snooker.org Frontpage
Home > Events > 2024/2025: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Calendar | Winners | Main Tour players | Match stats
Twitter

BetVictor Championship League

Main Tour, Ranking

10 Jun - 3 Jul 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
Previous champion: Shaun Murphy (2023)
See also: Live Scores (4) | Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (91) | Results (162)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Final
(Best of 5; Winner: £33,000; Runner-up: £23,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul

Championship League Stage Three Group I

Main Tour (View on separate page)

3 Jul 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 8; Best of 4)

winners of groups A, D, E, H

1 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
2 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
3 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
4 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
5 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
6 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul

Championship League Stage Three Group II

Main Tour (View on separate page)

3 Jul 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 8; Best of 4)

winners of groups B, C, F, G

1 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
2 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
3 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
4 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
5 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
6 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul

Championship League Stage Two Group A

Main Tour (View on separate page)

29 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 32; Best of 4)

winners of groups 1, 16, 17, 32

Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Chris Wakelin [17] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England Chris Wakelin [17] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
2 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
3 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
6 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun

Championship League Stage Two Group B

Main Tour (View on separate page)

28 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 32; Best of 4)

winners of groups 2, 15, 18, 31

Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
England Stuart Bingham [18] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Ashley Carty [56] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England Ashley Carty [56] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
2 England Stuart Bingham [18] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
3 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
4 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
5 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
6 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun

Championship League Stage Two Group C

Main Tour (View on separate page)

28 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 32; Best of 4)

winners of groups 3, 14, 19, 30

Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
China Long Zehuang [59] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Jamie Jones [29] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Wales Jamie Jones [29] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
2 Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
3 China Long Zehuang [59] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
4 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
5 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
6 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun

Championship League Stage Two Group D

Main Tour (View on separate page)

1 Jul 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 32; Best of 4)

winners of groups 4, 13, 20, 29

Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
England Ben Woollaston [43] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Si Jiahui [13] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Stuart Carrington [58] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Mark J Williams [4] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Wales Mark J Williams [4] v England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head 2024-07-01 11:00:00Z
2 China Si Jiahui [13] v England Ben Woollaston [43] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 12:30:00Z
3 China Si Jiahui [13] v England Stuart Carrington [58]   Est. 2024-07-01 14:00:00Z
4 Wales Mark J Williams [4] v England Ben Woollaston [43] Head to head 2024-07-01 16:00:00Z
5 England Ben Woollaston [43] v England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 17:30:00Z
6 Wales Mark J Williams [4] v China Si Jiahui [13] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage Two Group E

Main Tour (View on separate page)

29 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 32; Best of 4)

winners of groups 5, 12, 21, 28

Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
China Wu Yize [27] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Australia Neil Robertson [20] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Australia Neil Robertson [20] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
2 China Wu Yize [27] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
6 To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun

Championship League Stage Two Group F

Main Tour (View on separate page)

2 Jul 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 32; Best of 4)

winners of groups 6, 11, 22, 27

Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
England Joe O'Connor [21] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Ryan Day [11] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England David Lilley [51] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Gary Wilson [6] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England Gary Wilson [6] v England David Lilley [51] Head to head 2024-07-02 11:00:00Z
2 Wales Ryan Day [11] v England Joe O'Connor [21] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 12:30:00Z
3 Wales Ryan Day [11] v England David Lilley [51] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 14:00:00Z
4 England Gary Wilson [6] v England Joe O'Connor [21] Head to head 2024-07-02 16:00:00Z
5 England Joe O'Connor [21] v England David Lilley [51] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 17:30:00Z
6 England Gary Wilson [6] v Wales Ryan Day [11] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage Two Group G

Main Tour (View on separate page)

2 Jul 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 32; Best of 4)

winners of groups 7, 10, 23, 26

Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Michael White [42] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Jackson Page [33] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Wales Jackson Page [33] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   2024-07-02 11:00:00Z
2 Wales Michael White [42] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 12:30:00Z
3 Wales Michael White [42] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 14:00:00Z
4 Wales Jackson Page [33] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71]   2024-07-02 16:00:00Z
5 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   Est. 2024-07-02 17:30:00Z
6 Wales Jackson Page [33] v Wales Michael White [42] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage Two Group H

Main Tour (View on separate page)

1 Jul 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 32; Best of 4)

winners of groups 8, 9, 24, 25

Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
England Martin O'Donnell [50] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Ma Hailong [63] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Jak Jones [8] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Wales Jak Jones [8] v China Ma Hailong [63]   2024-07-01 11:00:00Z
2 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] v England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 12:30:00Z
3 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] v China Ma Hailong [63]   Est. 2024-07-01 14:00:00Z
4 Wales Jak Jones [8] v England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head 2024-07-01 16:00:00Z
5 England Martin O'Donnell [50] v China Ma Hailong [63] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 17:30:00Z
6 Wales Jak Jones [8] v Wales Matthew Stevens [35] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage One Group 1

Main Tour (View on separate page)

20 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 5 7
2 England Kyren Wilson [1] 3 1 2 0 11 7 4 3 5
3 England Daniel Womersley (a) 3 1 1 1 11 6 5 1 4
4 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79] 3 0 0 3 9 0 9 -9 0
1 England Kyren Wilson [1] 2-2 England Daniel Womersley (a)   Details 
2 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 3-0 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79]   Details 
3 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 3-1 England Daniel Womersley (a)   Details 
4 England Kyren Wilson [1] 3-0 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79]   Details 
5 England Daniel Womersley (a) 3-0 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79]   Details 
6 England Kyren Wilson [1] 2-2 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] Head to head Details 

Donaldson's 88 in frame 2 was a maximum attempt.

Championship League Stage One Group 2

Main Tour (View on separate page)

25 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Live Scores (2) | Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (3) | Results (3)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] 1 1 0 0 3 3 0 3 3
2 England Mitchell Mann [82] 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 2 3
3 China He Guoqiang [52] 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 1 3
4 England Kayden Brierley (a) 2 0 0 2 6 0 6 -6 0
1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] 3-0 England Kayden Brierley (a)   Details 
2 England Mitchell Mann [82] 3-1 China He Guoqiang [52]   Details 
3 China He Guoqiang [52] 3-0 England Kayden Brierley (a)   Details 
4 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v England Mitchell Mann [82]   2024-06-25 16:00:00Z

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more.

5 England Mitchell Mann [82] v England Kayden Brierley (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 17:30:00Z
6 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v China He Guoqiang [52]   Est. 2024-06-25 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage One Group 3

Main Tour (View on separate page)

27 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 128; Best of 4)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
England Reanne Evans (f) [77] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Tian Pengfei [39] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Steven Hallworth (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Shaun Murphy [3] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England Shaun Murphy [3] v England Steven Hallworth (a) Head to head 2024-06-27 11:00:00Z
2 China Tian Pengfei [39] v England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 12:30:00Z
3 China Tian Pengfei [39] v England Steven Hallworth (a)   Est. 2024-06-27 14:00:00Z
4 England Shaun Murphy [3] v England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head 2024-06-27 16:00:00Z
5 England Reanne Evans (f) [77] v England Steven Hallworth (a) Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 17:30:00Z
6 England Shaun Murphy [3] v China Tian Pengfei [39] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage One Group 4

Main Tour (View on separate page)

11 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Wales Mark J Williams [4] 3 2 1 0 10 8 2 6 7
2 England Connor Benzey (a) 3 2 1 0 12 8 4 4 7
3 England David Grace [48] 3 1 0 2 11 4 7 -3 3
4 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) 3 0 0 3 11 2 9 -7 0
1 Wales Mark J Williams [4] 2-2 England Connor Benzey (a)   Details 
2 England David Grace [48] 3-1 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)   Details 
Quinn replaced Bai Yulu who withdrew.
3 England Connor Benzey (a) 3-1 England David Grace [48]   Details 
4 Wales Mark J Williams [4] 3-0 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)   Details 
5 England Connor Benzey (a) 3-1 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) Head to head Details 

re-spotted black in frame 4 - Benzey won it and the match

6 Wales Mark J Williams [4] 3-0 England David Grace [48] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 5

Main Tour (View on separate page)

26 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 128; Best of 4)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Xing Zihao [62] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Joshua Thomond (a) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England Ali Carter [5] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England Ali Carter [5] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   2024-06-26 11:00:00Z
2 China Xing Zihao [62] v India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101]   Est. 2024-06-26 12:30:00Z
3 China Xing Zihao [62] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. 2024-06-26 14:00:00Z
4 England Ali Carter [5] v India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101]   2024-06-26 16:00:00Z
5 India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. 2024-06-26 17:30:00Z
6 England Ali Carter [5] v China Xing Zihao [62]   Est. 2024-06-26 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage One Group 6

Main Tour (View on separate page)

24 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Gary Wilson [6] 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 5 7
2 England Joe Perry [34] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
3 England Michael Holt [84] 3 1 1 1 12 6 6 0 4
4 China Huang Jiahao [97] 3 0 0 3 11 2 9 -7 0
1 England Gary Wilson [6] 3-0 China Huang Jiahao [97] Head to head Details 
2 England Joe Perry [34] 2-2 England Michael Holt [84] Head to head Details 
3 England Joe Perry [34] 3-1 China Huang Jiahao [97] Head to head Details 
4 England Gary Wilson [6] 3-1 England Michael Holt [84] Head to head Details 
5 England Michael Holt [84] 3-1 China Huang Jiahao [97]   Details 
6 England Gary Wilson [6] 2-2 England Joe Perry [34] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 7

Main Tour (View on separate page)

17 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 1 6
2 England Barry Pinches (a) 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 6
3 England Sanderson Lam [49] 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 -1 6
4 England Tom Ford [7] 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1 England Barry Pinches (a) w/o England Tom Ford [7] Head to head Details 

Pinches won 3-1, but later Ford had to withdraw for medical reasons

2 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] 3-0 England Sanderson Lam [49] Head to head Details 
3 England Sanderson Lam [49] 3-1 England Barry Pinches (a) Head to head Details 
4 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] w/o England Tom Ford [7]   Details 
5 England Barry Pinches (a) 3-1 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   Details 
6 England Sanderson Lam [49] w/o England Tom Ford [7] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 8

Main Tour (View on separate page)

17 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings. If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first.
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Wales Jak Jones [8] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [32] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
3 Poland Antoni Kowalski [99] 3 0 3 0 12 6 6 0 3
4 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz [95] 3 0 1 2 12 4 8 -4 1
1 Wales Jak Jones [8] 2-2 Poland Antoni Kowalski [99]   Details 
2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [32] 3-1 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz [95]   Details 
3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [32] 2-2 Poland Antoni Kowalski [99]   Details 
4 Wales Jak Jones [8] 3-1 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz [95]   Details 

Jones attempted a maximum in frame 3, but missed the 12th red.

5 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz [95] 2-2 Poland Antoni Kowalski [99]   Details 
6 Wales Jak Jones [8] 2-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [32] Head to head Details 

Jordan Brown needed a break of 89+ in the Decider and failed on 87

Championship League Stage One Group 9

Main Tour (View on separate page)

24 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 China Ma Hailong [63] 3 1 2 0 11 7 4 3 5
2 Belgium Ben Mertens [89] 3 1 1 1 10 5 5 0 4
2 Scotland John Higgins [9] 3 1 1 1 10 5 5 0 4
4 Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102] 3 1 0 2 9 3 6 -3 3
1 Scotland John Higgins [9] 3-0 Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102]   Details 
2 China Ma Hailong [63] 2-2 Belgium Ben Mertens [89]   Details 
3 China Ma Hailong [63] 3-0 Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102]   Details 
4 Belgium Ben Mertens [89] 3-0 Scotland John Higgins [9]   Details 
5 Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102] 3-0 Belgium Ben Mertens [89]   Details 
6 Scotland John Higgins [9] 2-2 China Ma Hailong [63]   Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 10

Main Tour (View on separate page)

14 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings. If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first.
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Wales Jackson Page [33] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
2 England Andrew Higginson [68] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
3 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) 3 0 2 1 12 5 7 -2 2
4 England Robert Milkins [10] 3 0 2 1 12 5 7 -2 2
1 England Robert Milkins [10] 2-2 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details 
2 Wales Jackson Page [33] 2-2 England Andrew Higginson [68] Head to head Details 
3 Wales Jackson Page [33] 2-2 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details 
4 England Robert Milkins [10] 2-2 England Andrew Higginson [68] Head to head Details 
5 England Andrew Higginson [68] 3-1 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) Head to head Details 
6 Wales Jackson Page [33] 3-1 England Robert Milkins [10]   Details 

127 by Jackson Page in frame 2 is the HB of the group and won him the group

Championship League Stage One Group 11

Main Tour (View on separate page)

10 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Wales Ryan Day [11] 3 2 1 0 10 8 2 6 7
2 Wales Liam Davies [91] 3 1 1 1 11 5 6 -1 4
3 England Hammad Miah [69] 3 0 3 0 12 6 6 0 3
4 Hong Kong Marco Fu [55] 3 0 1 2 11 3 8 -5 1
1 Wales Ryan Day [11] 3-0 Wales Liam Davies [91]   Details 
2 Hong Kong Marco Fu [55] 2-2 England Hammad Miah [69] Head to head Details 
3 Wales Liam Davies [91] 3-1 Hong Kong Marco Fu [55]   Details 
4 Wales Ryan Day [11] 2-2 England Hammad Miah [69] Head to head Details 
5 England Hammad Miah [69] 2-2 Wales Liam Davies [91]   Details 
6 Wales Ryan Day [11] 3-0 Hong Kong Marco Fu [55] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 12

Main Tour (View on separate page)

25 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Live Scores (2) | Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (3) | Results (3)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Mark Davis [44] 2 1 1 0 8 5 3 2 4
2 England Jack Lisowski [12] 1 1 0 0 3 3 0 3 3
3 China Jiang Jun [64] 1 0 1 0 4 2 2 0 1
4 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a) 2 0 0 2 7 1 6 -5 0
1 England Jack Lisowski [12] 3-0 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Details 
2 England Mark Davis [44] 2-2 China Jiang Jun [64]   Details 
3 England Mark Davis [44] 3-1 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Details 
4 England Jack Lisowski [12] v China Jiang Jun [64]   2024-06-25 16:00:00Z

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more.

5 China Jiang Jun [64] v Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 17:30:00Z
6 England Jack Lisowski [12] v England Mark Davis [44] Head to head Est. 2024-06-25 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage One Group 13

Main Tour (View on separate page)

21 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 China Si Jiahui [13] 3 3 0 0 10 9 1 8 9
2 England Peter Lines (a) 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 1 6
3 England Zak Surety [83] 3 1 0 2 11 4 7 -3 3
4 England Jimmy Robertson [36] 3 0 0 3 12 3 9 -6 0
1 China Si Jiahui [13] 3-0 England Peter Lines (a)   Details 

Lines replaced Lee Daegyu.

2 England Zak Surety [83] 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson [36]   Details 
3 England Peter Lines (a) 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson [36] Head to head Details 
4 China Si Jiahui [13] 3-0 England Zak Surety [83] Head to head Details 
5 England Peter Lines (a) 3-1 England Zak Surety [83] Head to head Details 
6 China Si Jiahui [13] 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson [36]   Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 14

Main Tour (View on separate page)

20 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 3 3 0 0 10 9 1 8 9
2 England Louis Heathcote [57] 3 1 1 1 11 5 6 -1 4
3 England Josh Mulholland (a) 3 1 0 2 10 4 6 -2 3
4 Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78] 3 0 1 2 11 3 8 -5 1
1 Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 3-0 England Josh Mulholland (a)   Details 
2 England Louis Heathcote [57] 2-2 Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78]   Details 
3 England Louis Heathcote [57] 3-1 England Josh Mulholland (a) Head to head Details 
4 Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 3-1 Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78]   Details 
5 England Josh Mulholland (a) 3-0 Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78]   Details 
6 Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 3-0 England Louis Heathcote [57] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 15

Main Tour (View on separate page)

27 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 128; Best of 4)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
Wales Andrew Pagett [73] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Xu Si [45] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales Duane Jones [86] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England David Gilbert [15] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England David Gilbert [15] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head 2024-06-27 11:00:00Z
2 China Xu Si [45] v Wales Andrew Pagett [73] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 12:30:00Z
3 China Xu Si [45] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 14:00:00Z
4 England David Gilbert [15] v Wales Andrew Pagett [73] Head to head 2024-06-27 16:00:00Z
5 Wales Andrew Pagett [73] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 17:30:00Z
6 England David Gilbert [15] v China Xu Si [45] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage One Group 16

Main Tour (View on separate page)

26 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Upcoming Matches / Order of Play (6)

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more - Timezone

Group
(Last 128; Best of 4)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
England Alfie Burden [65] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Fan Zhengyi [37] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
China Zhou Yuelong [16] 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 China Zhou Yuelong [16] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   2024-06-26 11:00:00Z
2 China Fan Zhengyi [37] v England Alfie Burden [65]   Est. 2024-06-26 12:30:00Z
3 China Fan Zhengyi [37] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   Est. 2024-06-26 14:00:00Z
4 China Zhou Yuelong [16] v England Alfie Burden [65] Head to head 2024-06-26 16:00:00Z
5 England Alfie Burden [65] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   Est. 2024-06-26 17:30:00Z
6 China Zhou Yuelong [16] v China Fan Zhengyi [37] Head to head Est. 2024-06-26 19:00:00Z

Championship League Stage One Group 17

Main Tour (View on separate page)

11 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Chris Wakelin [17] 3 2 1 0 10 8 2 6 7
2 England Ian Burns [60] 3 1 2 0 11 7 4 3 5
3 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) 3 0 2 1 11 4 7 -3 2
4 England Liam Pullen [67] 3 0 1 2 10 2 8 -6 1
1 England Chris Wakelin [17] 3-0 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a)   Details 
McLeod replaced Andres Petrov
2 England Ian Burns [60] 3-0 England Liam Pullen [67]   Details 

Burns missed the 15th black in a maximum attempt in frame 3.

3 England Ian Burns [60] 2-2 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) Head to head Details 
4 England Chris Wakelin [17] 3-0 England Liam Pullen [67] Head to head Details 
5 England Liam Pullen [67] 2-2 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a)   Details 

re-rack in frame 3. 104 in frame 3 by Pullen was a max attempt.

6 England Chris Wakelin [17] 2-2 England Ian Burns [60] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 18

Main Tour (View on separate page)

21 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Stuart Bingham [18] 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 5 7
2 England Hamim Hussain (a) 3 1 2 0 11 7 4 3 5
3 England Anthony Hamilton [40] 3 1 1 1 11 6 5 1 4
4 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80] 3 0 0 3 9 0 9 -9 0
1 England Stuart Bingham [18] 2-2 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details 
2 England Anthony Hamilton [40] 3-0 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80]   Details 
3 England Anthony Hamilton [40] 2-2 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details 
4 England Stuart Bingham [18] 3-0 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80]   Details 
5 England Hamim Hussain (a) 3-0 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80]   Details 
6 England Stuart Bingham [18] 3-1 England Anthony Hamilton [40] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 19

Main Tour (View on separate page)

22 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 China Long Zehuang [59] 3 3 0 0 12 9 3 6 9
2 Wales Alfie Davies (a) 3 1 1 1 12 6 6 0 4
3 China Lei Peifan [92] 3 1 0 2 11 5 6 -1 3
4 England Jamie O'Neill (a) 3 0 1 2 11 3 8 -5 1
1 England Jamie O'Neill (a) 2-2 Wales Alfie Davies (a)   Details 

O'Neill replaces Noppon Saengkham.

2 China Long Zehuang [59] 3-1 China Lei Peifan [92]   Details 
3 China Long Zehuang [59] 3-1 Wales Alfie Davies (a)   Details 
4 China Lei Peifan [92] 3-0 England Jamie O'Neill (a)   Details 
5 Wales Alfie Davies (a) 3-1 China Lei Peifan [92]   Details 
6 China Long Zehuang [59] 3-1 England Jamie O'Neill (a)   Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 20

Main Tour (View on separate page)

22 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Stuart Carrington [58] 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 5 7
2 China Pang Junxu [19] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
3 China Gong Chenzhi [94] 3 1 0 2 12 5 7 -2 3
4 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a) 3 0 1 2 11 3 8 -5 1
1 China Pang Junxu [19] 2-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a)   Details 
2 England Stuart Carrington [58] 3-1 China Gong Chenzhi [94]   Details 

Carrington made his 100th career century in the final frame. He is the 83rd pro to reach this milestone.

3 England Stuart Carrington [58] 3-0 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a) Head to head Details 
4 China Pang Junxu [19] 3-1 China Gong Chenzhi [94]   Details 
5 China Gong Chenzhi [94] 3-1 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a)   Details 
6 China Pang Junxu [19] 2-2 England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 21

Main Tour (View on separate page)

10 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Australia Neil Robertson [20] 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 5 7
2 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai [100] 3 1 1 1 10 5 5 0 4
2 Wales Jamie Clarke [46] 3 1 1 1 12 6 6 0 4
4 England Zack Richardson (a) 3 0 1 2 11 3 8 -5 1
1 Australia Neil Robertson [20] 2-2 England Zack Richardson (a)   Details 
2 Wales Jamie Clarke [46] 2-2 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai [100]   Details 
3 Wales Jamie Clarke [46] 3-1 England Zack Richardson (a) Head to head Details 
4 Australia Neil Robertson [20] 3-0 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai [100]   Details 
5 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai [100] 3-0 England Zack Richardson (a)   Details 
6 Australia Neil Robertson [20] 3-1 Wales Jamie Clarke [46] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 22

Main Tour (View on separate page)

13 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings. If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first.
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Joe O'Connor [21] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
2 Ireland Aaron Hill [47] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
3 England Harvey Chandler (a) 3 0 3 0 12 6 6 0 3
4 England Oliver Lines [87] 3 0 1 2 12 4 8 -4 1
1 England Joe O'Connor [21] 2-2 England Harvey Chandler (a) Head to head Details 
Chandler replaced Craig Steadman
2 Ireland Aaron Hill [47] 3-1 England Oliver Lines [87]   Details 
3 Ireland Aaron Hill [47] 2-2 England Harvey Chandler (a)   Details 
4 England Joe O'Connor [21] 3-1 England Oliver Lines [87] Head to head Details 
5 England Oliver Lines [87] 2-2 England Harvey Chandler (a) Head to head Details 
6 England Joe O'Connor [21] 2-2 Ireland Aaron Hill [47] Head to head Details 

O'Connor and Hill are level in group ranking but O'Connor's 130 against Chandler is the higher break.

Championship League Stage One Group 23

Main Tour (View on separate page)

13 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Wales Michael White [42] 3 2 1 0 10 8 2 6 7
2 England Ryan Davies (a) 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 2 6
3 Scotland Stephen Maguire [22] 3 1 1 1 11 5 6 -1 4
4 Scotland Dean Young [75] 3 0 0 3 11 2 9 -7 0
1 England Ryan Davies (a) 3-0 Scotland Stephen Maguire [22]   Details 
2 Wales Michael White [42] 3-0 Scotland Dean Young [75]   Details 
3 Wales Michael White [42] 3-0 England Ryan Davies (a)   Details 
4 Scotland Stephen Maguire [22] 3-1 Scotland Dean Young [75]   Details 
5 England Ryan Davies (a) 3-1 Scotland Dean Young [75]   Details 
6 Scotland Stephen Maguire [22] 2-2 Wales Michael White [42] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 24

Main Tour (View on separate page)

18 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Martin O'Donnell [50] 3 2 1 0 12 8 4 4 7
2 England Ricky Walden [23] 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 3 6
3 Malaysia Rory Thor [70] 3 0 2 1 12 5 7 -2 2
4 Germany Umut Dikme (a) 3 0 1 2 11 3 8 -5 1
1 England Ricky Walden [23] 3-0 Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Details 
2 England Martin O'Donnell [50] 2-2 Malaysia Rory Thor [70] Head to head Details 
3 England Martin O'Donnell [50] 3-1 Germany Umut Dikme (a) Head to head Details 
4 England Ricky Walden [23] 3-1 Malaysia Rory Thor [70]   Details 
5 Malaysia Rory Thor [70] 2-2 Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Details 
6 England Martin O'Donnell [50] 3-1 England Ricky Walden [23] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 25

Main Tour (View on separate page)

12 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 5 7
2 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib [85] 3 1 1 1 10 5 5 0 4
3 England Robbie Williams [24] 3 1 0 2 10 4 6 -2 3
4 England Haydon Pinhey [90] 3 1 0 2 9 3 6 -3 3
1 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib [85] 3-0 England Robbie Williams [24]   Details 
2 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 3-0 England Haydon Pinhey [90] Head to head Details 
3 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 2-2 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib [85] Head to head Details 
4 England Robbie Williams [24] 3-0 England Haydon Pinhey [90] Head to head Details 
5 England Haydon Pinhey [90] 3-0 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib [85] Head to head Details 
6 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 3-1 England Robbie Williams [24] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 26

Main Tour (View on separate page)

19 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings. If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first.
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] 3 1 2 0 11 7 4 3 5
2 England Matthew Selt [25] 3 0 3 0 12 6 6 0 3
3 Scotland Graeme Dott [41] 3 0 3 0 12 6 6 0 3
4 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 3 0 2 1 11 4 7 -3 2
1 England Matthew Selt [25] 2-2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details 
2 Scotland Graeme Dott [41] 2-2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] Head to head Details 

Ursenbacher's 121 in frame 2 was the highest break of the group

3 Scotland Graeme Dott [41] 2-2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details 
4 England Matthew Selt [25] 2-2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] Head to head Details 
5 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] 3-0 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details 
6 England Matthew Selt [25] 2-2 Scotland Graeme Dott [41] Head to head Details 
Dott needed a 3-0 victory and a break to beat Ursenbacher's high break of 121 to top the group. He won the 1st frame and was on a break of 106 in the 2nd but missed the yellow. Selt managed to win the last two frames and finished ahead of Dott in the table.

Championship League Stage One Group 27

Main Tour (View on separate page)

19 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England David Lilley [51] 3 3 0 0 10 9 1 8 9
2 China Yuan Sijun [26] 3 1 1 1 11 6 5 1 4
3 Scotland Liam Graham [74] 3 0 2 1 11 4 7 -3 2
4 England Paul Deaville (a) 3 0 1 2 10 2 8 -6 1
1 China Yuan Sijun [26] 3-0 England Paul Deaville (a)   Details 
2 England David Lilley [51] 3-0 Scotland Liam Graham [74] Head to head Details 
3 England David Lilley [51] 3-0 England Paul Deaville (a)   Details 
4 China Yuan Sijun [26] 2-2 Scotland Liam Graham [74]   Details 
5 Scotland Liam Graham [74] 2-2 England Paul Deaville (a)   Details 
6 England David Lilley [51] 3-1 China Yuan Sijun [26]   Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 28

Main Tour (View on separate page)

18 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 China Wu Yize [27] 3 3 0 0 12 9 3 6 9
2 Scotland Ross Muir [61] 3 1 1 1 12 6 6 0 4
3 England Allan Taylor [81] 3 1 0 2 11 5 6 -1 3
4 England Joshua Cooper (a) 3 0 1 2 11 3 8 -5 1
1 China Wu Yize [27] 3-1 England Joshua Cooper (a)   Details 
2 Scotland Ross Muir [61] 3-1 England Allan Taylor [81] Head to head Details 
3 Scotland Ross Muir [61] 2-2 England Joshua Cooper (a)   Details 
4 China Wu Yize [27] 3-1 England Allan Taylor [81] Head to head Details 
5 England Allan Taylor [81] 3-0 England Joshua Cooper (a)   Details 
6 China Wu Yize [27] 3-1 Scotland Ross Muir [61] Head to head Details 

Wu's 142 in the first frame is the highest break of the tournament, so far.

Championship League Stage One Group 29

Main Tour (View on separate page)

15 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Ben Woollaston [43] 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 5 7
2 England Stan Moody [72] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
3 Wales Dominic Dale [28] 3 1 1 1 12 6 6 0 4
4 Wales Dylan Emery (a) 3 0 0 3 11 2 9 -7 0
1 Wales Dominic Dale [28] 3-1 Wales Dylan Emery (a)   Details 
2 England Ben Woollaston [43] 2-2 England Stan Moody [72]   Details 

In frame 3 Moody closed a gap of 9 foul points to force a re-spotted black, but Woollaston potted the black to win the frame eventually.

3 England Ben Woollaston [43] 3-0 Wales Dylan Emery (a) Head to head Details 
4 Wales Dominic Dale [28] 2-2 England Stan Moody [72] Head to head Details 
5 England Stan Moody [72] 3-1 Wales Dylan Emery (a)   Details 
6 England Ben Woollaston [43] 3-1 Wales Dominic Dale [28] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 30

Main Tour (View on separate page)

15 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Wales Jamie Jones [29] 3 1 2 0 11 7 4 3 5
2 India Ishpreet Singh Chadha [66] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
3 Scotland Chris Totten [98] 3 1 1 1 11 5 6 -1 4
4 China Liu Hongyu [54] 3 0 1 2 12 4 8 -4 1
1 Wales Jamie Jones [29] 3-0 Scotland Chris Totten [98]   Details 
2 India Ishpreet Singh Chadha [66] 3-1 China Liu Hongyu [54] Head to head Details 
3 Scotland Chris Totten [98] 3-1 China Liu Hongyu [54]   Details 
4 Wales Jamie Jones [29] 2-2 India Ishpreet Singh Chadha [66]   Details 

re-ack in frame 4

5 India Ishpreet Singh Chadha [66] 2-2 Scotland Chris Totten [98]   Details 
6 Wales Jamie Jones [29] 2-2 China Liu Hongyu [54]   Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 31

Main Tour (View on separate page)

12 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 England Ashley Carty [56] 3 3 0 0 10 9 1 8 9
2 England Elliot Slessor [30] 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 3 6
3 England Simon Blackwell (a) 3 0 1 2 11 3 8 -5 1
4 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham [76] 3 0 1 2 10 2 8 -6 1
1 England Elliot Slessor [30] 3-0 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details 
2 England Ashley Carty [56] 3-0 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham [76]   Details 
3 England Ashley Carty [56] 3-1 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details 
4 England Elliot Slessor [30] 3-0 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham [76]   Details 
5 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham [76] 2-2 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details 
6 England Ashley Carty [56] 3-0 England Elliot Slessor [30] Head to head Details 

Championship League Stage One Group 32

Main Tour (View on separate page)

14 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also: Results (6)

Group
(Last 128)
Top 1 qualify for the next stage.

Players are ranked by most points and frame difference, in that order. If that is still the same then the result of the match(es) between the players in question will determine the rankings (not implemented in this table). If they still can't be separated then the player who has made the highest break in the group comes first (not implemented in this table).
# Player Matches Frames Pts
P W D L P W L ±
1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 5 7
2 Wales Daniel Wells [53] 3 1 2 0 12 7 5 2 5
3 England Mark Joyce (a) 3 1 0 2 11 5 6 -1 3
4 Belgium Julien Leclercq [96] 3 0 1 2 10 2 8 -6 1
1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 3-1 England Mark Joyce (a) Head to head Details 
2 Wales Daniel Wells [53] 2-2 Belgium Julien Leclercq [96]   Details 
3 Wales Daniel Wells [53] 3-1 England Mark Joyce (a) Head to head Details 
4 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 3-0 Belgium Julien Leclercq [96]   Details 
5 England Mark Joyce (a) 3-0 Belgium Julien Leclercq [96] Head to head Details 
6 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 2-2 Wales Daniel Wells [53] Head to head Details