ricky Walden [13] Head to head Est. Sat 4 Mar 11am Pencil
22 China Yan Bingtao [55] v Carty / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 12:30pm Pencil
23 England Robert Milkins [25] v England Christopher Keogan [101] Head to head Est. Sat 4 Mar 12:30pm Pencil
24 England Adam Duffy [89] v England Mark Selby [1] Head to head Est. Sat 4 Mar 12:30pm Pencil
25 England Gary Wilson [31] v P Lines / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 1pm Pencil
26 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [88] v Roberts / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 1pm Pencil
27 Scotland Fraser Patrick [86] v Kershaw / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 1pm Pencil
28 England Sydney Wilson [87] v Brazil Igor Figueiredo [98]   Est. Sat 4 Mar 1pm Pencil
29 Isle of Man Darryl Hill [83] v Lazarkov / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 2pm Pencil
30 England Nigel Bond [56] v India Aditya Mehta [80] Head to head Est. Sat 4 Mar 2pm Pencil
31 Wales Daniel Wells [53] v England Kyren Wilson [12] Head to head Est. Sat 4 Mar 2pm Pencil
32 China Fang Xiongman [94] v Grinstead / tbd   Est. Sat 4 Mar 2pm Pencil
33 Scotland Ross Muir [54] v Northern Ireland Mark Allen [8] Head to head Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
34 Wales Dominic Dale [27] v Scotland John Higgins [2] Head to head Est. Fri 3 Mar 2pm Pencil
35 Iran Hossein Vafaei Ayouri [64] v England David B Gilbert [15] Head to head Est. Fri 3 Mar 2pm Pencil
36 China Ding Junhui [5] v England Jason Weston [99]   Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
37 England Anthony Hamilton [52] v England Stuart Carrington [45] Head to head Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
38 China Tian Pengfei [42] v England Liam Highfield [65]   Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
39 England Mark King [16] v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
40 England Jack Lisowski [43] v Brazil Itaro Santos   Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
41 Scotland Stephen Maguire [20] v To be decided   Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
42 England Matthew Selt [23] v England Rory McLeod [46] Head to head Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
43 England Jamie Barrett [97] v England Judd Trump [3]   Est. Fri 3 Mar 2pm Pencil
44 England Craig Steadman [93] v Whelan / tbd   Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
45 Scotland Scott Donaldson [62] v England Tom Ford [29] Head to head Fri 3 Mar 9:30am Pencil
46 England Peter Ebdon [30] v Joel Walker / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 11am Pencil
47 China Wang Yuchen [78] v England Sanderson Lam [79] Head to head Est. Fri 3 Mar 11am Pencil
48 China Zhang Anda [58] v Thailand Noppon Saengkham [57]   Est. Fri 3 Mar 11am Pencil
49 England Jamie Cope [59] v Wales Duane Jones [71]   Est. Fri 3 Mar 11am Pencil
50 Belgium Luca Brecel [21] v Pitcher / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 11am Pencil
51 England Michael Holt [17] v To be decided   Est. Fri 3 Mar 2pm Pencil
52 Wales Ryan Day [19] v Devlin / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 2pm Pencil
53 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [36] v England Ben Woollaston [22] Head to head Est. Fri 3 Mar 11:30am Pencil
54 Scotland Eden Sharav [81] v England Sam Baird [38] Head to head Est. Fri 3 Mar 11:30am Pencil
55 England John Astley [66] v Hugill / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 11:30am Pencil
56 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [67] v To be decided   Est. Fri 3 Mar 12:30pm Pencil
57 Scotland Rhys Clark [61] v England Sean O'Sullivan [68]   Est. Fri 3 Mar 12:30pm Pencil
58 England Mitchell Mann [70] v England David Grace [39] Head to head Est. Fri 3 Mar 12:30pm Pencil
59 Wales Gareth Allen [90] v England Chris Wakelin [50]   Est. Fri 3 Mar 12:30pm Pencil
60 Australia Neil Robertson [6] v Bamotra / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 11:30am Pencil
61 England Jimmy White [84] v Australia Kurt Dunham [96]   Est. Fri 3 Mar 2pm Pencil
62 England Joe Perry [7] v To be decided   Est. Fri 3 Mar 1pm Pencil
63 England Hammad Miah [77] v Shazad / tbd   Est. Fri 3 Mar 1pm Pencil
64 China Mei Xiwen [63] v Wales Jamie Jones [26]   Est. Fri 3 Mar 1pm Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 England Charlie Walters (a) v Lichtenberg / Bozhanov   Est. Thu 2 Mar 1:30pm Pencil
2 England Louis Heathcote (a) v Cundy / O Brown   Est. Thu 2 Mar 1:30pm Pencil
3 Rees / B Pinches v Foster / Alcaide Bermudez   Est. Thu 2 Mar 1:30pm Pencil
4 England Saqib Nasir (a) v Harvey / Collumb   Est. Thu 2 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
5 Wales Ben Jones (a) v Schneider / Glasby   Est. Thu 2 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
6 Belgium Laurens De Staelen (a) v J Steele / Olivero   Est. Thu 2 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
7 England Adam Edge (a) v Causton / Al Dosari   Est. Thu 2 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
8 O'Connor / Casey v Lilley / Sweeney   Est. Thu 2 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
9 England Ashley Carty (a) v Cooper / McCormack   Est. Thu 2 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
10 England Peter Lines (a) v Taubman / Michael Williams   Est. Thu 2 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
11 Wales Matthew Roberts (a) v Connolly / M Day   Est. Thu 2 Mar 3:30pm Pencil
12 England Stephen Kershaw (a) v O'Regan / Heusdens   Est. Thu 2 Mar 5:30pm Pencil
13 Bulgaria Boris Lazarkov (a) v Hallworth / Becerra   Est. Thu 2 Mar 5:30pm Pencil
14 England Mitchell Grinstead (a) v Vincent / Budd   Est. Thu 2 Mar 5:30pm Pencil
15 Dent / Collins v Prickman / Fearick   Est. Thu 2 Mar 5:30pm Pencil
16 Thomond / Gerard Greene v Hame / Glover   Est. Thu 2 Mar 5:30pm Pencil
17 England Patrick Whelan (a) v Beckham / Sargeant   Est. Thu 2 Mar 5:30pm Pencil
18 England Joel Walker (a) v Kendrick / J Clarke   Est. Thu 2 Mar 5:30pm Pencil
19 England Martin Pitcher (a) v Murphy / Stefanow   Est. Thu 2 Mar 5:30pm Pencil
20 McAllister / Otto v Phetmalaikul / Martin   Est. Thu 2 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
21 England Daniel Devlin (a) v Graham / P O'Kane   Est. Thu 2 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
22 England Ashley Hugill (a) v Ploner / Naitali   Est. Thu 2 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
23 Blanckaert / Sanchez Ruiz v Frede / Pragnall   Est. Thu 2 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
24 England Jaspal Bamotra (a) v Burrell / Urbaniak   Est. Thu 2 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
25 Richardson / Sodha v Dabell / Carter   Est. Thu 2 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
26 England Kaif Shazad (a) v Longley / Barsley   Est. Thu 2 Mar 7:30pm Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a) v Bulgaria Ivelin Bozhanov (a)   Wed 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
2 England Jeff Cundy (a) v England Oliver Brown (a) Head to head Wed 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
3 Wales Thomas Rees (a) v England Barry Pinches (a)   Wed 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
4 England John Foster (a) v Spain David Alcaide Bermudez (a)   Wed 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
5 England Sam Harvey (a) v Scotland Michael Collumb (a)   Wed 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
6 Germany Daniel Schneider (a) v England Matthew Glasby (a)   Wed 1 Mar 6pm Pencil
7 England Joe Steele (a) v Gibraltar Andrew Olivero (a)   Est. Wed 1 Mar 7pm Pencil
8 England Ryan Causton (a) v Qatar Nader Al Dosari (a)   Est. Wed 1 Mar 7pm Pencil
9 England Joe O'Connor (a) v Ireland Greg Casey (a)   Est. Wed 1 Mar 7pm Pencil
10 England David Lilley (a) v Ireland Charlie Sweeney (a)   Est. Wed 1 Mar 7pm Pencil
11 England Joshua Cooper (a) v Northern Ireland Conor McCormack (a)   Est. Wed 1 Mar 7pm Pencil
12 Wales Alex Taubman (a) v England Michael Williams (a)   Est. Wed 1 Mar 7pm Pencil
13 England Danny Connolly (a) v England Matthew Day (a)   Thu 2 Mar 10am Pencil
14 Ireland Daniel O'Regan (a) v Belgium Jurian Heusdens (a)   Thu 2 Mar 10am Pencil
15 England Steven Hallworth (a) v Gibraltar Francis Becerra (a)   Thu 2 Mar 10am Pencil
16 England Mark Vincent (a) v England James Budd (a)   Thu 2 Mar 10am Pencil
17 England Simon Dent (a) v England Mike Collins (a)   Thu 2 Mar 10am Pencil
18 England Lee Prickman (a) v England John Fearick (a)   Thu 2 Mar 10am Pencil
19 England Joshua Thomond (a) v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a)   Thu 2 Mar 10am Pencil
20 Denmark Ejler Hame (a) v England Ian Glover (a)   Thu 2 Mar 10am Pencil
21 England Richard Beckham (a) v England Brandon Sargeant (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 11:30am Pencil
22 England Jenson Kendrick (a) v Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 11:30am Pencil
23 England Ben Murphy (a) v Poland Adam Stefanow (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 11:30am Pencil
24 England Sean McAllister (a) v Germany Robin Otto (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 11:30am Pencil
25 England Manasawin Phetmalaikul (a) v England Ian Martin (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 11:30am Pencil
26 England Nev Graham (a) v England Phil O'Kane (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 11:30am Pencil
27 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) v Morocco Mourad Naitali (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 11:30am Pencil
28 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) v Spain Francisco Sanchez Ruiz (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 11:30am Pencil
29 Germany Felix Frede (a) v England George Pragnall (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 1:30pm Pencil
30 South Africa Paul Burrell (a) v England Andrew Urbaniak (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 1:30pm Pencil
31 England Zack Richardson (a) v England Bhavesh Sodha (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 1:30pm Pencil
32 England James Dabell (a) v England Rees Carter (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 1:30pm Pencil
33 England Adam Longley (a) v England Dan Barsley (a)   Est. Thu 2 Mar 1:30pm Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |