snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2016/2017: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic Pencil

Date: 25-28 Aug 2016; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; Type: Ladies Ranking; Twitter: @wlbsa / #PHLC; Notes: See also results (60)
Final Pencil
(Winner: £2,400; Runner-up: £1,200)
Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-1 England Reanne Evans (af) Head to head  Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive £600)
England Reanne Evans (af) 4-0 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva (af) Head to head  Pencil
Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-0 England Maria Catalano (af)    Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive £300)
England Reanne Evans (af) 4-1 Hong Kong Jaique Ip (af)    Pencil
Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva (af) 4-1 Germany Diana Stateczny (af)    Pencil
England Maria Catalano (af) 4-0 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af)    Pencil
Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-0 Belgium Wendy Jans (af)    Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 16; Losers receive £150)
1 England Reanne Evans (af) 4-0 Netherlands Manon Melief (af)    Pencil
2 Hong Kong Jaique Ip (af) 4-1 Germany Christina Schneider (af)    Pencil
3 Germany Diana Stateczny (af) 4-3 Wales Laura Evans (af)    Pencil
4 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva (af) 4-0 Germany Tanja Ender (af)    Pencil
5 England Maria Catalano (af) 4-0 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af)    Pencil
6 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 4-1 England Suzie Opacic (af)    Pencil
7 Belgium Wendy Jans (af) 4-2 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af)    Pencil
8 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 4-3 Russia Irina Gorbataya (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic, Group A Pencil

Date: 25-26 Aug 2016; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Twitter: @wlbsa / #PHLC; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3 3 0 9 9 0 9 3
2 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3 2 1 9 5 4 1 2
3 Belarus Anastasia Tumilovich (af) 3 1 2 9 3 6 -3 1
4 Germany Diana Schuler (af) 3 0 3 9 1 8 -7 0
1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) Head to head  Pencil
2 Belarus Anastasia Tumilovich (af) 2-1 Germany Diana Schuler (af)    Pencil
3 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af) Head to head  Pencil
4 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 2-1 Belarus Anastasia Tumilovich (af)    Pencil
5 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af) 3-0 Belarus Anastasia Tumilovich (af)    Pencil
6 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) 3-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af) Head to head  Pencil

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic, Group B Pencil

Date: 25-26 Aug 2016; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Twitter: @wlbsa / #PHLC; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Belgium Wendy Jans (af) 3 3 0 9 8 1 7 3
2 Hong Kong Jaique Ip (af) 3 2 1 9 7 2 5 2
3 Israel Elena Kurbakova (af) 3 1 2 9 2 7 -5 1
4 Germany Dorothee Rapp (af) 3 0 3 9 1 8 -7 0
1 Hong Kong Jaique Ip (af) 3-0 Germany Dorothee Rapp (af)    Pencil
2 Belgium Wendy Jans (af) 3-0 Israel Elena Kurbakova (af)    Pencil
3 Belgium Wendy Jans (af) 2-1 Hong Kong Jaique Ip (af)    Pencil
4 Israel Elena Kurbakova (af) 2-1 Germany Dorothee Rapp (af)    Pencil
5 Hong Kong Jaique Ip (af) 3-0 Israel Elena Kurbakova (af)    Pencil
6 Belgium Wendy Jans (af) 3-0 Germany Dorothee Rapp (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic, Group C Pencil

Date: 25-26 Aug 2016; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Twitter: @wlbsa / #PHLC; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Maria Catalano (af) 3 3 0 9 9 0 9 3
2 Wales Laura Evans (af) 3 2 1 9 6 3 3 2
3 Germany Ramona Kirchner (af) 3 1 2 9 3 6 -3 1
4 Germany Ingird Kuna (af) 3 0 3 9 0 9 -9 0
1 England Maria Catalano (af) 3-0 Germany Ramona Kirchner (af)    Pencil
2 Wales Laura Evans (af) 3-0 Germany Ingird Kuna (af)    Pencil
3 England Maria Catalano (af) 3-0 Wales Laura Evans (af) Head to head  Pencil
4 Germany Ramona Kirchner (af) 3-0 Germany Ingird Kuna (af)    Pencil
5 England Maria Catalano (af) 3-0 Germany Ingird Kuna (af)    Pencil
6 Wales Laura Evans (af) 3-0 Germany Ramona Kirchner (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic, Group D Pencil

Date: 25-26 Aug 2016; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Twitter: @wlbsa / #PHLC; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Germany Diana Stateczny (af) 3 3 0 9 8 1 7 3
2 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) 3 2 1 9 6 3 3 2
3 Latvia Inese Lukaševska (af) 3 1 2 9 2 7 -5 1
4 Switzerland Claudia Weber (af) 3 0 3 9 2 7 -5 0
1 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) 2-1 Switzerland Claudia Weber (af)    Pencil
2 Germany Diana Stateczny (af) 3-0 Latvia Inese Lukaševska (af)    Pencil
3 Germany Diana Stateczny (af) 2-1 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af)    Pencil
4 Latvia Inese Lukaševska (af) 2-1 Switzerland Claudia Weber (af)    Pencil
5 Hong Kong Katrina Wan (af) 3-0 Latvia Inese Lukaševska (af)    Pencil
6 Germany Diana Stateczny (af) 3-0 Switzerland Claudia Weber (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic, Group E Pencil

Date: 25-26 Aug 2016; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Twitter: @wlbsa / #PHLC; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Suzie Opacic (af) 3 3 0 9 9 0 9 3
2 Germany Tanja Ender (af) 3 2 1 9 4 5 -1 2
3 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) 3 1 2 9 4 5 -1 1
4 Germany Steffi Henze (af) 3 0 3 9 1 8 -7 0
1 England Suzie Opacic (af) 3-0 Germany Tanja Ender (af)    Pencil
2 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af) 3-0 Germany Steffi Henze (af)    Pencil
3 England Suzie Opacic (af) 3-0 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af)    Pencil
4 Germany Tanja Ender (af) 2-1 Germany Steffi Henze (af)    Pencil
5 England Suzie Opacic (af) 3-0 Germany Steffi Henze (af)    Pencil
6 Germany Tanja Ender (af) 2-1 South Korea Jeong Min Park (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic, Group F Pencil

Date: 25-26 Aug 2016; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Twitter: @wlbsa / #PHLC; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva (af) 3 3 0 9 9 0 9 3
2 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af) 3 2 1 9 4 5 -1 2
3 Israel Idit Bnaya (af) 3 1 2 9 3 6 -3 1
4 Belarus Albina Liashcuk (af) 3 0 3 9 2 7 -5 0
1 Israel Idit Bnaya (af) 2-1 Belarus Albina Liashcuk (af)    Pencil
2 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva (af) 3-0 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af)    Pencil
3 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af) 2-1 Israel Idit Bnaya (af)    Pencil
4 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva (af) 3-0 Belarus Albina Liashcuk (af)    Pencil
5 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva (af) 3-0 Israel Idit Bnaya (af)    Pencil
6 Ireland Ronda Sheldreck (af) 2-1 Belarus Albina Liashcuk (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic, Group G Pencil

Date: 25-26 Aug 2016; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Twitter: @wlbsa / #PHLC; Notes: See also results (6)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 Germany Christina Schneider (af) 3 2 1 9 5 4 1 2
2 Netherlands Manon Melief (af) 3 2 1 9 4 5 -1 2
3 England Vicky Shirley (af) 3 1 2 9 5 4 1 1
4 England Sharon Kaur (af) 3 1 2 9 4 5 -1 1
1 England Sharon Kaur (af) 3-0 Germany Christina Schneider (af)    Pencil
2 Netherlands Manon Melief (af) 2-1 England Vicky Shirley (af)    Pencil
3 Germany Christina Schneider (af) 3-0 Netherlands Manon Melief (af)    Pencil
4 England Vicky Shirley (af) 3-0 England Sharon Kaur (af)    Pencil
5 Germany Christina Schneider (af) 2-1 England Vicky Shirley (af)    Pencil
6 Netherlands Manon Melief (af) 2-1 England Sharon Kaur (af)    Pencil

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic, Group H Pencil

Date: 25-26 Aug 2016; Venue: Ballroom, Nürnberg, Germany; View on separate page; Twitter: @wlbsa / #PHLC; Notes: See also results (3)
Group Pencil
Players are ranked by most points, most frames won and least frames lost, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W L P W L ±
1 England Reanne Evans (af) 2 2 0 6 6 0 6 2
2 Russia Irina Gorbataya (af) 2 1 1 6 2 4 -2 1
3 England Rebecca Granger (af) 2 0 2 6 1 5 -4 0
1 England Reanne Evans (af) 3-0 Russia Irina Gorbataya (af)    Pencil
2 Russia Irina Gorbataya (af) 2-1 England Rebecca Granger (af)    Pencil
3 England Reanne Evans (af) 3-0 England Rebecca Granger (af)    Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |