snooker.org Frontpage
Home > Events > 2024/2025: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Calendar | Winners | Main Tour players | Match stats
Twitter

Results

Results (200) ordered by time registered ().
See also live scores (8) and upcoming matches (330).

Xi'an Grand Prix Qual (25-27 Jul 2024)
2024-07-25 17:17:00Z   Q Rd 1 Iran Amir Sarkhosh [112] 5-3 England Joshua Thomond (a)   Details 

Thomond replaced Sam Craigie.

2024-07-25 17:09:00Z   Q Rd 1 Latvia Artemijs Zizins [120] 5-3 England Robbie Williams [35]   Details 
2024-07-25 16:44:00Z   Q Rd 1 Wales Ryan Day [18] 5-4 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai [115]   Details 
2024-07-25 16:23:00Z   Q Rd 1 Scotland John Higgins [16] 5-2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [81] Head to head Details 
2024-07-25 16:23:00Z   Q Rd 1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [43] 5-2 England Liam Pullen [77]   Details 
2024-07-25 15:33:00Z   Q Rd 1 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz [106] 5-0 England David Grace [59]   Details 
2024-07-25 13:02:00Z   Q Rd 1 China He Guoqiang [63] 5-4 England Ashley Carty [66] Head to head Details 
2024-07-25 12:45:00Z   Q Rd 1 Thailand Sunny Akani [114] 5-2 China Fan Zhengyi [49] Head to head Details 
2024-07-25 12:20:00Z   Q Rd 1 China Ma Hailong [73] 5-3 England Martin O'Donnell [61] Head to head Details 
2024-07-25 12:10:00Z   Q Rd 1 Wales Jamie Jones [40] 5-2 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham [87] Head to head Details 
2024-07-25 12:05:00Z   Q Rd 1 China Xiao Guodong [34] 5-2 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) Head to head Details 

Boiko replaced Martin Gould

2024-07-25 11:30:00Z   Q Rd 1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [42] 5-3 China Lei Peifan [103] Head to head Details 
2024-07-25 09:44:00Z   Q Rd 1 Scotland Scott Donaldson [50] w/o Malaysia Lim Kok Leong [118]   Details 

Lim did not show up.

Middle East Q Tour 2 (19-21 Jul 2024)
2024-07-21 17:30:00Z
2024-07-21 17:30:00Z   Final Iran Ali Gharahgozlou (a) 4-1 Iran Amin Sanjael (a) Head to head Details 
2024-07-21 13:49:00Z   SF Iran Amin Sanjael (a) 4-3 Egypt Omar Ramy (a)   Details 
Shanghai Masters (15-21 Jul 2024)
2024-07-21 13:28:00Z   Final England Judd Trump [4] 11-5 England Shaun Murphy [7] Head to head Details 

Session 1:
63-9, 85-12 (59), 0-89 (89), 67-50 (55)
109-22 (100), 73-43, 126-0 (122), 85-0
48-73 (56), 0-132 (132)

Session 2:
73-37 (61), 90-31 (86), 114-0 (114)
1-114 (110), 0-134 (101), 107-1

Referee: Zhu Ying

Murphy missed the 12th black on a maximum attempt in frame 3.

This was Trump's first win in the Shanghai Masters from his fourth final.

Middle East Q Tour 2 (19-21 Jul 2024)
2024-07-21 11:01:00Z   SF Iran Ali Gharahgozlou (a) 4-0 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly (a)   Details 
2024-07-21 09:30:00Z   QF Egypt Omar Ramy (a) 4-3 United Arab Emirates Saif Alzaabi (a)   Details 
2024-07-21 09:26:00Z   QF Qatar Ali Al Obaidly (a) 4-1 Bahrain Habib Subah Humood (a)   Details 
2024-07-21 09:26:00Z   QF Iran Amin Sanjael (a) 4-1 Egypt Mahmoud El Hareedy (a)   Details 
2024-07-21 07:49:00Z   QF Iran Ali Gharahgozlou (a) 4-0 Iraq Karar Najim (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 14:48:00Z
2024-07-20 14:48:00Z   Rd 3 United Arab Emirates Saif Alzaabi (a) 4-3 United Arab Emirates Suhail Alzaabi (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 14:31:00Z   Rd 3 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly (a) 4-2 Bahrain Hesham Alsaqer (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 14:22:00Z   Rd 3 Iraq Karar Najim (a) 4-0 Libya Kusai Sharif (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 14:22:00Z   Rd 3 Egypt Mahmoud El Hareedy (a) 4-0 United Arab Emirates Fahad Alhmoumi (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 14:22:00Z   Rd 3 Egypt Omar Ramy (a) 4-0 Egypt Mohamed Abdelkader (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 13:40:00Z   Rd 3 Bahrain Habib Subah Humood (a) 4-0 Libya Mohamed Saleh (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 13:40:00Z   Rd 3 Iran Ali Gharahgozlou (a) 4-0 United Arab Emirates Yahya Alsuwaidi (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 13:40:00Z   Rd 3 Iran Amin Sanjael (a) 4-0 United Arab Emirates Salman Saeed Alzaabi (a)   Details 
Shanghai Masters (15-21 Jul 2024)
2024-07-20 12:24:00Z   SF England Judd Trump [4] 10-3 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] Head to head Details 

Session 1:
65-26, 65-16 (51), 21-104 (95), 132-4 (106)
128-0 (128), 127-0 (127), 82-0 (82), 85-16 (71)
91-11 (91)

Session 2:
31-85 (71), 51-76 (65), 110-0 (110), 67-0

Middle East Q Tour 2 (19-21 Jul 2024)
2024-07-20 11:47:00Z   Rd 2 United Arab Emirates Yahya Alsuwaidi (a) w/o Kuwait Mubarak Al Delaimi (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 11:43:00Z   Rd 2 Libya Mohamed Saleh (a) 3-2 Iran Arman Reza (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 11:43:00Z   Rd 2 Bahrain Hesham Alsaqer (a) 3-1 United Arab Emirates Mohamed Aljoakar (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 11:43:00Z   Rd 2 Iraq Karar Najim (a) 3-0 United Arab Emirates Khaled Yeslam (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 11:43:00Z   Rd 2 Iran Amin Sanjael (a) 3-0 United Arab Emirates Khalifa Almhari (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 11:43:00Z   Rd 2 Egypt Mohamed Abdelkader (a) 3-0 Libya Ala Eltarhone (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 10:53:00Z   Rd 2 Bahrain Habib Subah Humood (a) 3-0 Libya Mouayed Elbakbak (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 10:53:00Z   Rd 2 Iran Ali Gharahgozlou (a) 3-1 Iraq Ali Ali (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 09:43:00Z   Rd 2 United Arab Emirates Saif Alzaabi (a) w/o Libya Muetaz Sabrih (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 09:40:00Z   Rd 2 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly (a) 3-2 United Arab Emirates Eissa Al Hashmi (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 09:40:00Z   Rd 2 United Arab Emirates Fahad Alhmoumi (a) 3-1 Saudi Arabia Ayman Alamri (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 09:40:00Z   Rd 2 United Arab Emirates Suhail Alzaabi (a) 3-1 Libya Mohamed Alagoory (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 08:40:00Z   Rd 2 United Arab Emirates Salman Saeed Alzaabi (a) 3-2 Syria Yazan Alhaddad (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 08:05:00Z   Rd 2 Egypt Mahmoud El Hareedy (a) 3-1 Iran Majid Gharehgozlou (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 00:01:00Z   Rd 2 Libya Kusai Sharif (a) w/o Libya Abdulmoez Draweil (a)   Details 
2024-07-20 00:01:00Z   Rd 2 Egypt Omar Ramy (a) w/o Libya Adem Gerwash (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 19:04:00Z
2024-07-19 19:04:00Z   Rd 1 United Arab Emirates Yahya Alsuwaidi (a) w/o Libya Abdalah Saleh (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 19:02:00Z   Rd 1 Libya Mouayed Elbakbak (a) 3-0 United Arab Emirates Abdulrahim Alkhoori (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 19:02:00Z   Rd 1 United Arab Emirates Khalifa Almhari (a) 3-0 United Arab Emirates Rashed Alshekaili (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 19:02:00Z   Rd 1 Syria Yazan Alhaddad (a) 3-0 Egypt Ahmed Ouda (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 19:02:00Z   Rd 1 United Arab Emirates Saif Alzaabi (a) 3-1 United Arab Emirates Ali Albahadra (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 16:45:00Z   Rd 1 United Arab Emirates Eissa Al Hashmi (a) 3-1 Libya Abdulrahman Alshamikh (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 16:45:00Z   Rd 1 Egypt Mahmoud El Hareedy (a) 3-0 United Arab Emirates Mostafa Shehab (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 15:54:00Z   Rd 1 Libya Mohamed Alagoory (a) 3-2 United Arab Emirates Khadem Almehairi (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 15:22:00Z   Rd 1 Egypt Mohamed Abdelkader (a) 3-2 Bahrain Younis Saqer (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 15:19:00Z   Rd 1 Iraq Ali Ali (a) 3-0 Kuwait Ahmad Althaqeb (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 15:19:00Z   Rd 1 Iraq Karar Najim (a) 3-0 Bahrain Abdulla Alaali (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 15:19:00Z   Rd 1 United Arab Emirates Khaled Yeslam (a) w/o Kuwait Jarallah Alajmi (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 15:19:00Z   Rd 1 Libya Ala Eltarhone (a) 3-0 Egypt Khaled Amin (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 15:15:00Z   Rd 1 Iran Arman Reza (a) 3-0 Egypt Hossam Elrifaei (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 15:15:00Z   Rd 1 Libya Mohamed Saleh (a) w/o Libya Rami Alhssoumi (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 15:15:00Z   Rd 1 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly (a) 3-1 Turkey Ismail Türker (a)   Details 
Shanghai Masters (15-21 Jul 2024)
2024-07-19 14:39:00Z   SF England Shaun Murphy [7] 10-8 England Mark Selby [6] Head to head Details 

Session 1:
1-76 (68), 85-0 (62), 0-136 (136), 62-6, 34-54, 40-108 (53), 7-109 (72), 31-73 (73), 86-27 (72)
Session 2:
140-0 (140), 66-29 (61), 57-69 (69, 57), 39-72 (68)
134-0 (134), 79-32 (67), 81-56, 104-1 (104), 116-0 (116)

Selby was 6-2 and 8-5 up.

Middle East Q Tour 2 (19-21 Jul 2024)
2024-07-19 11:24:00Z   Rd 1 Saudi Arabia Ayman Alamri (a) 3-2 Iraq Faisal Alshaban (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 10:09:00Z   Rd 1 United Arab Emirates Suhail Alzaabi (a) 3-0 Libya Wael Aboulsaoud (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 10:09:00Z   Rd 1 Egypt Omar Ramy (a) 3-0 United Arab Emirates Ahmed Alhashmi (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 10:08:00Z   Rd 1 Bahrain Hesham Alsaqer (a) 3-2 Libya Mosap Almontaser (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 10:08:00Z   Rd 1 Iran Ali Gharahgozlou (a) 3-0 Kuwait Omar Alhaji (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 10:08:00Z   Rd 1 Libya Kusai Sharif (a) 3-0 Libya Hatim Maziq (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 10:08:00Z   Rd 1 Iran Majid Gharehgozlou (a) 3-0 Kuwait Abdulaziz Shetail (a)   Details 
2024-07-19 10:08:00Z   Rd 1 Iran Amin Sanjael (a) 3-0 Libya Abdulrahman Alaqouri (a)   Details 
Shanghai Masters (15-21 Jul 2024)
2024-07-18 14:08:00Z
2024-07-18 14:08:00Z   QF England Judd Trump [4] 6-2 China Si Jiahui [17] Head to head Details 
2024-07-18 13:57:00Z   QF England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] 6-3 China Ding Junhui [8] Head to head Details 
2024-07-18 09:38:00Z   QF England Mark Selby [6] 6-3 China Pang Junxu [19] Head to head Details 
Middle East Q Tour 1 (21-23 May 2024)
2024-07-18 09:12:00Z   Rd 2 Iraq Ali Jalil (a) 3-0 Bahrain Ahmed Alhayki (a)   Details 
Shanghai Masters (15-21 Jul 2024)
2024-07-18 08:57:00Z   QF England Shaun Murphy [7] 6-2 China Zhou Yuelong [18] Head to head Details 
2024-07-17 15:08:00Z
2024-07-17 15:08:00Z   Rd 2 China Pang Junxu [19] 6-5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [3] Head to head Details 
Match pulled off at Pang 5-4 Allen.
2024-07-17 14:42:00Z   Rd 2 England Shaun Murphy [7] 6-3 Scotland John Higgins [16] Head to head Details 
2024-07-17 13:48:00Z   Rd 2 China Zhou Yuelong [18] 6-0 England Kyren Wilson [2] Head to head Details 
2024-07-17 08:37:00Z   Rd 2 England Mark Selby [6] 6-1 China Cao Jin (a)   Details 
2024-07-16 15:09:00Z
2024-07-16 15:09:00Z   Rd 2 China Ding Junhui [8] 6-5 England Ali Carter [10] Head to head Details 
2024-07-16 13:34:00Z   Rd 2 England Judd Trump [4] 6-2 Wales Mark J Williams [9] Head to head Details 
2024-07-16 08:38:00Z   Rd 2 China Si Jiahui [17] 6-2 Belgium Luca Brecel [5] Head to head Details 
2024-07-16 08:08:00Z   Rd 2 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] 6-1 China Zhou Jinhao (a)   Details 

O'Sullivan's 20th consecutive match won at the Shanghai Masters.

2024-07-16 05:36:00Z   Rd 1 China Pang Junxu [19] 6-5 England Gary Wilson [11] Head to head Details 
2024-07-16 05:04:00Z   Rd 1 China Cao Jin (a) 6-2 Wales Jak Jones [14]   Details 
This is the second time Cao Jin qualified via local qualifying events.
2024-07-15 15:36:00Z
2024-07-15 15:36:00Z   Rd 1 China Zhou Yuelong [18] 6-4 England Barry Hawkins [15] Head to head Details 

Hawkins' 141 in frame 7 was the highest break of the event, so far.

2024-07-15 13:51:00Z   Rd 1 Scotland John Higgins [16] 6-1 China Lyu Haotian [20] Head to head Details 
2024-07-15 09:38:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Mark J Williams [9] 6-3 China Wang Xinbo (a)   Details 
2024-07-15 09:03:00Z   Rd 1 China Si Jiahui [17] 6-3 England Tom Ford [13] Head to head Details 
2024-07-15 05:35:00Z   Rd 1 China Zhou Jinhao (a) 6-3 China Zhang Anda [12]   Details 

re-rack in frame 5. Zhou fluked the match-ball black.

2024-07-15 04:12:00Z   Rd 1 England Ali Carter [10] 6-0 China Qiu Lei (a)   Details 
Championship League (10 Jun - 3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 21:44:00Z
2024-07-03 21:44:00Z   Final England Ali Carter [5] 3-1 Wales Jackson Page [33] Head to head Details 
This was Page's first ranking final.

116-18 (116), 0-83 (83), 96-0 (96), 79-0 (50)

Referee: Marcel Eckardt

This was Carter's 6th ranking event win.

Championship League Stage Three Group A (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 20:36:00Z   Grp 1 England Ali Carter [5] 3-1 Wales Mark J Williams [4] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Three Group B (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 19:32:00Z   Grp 2 England David Gilbert [15] 2-2 Wales Jackson Page [33] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Three Group A (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 19:05:00Z   Grp 1 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 3-1 England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head Details 

re-spotted black 62-62 in frame 1, O'Donnell won it.

Championship League Stage Three Group B (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 18:14:00Z   Grp 2 England David Lilley [51] 2-2 China Long Zehuang [59]   Details 
Championship League Stage Three Group A (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 17:39:00Z   Grp 1 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 3-1 Wales Mark J Williams [4] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Three Group B (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 17:24:00Z   Grp 2 England David Gilbert [15] 3-1 England David Lilley [51] Head to head Details 
2024-07-03 15:42:00Z   Grp 2 Wales Jackson Page [33] 2-2 China Long Zehuang [59] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Three Group A (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 15:01:00Z   Grp 1 England Ali Carter [5] 2-2 England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Three Group B (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 14:33:00Z   Grp 2 Wales Jackson Page [33] 3-0 England David Lilley [51] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Three Group A (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 13:45:00Z   Grp 1 England Ali Carter [5] 3-0 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Three Group B (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 13:35:00Z   Grp 2 England David Gilbert [15] 2-2 China Long Zehuang [59]   Details 
Championship League Stage Three Group A (3 Jul 2024)
2024-07-03 11:45:00Z   Grp 1 Wales Mark J Williams [4] 3-0 England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group G (2 Jul 2024)
2024-07-02 19:29:00Z
2024-07-02 19:29:00Z   Grp G Wales Jackson Page [33] 3-0 Wales Michael White (a) [42] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group F (2 Jul 2024)
2024-07-02 19:27:00Z   Grp F England Gary Wilson [6] 2-2 Wales Ryan Day [11] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group G (2 Jul 2024)
2024-07-02 18:34:00Z   Grp G Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] 3-1 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group F (2 Jul 2024)
2024-07-02 18:11:00Z   Grp F England David Lilley [51] 3-0 England Joe O'Connor [21] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group G (2 Jul 2024)
2024-07-02 17:16:00Z   Grp G Wales Jackson Page [33] 3-1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71]   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group F (2 Jul 2024)
2024-07-02 17:08:00Z   Grp F England Gary Wilson [6] 2-2 England Joe O'Connor [21] Head to head Details 
2024-07-02 15:04:00Z   Grp F England David Lilley [51] 3-1 Wales Ryan Day [11] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group G (2 Jul 2024)
2024-07-02 14:33:00Z   Grp G Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] 3-0 Wales Michael White (a) [42] Head to head Details 
2024-07-02 13:31:00Z   Grp G Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] 3-1 Wales Michael White (a) [42] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group F (2 Jul 2024)
2024-07-02 13:25:00Z   Grp F Wales Ryan Day [11] 3-1 England Joe O'Connor [21] Head to head Details 
2024-07-02 12:05:00Z   Grp F England Gary Wilson [6] 3-1 England David Lilley [51] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group G (2 Jul 2024)
2024-07-02 11:55:00Z   Grp G Wales Jackson Page [33] 2-2 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group H (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 20:11:00Z
2024-07-01 20:11:00Z   Grp H Wales Jak Jones [8] 2-2 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group D (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 19:41:00Z   Grp D Wales Mark J Williams [4] 3-0 China Si Jiahui [13] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group H (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 19:11:00Z   Grp H England Martin O'Donnell [50] 3-1 China Ma Hailong [63] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group D (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 18:45:00Z   Grp D England Ben Woollaston [43] 3-1 England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group H (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 17:31:00Z   Grp H Wales Jak Jones [8] 2-2 England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group D (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 16:52:00Z   Grp D Wales Mark J Williams [4] 2-2 England Ben Woollaston [43] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group H (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 15:42:00Z   Grp H Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 2-2 China Ma Hailong [63]   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group D (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 15:42:00Z   Grp D China Si Jiahui [13] 2-2 England Stuart Carrington [58]   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group H (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 14:19:00Z   Grp H Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 2-2 England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group D (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 14:08:00Z   Grp D China Si Jiahui [13] 2-2 England Ben Woollaston [43] Head to head Details 
2024-07-01 12:22:00Z   Grp D Wales Mark J Williams [4] 2-2 England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group H (1 Jul 2024)
2024-07-01 12:14:00Z   Grp H Wales Jak Jones [8] 2-2 China Ma Hailong [63]   Details 
Asia Pacific Q Tour 1 (28-30 Jun 2024)
2024-06-30 16:21:00Z
2024-06-30 16:21:00Z   Final Australia Vinnie Calabrese (a) 5-4 Australia Ben Foster (a)   Details 

81-6 (47), 0-66; 69-76 (BF 55), 84-43 (83, 43), 63-44 (62), 21-71 (54), 4-102 (85), 69-15, 103-18 (103)

2024-06-30 11:40:00Z   SF Australia Ben Foster (a) 4-3 Australia Cale Barrett (a)   Details 
2024-06-30 09:12:00Z   SF Australia Vinnie Calabrese (a) 4-0 Australia Ben Judge (a) Head to head Details 
2024-06-30 06:36:00Z   QF Australia Ben Judge (a) 4-2 Australia Shaun Dalitz (a)   Details 
2024-06-30 06:35:00Z   QF Australia Ben Foster (a) 4-3 Australia Paul Norris (AUS) (a)   Details 
2024-06-30 05:00:00Z   QF Australia Cale Barrett (a) 4-1 Australia Adrian Law (a)   Details 
2024-06-30 04:28:00Z   QF Australia Vinnie Calabrese (a) 4-0 Australia Steve Hanna (a)   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group A (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 19:17:00Z
2024-06-29 19:17:00Z   Grp A Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 3-1 England Chris Wakelin [17] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group E (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 18:56:00Z   Grp E England Ali Carter [5] 3-1 England Jack Lisowski [12] Head to head Details 

re-spotted black in frame 4 (52-52)

Championship League Stage Two Group A (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 18:29:00Z   Grp A China Fan Zhengyi [37] 2-2 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38]   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group E (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 18:02:00Z   Grp E England Jack Lisowski [12] 3-0 China Wu Yize [27] Head to head Details 
2024-06-29 17:20:00Z   Grp E China Wu Yize [27] 2-2 England Ali Carter [5] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group A (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 17:02:00Z   Grp A China Fan Zhengyi [37] 3-0 England Chris Wakelin [17] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group E (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 14:19:00Z   Grp E England Ali Carter [5] 3-1 England Jack Lisowski [12] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group A (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 14:17:00Z   Grp A Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 3-0 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] Head to head Details 
2024-06-29 13:37:00Z   Grp A Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 2-2 China Fan Zhengyi [37] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group E (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 13:03:00Z   Grp E China Wu Yize [27] 3-0 England Jack Lisowski [12] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group A (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 12:29:00Z   Grp A Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 3-1 England Chris Wakelin [17] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group E (29 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 12:14:00Z   Grp E England Ali Carter [5] 2-2 China Wu Yize [27] Head to head Details 
Asia Pacific Q Tour 1 (28-30 Jun 2024)
2024-06-29 11:28:00Z   Rd 3 Australia Ben Judge (a) 4-0 Australia Chris Herbert (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 11:28:00Z   Rd 3 Australia Steve Hanna (a) 4-1 Australia Andrew Siddons (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 11:07:00Z   Rd 3 Australia Ben Foster (a) 4-1 Australia Mau Diep (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 11:07:00Z   Rd 3 Australia Adrian Law (a) 4-1 Australia Brian Howell (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 11:07:00Z   Rd 3 Australia Vinnie Calabrese (a) 4-0 Australia Jessica Woods (af)   Details 
2024-06-29 09:33:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Andrew Siddons (a) 4-2 Australia Keith Carr (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 09:02:00Z   Rd 3 Australia Shaun Dalitz (a) 4-0 Australia Bayden Dewey (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 09:01:00Z   Rd 3 Australia Paul Norris (AUS) (a) 4-0 Australia Domenico Cutri (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 09:01:00Z   Rd 3 Australia Cale Barrett (a) 4-0 Australia Naqi Alizada (a)   Details 

Barrett's 109 in frame 3 is the highest break of the event so far.

2024-06-29 08:38:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Ben Judge (a) 4-0 Australia Nehmat Mohammadi (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 07:11:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Ben Foster (a) 4-1 Australia Asif Rahimi (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 07:09:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Chris Herbert (a) 4-1 Australia Shabbir Hussain (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 07:09:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Steve Hanna (a) 4-0 Australia Wayne Rollings (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 07:09:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese (a) 4-0 Australia John McDonnell (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:42:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Mau Diep (a) 4-3 Australia Arif Hussain (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:40:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Paul Norris (AUS) (a) 4-0 Australia Rob Lee (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:39:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Adrian Law (a) 4-0 Australia Matthew Pritchett (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:38:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Cale Barrett (a) 4-0 Australia Sufian Ahmed (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:13:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Shaun Dalitz (a) w/o Australia Yohanes Tjandra (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:10:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Domenico Cutri (a) 4-0 Australia Mark Klemm (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:10:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Naqi Alizada (a) 4-0 Australia Jeremy Giannini (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:10:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Brian Howell (a) 4-3 Australia Johnson Jaganathan (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:10:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Bayden Dewey (a) 4-2 Australia Peter Greaves (a)   Details 
2024-06-29 05:10:00Z   Rd 2 Australia Jessica Woods (af) 4-0 Australia Murtaza Rahimi (a)   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group B (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 19:23:00Z
2024-06-28 19:23:00Z   Grp B England David Gilbert [15] 3-0 England Stuart Bingham [18] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group C (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 18:50:00Z   Grp C Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 3-0 England Shaun Murphy [3] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group B (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 18:10:00Z   Grp B China He Guoqiang [52] 3-1 England Ashley Carty [56] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group C (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 17:56:00Z   Grp C China Long Zehuang [59] 3-0 Wales Jamie Jones [29]   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group B (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 16:59:00Z   Grp B England David Gilbert [15] 3-1 China He Guoqiang [52]   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group C (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 16:48:00Z   Grp C England Shaun Murphy [3] 3-0 Wales Jamie Jones [29] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group B (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 15:35:00Z   Grp B England Stuart Bingham [18] 2-2 England Ashley Carty [56] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group C (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 14:21:00Z   Grp C China Long Zehuang [59] 3-0 Iran Hossein Vafaei [14]   Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group B (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 14:07:00Z   Grp B England Stuart Bingham [18] 3-1 China He Guoqiang [52] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group C (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 13:33:00Z   Grp C Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 3-1 Wales Jamie Jones [29] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group B (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 12:46:00Z   Grp B England David Gilbert [15] 3-1 England Ashley Carty [56] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage Two Group C (28 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 12:23:00Z   Grp C England Shaun Murphy [3] 3-1 China Long Zehuang [59]   Details 
Asia Pacific Q Tour 1 (28-30 Jun 2024)
2024-06-28 11:24:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Naqi Alizada (a) 4-2 Australia Eric Cairns (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 11:00:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Shabbir Hussain (a) 4-0 Australia Jack Downing (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 10:33:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Yohanes Tjandra (a) 4-1 Australia Esmat Raz (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 09:24:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Rob Lee (a) 4-1 Australia Brian Bruce (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 08:35:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Domenico Cutri (a) 4-1 Australia Steve Maynard (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 08:04:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Wayne Rollings (a) w/o Australia Nasir Baig (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 08:02:00Z   Rd 1 Australia John McDonnell (a) 4-3 Australia Kishin Bhavnani (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 08:01:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Asif Rahimi (a) 4-2 Australia Digby Jones (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 08:01:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Sufian Ahmed (a) 4-0 Australia James Pan (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 07:02:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Matthew Pritchett (a) 4-0 Australia Janine Rollings (af)   Details 
2024-06-28 06:32:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Nehmat Mohammadi (a) 4-1 Australia Adam Wyard (a)   Details 
2024-06-28 06:31:00Z   Rd 1 Australia Keith Carr (a) 4-0 Australia Stevan Straatman (a)   Details 
Championship League Stage One Group 15 (27 Jun 2024)
2024-06-27 19:43:00Z
2024-06-27 19:43:00Z   Grp 15 England David Gilbert [15] 2-2 China Xu Si [45] Head to head Details 

In the very last frame Gilbert makes a break of 136 to win the group ahead of Xu (131), Jones (130) and Pagett (100).

Championship League Stage One Group 3 (27 Jun 2024)
2024-06-27 19:17:00Z   Grp 3 England Shaun Murphy [3] 3-0 China Tian Pengfei [39] Head to head Details 
2024-06-27 18:36:00Z   Grp 3 England Steven Hallworth (a) 3-0 England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head Details 
Championship League Stage One Group 15 (27 Jun 2024)
2024-06-27 18:14:00Z   Grp 15 Wales Andrew Pagett [73] 2-2 Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head Details