snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2020/2021: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Order of Play

Upcoming matches (157) in Championship League grouped by session (GMT+2 / CEST, EET)

Monday 28 September
12 noon
Grp 11 (4) Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v England Riley Parsons [93] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 17 (4) Australia Neil Robertson [3] v Ireland Ken Doherty [104] Head to head  Pencil
1:30pm (est.)
Grp 11 (4) Scotland Anthony McGill [21] v Germany Lukas Kleckers [109]    Pencil
Grp 17 (4) England Andrew Higginson [56] v Israel Eden Sharav [68] Head to head  Pencil
3pm (est.)
Grp 11 (4) Scotland Anthony McGill [21] v England Riley Parsons [93] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 17 (4) England Andrew Higginson [56] v Ireland Ken Doherty [104] Head to head  Pencil
5pm
Grp 11 (4) Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [63] v Germany Lukas Kleckers [109] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 17 (4) Australia Neil Robertson [3] v Israel Eden Sharav [68] Head to head  Pencil
6:30pm (est.)
Grp 11 (4) Scotland Anthony McGill [21] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [63] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 17 (4) Israel Eden Sharav [68] v Ireland Ken Doherty [104]    Pencil
8pm (est.)
Grp 11 (4) England Riley Parsons [93] v Germany Lukas Kleckers [109] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 17 (4) Australia Neil Robertson [3] v England Andrew Higginson [56] Head to head  Pencil
Tuesday 29 September
12 noon
Grp 9 (4) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [5] v England Jamie Wilson [121]    Pencil
Grp 19 (4) Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [50] v England Peter Lines [86]    Pencil
1:30pm (est.)
Grp 9 (4) China Luo Honghao [58] v England Billy Joe Castle [84] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 19 (4) Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [19] v Wales Lee Walker [114]    Pencil
3pm (est.)
Grp 9 (4) China Luo Honghao [58] v England Jamie Wilson [121]    Pencil
Grp 19 (4) Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [19] v England Peter Lines [86] Head to head  Pencil
5pm
Grp 9 (4) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [5] v England Billy Joe Castle [84]    Pencil
Grp 19 (4) Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [50] v Wales Lee Walker [114] Head to head  Pencil
6:30pm (est.)
Grp 9 (4) England Billy Joe Castle [84] v England Jamie Wilson [121]    Pencil
Grp 19 (4) Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [19] v Thailand Akani Songsermsawad [50] Head to head  Pencil
8pm (est.)
Grp 9 (4) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [5] v China Luo Honghao [58] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 19 (4) England Peter Lines [86] v Wales Lee Walker [114] Head to head  Pencil
Wednesday 30 September
12 noon
Grp 23 (4) England Mark King [35] v England David Grace [66] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 22 (4) Scotland Scott Donaldson [22] v England Ashley Carty [113]    Pencil
1:30pm (est.)
Grp 23 (4) England Jimmy Robertson [27] v England Allan Taylor [95] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 22 (4) England Chris Wakelin [54] v England Barry Pinches [72] Head to head  Pencil
3pm (est.)
Grp 23 (4) England Jimmy Robertson [27] v England David Grace [66] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 22 (4) England Chris Wakelin [54] v England Ashley Carty [113] Head to head  Pencil
5pm
Grp 23 (4) England Mark King [35] v England Allan Taylor [95] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 22 (4) Scotland Scott Donaldson [22] v England Barry Pinches [72] Head to head  Pencil
6:30pm (est.)
Grp 23 (4) England Jimmy Robertson [27] v England Mark King [35] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 22 (4) England Barry Pinches [72] v England Ashley Carty [113]    Pencil
8pm (est.)
Grp 23 (4) England David Grace [66] v England Allan Taylor [95]    Pencil
Grp 22 (4) Scotland Scott Donaldson [22] v England Chris Wakelin [54] Head to head  Pencil
Thursday 1 October
12 noon
Grp 25 (4) Scotland John Higgins [7] v France Brian Ochoiski (a)    Pencil
Grp 26 (4) England Martin Gould [51] v Brazil Igor Figueiredo [79] Head to head  Pencil
1:30pm (est.)
Grp 25 (4) England Joe O'Connor [59] v Morocco Amine Amiri [90]    Pencil
Grp 26 (4) Norway Kurt Maflin [26] v Germany Simon Lichtenberg [117] Head to head  Pencil
3pm (est.)
Grp 25 (4) England Joe O'Connor [59] v France Brian Ochoiski (a)    Pencil
Grp 26 (4) Norway Kurt Maflin [26] v Brazil Igor Figueiredo [79] Head to head  Pencil
5pm
Grp 25 (4) Scotland John Higgins [7] v Morocco Amine Amiri [90]    Pencil
Grp 26 (4) England Martin Gould [51] v Germany Simon Lichtenberg [117]    Pencil
6:30pm (est.)
Grp 25 (4) Morocco Amine Amiri [90] v France Brian Ochoiski (a)    Pencil
Grp 26 (4) Norway Kurt Maflin [26] v England Martin Gould [51] Head to head  Pencil
8pm (est.)
Grp 25 (4) Scotland John Higgins [7] v England Joe O'Connor [59] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 26 (4) Brazil Igor Figueiredo [79] v Germany Simon Lichtenberg [117]    Pencil
Friday 2 October
12 noon
Grp 27 (4) Belgium Luca Brecel [37] v England Mitchell Mann [71] Head to head  Pencil
Grp 28 (4) Wales Mark J Williams [10] v Wales Jamie Clarke [102] Head to head  Pencil