snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2022/2023: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Order of Play

Upcoming matches (186) grouped by session (GMT+1 / CET, CET, BST)

Asia-Pacific Women's Championship (31 Jan - 1 Feb 2023)
Tuesday 31 January
00:01
Grp A (5) Australia Agnes Kimura (af) v Australia Linda Larrea (af)  
Grp A (5) Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) v Australia Dianne Spring (af)  
Grp B (5) Australia Kimberly Cullen (af) v Australia Jessica Woods (af) Head to head
Grp B (5) China Xuejun Alice Wu (af) v Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af)  
Grp F (5) New Zealand Maria Paul-Bennett (af) v Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)  
Grp F (5) New Zealand Temple Geayley (af) v Scotland Louise Foster (af)  
Grp G (5) Australia Carlie Tait (af) v Australia Christine Firth (af) Head to head
02:00 (est.)
Grp C (5) Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) v Australia Sharon Benson (af)  
Grp D (5) Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) v Australia Di Merritt (af)  
Grp D (5) Australia Tea Smith (af) v Thailand P Laokiatphong (af)  
Grp E (5) Thailand S Nuanthakhamjan (af) v India Natasha Chethan (af)  
Grp G (5) Australia Carlie Tait (af) v Australia Louise Kerr (af)  
Grp G (5) Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) v Australia Christine Firth (af)  
04:00 (est.)
Grp A (5) Australia Agnes Kimura (af) v Australia Dianne Spring (af) Head to head
Grp A (5) Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) v Australia Linda Larrea (af) Head to head
Grp B (5) Australia Kimberly Cullen (af) v Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af)  
Grp B (5) China Xuejun Alice Wu (af) v Australia Jessica Woods (af) Head to head
Grp D (5) Australia Di Merritt (af) v Thailand P Laokiatphong (af)  
Grp E (5) Australia Roxie Cooper (af) v Australia Mia Newman (af)  
06:00 (est.)
Grp D (5) Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) v Australia Tea Smith (af)  
Grp E (5) India Natasha Chethan (af) v Australia Mia Newman (af)  
Grp F (5) New Zealand Maria Paul-Bennett (af) v Scotland Louise Foster (af)  
Grp F (5) New Zealand Temple Geayley (af) v Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)  
Grp G (5) Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) v Australia Louise Kerr (af)  
08:00 (est.)
Grp A (5) Australia Agnes Kimura (af) v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f)  
Grp A (5) Australia Linda Larrea (af) v Australia Dianne Spring (af) Head to head
Grp C (5) Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) v New Zealand Jade Cullen (af)  
Grp C (5) Australia Sharon Benson (af) v New Zealand Jade Cullen (af)  
Grp D (5) Australia Di Merritt (af) v Australia Tea Smith (af)  
Grp E (5) Australia Roxie Cooper (af) v India Natasha Chethan (af)  
10:00 (est.)
Grp B (5) Australia Kimberly Cullen (af) v China Xuejun Alice Wu (af)  
Grp B (5) Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af) v Australia Jessica Woods (af)  
Grp D (5) Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) v Thailand P Laokiatphong (af)  
Grp E (5) Thailand S Nuanthakhamjan (af) v Australia Mia Newman (af)  
Grp F (5) New Zealand Temple Geayley (af) v New Zealand Maria Paul-Bennett (af)  
Grp F (5) Scotland Louise Foster (af) v Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)  
Wednesday 1 February
00:01
Grp C (5) Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f)  
Grp E (5) Australia Roxie Cooper (af) v Thailand S Nuanthakhamjan (af)  
Grp G (5) Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) v Australia Carlie Tait (af)  
02:00 (est.)
Grp C (5) Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f) v New Zealand Jade Cullen (af)  
Grp G (5) Australia Louise Kerr (af) v Australia Christine Firth (af) Head to head
04:00 (est.)
Grp C (5) Australia Sharon Benson (af) v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f)  
German Masters (1-5 Feb 2023)
15:00
Rd 4 (9) China Tian Pengfei [56] v Scotland Anthony McGill [17] Head to head
Rd 4 (9) England Jack Lisowski [12] v China Zhang Anda [70] Head to head
Rd 4 (9) England Elliot Slessor [54] v England Joe O'Connor [50] Head to head
20:00
Rd 4 (9) England Sam Craigie [47] v England Kyren Wilson [8] Head to head
Rd 4 (9) China Peng Yisong [119] v England Jimmy White [89]  

Peng reached the last 32 for the first time.

Rd 4 (9) China Xiao Guodong [34] v China Fan Zhengyi [37] Head to head
Thursday 2 February
10:00
Rd 4 (9) England Chris Wakelin [41] v China Si Jiahui [86] Head to head
Rd 4 (9) Wales Matthew Stevens [60] v Belgium Luca Brecel [11] Head to head
Rd 4 (9) England Louis Heathcote [80] v China Cao Yupeng [63] Head to head
15:00
Rd 4 (9) Australia Neil Robertson [3] v England Joe Perry [30] Head to head
Rd 4 (9) England Robert Milkins [27] v Wales Daniel Wells (a) Head to head
Rd 4 (9) China Pang Junxu [48] v Scotland Ross Muir (a)  
20:00
Rd 5 (9) England Tom Ford [32] v Tian Pengfei / McGill  
Rd 5 (9) England Jimmy Robertson [24] v Sam Craigie / K Wilson  
Rd 5 (9) Peng Yisong / J White v Lisowski / Zhang Anda  
Rd 5 (9) Xiao Guodong / Fan Zhengyi v Slessor / J O'Connor  
Friday 3 February
14:00
Rd 5 (9) N Robertson / Perry v C Wakelin / Si Jiahui  
Rd 5 (9) M Stevens / Brecel v Milkins / Wells  
Rd 5 (9) Heathcote / Cao Yupeng v England Ali Carter [23]  
Rd 5 (9) England Ricky Walden [18] v Pang Junxu / Muir  
20:00
QF (9) Ford / tbd v J Robertson / tbd  
QF (9) To be decided v To be decided  
QF (9) To be decided v To be decided  
QF (9) tbd / A Carter v Walden / tbd  
Saturday 4 February
To be decided
SF (11) To be decided v To be decided  
SF (11) To be decided v To be decided  
Sunday 5 February
14:00
Final (19) To be decided v To be decided  
20:00
Final (19) To be decided v To be decided  
Championship League - Group 5 (7-8 Feb 2023)
Tuesday 7 February
12:00
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v England Robert Milkins Head to head
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England Matthew Selt Head to head
13:30 (est.)
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v England Mark Selby Head to head
Grp 5 (5) England David Gilbert v Scotland John Higgins Head to head
15:00 (est.)
Grp 5 (5) England David Gilbert v England Robert Milkins Head to head
Grp 5 (5) England Mark Selby v Scotland John Higgins Head to head
17:30
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v England David Gilbert Head to head
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England Matthew Selt Head to head
19:00 (est.)
Grp 5 (5) England David Gilbert v England Mark Selby Head to head
Grp 5 (5) England Robert Milkins v England Matthew Selt Head to head
20:30 (est.)
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England Mark Selby Head to head
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v Scotland John Higgins Head to head
Wednesday 8 February
12:00
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England Robert Milkins Head to head
Grp 5 (5) Scotland John Higgins v England Matthew Selt Head to head
13:30 (est.)
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England David Gilbert Head to head
Grp 5 (5) England Mark Selby v England Matthew Selt Head to head
15:00 (est.)
Grp 5 (5) England David Gilbert v Scotland John Higgins Head to head
Grp 5 (5) England Mark Selby v England Robert Milkins Head to head
16:30 (est.)
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v Wales Mark J Williams Head to head
17:30
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v England Matthew Selt Head to head
Grp 5 (5) Scotland John Higgins v England Robert Milkins Head to head
18:30 (est.)
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided  
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided  
19:30 (est.)
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Championship League - Group 6 (9-10 Feb 2023)
Thursday 9 February
12:00
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
13:30 (est.)
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
15:00 (est.)
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
17:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
19:00 (est.)
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
20:30 (est.)
Grp 6 (5) China Zhou Yuelong v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) Belgium Luca Brecel v To be decided  
Friday 10 February
12:00
Grp 6 (5) Scotland Anthony McGill v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
13:30 (est.)
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
15:30 (est.)
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
16:30 (est.)
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
17:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
18:00 (est.)
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided  
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided  
19:30 (est.)
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Welsh Open Qual (11-13 Jan 2023)
Monday 13 February
To be decided
Q Rd 1 (7) England Joe Perry [1] v England Mark King [47] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Thailand Noppon Saengkham [31] v Wales Liam Davies (a)  

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Wales Oliver Briffett-Payne (a) v England Robbie Williams [52]  

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Wales Ryan Day [16] v England Stuart Carrington [56] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Kyren Wilson [8] v Pakistan Asjad Iqbal [105]  

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Wales Mark J Williams [9] v Wales Michael White [76] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Judd Trump [3] v England David Grace [64] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Shaun Murphy [13] v Brazil Victor Sarkis [122]  

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Jack Lisowski [11] v China Zhang Anda [66] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Australia Neil Robertson [5] v Scotland Fraser Patrick [78] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Mark Selby [4] v England Jamie O'Neill [97] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Barry Hawkins [14] v England Ian Burns [73] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Iran Hossein Vafaei [17] v China Lyu Haotian [35] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Belgium Luca Brecel [12] v England Sean O'Sullivan [95] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [6] v England Alfie Burden [90] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Scotland John Higgins [7] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [65] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Michael Holt (a) v China Tian Pengfei [50] Head to head

Held over to main arena


Holt replaced Zhao Xintong who is currently suspended

Q Rd 1 (7) England David Gilbert [19] v Hong Kong Marco Fu [96] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Stuart Bingham [15] v Wales Jackson Page [61] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v England Oliver Lines [58] Head to head

Held over to main arena

Championship League - Group 7 (27-28 Feb 2023)
Monday 27 February
12:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
13:30 (est.)
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
15:00 (est.)
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
17:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
19:00 (est.)
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
20:30 (est.)
Grp 7 (5) England Ronnie O'Sullivan v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) England Shaun Murphy v To be decided  
Tuesday 28 February
12:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
13:30 (est.)
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
15:00 (est.)
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
16:30 (est.)
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
17:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
18:00 (est.)
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided  
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided  
19:30 (est.)
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Championship League - Winners Group (1-2 Mar 2023)
Wednesday 1 March
12:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
13:30 (est.)
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
15:00 (est.)
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
17:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) England Jack Lisowski v To be decided  
19:00 (est.)
Grp 1 (5) England Stuart Bingham v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) England Kyren Wilson v To be decided  
20:30 (est.)
Grp 1 (5) England Judd Trump v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Thursday 2 March
12:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
13:30 (est.)
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
15:00 (est.)
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
16:30 (est.)
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
17:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided  
18:00 (est.)
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided  
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided  
19:30 (est.)
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided