snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2020/2021: What's new | Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Results

Results (2 993) ordered by time registered ().

Q School 3 (8-13 Jun 2021)
2021-06-13 14:38:00Z
2021-06-13 14:38:00Z   QF England Ian Burns 4-1 England Mark Lloyd (a)   Details 

Burns earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-13 14:12:00Z   QF China Lei Peifan 4-2 England Billy Castle   Details 

Lei earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-13 13:32:00Z   QF Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-1 England Haydon Pinhey (a) Head to head Details 

Young earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-13 13:28:00Z   QF Wales Duane Jones 4-3 China Si Jiahui   Details 

Jones earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-13 11:47:00Z   Rd 5 England Ian Burns 4-2 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details 
2021-06-13 11:47:00Z   Rd 5 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 4-3 Ireland Ross Bulman (a)   Details 
2021-06-13 11:40:00Z   Rd 5 China Lei Peifan 4-1 England Sanderson Lam (a)   Details 
2021-06-13 11:21:00Z   Rd 5 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-1 England Luke Pinches (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-13 11:21:00Z   Rd 5 China Si Jiahui 4-2 England Joshua Cooper (a)   Details 
2021-06-13 11:10:00Z   Rd 5 Wales Duane Jones 4-2 Wales Michael White (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-13 11:07:00Z   Rd 5 Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-1 England Mitchell Mann   Details 

Mann secured a Main Tour card for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023 via the Order of Merit.

2021-06-13 10:16:00Z   Rd 5 England Billy Castle 4-0 England David Finbow (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 22:04:00Z   Rd 4 Wales Michael White (a) 4-3 England Hammad Miah (a)   Details 

Miah secured a Main Tour card for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023 via the Order of Merit.

2021-06-12 21:26:00Z
2021-06-12 21:26:00Z   Rd 4 England Joshua Cooper (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 21:11:00Z   Rd 4 China Si Jiahui 4-0 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 20:51:00Z   Rd 4 England Mitchell Mann 4-3 China Bai Langning Head to head Details 
2021-06-12 20:47:00Z   Rd 4 Wales Duane Jones 4-1 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 20:22:00Z   Rd 4 Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-3 Wales Dylan Emery (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 19:58:00Z   Rd 4 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 4-2 England John Astley (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 19:47:00Z   Rd 4 England David Finbow (a) 4-3 England Dylan Mitchell (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 19:25:00Z   Rd 4 England Simon Blackwell (a) 4-2 England Saqib Nasir (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 19:24:00Z   Rd 4 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-2 England Tony Knowles (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 19:24:00Z   Rd 4 Ireland Ross Bulman (a) 4-1 England Ryan Davies (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 18:25:00Z   Rd 4 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-2 England George Pragnell (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 17:50:00Z   Rd 4 England Luke Pinches (a) 4-1 England Callum Beresford (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 17:19:00Z   Rd 4 England Ian Burns 4-3 Iran Soheil Vahedi   Details 
2021-06-12 17:18:00Z   Rd 4 China Lei Peifan 4-2 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-12 16:52:00Z   Rd 3 China Si Jiahui 4-3 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 16:39:00Z   Rd 4 England Billy Castle 4-2 England David Lilley   Details 
2021-06-12 15:55:00Z   Rd 3 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 4-3 England Neal Jones (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 15:41:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Duane Jones 4-3 England Alex Millington (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 15:11:00Z   Rd 3 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-3 England Ian Martin (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 14:03:00Z   Rd 3 England Joshua Cooper (a) 4-1 England Jenson Kendrick (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 13:49:00Z   Rd 3 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-0 China Yao Pengcheng (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 13:42:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Michael White (a) 4-1 Wales Ben Fortey (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-12 13:36:00Z   Rd 3 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-2 England Oliver Brown (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 12:32:00Z   Rd 3 England Mitchell Mann 4-2 England Rod Lawler Head to head Details 
2021-06-12 12:29:00Z   Rd 3 Ireland Ross Bulman (a) 4-2 England Lewis Gillen (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-12 12:27:00Z   Rd 3 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-3 Wales Kishan Hirani (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 11:57:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 4-3 Malta Brian Cini (a)   Details 
2021-06-12 11:21:00Z   Rd 3 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 4-2 England Kuldesh Johal (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-12 10:58:00Z   Rd 3 England John Astley (a) 4-1 England Sam Baird (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-12 10:09:00Z   Rd 3 China Bai Langning 4-0 China Luo Honghao   Details 
2021-06-12 10:09:00Z   Rd 3 Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-0 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-11 22:35:00Z   Rd 3 China Lei Peifan 4-3 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 22:35:00Z   Rd 3 England David Finbow (a) 4-0 Israel Eden Sharav   Details 
2021-06-11 20:50:00Z
2021-06-11 20:50:00Z   Rd 3 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) 4-2 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 20:44:00Z   Rd 3 England Billy Castle 4-1 England James Cahill   Details 
2021-06-11 20:41:00Z   Rd 3 England Saqib Nasir (a) 4-2 Scotland Ross Muir (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 20:23:00Z   Rd 3 England David Lilley 4-3 England Joshua Thomond (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 20:01:00Z   Rd 3 England George Pragnell (a) 4-3 England Riley Parsons   Details 
2021-06-11 19:48:00Z   Rd 3 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-1 France Brian Ochoiski (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 19:38:00Z   Rd 3 England Dylan Mitchell (a) 4-1 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 18:53:00Z   Rd 3 England Simon Blackwell (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 18:24:00Z   Rd 3 England Callum Beresford (a) 4-3 England Luke Simmonds (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 17:38:00Z   Rd 3 England Luke Pinches (a) 4-1 England Arun Mehta (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 17:13:00Z   Rd 3 England Tony Knowles (a) 4-1 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-11 16:58:00Z   Rd 3 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-0 England Paul S Davison (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 16:58:00Z   Rd 3 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-0 Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 16:00:00Z   Rd 2 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 15:54:00Z   Rd 3 England Ian Burns 4-0 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 14:44:00Z   Rd 2 England Ian Martin (a) 4-2 England Adam Duffy (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 13:49:00Z   Rd 2 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 4-1 Pakistan Faizaan Mohammed (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 13:16:00Z   Rd 2 China Si Jiahui 4-0 England Mark Anthony Taylor (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 12:03:00Z   Rd 2 England Alex Millington (a) 4-3 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-11 12:03:00Z   Rd 2 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-2 Scotland Ross Vallance (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 10:54:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Duane Jones 4-1 Latvia Maris Volajs (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 10:44:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Michael White (a) 4-1 Scotland Gary Thomson (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 10:35:00Z   Rd 2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-1 England Sydney Wilson (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-11 10:30:00Z   Rd 2 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-1 Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 10:07:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Ben Fortey (a) 4-0 England James Silverwood (a)   Details 
2021-06-11 00:21:00Z   Rd 2 England Rod Lawler 4-3 England John Welsh (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 22:46:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-3 Wales Matthew Roberts (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 20:59:00Z
2021-06-10 20:59:00Z   Rd 2 China Bai Langning 4-3 England John Parkin (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 20:59:00Z   Rd 2 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-1 England Jack Culligan (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 20:59:00Z   Rd 2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-1 Wales David Donovan (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 20:19:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 4-2 England Jack Haley (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 19:55:00Z   Rd 2 England Mitchell Mann 4-1 Germany Umut Dikme (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-10 19:48:00Z   Rd 2 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-3 England Michael Tomlinson (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 19:37:00Z   Rd 2 China Luo Honghao 4-0 England Martyn Taylor (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 18:46:00Z   Rd 2 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 4-2 England Jack Smithers (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 18:22:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-3 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 18:22:00Z   Rd 2 Ireland Ross Bulman (a) 4-2 England Rebecca Kenna (af)   Details 
2021-06-10 17:42:00Z   Rd 2 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-1 England Adam Brown (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 17:40:00Z   Rd 2 England Lewis Gillen (a) 4-2 England Phil O'Kane (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 17:36:00Z   Rd 2 England John Astley (a) 4-1 England Lee Stephens (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-10 17:30:00Z   Rd 2 England Sam Baird (a) 4-2 England Alfie Lee (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 15:54:00Z   Rd 2 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-2 Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 15:14:00Z   Rd 2 England David Finbow (a) 4-1 Australia Jamie Brown (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 15:11:00Z   Rd 2 England Dylan Mitchell (a) 4-2 England Sean Harvey (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 14:27:00Z   Rd 2 England James Cahill 4-0 England Labeeb Ahmed (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 14:23:00Z   Rd 2 Israel Eden Sharav 4-0 England Adam Goff (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 14:14:00Z   Rd 2 England Billy Castle 4-0 England Patrick Whelan (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-10 14:05:00Z   Rd 2 England Joshua Thomond (a) 4-1 Thailand M Phetmalaikul (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 13:43:00Z   Rd 2 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a) 4-2 Latvia Filips Kalnins (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 13:26:00Z   Rd 2 England David Lilley 4-0 England Sean McAllister (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 13:14:00Z   Rd 2 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-2 Scotland Liam Graham (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 13:10:00Z   Rd 2 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-1 Wales Jack Bradford (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 12:30:00Z   Rd 2 England Riley Parsons 4-3 England Andrew Tapper (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 12:30:00Z   Rd 2 England George Pragnell (a) 4-1 England Daniel Womersley (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-10 12:04:00Z   Rd 2 Belgium Ben Mertens (a) 4-0 Scotland Evan Munro (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 11:46:00Z   Rd 2 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 4-1 England Carl Mottershaw (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 11:31:00Z   Rd 2 China Lei Peifan 4-0 England Jed Mann (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 10:49:00Z   Rd 2 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-2 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 10:45:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-2 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head Details 
2021-06-10 10:40:00Z   Rd 2 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a) 4-2 Wales Paul Davies (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-10 10:40:00Z   Rd 2 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-3 England Hayden Staniland (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 09:46:00Z   Rd 2 England Ian Burns 4-0 Wales Liam Davies (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 09:39:00Z   Rd 2 England Simon Blackwell (a) 4-0 England Halim Hussain (a)   Details 
2021-06-10 09:39:00Z   Rd 2 England Saqib Nasir (a) 4-0 England Danny Brindle (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 22:26:00Z   Rd 2 England Callum Beresford (a) 4-2 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 21:40:00Z
2021-06-09 21:40:00Z   Rd 2 England Luke Pinches (a) 4-3 England Gary Challis (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 21:37:00Z   Rd 2 England Tony Knowles (a) 4-3 England Ryan Roberts (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 21:11:00Z   Rd 2 England Neal Jones (a) w/o China Yuan Sijun    

Yuan qualified from the first event.

2021-06-09 21:11:00Z   Rd 2 England Jenson Kendrick (a) w/o Scotland Fraser Patrick    

Patrick qualified from the first event.

2021-06-09 21:11:00Z   Rd 2 England Joshua Cooper (a) w/o England Craig Steadman (a)    

Steadman qualified from the second event.

2021-06-09 20:21:00Z   Rd 2 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) 4-1 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 20:21:00Z   Rd 2 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-3 England Brandon Sargeant Head to head Details 
2021-06-09 20:10:00Z   Rd 2 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-1 England Alex Clenshaw (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 19:44:00Z   Rd 2 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-0 England Robert Read (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 18:38:00Z   Rd 1 England Neal Jones (a) 4-1 England Johnnie Bates (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 18:27:00Z   Rd 1 England Jenson Kendrick (a) 4-3 Japan (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 18:23:00Z   Rd 1 England Joshua Cooper (a) 4-2 Germany Richard Wienold (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 16:31:00Z   Rd 2 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a) w/o England Barry Pinches    

Pinches qualified from the second event.

2021-06-09 16:28:00Z   Rd 1 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a) 4-2 England Mark Vincent (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 16:01:00Z   Rd 1 Pakistan Faizaan Mohammed (a) 4-0 Scotland Chris Totten (a)   Details 

Chris Totten no show

2021-06-09 15:43:00Z   Rd 1 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-2 England Andrew Milliard (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 15:08:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Ross Vallance (a) 4-1 England Elliott Weston (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 15:03:00Z   Rd 1 England James Silverwood (a) 4-3 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 14:53:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Gary Thomson (a) 4-0 England James Height (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 14:53:00Z   Rd 1 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) 4-1 England James Burrett (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 14:32:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-0 Wales Bradley Tyson (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 14:01:00Z   Rd 1 Latvia Maris Volajs (a) 4-1 Denmark Daniel Kandi (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 13:05:00Z   Rd 2 China Yao Pengcheng (a) w/o Wales Jackson Page    

Page qualified from the first event.

2021-06-09 12:53:00Z   Rd 1 Wales David Donovan (a) 4-1 England Simon Bedford (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 12:39:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Matthew Roberts (a) 4-1 Wales Conor Caniff (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 12:39:00Z   Rd 1 China Yao Pengcheng (a) 4-0 England Luke Maddison (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 12:26:00Z   Rd 1 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-1 Spain Juan Pedro Duran (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 12:26:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Duane Jones 4-1 England Jamie Jones (1995) (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 12:01:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 4-1 England Brandon Hall (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 11:42:00Z   Rd 1 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-0 England Joe Fenton (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-09 11:09:00Z   Rd 1 England Michael Tomlinson (a) 4-2 China Chen Feilong (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 10:56:00Z   Rd 1 England John Welsh (a) 4-2 England Mark Ganderton (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 10:32:00Z   Rd 1 England Mitchell Mann 4-2 England Stuart Watson (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 10:14:00Z   Rd 1 England Jack Smithers (a) 4-1 Scotland Keith Keldie (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 09:57:00Z   Rd 1 Germany Umut Dikme (a) 4-1 England Peter Geronimo (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 09:57:00Z   Rd 1 England Martyn Taylor (a) 4-0 Canada Roshan Birdi (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 09:57:00Z   Rd 1 England Jack Haley (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Billy Ginn (a)   Details 
2021-06-09 09:30:00Z   Rd 1 England John Parkin (a) 4-0 England Dean Reynolds (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 23:02:00Z   Rd 1 England Adam Brown (a) 4-3 Ireland Tony Corrigan (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 22:42:00Z   Rd 1 England Alfie Lee (a) 4-1 England Bradley Cowdroy (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 22:10:00Z   Rd 1 England Lee Stephens (a) 4-3 Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Details 

140 by Taubman in the sixth frame is the highest break of the third event so far.

2021-06-08 21:39:00Z
2021-06-08 21:39:00Z   Rd 2 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a) w/o England Peter Lines    

Lines qualified from the first event.

2021-06-08 21:09:00Z   Rd 1 England Adam Goff (a) 4-2 England Ronnie Blake (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 20:48:00Z   Rd 1 England Lewis Gillen (a) 4-0 England Jordan Rimmer (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 20:20:00Z   Rd 1 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 4-0 Ireland Philip O'Connor (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 20:01:00Z   Rd 1 England Sean McAllister (a) 4-3 England Shafaqut Hussain (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 19:30:00Z   Rd 1 Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a) 4-2 England Lee Shanker (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 19:25:00Z   Rd 1 England David Finbow (a) 4-3 England Adrian Rosa (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-08 19:10:00Z   Rd 1 England Labeeb Ahmed (a) 4-2 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 19:09:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Jamie Brown (a) 4-1 England Westley Cooper (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 18:50:00Z   Rd 1 Thailand M Phetmalaikul (a) 4-3 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 18:02:00Z   Rd 1 England Dylan Mitchell (a) 4-2 Ukraine Denys Khmelevskyi (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 17:33:00Z   Rd 1 England Patrick Whelan (a) 4-1 England Daniel Walker (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 16:20:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Liam Graham (a) 4-3 England Lewis Ullah (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 16:09:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Jack Bradford (a) 4-3 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 15:52:00Z   Rd 1 England George Pragnell (a) 4-2 England Stan Moody (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-08 15:44:00Z   Rd 1 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-1 England Hamim Hussain (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-08 15:25:00Z   Rd 1 England Andrew Tapper (a) 4-0 Scotland Stephen Baillie (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 15:21:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Evan Munro (a) 4-1 England Mark Bell (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 14:38:00Z   Rd 1 England Jed Mann (a) 4-0 England John Pritchett (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 14:07:00Z   Rd 1 Latvia Filips Kalnins (a) w/o England Imran Puri (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 14:01:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-1 England Connor Benzey (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 13:51:00Z   Rd 1 England Danny Brindle (a) 4-3 England Matthew Lee (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 13:48:00Z   Rd 1 England Halim Hussain (a) 4-2 England Aidan Murphy (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 13:19:00Z   Rd 1 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a) 4-3 England Harvey Chandler (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 12:16:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-2 Scotland Thomas McSorley (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 12:16:00Z   Rd 1 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-1 England Liam Pullen (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 12:10:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Liam Davies (a) 4-0 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 11:46:00Z   Rd 1 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a) 4-0 Scotland Aaron Graham (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-08 11:42:00Z   Rd 2 England Arun Mehta (a) w/o England Alfie Burden (a)    

Burden qualified from the second event.

2021-06-08 11:18:00Z   Rd 1 England Robert Read (a) 4-2 England Matthew Glasby (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 10:47:00Z   Rd 1 England Arun Mehta (a) 4-3 Wales Jamie Tudor (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 10:26:00Z   Rd 1 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-2 Russia Ivan Kakovskii (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 09:51:00Z   Rd 1 England Tony Knowles (a) 4-0 England Garry Coulson (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 09:51:00Z   Rd 1 England Callum Beresford (a) 4-0 England Scott Bell (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 09:46:00Z   Rd 1 England Gary Challis (a) 4-0 England Dylan Smith (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 09:34:00Z   Rd 1 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-0 England Josh Mulholland (a)   Details 
2021-06-08 09:01:00Z   Rd 1 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) 4-0 England Samuel Lee Stevens (a)   Details 
Q School 2 (2-7 Jun 2021)
2021-06-07 15:55:00Z
2021-06-07 15:55:00Z   QF England Barry Pinches 4-3 England Sanderson Lam (a)   Details 

Pinches earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-07 15:30:00Z   QF England Craig Steadman (a) 4-3 England Hammad Miah (a) Head to head Details 

Steadman earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-07 14:02:00Z   QF England Alfie Burden (a) 4-1 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)   Details 

Burden earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-07 14:02:00Z   QF Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-0 England Kuldesh Johal (a) Head to head Details 

Judge earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

Q School 3 (8-13 Jun 2021)
2021-06-07 14:02:00Z   Rd 1 England Carl Mottershaw (a) w/o Ireland Michael Judge (a)    

Judge qualified from the second event.

Q School 2 (2-7 Jun 2021)
2021-06-07 11:55:00Z   Rd 5 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-2 Wales Duane Jones   Details 
2021-06-07 11:51:00Z   Rd 5 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-1 Scotland Ross Muir (a)   Details 
2021-06-07 11:34:00Z   Rd 5 England Barry Pinches 4-0 England Daniel Womersley (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-07 11:24:00Z   Rd 5 England Alfie Burden (a) 4-1 China Lei Peifan Head to head Details 
2021-06-07 11:22:00Z   Rd 5 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-2 England John Astley (a)   Details 
2021-06-07 11:14:00Z   Rd 5 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-1 England Liam Pullen (a)   Details 
2021-06-07 10:29:00Z   Rd 5 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-1 England Mark Lloyd (a)   Details 
2021-06-07 10:13:00Z   Rd 5 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 21:35:00Z
2021-06-06 21:35:00Z   Rd 4 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-3 Iran Soheil Vahedi   Details 
2021-06-06 21:19:00Z   Rd 4 England Liam Pullen (a) 4-3 England James Cahill   Details 
2021-06-06 21:19:00Z   Rd 4 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-2 Wales Dylan Emery (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 20:57:00Z   Rd 4 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-2 Scotland Liam Graham (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 20:26:00Z   Rd 4 England Alfie Burden (a) 4-3 England Joshua Thomond (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 20:02:00Z   Rd 4 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 4-3 Scotland Ross Vallance (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 19:58:00Z   Rd 4 England John Astley (a) 4-2 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 19:45:00Z   Rd 4 China Lei Peifan 4-1 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 18:50:00Z   Rd 4 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-3 England Harvey Chandler (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 18:33:00Z   Rd 4 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-2 China Luo Honghao   Details 
2021-06-06 17:55:00Z   Rd 4 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-2 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 17:54:00Z   Rd 4 England Barry Pinches 4-1 Wales Michael White (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 17:29:00Z   Rd 4 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-2 England Paul S Davison (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 17:21:00Z   Rd 4 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-0 England Simon Bedford (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 17:13:00Z   Rd 4 Wales Duane Jones 4-1 England Jenson Kendrick (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 16:57:00Z   Rd 4 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-0 England Rod Lawler Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 15:16:00Z   Rd 3 England James Cahill 4-3 Malta Brian Cini (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 15:06:00Z   Rd 3 England Joshua Thomond (a) 4-3 England Simon Blackwell (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 15:06:00Z   Rd 3 England Liam Pullen (a) 4-3 England Connor Benzey (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 14:47:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 4-3 England Mitchell Mann Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 14:10:00Z   Rd 3 China Lei Peifan 4-3 Scotland Dean Young (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 14:03:00Z   Rd 3 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-1 England Alex Millington (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 13:43:00Z   Rd 3 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-1 England Brandon Sargeant   Details 
2021-06-06 13:34:00Z   Rd 3 England Alfie Burden (a) 4-1 Wales Alex Taubman (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 11:33:00Z   Rd 3 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-2 Israel Eden Sharav Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 11:33:00Z   Rd 3 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-0 England Sydney Wilson (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 11:16:00Z   Rd 3 England John Astley (a) 4-1 England Adrian Rosa (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 11:10:00Z   Rd 3 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-0 England Josh Mulholland (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 11:03:00Z   Rd 3 Scotland Liam Graham (a) 4-1 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 10:58:00Z   Rd 3 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-1 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-06 10:31:00Z   Rd 3 Scotland Ross Vallance (a) 4-0 England Haydon Pinhey (a)   Details 
2021-06-06 10:30:00Z   Rd 3 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 4-0 Latvia Maris Volajs (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 22:29:00Z   Rd 3 China Luo Honghao 4-1 England Sam Baird (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 22:06:00Z   Rd 3 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-1 England Phil O'Kane (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-05 21:27:00Z
2021-06-05 21:27:00Z   Rd 3 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-1 England Patrick Whelan (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 21:27:00Z   Rd 3 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-1 France Brian Ochoiski (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 21:27:00Z   Rd 3 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-3 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 20:36:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Duane Jones 4-2 England Lewis Gillen (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 20:18:00Z   Rd 3 England Barry Pinches 4-3 England Ryan Davies (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 19:52:00Z   Rd 3 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a) 4-1 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 19:52:00Z   Rd 3 England Jenson Kendrick (a) 4-1 England David Lilley   Details 
2021-06-05 19:27:00Z   Rd 3 England Rod Lawler 4-2 China Chen Feilong (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-05 19:03:00Z   Rd 3 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-3 England Saqib Nasir (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 18:02:00Z   Rd 3 England Simon Bedford (a) 4-3 Ireland Ross Bulman (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 17:40:00Z   Rd 3 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-1 Wales David Donovan (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 17:04:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Michael White (a) 4-3 Wales Ben Fortey (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-05 16:43:00Z   Rd 3 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) Head to head Details 

140 by Muir in the third frame was the highest break of the second event.

2021-06-05 16:40:00Z   Rd 3 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-0 England Adam Goff (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 15:06:00Z   Rd 2 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-2 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 14:55:00Z   Rd 2 England Mitchell Mann 4-2 Scotland Gary Thomson (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 14:52:00Z   Rd 2 England Connor Benzey (a) 4-3 England Oliver Brown (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-05 14:52:00Z   Rd 2 England Liam Pullen (a) 4-2 England Jack Culligan (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 14:35:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-1 Scotland Thomas McSorley (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 14:24:00Z   Rd 2 England Alex Millington (a) 4-2 Japan (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 13:26:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 4-0 England Aidan Murphy (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 13:11:00Z   Rd 2 England James Cahill 4-1 England David Finbow (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 12:29:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-2 England Hayden Staniland (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 11:34:00Z   Rd 2 China Lei Peifan 4-1 England Martyn Taylor (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 11:27:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Dean Young (a) 4-2 England Lee Shanker (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-05 11:19:00Z   Rd 2 England Joshua Thomond (a) 4-2 England Jordan Rimmer (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 11:19:00Z   Rd 2 England Simon Blackwell (a) 4-1 England Michael Tomlinson (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 11:07:00Z   Rd 2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-3 England Samuel Lee Stevens (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 10:29:00Z   Rd 2 England Alfie Burden (a) 4-0 England Mark Ganderton (a)   Details 
2021-06-05 10:28:00Z   Rd 2 England Brandon Sargeant 4-1 England Matthew Glasby (a)   Details 
Q School 3 (8-13 Jun 2021)
2021-06-05 08:36:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) w/o Unknown Peter Butler (a)    
Q School 2 (2-7 Jun 2021)
2021-06-04 22:12:00Z   Rd 2 England Adrian Rosa (a) 4-1 England Callum Beresford (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 21:52:00Z
2021-06-04 21:52:00Z   Rd 2 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-1 Russia Ivan Kakovskii (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 21:50:00Z   Rd 2 England Hamim Hussain (a) 4-2 England Andrew Milliard (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 21:41:00Z   Rd 2 England John Astley (a) 4-2 England Sean O'Sullivan (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 21:37:00Z   Rd 2 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 21:03:00Z   Rd 2 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-1 China Bai Langning   Details 
2021-06-04 20:27:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Liam Graham (a) 4-1 England Luke Pinches (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 20:22:00Z   Rd 2 England Kuldesh Johal (a) 4-2 England James Burrett (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-04 19:30:00Z   Rd 2 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-1 England Alex Clenshaw (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-04 19:18:00Z   Rd 2 England Josh Mulholland (a) 4-0 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 19:03:00Z   Rd 2 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-1 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 18:43:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Ross Vallance (a) 4-1 England Ian Burns   Details 
2021-06-04 18:34:00Z   Rd 2 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 4-1 Wales Kishan Hirani (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 17:41:00Z   Rd 2 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 4-2 England Jack Haley (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 17:41:00Z   Rd 2 Latvia Maris Volajs (a) 4-0 England Imran Puri (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 17:31:00Z   Rd 2 Israel Eden Sharav 4-0 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 17:01:00Z   Rd 2 England Jenson Kendrick (a) 4-3 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 16:54:00Z   Rd 2 England Lewis Gillen (a) 4-2 England Sean Harvey (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 16:50:00Z   Rd 2 England Phil O'Kane (a) 4-1 England Rebecca Kenna (af)   Details 
2021-06-04 16:46:00Z   Rd 2 China Luo Honghao 4-3 England Luke Simmonds (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 16:14:00Z   Rd 2 England Craig Steadman (a) 4-2 England Bradley Cowdroy (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 15:03:00Z   Rd 2 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-3 Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 15:03:00Z   Rd 2 England David Lilley 4-0 Scotland Stephen Baillie (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 14:32:00Z   Rd 2 England Sam Baird (a) 4-1 England Adam Brown (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 14:15:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Duane Jones 4-0 England Stan Moody (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 13:47:00Z   Rd 2 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a) 4-2 England Billy Castle   Details 
2021-06-04 13:33:00Z   Rd 2 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-3 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 13:19:00Z   Rd 2 England Patrick Whelan (a) 4-2 Wales Paul Davies (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 13:14:00Z   Rd 2 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 4-0 Denmark Daniel Kandi (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 12:23:00Z   Rd 2 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a) 4-1 England Ian Martin (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 12:11:00Z   Rd 2 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-0 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 11:38:00Z   Rd 2 Wales David Donovan (a) 4-3 Belgium Ben Mertens (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 11:24:00Z   Rd 2 England Saqib Nasir (a) 4-3 England Ronnie Blake (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 11:24:00Z   Rd 2 Ireland Ross Bulman (a) 4-3 Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 11:06:00Z   Rd 2 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) 4-2 England Ryan Roberts (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 10:28:00Z   Rd 2 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-2 England Sean McAllister (a)   Details 
2021-06-04 10:28:00Z   Rd 2 England Simon Bedford (a) 4-1 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head Details 
2021-06-04 10:17:00Z   Rd 2 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-3 China Si Jiahui   Details 
2021-06-03 21:43:00Z
2021-06-03 21:43:00Z   Rd 2 England Barry Pinches 4-3 England Dylan Mitchell (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 21:36:00Z   Rd 2 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-2 England Joshua Cooper (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-03 21:10:00Z   Rd 2 England Rod Lawler 4-1 Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 19:59:00Z   Rd 2 China Chen Feilong (a) 4-1 England Riley Parsons   Details 
2021-06-03 19:48:00Z   Rd 1 Japan (a) 4-3 England Neal Jones (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 19:44:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Ben Fortey (a) 4-3 England Joe Fenton (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 19:37:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Michael White (a) 4-2 Germany Richard Wienold (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 19:37:00Z   Rd 2 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-1 China Yao Pengcheng (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 18:18:00Z   Rd 1 England Aidan Murphy (a) 4-2 Pakistan Faizaan Mohammed (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 17:24:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Gary Thomson (a) 4-0 Canada Roshan Birdi (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 17:21:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Thomas McSorley (a) 4-1 England Andrew Tapper (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 16:23:00Z   Rd 1 England Jordan Rimmer (a) 4-3 Wales Matthew Roberts (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 15:45:00Z   Rd 1 England Michael Tomlinson (a) 4-3 England Gary Challis (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 15:40:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-2 England Danny Brindle (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-03 15:35:00Z   Rd 1 England Connor Benzey (a) 4-1 England Halim Hussain (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-03 15:28:00Z   Rd 1 England Liam Pullen (a) 4-0 Latvia Filips Kalnins (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 15:22:00Z   Rd 1 England David Finbow (a) 4-0 England Jack Smithers (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 15:14:00Z   Rd 1 England Mark Ganderton (a) 4-0 England Mark Anthony Taylor (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 15:06:00Z   Rd 1 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-0 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 13:43:00Z   Rd 1 England Samuel Lee Stevens (a) 4-0 England Labeeb Ahmed (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 13:22:00Z   Rd 1 England Martyn Taylor (a) 4-0 England Carl Mottershaw (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 13:17:00Z   Rd 1 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-3 England Jamie Jones (1995) (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 13:02:00Z   Rd 1 England Matthew Glasby (a) 4-0 England Luke Maddison (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 13:01:00Z   Rd 1 England Sean O'Sullivan (a) 4-1 Wales Liam Davies (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 12:59:00Z   Rd 1 Russia Ivan Kakovskii (a) 4-2 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 12:10:00Z   Rd 1 England Lee Shanker (a) 4-0 Unknown Peter Butler (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 12:03:00Z   Rd 1 England Callum Beresford (a) 4-0 Wales Conor Caniff (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 11:23:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Liam Graham (a) 4-3 England Robert Read (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 11:23:00Z   Rd 1 England James Burrett (a) 4-2 England Lee Stephens (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 10:50:00Z   Rd 1 England Josh Mulholland (a) 4-1 Ireland Tony Corrigan (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 10:43:00Z   Rd 1 England Andrew Milliard (a) 4-1 England Matthew Lee (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 10:43:00Z   Rd 1 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a) 4-2 England Adam Duffy (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 10:43:00Z   Rd 1 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-3 Thailand M Phetmalaikul (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 10:01:00Z   Rd 1 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a) 4-0 England Dylan Smith (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 09:31:00Z   Rd 1 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a)   Details 
2021-06-03 00:15:00Z   Rd 2 England Adam Goff (a) w/o England Peter Lines    

Lines qualified from the first event.

2021-06-03 00:15:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Ross Muir (a) w/o Scotland Fraser Patrick Head to head  

Patrick qualified from the first event.

2021-06-03 00:15:00Z   Rd 2 England Mark Lloyd (a) w/o Wales Jackson Page    

Page qualified from the first event.

2021-06-02 23:18:00Z   Rd 1 Latvia Maris Volajs (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Billy Ginn (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 21:23:00Z
2021-06-02 21:23:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-1 England Tony Knowles (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 21:15:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Stephen Baillie (a) 4-3 England Peter Geronimo (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 21:13:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Ross Vallance (a) 4-2 Wales Jamie Tudor (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 21:05:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-0 England Mark Vincent (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 20:56:00Z   Rd 1 England Bradley Cowdroy (a) 4-0 Spain Juan Pedro Duran (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 20:31:00Z   Rd 1 England Rebecca Kenna (af) 4-3 England John Pritchett (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 20:24:00Z   Rd 1 England Jack Haley (a) 4-2 Australia Jamie Brown (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 19:18:00Z   Rd 1 England David Lilley 4-3 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 18:59:00Z   Rd 1 England Adam Brown (a) 4-3 Ukraine Denys Khmelevskyi (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 18:31:00Z   Rd 1 England Lewis Gillen (a) 4-1 Wales Jack Bradford (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 18:28:00Z   Rd 1 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-2 England Westley Cooper (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 17:25:00Z   Rd 1 Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a) 4-1 England Alfie Lee (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 17:10:00Z   Rd 1 England Jenson Kendrick (a) 4-1 England Brandon Hall (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 16:39:00Z   Rd 1 England Stan Moody (a) 4-0 England Johnnie Bates (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 15:44:00Z   Rd 1 England Mark Lloyd (a) 4-1 England John Welsh (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 15:35:00Z   Rd 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a) 4-2 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 15:28:00Z   Rd 1 Denmark Daniel Kandi (a) 4-0 Ireland Philip O'Connor (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 14:52:00Z   Rd 1 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-1 England Garry Coulson (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 14:45:00Z   Rd 1 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) 4-1 England George Pragnell (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-02 14:25:00Z   Rd 1 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a) 4-0 Scotland Evan Munro (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 14:04:00Z   Rd 1 England Patrick Whelan (a) 4-0 Wales Bradley Tyson (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 13:45:00Z   Rd 1 England Sean McAllister (a) 4-3 England Lewis Ullah (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 13:29:00Z   Rd 1 Wales David Donovan (a) 4-0 England Dean Reynolds (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 12:59:00Z   Rd 1 China Yao Pengcheng (a) 4-3 Scotland Chris Totten (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 12:47:00Z   Rd 1 England Ronnie Blake (a) 4-1 England James Height (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 12:30:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-0 England Elliott Weston (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 12:22:00Z   Rd 1 England Simon Bedford (a) 4-0 England Scott Bell (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 12:06:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-0 England Jed Mann (a) Head to head Details 
2021-06-02 11:44:00Z   Rd 1 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-0 Scotland Aaron Graham (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 11:08:00Z   Rd 1 China Chen Feilong (a) 4-2 England Stuart Watson (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 10:33:00Z   Rd 1 England Joe Fenton (a) 4-3 England John Parkin (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 10:26:00Z   Rd 1 England Adam Goff (a) 4-1 England Daniel Walker (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 09:51:00Z   Rd 1 England Joshua Cooper (a) 4-1 England Arun Mehta (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 09:40:00Z   Rd 1 Germany Umut Dikme (a) 4-2 England James Silverwood (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 09:28:00Z   Rd 1 Germany Richard Wienold (a) 4-0 England Shafaqut Hussain (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 09:00:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Ben Fortey (a) 4-0 Scotland Keith Keldie (a)   Details 
2021-06-02 08:16:00Z   Rd 1 England Dylan Mitchell (a) w/o England Mark Bell (a)    
Q School 1 (27 May - 1 Jun 2021)
2021-06-01 15:14:00Z
2021-06-01 15:14:00Z   QF Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-1 China Bai Langning   Details 

Patrick earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-01 15:08:00Z   QF England Peter Lines 4-2 England Ian Burns Head to head Details 

Lines earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

Q School 2 (2-7 Jun 2021)
2021-06-01 14:56:00Z   Rd 1 England Imran Puri (a) w/o China Yuan Sijun    

Yuan qualified from the first event.

Q School 1 (27 May - 1 Jun 2021)
2021-06-01 14:53:00Z   QF China Yuan Sijun 4-2 England Mitchell Mann Head to head Details 

Yuan earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-01 13:37:00Z   QF Wales Jackson Page 4-1 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a)   Details 

Page earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023.

2021-06-01 12:18:00Z   Rd 5 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-3 China Lei Peifan Head to head Details 
2021-06-01 12:12:00Z   Rd 5 England Ian Burns 4-3 England David Lilley Head to head Details 
2021-06-01 11:47:00Z   Rd 5 China Bai Langning 4-1 England James Cahill Head to head Details 
2021-06-01 11:31:00Z   Rd 5 England Peter Lines 4-1 England Lee Shanker (a)   Details 
2021-06-01 11:31:00Z   Rd 5 England Mitchell Mann 4-2 Wales Duane Jones Head to head Details 
2021-06-01 10:47:00Z   Rd 5 China Yuan Sijun 4-0 England Sydney Wilson (a)   Details 
2021-06-01 10:39:00Z   Rd 5 Wales Jackson Page 4-0 England Sean Harvey (a)   Details 
2021-06-01 10:29:00Z   Rd 5 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-1 England Oliver Brown (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 22:06:00Z   Rd 4 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-3 Scotland Ross Muir (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 21:45:00Z
2021-05-31 21:45:00Z   Rd 4 England Mitchell Mann 4-2 England Rod Lawler Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 21:21:00Z   Rd 4 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-3 China Si Jiahui Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 20:47:00Z   Rd 4 China Yuan Sijun 4-0 England Hayden Staniland (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 20:36:00Z   Rd 4 Wales Duane Jones 4-2 England Daniel Womersley (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 20:35:00Z   Rd 4 Wales Jackson Page 4-2 Iran Soheil Vahedi Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 20:35:00Z   Rd 4 England Sean Harvey (a) 4-1 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 20:26:00Z   Rd 4 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-2 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 18:17:00Z   Rd 4 England David Lilley 4-2 Wales Paul Davies (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 18:17:00Z   Rd 4 England James Cahill 4-3 England Hammad Miah (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 17:47:00Z   Rd 4 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-1 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 17:23:00Z   Rd 4 England Lee Shanker (a) 4-1 Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 17:23:00Z   Rd 4 China Lei Peifan 4-0 France Niel Vincent (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 16:49:00Z   Rd 4 England Peter Lines 4-0 Wales Michael White (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 16:32:00Z   Rd 4 China Bai Langning 4-0 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 16:20:00Z   Rd 4 England Ian Burns 4-1 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 15:37:00Z   Rd 3 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-2 England John Astley (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 15:24:00Z   Rd 3 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-3 England Ryan Davies (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 15:07:00Z   Rd 3 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-2 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 14:24:00Z   Rd 3 England Rod Lawler 4-0 England Harvey Chandler (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 14:13:00Z   Rd 3 England Mitchell Mann 4-0 Israel Eden Sharav Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 14:06:00Z   Rd 3 China Yuan Sijun 4-1 England Alex Millington (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 13:58:00Z   Rd 3 England Hayden Staniland (a) 4-1 China Luo Honghao   Details 
2021-05-31 13:32:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Duane Jones 4-0 England Alfie Burden (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 11:47:00Z   Rd 3 England Hamim Hussain (a) 4-1 England Gary Challis (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 11:13:00Z   Rd 3 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a) 4-3 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 11:08:00Z   Rd 3 China Si Jiahui 4-2 England Ian Martin (a)   Details 

139 by Si in the third frame was the highest break of the first event.

2021-05-31 11:03:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Jackson Page 4-2 Ireland Michael Judge (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-31 10:53:00Z   Rd 3 England Sean Harvey (a) 4-1 England Sanderson Lam (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 10:40:00Z   Rd 3 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-1 England Billy Castle   Details 
2021-05-31 10:40:00Z   Rd 3 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-0 Wales David Donovan (a)   Details 
2021-05-31 10:08:00Z   Rd 3 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-0 Germany Umut Dikme (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-30 22:30:00Z   Rd 3 China Bai Langning 4-3 England Adrian Rosa (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 22:28:00Z   Rd 3 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-1 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 22:03:00Z   Rd 3 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-1 England Haydon Pinhey (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-30 21:42:00Z
2021-05-30 21:42:00Z   Rd 3 England James Cahill 4-2 England Stuart Watson (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 21:42:00Z   Rd 3 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-2 England Joe Fenton (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 21:41:00Z   Rd 3 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a) 4-3 England Tony Knowles (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 20:55:00Z   Rd 3 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-1 England Simon Bedford (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 20:53:00Z   Rd 3 China Lei Peifan 4-2 England Jack Culligan (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 20:00:00Z   Rd 3 England Lee Shanker (a) 4-3 England Lee Stephens (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-30 19:45:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Paul Davies (a) 4-3 Scotland Ross Vallance (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 18:08:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-3 England Luke Pinches (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-30 18:03:00Z   Rd 3 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-3 Wales Dylan Emery (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 17:24:00Z   Rd 3 England Ian Burns 4-1 England Brandon Sargeant   Details 
2021-05-30 17:00:00Z   Rd 3 England Peter Lines 4-2 England Riley Parsons Head to head Details 
2021-05-30 16:29:00Z   Rd 3 England David Lilley 4-0 England Paul S Davison (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 16:17:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Daniel Wells 4-2 England Adam Duffy (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-30 16:06:00Z   Rd 3 Wales Michael White (a) 4-1 Wales Ben Fortey (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-30 15:11:00Z   Rd 2 England John Astley (a) 4-2 Japan (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 15:05:00Z   Rd 2 England Hayden Staniland (a) 4-2 England Matthew Glasby (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 15:05:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-1 England Phil O'Kane (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 15:01:00Z   Rd 2 England Alex Millington (a) 4-2 England Robert Read (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 13:35:00Z   Rd 2 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-0 England Sam Baird (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 13:18:00Z   Rd 2 China Yuan Sijun 4-0 England Andrew Tapper (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 13:08:00Z   Rd 2 China Luo Honghao 4-0 England Daniel Walker (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 12:40:00Z   Rd 2 England Rod Lawler 4-3 England Scott Bell (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 12:06:00Z   Rd 2 Israel Eden Sharav 4-3 England Alfie Lee (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-30 11:51:00Z   Rd 2 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) Head to head Details 

Decided on a respotted black

2021-05-30 11:21:00Z   Rd 2 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-1 China Yao Pengcheng (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 11:12:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Duane Jones 4-1 Wales Tyler Rees (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 10:51:00Z   Rd 2 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-1 Wales Liam Davies (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-30 10:47:00Z   Rd 2 England Alfie Burden (a) 4-1 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a)   Details 
2021-05-30 10:28:00Z   Rd 2 England Mitchell Mann 4-0 England Adam Goff (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 22:11:00Z   Rd 2 England Hamim Hussain (a) 4-3 Denmark Daniel Kandi (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 22:04:00Z   Rd 2 England Sean Harvey (a) 4-1 England Jordan Rimmer (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 20:47:00Z
2021-05-29 20:47:00Z   Rd 2 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-0 England Patrick Whelan (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-29 20:45:00Z   Rd 2 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-2 England Alex Clenshaw (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-29 20:45:00Z   Rd 2 England Gary Challis (a) 4-0 England Ryan Roberts (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 20:26:00Z   Rd 2 Wales David Donovan (a) 4-3 England Kuldesh Johal (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 20:26:00Z   Rd 2 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4-0 Latvia Maris Volajs (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 19:59:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Jackson Page 4-2 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a)   Details 

Page won frame three on the three misses rule

2021-05-29 19:22:00Z   Rd 2 Cyprus Michael Georgiou (a) 4-2 Malta Brian Cini (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 18:45:00Z   Rd 2 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 18:27:00Z   Rd 2 England Ian Martin (a) 4-0 England Liam Pullen (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 18:25:00Z   Rd 2 China Si Jiahui 4-1 Wales Jack Bradford (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 17:58:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 4-1 France Brian Ochoiski (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 17:39:00Z   Rd 2 England Oliver Brown (a) 4-2 England Andrew Milliard (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 17:20:00Z   Rd 2 England Billy Castle 4-1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 17:01:00Z   Rd 2 England Stuart Watson (a) 4-3 England Barry Pinches   Details 
2021-05-29 16:49:00Z   Rd 2 China Bai Langning 4-3 England Luke Simmonds (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 16:37:00Z   Rd 2 England Haydon Pinhey (a) 4-2 Scotland Evan Munro (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 16:32:00Z   Rd 2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-3 England Dylan Mitchell (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 15:53:00Z   Rd 2 England Adrian Rosa (a) 4-0 England Elliott Weston (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 15:33:00Z   Rd 2 England Joe Fenton (a) 4-2 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 14:51:00Z   Rd 2 England Hammad Miah (a) 4-1 England Lewis Gillen (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 14:18:00Z   Rd 2 England Jack Culligan (a) 4-3 England Brandon Hall (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 13:57:00Z   Rd 2 England James Cahill 4-0 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 13:50:00Z   Rd 2 England Simon Blackwell (a) 4-3 Russia Ivan Kakovskii (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 13:10:00Z   Rd 2 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-2 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 13:09:00Z   Rd 2 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a) 4-3 England Joshua Thomond (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 12:22:00Z   Rd 2 England Tony Knowles (a) 4-0 England Craig Steadman (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 12:18:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-0 England Samuel Lee Stevens (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 12:13:00Z   Rd 2 China Lei Peifan 4-1 England Jamie Jones (1995) (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 10:34:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Paul Davies (a) 4-2 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-29 10:28:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Ross Vallance (a) 4-3 Scotland Dean Young (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 09:52:00Z   Rd 2 England David Lilley 4-0 Scotland Chris Totten (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 09:40:00Z   Rd 2 Ireland Leo Fernandez (a) 4-1 Latvia Filips Kalnins (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 09:38:00Z   Rd 2 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-0 England Danny Brindle (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 09:37:00Z   Rd 2 England Brandon Sargeant 4-0 Wales Matthew Roberts (a)   Details 
2021-05-29 09:35:00Z   Rd 2 England Ian Burns 4-0 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-29 09:32:00Z   Rd 2 England Riley Parsons 4-1 England Josh Mulholland (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 21:53:00Z
2021-05-28 21:53:00Z   Rd 2 England Lee Stephens (a) 4-3 Belgium Ben Mertens (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 21:36:00Z   Rd 2 England Lee Shanker (a) 4-3 England Saqib Nasir (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 21:26:00Z   Rd 2 England Luke Pinches (a) 4-1 England Luke Maddison (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 21:18:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-2 Scotland Gary Thomson (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 20:31:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 4-2 England Jed Mann (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-28 19:48:00Z   Rd 2 England Peter Lines 4-1 England Connor Benzey (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-28 19:26:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Ben Fortey (a) 4-1 England Sean McAllister (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-28 19:04:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Michael White (a) 4-1 England Ronnie Blake (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 18:16:00Z   Rd 1 Japan (a) 4-1 Scotland Keith Keldie (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 18:16:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Ross Muir (a) 4-0 England John Pritchett (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 17:52:00Z   Rd 1 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a) 4-1 Wales Bradley Tyson (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 17:19:00Z   Rd 1 England Sydney Wilson (a) 4-1 England George Pragnell (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 17:02:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Ryan Thomerson (a) 4-3 England Callum Beresford (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-28 16:54:00Z   Rd 1 England Andrew Tapper (a) 4-2 England Mark Bell (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 16:54:00Z   Rd 1 England Matthew Glasby (a) 4-2 Ukraine Denys Khmelevskyi (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 16:26:00Z   Rd 1 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-0 Spain Juan Pedro Duran (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 16:26:00Z   Rd 1 England Sam Baird (a) 4-0 England Mark Anthony Taylor (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 16:10:00Z   Rd 1 England Alex Millington (a) 4-1 England Arun Mehta (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 15:18:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Tyler Rees (a) 4-1 England John Parkin (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 14:27:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Liam Davies (a) 4-3 England Jack Smithers (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 14:06:00Z   Rd 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a) 4-1 England Johnnie Bates (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 14:06:00Z   Rd 1 China Yao Pengcheng (a) 4-0 Ireland Philip O'Connor (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 13:09:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Evan Munro (a) 4-1 Germany Richard Wienold (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 13:09:00Z   Rd 1 England Patrick Whelan (a) 4-3 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-28 12:54:00Z   Rd 1 Russia Ivan Kakovskii (a) 4-1 England Dean Reynolds (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 12:51:00Z   Rd 1 Latvia Maris Volajs (a) 4-3 Scotland Stephen Baillie (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 12:45:00Z   Rd 2 England Simon Bedford (a) w/o Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)    
2021-05-28 12:45:00Z   Rd 2 Germany Umut Dikme (a) w/o Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)    
2021-05-28 12:42:00Z   Rd 1 Belgium Julien Leclercq (a) 4-1 England Mark Lloyd (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-28 12:42:00Z   Rd 1 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) 4-0 Pakistan Faizaan Mohammed (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 11:37:00Z   Rd 1 Latvia Filips Kalnins (a) 4-3 Ireland Tony Corrigan (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 10:45:00Z   Rd 1 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a) 4-2 England Sean O'Sullivan (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 10:34:00Z   Rd 1 England Josh Mulholland (a) 4-1 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 10:22:00Z   Rd 1 Germany Umut Dikme (a) 4-1 England Rebecca Kenna (af)   Details 
2021-05-28 10:18:00Z   Rd 1 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a) 4-2 Australia Jamie Brown (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 09:46:00Z   Rd 1 Denmark Daniel Kandi (a) 4-1 England Garry Coulson (a)   Details 
2021-05-28 09:10:00Z   Rd 1 Malta Brian Cini (a) 4-0 England Matthew Lee (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 23:39:00Z   Rd 1 England Adam Goff (a) 4-2 England Imran Puri (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 23:39:00Z   Rd 1 England Alfie Lee (a) 4-2 England Joshua Cooper (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 22:24:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Jack Bradford (a) 4-0 England David Finbow (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 22:16:00Z   Rd 1 England Andrew Milliard (a) 4-3 England Mark Ganderton (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 21:39:00Z
2021-05-27 21:39:00Z   Rd 1 England Elliott Weston (a) 4-1 England Halim Hussain (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 21:39:00Z   Rd 1 England Liam Pullen (a) 4-0 England Dylan Smith (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 20:58:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Callum Lloyd (a) 4-3 England Stan Moody (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 20:57:00Z   Rd 1 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-1 England Michael Tomlinson (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 20:20:00Z   Rd 1 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-1 China Chen Feilong (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-27 20:04:00Z   Rd 1 England Lewis Gillen (a) 4-3 England Mark Vincent (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 19:40:00Z   Rd 1 England Dylan Mitchell (a) 4-2 Wales Jamie Tudor (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 19:23:00Z   Rd 1 England Stuart Watson (a) 4-3 England Carl Mottershaw (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 19:14:00Z   Rd 1 England Scott Bell (a) 4-0 Scotland Thomas McSorley (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 19:05:00Z   Rd 1 England Joe Fenton (a) 4-3 Wales Kishan Hirani (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 18:44:00Z   Rd 1 England Brandon Hall (a) 4-3 England Westley Cooper (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 17:19:00Z   Rd 1 England Jamie Jones (1995) (a) 4-1 England Lewis Ullah (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 17:15:00Z   Rd 1 England Jordan Rimmer (a) 4-1 Wales Conor Caniff (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 16:31:00Z   Rd 1 England Tony Knowles (a) 4-1 England Bradley Cowdroy (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 16:20:00Z   Rd 1 France Niel Vincent (a) 4-2 Thailand M Phetmalaikul (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 15:43:00Z   Rd 1 England Gary Challis (a) 4-1 England Adam Brown (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 15:39:00Z   Rd 1 England Simon Bedford (a) 4-1 England Labeeb Ahmed (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 15:25:00Z   Rd 1 England Samuel Lee Stevens (a) 4-0 Canada Roshan Birdi (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 15:20:00Z   Rd 1 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry (a) 4-0 Scotland Aaron Graham (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-27 14:56:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Ross Vallance (a) 4-1 England James Silverwood (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 14:39:00Z   Rd 1 England Danny Brindle (a) 4-3 England James Height (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 13:08:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Matthew Roberts (a) 4-1 England Martyn Taylor (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 13:07:00Z   Rd 1 Ireland Michael Judge (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 12:59:00Z   Rd 1 England Jed Mann (a) 4-3 England Jenson Kendrick (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 12:46:00Z   Rd 1 England Brandon Sargeant 4-1 England John Welsh (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 12:45:00Z   Rd 1 England Luke Maddison (a) 4-0 England James Burrett (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 12:33:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Chris Totten (a) 4-0 England Peter Geronimo (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 11:23:00Z   Rd 1 England Sean McAllister (a) 4-2 England Neal Jones (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 10:44:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Gary Thomson (a) 4-1 Ireland Ross Bulman (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-27 10:41:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-1 Scotland Liam Graham (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 10:17:00Z   Rd 1 England Connor Benzey (a) 4-0 England Aidan Murphy (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 10:00:00Z   Rd 1 England Ronnie Blake (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Billy Ginn (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 09:53:00Z   Rd 1 England Lee Shanker (a) 4-0 England Jack Haley (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-27 09:29:00Z   Rd 1 Wales David Donovan (a) 4-0 England Shafaqut Hussain (a)   Details 
2021-05-27 09:25:00Z   Rd 1 England Lee Stephens (a) 4-0 Unknown Peter Butler (a)   Details 
2021-05-25 16:52:00Z
2021-05-25 16:52:00Z   Rd 1 England Daniel Walker (a) w/o Iran Amir Sarkhosh (a) Head to head  
Q School 2 (2-7 Jun 2021)
2021-05-19 09:07:00Z
2021-05-19 09:07:00Z   Rd 1 Hong Kong Chang Yu Kiu (a) w/o Unknown Gaurang Vyas (a)    
Q School 3 (8-13 Jun 2021)
2021-05-19 09:04:00Z   Rd 1 England Mark Anthony Taylor (a) w/o Unknown Gaurang Vyas (a)    
Q School 1 (27 May - 1 Jun 2021)
2021-05-19 01:27:00Z   Rd 1 England Robert Read (a) w/o Unknown Gaurang Vyas (a)    
World Seniors Championship (6-9 May 2021)
2021-05-09 21:14:00Z
2021-05-09 21:14:00Z   Final England David Lilley 5-3 England Jimmy White Head to head Details 

76-16 (74), 52-44, 69-18, 0-85 (85)
7-113 (63), 32-110 (56), 63-49, 77-20 (69)

Referee: Leo Scullion

Lilley wins the World Seniors Championship for the first time.

2021-05-09 15:03:00Z   SF England David Lilley 4-1 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a)   Details 

19-60, 103-24 (65), 60-57 (PW 56), 90-8 (89), 74-7 (69)

2021-05-09 12:47:00Z   SF England Jimmy White 4-1 Brazil Igor Figueiredo   Details 

87-9 (60), 77-17, 0-91, 93-1, 96-24

2021-05-08 22:52:00Z   QF England David Lilley 4-3 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Details 
2021-05-08 19:55:00Z
2021-05-08 19:55:00Z   QF England Jimmy White 4-1 Wales Darren Morgan (a) Head to head Details 

134 by Morgan in frame 2 is the new highest break of the tournament. His second century.

2021-05-08 15:48:00Z   QF Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a) 4-2 England Barry Pinches Head to head Details 
2021-05-08 12:25:00Z   QF Brazil Igor Figueiredo 4-1 Scotland Stephen Hendry   Details 
2021-05-07 21:11:00Z
2021-05-07 21:11:00Z   Rd 1 Brazil Igor Figueiredo 3-0 England John Parrott (a)   Details 
2021-05-07 20:00:00Z   Rd 1 England Jimmy White 3-0 England Tony Knowles (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-07 12:57:00Z   Rd 1 England Barry Pinches 3-0 Northern Ireland Dennis Taylor (a)   Details 

This was Taylor's last competitive match.

2021-05-07 11:56:00Z   Rd 1 Ireland Ken Doherty 3-0 England Joe Johnson (a)   Details 
2021-05-06 21:31:00Z
2021-05-06 21:31:00Z   Rd 1 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace (a) 3-2 Ireland Michael Judge (a)   Details 
2021-05-06 19:11:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Stephen Hendry 3-0 Ireland Patsy Fagan (a)   Details 
2021-05-06 15:22:00Z   Rd 1 England David Lilley 3-1 Wales Philip Williams (a) Head to head Details 
2021-05-06 13:13:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Darren Morgan (a) 3-2 Wales Lee Walker   Details 

112 by Morgan in frame 1 was the first century of the tournament.

World Championship (17 Apr - 3 May 2021)
2021-05-03 21:14:00Z
2021-05-03 21:14:00Z   Final England Mark Selby [4] 18-15 England Shaun Murphy [7] Head to head Details 
Re-rack in frames 12 and 17

Session 1:
49-57, 46-67, 68-65 (65 SM), 89-7 (89)
0-75 (75), 66-1, 8-71 (64), 54-80 (52 SM)

Session 2:
85-49 (85), 0-98 (98), 72-34 (67), 107-0 (86)
34-97 (64), 109-0 (57), 90-34 (90), 88-4, 69-26

Session 3:
4-84 (77), 69-58 (62), 41-69, 134-0 (107)
104-14 (54, 50), 1-100 (100), 0-108 (56), 131-0 (62, 69)

Session 4:
70-28 (66), 48-73, 108-0 (68), 11-79 (58)
120-0 (120), 7-100 (100), 8-126 (103), 71-57

Referee: Paul Collier

Selby wins the World Championship for the fourth time. It's his 20th ranking win and third of the season.

2021-05-01 20:58:00Z
2021-05-01 20:58:00Z   SF England Mark Selby [4] 17-15 England Stuart Bingham [18] Head to head Details 
Re-racks in frame 22 and 26

Session 1:
7-71 (60), 58-56, 67-36, 77-4, 0-118 (92)
7-79, 0-82 (82), 73-42

Session 2:
52-63 (62, 52), 84-0, 0-83 (83), 87-13, 134-0 (134)
134-0 (134), 8-135 (127), 68-51 (SB 51)

Session 3:
8-131 (131), 0-96 (96), 52-62 (52 MS)
0-84 (78), 39-89 (68), 71-1 (62), 88-4 (51), 22-74 (63)

Session 4:
69-41 (68), 126-0 (125), 0-100 (100), 62-2
76-51 (51 SB), 132-5 (132), 44-85 (85)

Session 5:
81-59 (54 SB)

Bingham missed the 13th red in a maximum attempt in frame 18.

The 125 in frame 26 was the 100th century of the tournament, equalling the record from 2019. The 100 in the next frame set a new record.

2021-05-01 20:07:00Z   SF England Shaun Murphy [7] 17-12 England Kyren Wilson [6] Head to head Details 

Session 1:
74-25 (74), 29-79, 0-110 (110), 14-72 (72)
0-127 (127), 0-121 (121), 105-0 (71), 37-104 (70)

Session 2:
11-76 (69), 89-15, 22-73 (52), 88-0 (88)
6-117 (60), 0-131 (131), 98-18 (59), 86-46 (86)

Session 3:
15-87, 62-31, 79-3 (79), 67-60
0-86 (86), 120-27 (120),75-18, 79-0 (76)

Session 4:
79-4 (78), 95-35 (91), 117-6 (117), 77-3 (77), 78-6 (58)

Wilson was 10-4 up. Murphy won the last eight frames.

2021-04-28 21:05:00Z
2021-04-28 21:05:00Z   QF England Shaun Murphy [7] 13-11 England Judd Trump [2] Head to head Details 
2021-04-28 17:20:00Z   QF England Stuart Bingham [18] 13-12 Scotland Anthony McGill [16] Head to head Details 

Bingham's 122 in frame five was his 500th career century

2021-04-28 12:13:00Z   QF England Mark Selby [4] 13-3 Wales Mark J Williams [12] Head to head Details 

Finished with one session to spare

2021-04-28 11:01:00Z   QF England Kyren Wilson [6] 13-8 Australia Neil Robertson [3] Head to head Details 
2021-04-26 20:10:00Z
2021-04-26 20:10:00Z   Rd 2 England Mark Selby [4] 13-7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [13] Head to head Details 
2021-04-26 19:23:00Z   Rd 2 England Shaun Murphy [7] 13-7 China Yan Bingtao [10] Head to head Details 

144 by Murphy in frame 3 was the highest break of the tournament

2021-04-26 13:59:00Z   Rd 2 England Judd Trump [2] 13-8 England David Gilbert [15] Head to head Details 
2021-04-26 12:57:00Z   Rd 2 England Stuart Bingham [18] 13-6 Wales Jamie Jones [69] Head to head Details 
2021-04-24 19:24:00Z
2021-04-24 19:24:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Mark J Williams [12] 13-7 Scotland John Higgins [5] Head to head Details 
Higgins missed the 15th black in a 147 attempt in frame 14. Williams won 9 consecutive frames from 3-1 down.
2021-04-24 16:29:00Z   Rd 2 England Kyren Wilson [6] 13-10 England Barry Hawkins [11] Head to head Details 
2021-04-24 11:26:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Neil Robertson [3] 13-9 England Jack Lisowski [14] Head to head Details 
Re-rack in frame 3
2021-04-23 21:25:00Z
2021-04-23 21:25:00Z   Rd 2 Scotland Anthony McGill [16] 13-12 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] Head to head Details 
McGill missed the 13th black in a 147 attempt in frame 7. O'Sullivan was 4-1 up before McGill won seven consecutive frames. O'Sullivan won six consecutive frames from 10-5 down.
2021-04-22 18:53:00Z
2021-04-22 18:53:00Z   Rd 1 England Mark Selby [4] 10-1 Norway Kurt Maflin [25] Head to head Details 
2021-04-22 14:48:00Z   Rd 1 England Shaun Murphy [7] 10-7 England Mark Davis [45] Head to head Details 
2021-04-21 19:46:00Z
2021-04-21 19:46:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Mark J Williams [12] 10-4 England Sam Craigie [58] Head to head Details 
2021-04-21 19:23:00Z   Rd 1 England Barry Hawkins [11] 10-3 England Matthew Selt [32] Head to head Details 
Re-rack in frame 11
2021-04-21 15:14:00Z   Rd 1 England Judd Trump [2] 10-4 England Liam Highfield [49] Head to head Details 
2021-04-20 19:55:00Z
2021-04-20 19:55:00Z   Rd 1 England Stuart Bingham [18] 10-9 China Ding Junhui [9] Head to head Details 
2021-04-20 19:08:00Z   Rd 1 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [13] 10-2 China Lyu Haotian [56] Head to head Details 
2021-04-20 12:46:00Z   Rd 1 England Jack Lisowski [14] 10-9 England Ali Carter [23] Head to head Details 
2021-04-19 21:53:00Z
2021-04-19 21:53:00Z   Rd 1 England Kyren Wilson [6] 10-8 England Gary Wilson [22] Head to head Details 
K Wilson was 5-1 down
2021-04-19 20:49:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland John Higgins [5] 10-7 China Tian Pengfei [52] Head to head Details 
Re-spotted black in frame 8. Higgins was 7-4 down.
2021-04-19 20:20:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland Anthony McGill [16] 10-5 England Ricky Walden [35] Head to head Details 
2021-04-18 20:02:00Z
2021-04-18 20:02:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Jamie Jones [69] 10-4 Scotland Stephen Maguire [8] Head to head Details 
2021-04-18 19:26:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Neil Robertson [3] 10-3 China Liang Wenbo [29] Head to head Details 
2021-04-18 16:00:00Z   Rd 1 England David Gilbert [15] 10-4 England Chris Wakelin [63] Head to head Details 
2021-04-18 11:57:00Z   Rd 1 China Yan Bingtao [10] 10-6 England Martin Gould [27] Head to head Details 
Yan won frame 14 after having needed a snooker
2021-04-17 19:43:00Z
2021-04-17 19:43:00Z   Rd 1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] 10-4 England Mark Joyce [46] Head to head Details 
World Championship Qual (5-14 Apr 2021)
2021-04-14 20:25:00Z
2021-04-14 20:25:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Sam Craigie [58] 10-9 China Zhao Xintong [26] Head to head Details 
2021-04-14 19:15:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Mark Joyce [46] 10-7 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83]   Details 
2021-04-14 18:56:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Chris Wakelin [63] 10-7 China Xiao Guodong [31] Head to head Details 
2021-04-14 18:11:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Martin Gould [27] 10-5 China Bai Langning [115]   Details 

From 5-2 down, Gould won the last eight frames.

2021-04-14 18:04:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Ali Carter [23] 10-4 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [55] Head to head Details 
2021-04-14 18:03:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Stuart Bingham [18] 10-5 Belgium Luca Brecel [47] Head to head Details 
2021-04-14 17:59:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Ricky Walden [35] 10-5 Wales Ryan Day [30] Head to head Details 
2021-04-14 17:47:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Gary Wilson [22] 10-3 England Steven Hallworth [107] Head to head Details 
2021-04-13 19:42:00Z
2021-04-13 19:42:00Z   Q Rd 4 China Liang Wenbo [29] 10-7 China Lu Ning [36] Head to head Details 
2021-04-13 19:37:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Liam Highfield [49] 10-7 China Zhou Yuelong [17] Head to head Details 
2021-04-13 19:13:00Z   Q Rd 4 China Tian Pengfei [52] 10-7 Scotland Graeme Dott [21] Head to head Details 

Tian was 8-1 up.

2021-04-13 19:03:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Mark Davis [45] 10-8 Wales Jamie Clarke [84] Head to head Details 

Clarke was 7-2 up after the first session. Davis won seven frames in a row in the beginning of the second session.

2021-04-13 18:12:00Z   Q Rd 4 China Lyu Haotian [56] 10-6 China Chang Bingyu [73] Head to head Details 
2021-04-13 18:05:00Z   Q Rd 4 Wales Jamie Jones [69] 10-5 China Li Hang [37]   Details 
2021-04-13 17:47:00Z   Q Rd 4 England Matthew Selt [32] 10-3 Scotland Scott Donaldson [33] Head to head Details 
2021-04-13 17:26:00Z   Q Rd 4 Norway Kurt Maflin [25] 10-4 England Robert Milkins [40] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 22:51:00Z   Q Rd 3 England Gary Wilson [22] 6-4 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [75] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 22:24:00Z   Q Rd 3 England Chris Wakelin [63] 6-3 Wales Matthew Stevens [34] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 21:22:00Z
2021-04-12 21:22:00Z   Q Rd 3 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [55] 6-5 England Martin O'Donnell [42] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 21:07:00Z   Q Rd 3 China Xiao Guodong [31] 6-1 England Ian Burns [66] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 21:02:00Z   Q Rd 3 England Stuart Bingham [18] 6-1 China Chen Zifan [79] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 17:39:00Z   Q Rd 3 England Ali Carter [23] 6-4 China Pang Junxu [74] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 16:25:00Z   Q Rd 3 China Zhao Xintong [26] 6-3 Poland Kacper Filipiak [90] Head to head Details 

Filipiak won frame 3 on a respotted black

2021-04-12 16:00:00Z   Q Rd 3 England Sam Craigie [58] 6-0 Iran Hossein Vafaei [39]   Details 
2021-04-12 12:51:00Z   Q Rd 3 England Steven Hallworth [107] 6-5 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [43] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 12:28:00Z   Q Rd 3 China Bai Langning [115] 6-5 England Ben Woollaston [38] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 12:15:00Z   Q Rd 3 England Martin Gould [27] 6-4 Wales Duane Jones [91] Head to head Details 
2021-04-12 11:42:00Z   Q Rd 3 Belgium Luca Brecel [47] 6-3 England Mark King [50] Head to head Details 
2021-04-11 22:58:00Z   Q Rd 3 England Mark Joyce [46] 6-3 England Anthony Hamilton [51] Head to head Details 
2021-04-11 22:46:00Z   Q Rd 3 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83] 6-5 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh