snooker.org Frontpage
Home > Events > 2024/2025: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Calendar | Winners | Main Tour players | Match stats
Twitter

Upcoming Matches

Upcoming matches (162) ordered by scheduled time ().
See also live scores (3) and results (284).

Championship League (10 Jun - 3 Jul 2024)
Grp 2 (4) England Mitchell Mann [82] v England Kayden Brierley (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 17:30:00Z
Grp 12 (4) China Jiang Jun [64] v Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 17:30:00Z
Grp 2 (4) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v China He Guoqiang [52]   Est. 2024-06-25 19:00:00Z
Grp 12 (4) England Jack Lisowski [12] v England Mark Davis [44] Head to head Est. 2024-06-25 19:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) England Ali Carter [5] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   2024-06-26 11:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Zhou Yuelong [16] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   2024-06-26 11:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) China Xing Zihao [62] v India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101]   Est. 2024-06-26 12:30:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Fan Zhengyi [37] v England Alfie Burden [65]   Est. 2024-06-26 12:30:00Z
Grp 5 (4) China Xing Zihao [62] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. 2024-06-26 14:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Fan Zhengyi [37] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   Est. 2024-06-26 14:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) England Ali Carter [5] v India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101]   2024-06-26 16:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Zhou Yuelong [16] v England Alfie Burden [65] Head to head 2024-06-26 16:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. 2024-06-26 17:30:00Z
Grp 16 (4) England Alfie Burden [65] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   Est. 2024-06-26 17:30:00Z
Grp 5 (4) England Ali Carter [5] v China Xing Zihao [62]   Est. 2024-06-26 19:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Zhou Yuelong [16] v China Fan Zhengyi [37] Head to head Est. 2024-06-26 19:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Shaun Murphy [3] v England Steven Hallworth (a) Head to head 2024-06-27 11:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) England David Gilbert [15] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head 2024-06-27 11:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) China Tian Pengfei [39] v England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 12:30:00Z
Grp 15 (4) China Xu Si [45] v Wales Andrew Pagett [73] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 12:30:00Z
Grp 3 (4) China Tian Pengfei [39] v England Steven Hallworth (a)   Est. 2024-06-27 14:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) China Xu Si [45] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 14:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Shaun Murphy [3] v England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head 2024-06-27 16:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) England David Gilbert [15] v Wales Andrew Pagett [73] Head to head 2024-06-27 16:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Reanne Evans (f) [77] v England Steven Hallworth (a) Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 17:30:00Z
Grp 15 (4) Wales Andrew Pagett [73] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 17:30:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Shaun Murphy [3] v China Tian Pengfei [39] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 19:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) England David Gilbert [15] v China Xu Si [45] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 19:00:00Z
Grp B (4) England Ashley Carty [56] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) England Stuart Bingham [18] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) Wales Jamie Jones [29] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) China Long Zehuang [59] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Asia Pacific Q Tour 1 (28-30 Jun 2024)
Rd 1 (7) Australia Digby Jones (a) v Australia Asif Rahimi (a)   2024-06-28 04:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Janine Rollings (af) v Australia Matthew Pritchett (a)   2024-06-28 04:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Nehmat Mohammadi (a) v Australia Adam Wyard (a)   2024-06-28 04:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Wayne Rollings (a) v Australia Nasir Baig (a)   2024-06-28 04:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Stevan Straatman (a) v Australia Keith Carr (a)   2024-06-28 04:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia John McDonnell (a) v Australia Kishin Bhavnani (a)   2024-06-28 04:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Domenico Cutri (a) v Australia Steve Maynard (a)   Est. 2024-06-28 06:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Brian Bruce (a) v Australia Rob Lee (a)   Est. 2024-06-28 06:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Sufian Ahmed (a) v Australia James Pan (a)   Est. 2024-06-28 06:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Eric Cairns (a) v Australia Naqi Alizada (a)   Est. 2024-06-28 06:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Esmat Raz (a) v Australia Yohanes Tjandra (a)   Est. 2024-06-28 06:00:00Z
Rd 1 (7) Australia Shabbir Hussain (a) v Australia Jack Downing (a)   Est. 2024-06-28 06:00:00Z
Championship League (10 Jun - 3 Jul 2024)
Grp A (4) England Chris Wakelin [17] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) Australia Neil Robertson [20] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) China Wu Yize [27] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Asia Pacific Q Tour 1 (28-30 Jun 2024)
Rd 2 (7) Australia Arif Hussain (a) v Australia Mau Diep (a)   2024-06-29 01:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Australia Mark Klemm (a) v Bruce / Lee   2024-06-29 01:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Raz / Tjandra v Australia Jeremy Giannini (a)   2024-06-29 01:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Australia Johnson Jaganathan (a) v Australia Brian Howell (a)   2024-06-29 01:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Australia Peter Greaves (a) v Australia Bayden Dewey (a)   2024-06-29 01:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Australia Jessica Woods (af) v Australia Murtaza Rahimi (a)   2024-06-29 01:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Australia Ben Foster (a) v Jones / Rahimi   Est. 2024-06-29 03:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Ahmed / Pan v Australia Paul Norris (AUS) (a)   Est. 2024-06-29 03:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Australia Cale Barrett (a) v Rollings / Pritchett   Est. 2024-06-29 03:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Rollings / Baig v Australia Adrian Law (a)   Est. 2024-06-29 03:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Australia Shaun Dalitz (a) v McDonnell / Bhavnani   Est. 2024-06-29 03:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Australia Chris Herbert (a) v To be decided   Est. 2024-06-29 03:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) To be decided v Australia Ben Judge (a)   Est. 2024-06-29 05:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) Australia Steve Hanna (a) v To be decided   Est. 2024-06-29 05:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) To be decided v Australia Andrew Siddons (a)   Est. 2024-06-29 05:00:00Z
Rd 2 (7) To be decided v Australia Vinnie Calabrese (a)   Est. 2024-06-29 05:00:00Z
Rd 3 (7) Foster / tbd v Hussain / Diep   Est. 2024-06-29 06:00:00Z
Rd 3 (7) Klemm / tbd v tbd / Paul Norris   Est. 2024-06-29 06:00:00Z
Rd 3 (7) Barrett / tbd v tbd / Giannini   Est. 2024-06-29 06:00:00Z
Rd 3 (7) Jaganathan / Howell v tbd / Law   Est. 2024-06-29 06:00:00Z
Rd 3 (7) Dalitz / tbd v Greaves / Dewey   Est. 2024-06-29 06:00:00Z
Rd 3 (7) Herbert / tbd v tbd / B Judge   Est. 2024-06-29 06:00:00Z
Rd 3 (7) Hanna / tbd v tbd / Siddons   Est. 2024-06-29 06:00:00Z
Rd 3 (7) Jessica Woods / Rahimi v tbd / Calabrese   Est. 2024-06-29 06:00:00Z
QF (7) To be decided v To be decided   2024-06-30 02:00:00Z
QF (7) To be decided v To be decided   2024-06-30 02:00:00Z
QF (7) To be decided v To be decided   2024-06-30 02:00:00Z
QF (7) To be decided v To be decided   2024-06-30 02:00:00Z
SF (7) To be decided v To be decided   2024-06-30 05:00:00Z
SF (7) To be decided v To be decided   2024-06-30 05:00:00Z
Final (9) To be decided v To be decided   2024-06-30 08:00:00Z
Championship League (10 Jun - 3 Jul 2024)
Grp D (4) Wales Mark J Williams [4] v England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head 2024-07-01 11:00:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Jak Jones [8] v China Ma Hailong [63]   2024-07-01 11:00:00Z
Grp D (4) China Si Jiahui [13] v England Ben Woollaston [43] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 12:30:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Matthew Stevens [35] v England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 12:30:00Z
Grp D (4) China Si Jiahui [13] v England Stuart Carrington [58]   Est. 2024-07-01 14:00:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Matthew Stevens [35] v China Ma Hailong [63]   Est. 2024-07-01 14:00:00Z
Grp D (4) Wales Mark J Williams [4] v England Ben Woollaston [43] Head to head 2024-07-01 16:00:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Jak Jones [8] v England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head 2024-07-01 16:00:00Z
Grp D (4) England Ben Woollaston [43] v England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 17:30:00Z
Grp H (4) England Martin O'Donnell [50] v China Ma Hailong [63] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 17:30:00Z
Grp D (4) Wales Mark J Williams [4] v China Si Jiahui [13] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 19:00:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Jak Jones [8] v Wales Matthew Stevens [35] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 19:00:00Z
Grp F (4) England Gary Wilson [6] v England David Lilley [51] Head to head 2024-07-02 11:00:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Jackson Page [33] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   2024-07-02 11:00:00Z
Grp F (4) Wales Ryan Day [11] v England Joe O'Connor [21] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 12:30:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Michael White [42] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 12:30:00Z
Grp F (4) Wales Ryan Day [11] v England David Lilley [51] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 14:00:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Michael White [42] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 14:00:00Z
Grp F (4) England Gary Wilson [6] v England Joe O'Connor [21] Head to head 2024-07-02 16:00:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Jackson Page [33] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71]   2024-07-02 16:00:00Z
Grp F (4) England Joe O'Connor [21] v England David Lilley [51] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 17:30:00Z
Grp G (4) Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   Est. 2024-07-02 17:30:00Z
Grp F (4) England Gary Wilson [6] v Wales Ryan Day [11] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 19:00:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Jackson Page [33] v Wales Michael White [42] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 19:00:00Z
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Shanghai Masters (15-21 Jul 2024)
Rd 1 (11) China Zhang Anda [12] v Wildcard player   2024-07-15 01:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) England Ali Carter [10] v Wildcard player   2024-07-15 01:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) England Tom Ford [13] v China Si Jiahui [17] Head to head Est. 2024-07-15 06:00:00Z
Rd 1 (11) Wales Mark J Williams [9] v Wildcard player   Est. 2024-07-15 06:00:00Z
Rd 1 (11) Scotland John Higgins [16] v China Lyu Haotian [20] Head to head 2024-07-15 11:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) England Barry Hawkins [15] v China Zhou Yuelong [18] Head to head 2024-07-15 11:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) England Gary Wilson [11] v China Pang Junxu [19] Head to head 2024-07-16 01:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) Wales Jak Jones [14] v Wildcard player   2024-07-16 01:30:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] v Zhang Anda / Wildcard player   Est. 2024-07-16 06:00:00Z
Rd 2 (11) Belgium Luca Brecel [5] v Ford / Si Jiahui   Est. 2024-07-16 06:00:00Z
Rd 2 (11) China Ding Junhui [8] v A Carter / Wildcard player   2024-07-16 11:30:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Judd Trump [4] v M J Williams / Wildcard player   2024-07-16 11:30:00Z
Rd 2 (11) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [3] v G Wilson / Pang Junxu   2024-07-17 06:00:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Mark Selby [6] v Jak Jones / Wildcard player   2024-07-17 06:00:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Shaun Murphy [7] v J Higgins / Lyu Haotian   2024-07-17 11:30:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Kyren Wilson [2] v Hawkins / Zhou Yuelong   2024-07-17 11:30:00Z
QF (11) M Allen / tbd v Selby / tbd   2024-07-18 06:00:00Z
QF (11) S Murphy / tbd v K Wilson / tbd   2024-07-18 06:00:00Z
QF (11) R O'Sullivan / tbd v Ding Junhui / tbd   2024-07-18 11:30:00Z
QF (11) Brecel / tbd v Judd Trump / tbd   2024-07-18 11:30:00Z
SF (19) To be decided v To be decided   2024-07-19 06:00:00Z
2024-07-19 11:30:00Z
SF (19) To be decided v To be decided   2024-07-20 06:00:00Z
2024-07-20 11:30:00Z
Final (21) To be decided v To be decided   2024-07-21 06:00:00Z
2024-07-21 11:30:00Z
Q Tour 1 (16-18 Aug 2024)
QF (7) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 18 Aug
QF (7) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 18 Aug
QF (7) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 18 Aug
QF (7) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 18 Aug
SF (7) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 18 Aug
SF (7) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 18 Aug
Final (7) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 18 Aug