snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2020/2021: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Order of Play

Upcoming matches (76) in World Championship grouped by session (GMT+1 / CET, CET, BST)

Saturday 17 April
8pm
Rd 1 (19) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] 6-3 England Mark Joyce [46] Head to head Details  Pencil

Match will resume later


Watch on BBC, Eurosport, Matchroom and More

Rd 1 (19) England David B Gilbert [15] v England Chris Wakelin [63] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on BBC, Eurosport, Matchroom and More

Sunday 18 April
11am
Rd 1 (19) Scotland Anthony McGill [16] v England Ricky Walden [35] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) China Yan Bingtao [10] 4-4 England Martin Gould [27] Head to head Details  Pencil

Match will resume later


Watch on BBC, Eurosport, Matchroom and More

3:30pm
Rd 1 (19) Scotland John Higgins [5] v China Tian Pengfei [52] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England David B Gilbert [15] v England Chris Wakelin [63] Head to head  Pencil

Watch on BBC, Eurosport, Matchroom and More

8pm
Rd 1 (19) Scotland Stephen Maguire [8] 4-5 Wales Jamie Jones [69] Head to head Details   Live scores  Pencil

Watch on BBC, Eurosport, Matchroom and More

Rd 1 (19) Australia Neil Robertson [3] 6-3 China Liang Wenbo [29] Head to head Details  Pencil

Match will resume later


Watch on BBC, Eurosport, Matchroom and More

Monday 19 April
11am
Rd 1 (19) China Ding Junhui [9] v England Stuart Bingham [18] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Kyren Wilson [6] v England Gary Wilson [22] Head to head  Pencil
3:30pm
Rd 1 (19) Scotland John Higgins [5] v China Tian Pengfei [52] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Jack Lisowski [14] v England Allister Carter [23] Head to head  Pencil
8pm
Rd 1 (19) Scotland Anthony McGill [16] v England Ricky Walden [35] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Kyren Wilson [6] v England Gary Wilson [22] Head to head  Pencil
Tuesday 20 April
11am
Rd 1 (19) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [13] v China Lü Haotian [56] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Jack Lisowski [14] v England Allister Carter [23] Head to head  Pencil
3:30pm
Rd 1 (19) China Ding Junhui [9] v England Stuart Bingham [18] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Judd Trump [2] v England Liam Highfield [49] Head to head  Pencil
8pm
Rd 1 (19) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [13] v China Lü Haotian [56] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Barry Hawkins [11] v England Matthew Selt [32] Head to head  Pencil
Wednesday 21 April
11am
Rd 1 (19) Wales Mark J Williams [12] v England Sam Craigie [58] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Shaun Murphy [7] v England Mark Davis [45] Head to head  Pencil
3:30pm
Rd 1 (19) England Mark Selby [4] v Norway Kurt Maflin [25] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Judd Trump [2] v England Liam Highfield [49] Head to head  Pencil
8pm
Rd 1 (19) Wales Mark J Williams [12] v England Sam Craigie [58] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 1 (19) England Barry Hawkins [11] v England Matthew Selt [32] Head to head  Pencil
Thursday 22 April
2pm
Rd 1 (19) England Shaun Murphy [7] v England Mark Davis [45] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 2 (25) R O'Sullivan / Joyce v McGill / Walden    Pencil
8pm
Rd 1 (19) England Mark Selby [4] v Norway Kurt Maflin [25] Head to head  Pencil
Rd 2 (25) N Robertson / Liang Wenbo v Lisowski / A Carter    Pencil
Friday 23 April
11am
Rd 2 (25) R O'Sullivan / Joyce v McGill / Walden    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) Hawkins / Selt v K Wilson / G Wilson    Pencil
3:30pm
Rd 2 (25) J Higgins / Tian Pengfei v M J Williams / Sam Craigie    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) N Robertson / Liang Wenbo v Lisowski / A Carter    Pencil
8pm
Rd 2 (25) R O'Sullivan / Joyce v McGill / Walden    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) Hawkins / Selt v K Wilson / G Wilson    Pencil
Saturday 24 April
11am
Rd 2 (25) J Higgins / Tian Pengfei v M J Williams / Sam Craigie    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) N Robertson / Liang Wenbo v Lisowski / A Carter    Pencil
3:30pm
Rd 2 (25) M Allen / Lü Haotian v Selby / K Maflin    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) Hawkins / Selt v K Wilson / G Wilson    Pencil
8pm
Rd 2 (25) J Higgins / Tian Pengfei v M J Williams / Sam Craigie    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) S Murphy / Mark Davis v Yan Bingtao / Gould    Pencil
Sunday 25 April
11am
Rd 2 (25) Ding Junhui / Bingham v Maguire / Jamie Jones    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) D B Gilbert / C Wakelin v Judd Trump / Highfield    Pencil
3:30pm
Rd 2 (25) M Allen / Lü Haotian v Selby / K Maflin    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) S Murphy / Mark Davis v Yan Bingtao / Gould    Pencil
8pm
Rd 2 (25) Ding Junhui / Bingham v Maguire / Jamie Jones    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) D B Gilbert / C Wakelin v Judd Trump / Highfield    Pencil
Monday 26 April
2pm
Rd 2 (25) Ding Junhui / Bingham v Maguire / Jamie Jones    Pencil
Rd 2 (25) D B Gilbert / C Wakelin v Judd Trump / Highfield    Pencil