snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2019/2020: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Riga Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 10-13 Jun 2019; Venue: Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheffield, England; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Twitter: #RigaMasters; Notes: See also upcoming matches (5) and results (59); All times in CEST
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Losers receive £0)
1 Australia Neil Robertson [1] v England Robert Milkins [31] Head to head Fri 26 Jul 10am Pencil

Held over to main arena

2 England Ben Woollaston [34] 4-2 England Mark Davis [28] Head to head Details  Pencil
3 Wales Kishan Hirani [77] v Estonia Andres Petrov (a)   Fri 26 Jul 10am Pencil

Held over to main arena

4 China Chen Zifan 4-2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou [39]   Details  Pencil
5 China Yan Bingtao [16] 4-2 Scotland Anthony McGill [18] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Rod Lawler 4-2 China Yang Qingtian (a)   Details  Pencil
7 China Bai Langning w/o China Tian Pengfei [57]     Pencil
8 Scotland Alan McManus [43] 4-1 England Billy Joe Castle   Details  Pencil
9 China Mei Xiwen [59] 4-0 England Paul S Davison (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
10 China Chang Bingyu 4-2 England Ian Burns   Details  Pencil
11 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) 4-2 England Riley Parsons   Details  Pencil
12 China Zhang Anda [64] 4-3 England Shaun Murphy [9] Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Ricky Walden [25] 4-1 China Si Jiahui   Details  Pencil
14 China Yuan Sijun [45] 4-2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [33] Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Mike Dunn [54] 4-0 England Mitchell Mann Head to head Details  Pencil
16 China Li Hang [24] 4-1 England Stuart Bingham [8] Head to head Details  Pencil
17 England Jamie O'Neill 4-1 England Barry Hawkins [5] Head to head Details  Pencil
18 England Sam Craigie [56] 4-2 China Long Zehuang (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
19 England Matthew Selt [29] 4-2 England Jimmy Robertson [19] Head to head Details  Pencil
20 China Lu Ning [55] 4-1 England Martin O'Donnell [36]   Details  Pencil
21 England Allister Carter [12] 4-1 China Xu Si Head to head Details  Pencil
22 Wales Jak Jones [65] 4-1 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [72] Head to head Details  Pencil
23 England Michael Holt [37] 4-1 Ireland Ross Bulman (a)   Details  Pencil
24 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 4-1 Pakistan Hamza Akbar (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
25 England Mark King [23] 4-1 England Martin Gould [27] Head to head Details  Pencil
26 England Allan Taylor (a) 4-1 China Lei Peifan   Details  Pencil
27 China Zhou Yuelong [26] w/o China Chen Feilong [75] Head to head   Pencil
28 England Louis Heathcote 4-3 Wales Ryan Day [13] Head to head Details  Pencil
29 Iran Sohail Vahedi 4-0 Austria Andreas Ploner (a)   Details  Pencil
30 England Christopher Keogan (a) 4-3 Hong Kong Andy Lee [80]   Details  Pencil
31 China Xiao Guodong [20] 4-1 England Chae Ross (a)   Details  Pencil
32 England Kyren Wilson [4] 4-1 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [53] Head to head Details  Pencil
33 England Mark Selby [3] v England Harvey Chandler [76]   Fri 26 Jul 11:30am Pencil

Held over to main arena

34 Iran Hossein Vafaei [35] w/o China Zhang Jiankang [74]   Details  Pencil
35 Wales Lee Walker [70] 4-1 England Peter Lines Head to head Details  Pencil
36 Scotland Graeme Dott [17] 4-3 England Robbie Williams [50] Head to head Details  Pencil
37 England Joe Perry [14] 4-2 China Fan Zhengyi [81]   Details  Pencil
38 England Anthony Hamilton [52] 4-1 Wales Andrew Pagett (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
39 England Brandon Sargeant 4-2 England Ashley Carty [71]   Details  Pencil
40 England Stuart Carrington [44] 4-0 England Andrew Higginson [47] Head to head Details  Pencil
41 Scotland Scott Donaldson [30] 4-2 Scotland Fraser Patrick Head to head Details  Pencil
42 England Mark Joyce [46] 4-1 England Sam Baird [61] Head to head Details  Pencil
43 Poland Adam Stefanow [79] 4-0 Wales Michael White [38]   Details  Pencil
44 England Liam Highfield [51] 4-2 Scotland Stephen Maguire [11] Head to head Details  Pencil
45 England Craig Steadman [62] 4-3 Wales Dominic Dale Head to head Details  Pencil

141 by Dale in frame 5 was the highest break of the qualifiers

46 Wales Daniel Wells [48] 4-1 England Elliot Slessor [66] Head to head Details  Pencil
47 Wales Duane Jones v Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Fri 26 Jul 11:30am Pencil

Held over to main arena

48 England Jack Lisowski [6] 4-2 England David Lilley Head to head Details  Pencil
49 Wales Ian Preece (a) 4-3 England David B Gilbert [7] Head to head Details  Pencil

Preece was 3-0 down and needed a snooker in the fifth frame

50 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 4-2 England John Astley [63] Head to head Details  Pencil
51 England Oliver Lines [68] 4-1 England Shane Castle (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
52 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [32] 4-3 Israel Eden Sharav   Details  Pencil

Un-Nooh missed the last red on the way to a max in frame 5

53 Belgium Luca Brecel [10] 4-0 England Andy Hicks Head to head Details  Pencil
54 China Lü Haotian [21] 4-1 Wales Jamie Clarke [73]   Details  Pencil
55 England Joe O'Connor [58] 4-3 England Peter Ebdon [40]   Details  Pencil
56 Norway Kurt Maflin [42] 4-1 Germany Simon Lichtenberg [82]   Details  Pencil
57 Poland Kacper Filipiak 4-3 China Zhao Xintong [49]   Details  Pencil
58 England Tom Ford [22] 4-0 Malta Alex Borg   Details  Pencil
59 Wales Jackson Page 4-0 England Hammad Miah [78]   Details  Pencil
60 England Gary Wilson [15] 4-3 England Chris Wakelin [41] Head to head Details  Pencil
61 England David Grace 4-2 England Alfie Burden [67] Head to head Details  Pencil
62 China Luo Honghao [60] 4-2 England Barry Pinches   Details  Pencil
63 England James Cahill 4-0 England Jimmy White Head to head Details  Pencil
64 Wales Mark J Williams [2] v Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [69]   Fri 26 Jul 2pm Pencil

Held over to main arena


Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |