snooker.org Frontpage
Home > Events > 2024/2025: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Calendar | Winners | Main Tour players | Match stats
Twitter

Matches

Matches (253) from Championship League ordered chronologically (). See also live scores (4), results (160) and upcoming matches (91).

Championship League (10 Jun - 3 Jul 2024)
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp F (4) England Gary Wilson [6] v Wales Ryan Day [11] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 19:00:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Jackson Page [33] v Wales Michael White [42] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 19:00:00Z
Grp F (4) England Joe O'Connor [21] v England David Lilley [51] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 17:30:00Z
Grp G (4) Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   Est. 2024-07-02 17:30:00Z
Grp F (4) England Gary Wilson [6] v England Joe O'Connor [21] Head to head 2024-07-02 16:00:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Jackson Page [33] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71]   2024-07-02 16:00:00Z
Grp F (4) Wales Ryan Day [11] v England David Lilley [51] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 14:00:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Michael White [42] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 14:00:00Z
Grp F (4) Wales Ryan Day [11] v England Joe O'Connor [21] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 12:30:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Michael White [42] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] Head to head Est. 2024-07-02 12:30:00Z
Grp F (4) England Gary Wilson [6] v England David Lilley [51] Head to head 2024-07-02 11:00:00Z
Grp G (4) Wales Jackson Page [33] v Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   2024-07-02 11:00:00Z
Grp D (4) Wales Mark J Williams [4] v China Si Jiahui [13] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 19:00:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Jak Jones [8] v Wales Matthew Stevens [35] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 19:00:00Z
Grp D (4) England Ben Woollaston [43] v England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 17:30:00Z
Grp H (4) England Martin O'Donnell [50] v China Ma Hailong [63] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 17:30:00Z
Grp D (4) Wales Mark J Williams [4] v England Ben Woollaston [43] Head to head 2024-07-01 16:00:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Jak Jones [8] v England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head 2024-07-01 16:00:00Z
Grp D (4) China Si Jiahui [13] v England Stuart Carrington [58]   Est. 2024-07-01 14:00:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Matthew Stevens [35] v China Ma Hailong [63]   Est. 2024-07-01 14:00:00Z
Grp D (4) China Si Jiahui [13] v England Ben Woollaston [43] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 12:30:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Matthew Stevens [35] v England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head Est. 2024-07-01 12:30:00Z
Grp D (4) Wales Mark J Williams [4] v England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head 2024-07-01 11:00:00Z
Grp H (4) Wales Jak Jones [8] v China Ma Hailong [63]   2024-07-01 11:00:00Z
Grp A (4) England Chris Wakelin [17] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) Australia Neil Robertson [20] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) China Wu Yize [27] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp B (4) England Ashley Carty [56] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) England Stuart Bingham [18] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) Wales Jamie Jones [29] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) China Long Zehuang [59] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp 3 (4) England Shaun Murphy [3] v China Tian Pengfei [39] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 19:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) England David Gilbert [15] v China Xu Si [45] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 19:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Reanne Evans (f) [77] v England Steven Hallworth (a) Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 17:30:00Z
Grp 15 (4) Wales Andrew Pagett [73] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 17:30:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Shaun Murphy [3] v England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head 2024-06-27 16:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) England David Gilbert [15] v Wales Andrew Pagett [73] Head to head 2024-06-27 16:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) China Tian Pengfei [39] v England Steven Hallworth (a)   Est. 2024-06-27 14:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) China Xu Si [45] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 14:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) China Tian Pengfei [39] v England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 12:30:00Z
Grp 15 (4) China Xu Si [45] v Wales Andrew Pagett [73] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 12:30:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Shaun Murphy [3] v England Steven Hallworth (a) Head to head 2024-06-27 11:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) England David Gilbert [15] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head 2024-06-27 11:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) England Ali Carter [5] v China Xing Zihao [62]   Est. 2024-06-26 19:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Zhou Yuelong [16] v China Fan Zhengyi [37] Head to head Est. 2024-06-26 19:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. 2024-06-26 17:30:00Z
Grp 16 (4) England Alfie Burden [65] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   Est. 2024-06-26 17:30:00Z
Grp 5 (4) England Ali Carter [5] v India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101]   2024-06-26 16:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Zhou Yuelong [16] v England Alfie Burden [65] Head to head 2024-06-26 16:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) China Xing Zihao [62] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. 2024-06-26 14:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Fan Zhengyi [37] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   Est. 2024-06-26 14:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) China Xing Zihao [62] v India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101]   Est. 2024-06-26 12:30:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Fan Zhengyi [37] v England Alfie Burden [65]   Est. 2024-06-26 12:30:00Z
Grp 5 (4) England Ali Carter [5] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   2024-06-26 11:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Zhou Yuelong [16] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   2024-06-26 11:00:00Z
Grp 2 (4) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v China He Guoqiang [52]   Est. 2024-06-25 19:00:00Z
Grp 12 (4) England Jack Lisowski [12] v England Mark Davis [44] Head to head Est. 2024-06-25 19:00:00Z
Grp 2 (4) England Mitchell Mann [82] v England Kayden Brierley (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 17:30:00Z
Grp 12 (4) China Jiang Jun [64] v Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 17:30:00Z
Grp 2 (4) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v England Mitchell Mann [82]   2024-06-25 16:00:00Z
Grp 12 (4) England Jack Lisowski [12] v China Jiang Jun [64]   2024-06-25 16:00:00Z
Grp 12 (4) England Mark Davis [44] 0-0 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Details Live scores 
Est. 2024-06-25 14:00:00Z

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more.

Grp 12 England Mark Davis [44] 2-2 China Jiang Jun [64]   Details 
Grp 2 (4) China He Guoqiang [52] 1-0 England Kayden Brierley (a)   Details Live scores 
Est. 2024-06-25 14:00:00Z

Watch on Matchroom.live / YouTube and more.

Grp 2 England Mitchell Mann [82] 3-1 China He Guoqiang [52]   Details 
Grp 12 England Jack Lisowski [12] 3-0 Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Details 
Grp 2 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] 3-0 England Kayden Brierley (a)   Details 
Grp 6 England Gary Wilson [6] 2-2 England Joe Perry [34] Head to head Details 
Grp 9 Scotland John Higgins [9] 2-2 China Ma Hailong [63]   Details 
Grp 6 England Michael Holt [84] 3-1 China Huang Jiahao [97]   Details 
Grp 9 Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102] 3-0 Belgium Ben Mertens [89]   Details 
Grp 6 England Gary Wilson [6] 3-1 England Michael Holt [84] Head to head Details 
Grp 9 Belgium Ben Mertens [89] 3-0 Scotland John Higgins [9]   Details 
Grp 6 England Joe Perry [34] 3-1 China Huang Jiahao [97] Head to head Details 
Grp 9 China Ma Hailong [63] 3-0 Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102]   Details 
Grp 6 England Joe Perry [34] 2-2 England Michael Holt [84] Head to head Details 
Grp 9 China Ma Hailong [63] 2-2 Belgium Ben Mertens [89]   Details 
Grp 6 England Gary Wilson [6] 3-0 China Huang Jiahao [97] Head to head Details 
Grp 9 Scotland John Higgins [9] 3-0 Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102]   Details 
Grp 19 China Long Zehuang [59] 3-1 England Jamie O'Neill (a)   Details 
Grp 20 China Pang Junxu [19] 2-2 England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head Details 
Grp 19 Wales Alfie Davies (a) 3-1 China Lei Peifan [92]   Details 
Grp 20 China Gong Chenzhi [94] 3-1 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a)   Details 
Grp 19 China Lei Peifan [92] 3-0 England Jamie O'Neill (a)   Details 
Grp 20 China Pang Junxu [19] 3-1 China Gong Chenzhi [94]   Details 
Grp 19 China Long Zehuang [59] 3-1 Wales Alfie Davies (a)   Details 
Grp 20 England Stuart Carrington [58] 3-0 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 19 China Long Zehuang [59] 3-1 China Lei Peifan [92]   Details 
Grp 20 England Stuart Carrington [58] 3-1 China Gong Chenzhi [94]   Details 

Carrington made his 100th career century in the final frame. He is the 83rd pro to reach this milestone.

Grp 19 England Jamie O'Neill (a) 2-2 Wales Alfie Davies (a)   Details 

O'Neill replaces Noppon Saengkham.

Grp 20 China Pang Junxu [19] 2-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a)   Details 
Grp 18 England Stuart Bingham [18] 3-1 England Anthony Hamilton [40] Head to head Details 
Grp 13 China Si Jiahui [13] 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson [36]   Details 
Grp 13 England Peter Lines (a) 3-1 England Zak Surety [83] Head to head Details 
Grp 18 England Hamim Hussain (a) 3-0 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80]   Details 
Grp 13 China Si Jiahui [13] 3-0 England Zak Surety [83] Head to head Details 
Grp 18 England Stuart Bingham [18] 3-0 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80]   Details 
Grp 13 England Peter Lines (a) 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson [36] Head to head Details 
Grp 18 England Anthony Hamilton [40] 2-2 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details 
Grp 13 England Zak Surety [83] 3-1 England Jimmy Robertson [36]   Details 
Grp 18 England Anthony Hamilton [40] 3-0 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80]   Details 
Grp 18 England Stuart Bingham [18] 2-2 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details 
Grp 13 China Si Jiahui [13] 3-0 England Peter Lines (a)   Details 

Lines replaced Lee Daegyu.

Grp 14 Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 3-0 England Louis Heathcote [57] Head to head Details 
Grp 1 England Kyren Wilson [1] 2-2 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] Head to head Details 

Donaldson's 88 in frame 2 was a maximum attempt.

Grp 14 England Josh Mulholland (a) 3-0 Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78]   Details 
Grp 1 England Daniel Womersley (a) 3-0 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79]   Details 
Grp 14 Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 3-1 Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78]   Details 
Grp 1 England Kyren Wilson [1] 3-0 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79]   Details 
Grp 1 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 3-1 England Daniel Womersley (a)   Details 
Grp 14 England Louis Heathcote [57] 3-1 England Josh Mulholland (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 1 Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] 3-0 Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79]   Details 
Grp 14 England Louis Heathcote [57] 2-2 Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78]   Details 
Grp 1 England Kyren Wilson [1] 2-2 England Daniel Womersley (a)   Details 
Grp 14 Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] 3-0 England Josh Mulholland (a)   Details 
Grp 27 England David Lilley [51] 3-1 China Yuan Sijun [26]   Details 
Grp 26 England Matthew Selt [25] 2-2 Scotland Graeme Dott [41] Head to head Details 
Dott needed a 3-0 victory and a break to beat Ursenbacher's high break of 121 to top the group. He won the 1st frame and was on a break of 106 in the 2nd but missed the yellow. Selt managed to win the last two frames and finished ahead of Dott in the table.
Grp 27 Scotland Liam Graham [74] 2-2 England Paul Deaville (a)   Details 
Grp 26 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] 3-0 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details 
Grp 27 China Yuan Sijun [26] 2-2 Scotland Liam Graham [74]   Details 
Grp 26 England Matthew Selt [25] 2-2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] Head to head Details 
Grp 26 Scotland Graeme Dott [41] 2-2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details 
Grp 27 England David Lilley [51] 3-0 England Paul Deaville (a)   Details 
Grp 26 Scotland Graeme Dott [41] 2-2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] Head to head Details 

Ursenbacher's 121 in frame 2 was the highest break of the group

Grp 27 England David Lilley [51] 3-0 Scotland Liam Graham [74] Head to head Details 
Grp 26 England Matthew Selt [25] 2-2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Details 
Grp 27 China Yuan Sijun [26] 3-0 England Paul Deaville (a)   Details 
Grp 24 England Martin O'Donnell [50] 3-1 England Ricky Walden [23] Head to head Details 
Grp 28 China Wu Yize [27] 3-1 Scotland Ross Muir [61] Head to head Details 

Wu's 142 in the first frame is the highest break of the tournament, so far.

Grp 24 Malaysia Rory Thor [70] 2-2 Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Details 
Grp 28 England Allan Taylor [81] 3-0 England Joshua Cooper (a)   Details 
Grp 28 China Wu Yize [27] 3-1 England Allan Taylor [81] Head to head Details 
Grp 24 England Ricky Walden [23] 3-1 Malaysia Rory Thor [70]   Details 
Grp 28 Scotland Ross Muir [61] 2-2 England Joshua Cooper (a)   Details 
Grp 24 England Martin O'Donnell [50] 3-1 Germany Umut Dikme (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 24 England Martin O'Donnell [50] 2-2 Malaysia Rory Thor [70] Head to head Details 
Grp 28 Scotland Ross Muir [61] 3-1 England Allan Taylor [81] Head to head Details 
Grp 28 China Wu Yize [27] 3-1 England Joshua Cooper (a)   Details 
Grp 24 England Ricky Walden [23] 3-0 Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Details 
Grp 8 Wales Jak Jones [8] 2-2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [32] Head to head Details 

Jordan Brown needed a break of 89+ in the Decider and failed on 87

Grp 8 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz [95] 2-2 Poland Antoni Kowalski [99]   Details 
Grp 7 England Barry Pinches (a) 3-1 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93]   Details 
Grp 8 Wales Jak Jones [8] 3-1 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz [95]   Details 

Jones attempted a maximum in frame 3, but missed the 12th red.

Grp 8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [32] 2-2 Poland Antoni Kowalski [99]   Details 
Grp 7 England Sanderson Lam [49] 3-1 England Barry Pinches (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [32] 3-1 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz [95]   Details 
Grp 7 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] w/o England Tom Ford [7]   Details 
Grp 7 England Sanderson Lam [49] w/o England Tom Ford [7] Head to head Details 
Grp 7 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] 3-0 England Sanderson Lam [49] Head to head Details 
Grp 8 Wales Jak Jones [8] 2-2 Poland Antoni Kowalski [99]   Details 
Grp 7 England Barry Pinches (a) w/o England Tom Ford [7] Head to head Details 

Pinches won 3-1, but later Ford had to withdraw for medical reasons

Grp 30 Wales Jamie Jones [29] 2-2 China Liu Hongyu [54]   Details 
Grp 29 England Ben Woollaston [43] 3-1 Wales Dominic Dale [28] Head to head Details 
Grp 30 India Ishpreet Singh Chadha [66] 2-2 Scotland Chris Totten [98]   Details 
Grp 29 England Stan Moody [72] 3-1 Wales Dylan Emery (a)   Details 
Grp 30 Wales Jamie Jones [29] 2-2 India Ishpreet Singh Chadha [66]   Details 

re-ack in frame 4

Grp 29 Wales Dominic Dale [28] 2-2 England Stan Moody [72] Head to head Details 
Grp 30 Scotland Chris Totten [98] 3-1 China Liu Hongyu [54]   Details 
Grp 29 England Ben Woollaston [43] 3-0 Wales Dylan Emery (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 29 England Ben Woollaston [43] 2-2 England Stan Moody [72]   Details 

In frame 3 Moody closed a gap of 9 foul points to force a re-spotted black, but Woollaston potted the black to win the frame eventually.

Grp 30 India Ishpreet Singh Chadha [66] 3-1 China Liu Hongyu [54] Head to head Details 
Grp 29 Wales Dominic Dale [28] 3-1 Wales Dylan Emery (a)   Details 
Grp 30 Wales Jamie Jones [29] 3-0 Scotland Chris Totten [98]   Details 
Grp 10 Wales Jackson Page [33] 3-1 England Robert Milkins [10]   Details 

127 by Jackson Page in frame 2 is the HB of the group and won him the group

Grp 32 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 2-2 Wales Daniel Wells [53] Head to head Details 
Grp 10 England Andrew Higginson [68] 3-1 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 32 England Mark Joyce (a) 3-0 Belgium Julien Leclercq [96] Head to head Details 
Grp 10 England Robert Milkins [10] 2-2 England Andrew Higginson [68] Head to head Details 
Grp 32 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 3-0 Belgium Julien Leclercq [96]   Details 
Grp 32 Wales Daniel Wells [53] 3-1 England Mark Joyce (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 10 Wales Jackson Page [33] 2-2 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details 
Grp 32 Wales Daniel Wells [53] 2-2 Belgium Julien Leclercq [96]   Details 
Grp 10 Wales Jackson Page [33] 2-2 England Andrew Higginson [68] Head to head Details 
Grp 10 England Robert Milkins [10] 2-2 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details 
Grp 32 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] 3-1 England Mark Joyce (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 22 England Joe O'Connor [21] 2-2 Ireland Aaron Hill [47] Head to head Details 

O'Connor and Hill are level in group ranking but O'Connor's 130 against Chandler is the higher break.

Grp 23 Scotland Stephen Maguire [22] 2-2 Wales Michael White [42] Head to head Details 
Grp 22 England Oliver Lines [87] 2-2 England Harvey Chandler (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 23 England Ryan Davies (a) 3-1 Scotland Dean Young [75]   Details 
Grp 22 England Joe O'Connor [21] 3-1 England Oliver Lines [87] Head to head Details 
Grp 23 Scotland Stephen Maguire [22] 3-1 Scotland Dean Young [75]   Details 
Grp 22 Ireland Aaron Hill [47] 2-2 England Harvey Chandler (a)   Details 
Grp 23 Wales Michael White [42] 3-0 England Ryan Davies (a)   Details 
Grp 22 Ireland Aaron Hill [47] 3-1 England Oliver Lines [87]   Details 
Grp 22 England Joe O'Connor [21] 2-2 England Harvey Chandler (a) Head to head Details 
Chandler replaced Craig Steadman
Grp 23 Wales Michael White [42] 3-0 Scotland Dean Young [75]   Details 
Grp 23 England Ryan Davies (a) 3-0 Scotland Stephen Maguire [22]   Details 
Grp 25 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 3-1 England Robbie Williams [24] Head to head Details 
Grp 31 England Ashley Carty [56] 3-0 England Elliot Slessor [30] Head to head Details 
Grp 25 England Haydon Pinhey [90] 3-0 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib [85] Head to head Details 
Grp 31 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham [76] 2-2 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details 
Grp 25 England Robbie Williams [24] 3-0 England Haydon Pinhey [90] Head to head Details 
Grp 31 England Elliot Slessor [30] 3-0 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham [76]   Details 
Grp 31 England Ashley Carty [56] 3-1 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details 
Grp 25 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 2-2 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib [85] Head to head Details 
Grp 31 England Ashley Carty [56] 3-0 Egypt Mostafa Dorgham [76]   Details 
Grp 25 Wales Matthew Stevens [35] 3-0 England Haydon Pinhey [90] Head to head Details 
Grp 31 England Elliot Slessor [30] 3-0 England Simon Blackwell (a)   Details 
Grp 25 Pakistan Farakh Ajaib [85] 3-0 England Robbie Williams [24]   Details 
Grp 17 England Chris Wakelin [17] 2-2 England Ian Burns [60] Head to head Details 
Grp 17 England Liam Pullen [67] 2-2 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a)   Details 

re-rack in frame 3. 104 in frame 3 by Pullen was a max attempt.

Grp 4 Wales Mark J Williams [4] 3-0 England David Grace [48] Head to head Details 
Grp 4 England Connor Benzey (a) 3-1 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) Head to head Details 

re-spotted black in frame 4 - Benzey won it and the match

Grp 17 England Chris Wakelin [17] 3-0 England Liam Pullen [67] Head to head Details 
Grp 4 Wales Mark J Williams [4] 3-0 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)   Details 
Grp 4 England Connor Benzey (a) 3-1 England David Grace [48]   Details 
Grp 17 England Ian Burns [60] 2-2 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 4 England David Grace [48] 3-1 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)   Details 
Quinn replaced Bai Yulu who withdrew.
Grp 17 England Ian Burns [60] 3-0 England Liam Pullen [67]   Details 

Burns missed the 15th black in a maximum attempt in frame 3.

Grp 17 England Chris Wakelin [17] 3-0 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a)   Details 
McLeod replaced Andres Petrov
Grp 4 Wales Mark J Williams [4] 2-2 England Connor Benzey (a)   Details 
Grp 21 Australia Neil Robertson [20] 3-1 Wales Jamie Clarke [46] Head to head Details 
Grp 11 Wales Ryan Day [11] 3-0 Hong Kong Marco Fu [55] Head to head Details 
Grp 11 England Hammad Miah [69] 2-2 Wales Liam Davies [91]   Details 
Grp 21 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai [100] 3-0 England Zack Richardson (a)   Details 
Grp 11 Wales Ryan Day [11] 2-2 England Hammad Miah [69] Head to head Details 
Grp 21 Australia Neil Robertson [20] 3-0 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai [100]   Details 
Grp 21 Wales Jamie Clarke [46] 3-1 England Zack Richardson (a) Head to head Details 
Grp 11 Wales Liam Davies [91] 3-1 Hong Kong Marco Fu [55]   Details 
Grp 21 Wales Jamie Clarke [46] 2-2 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai [100]   Details 
Grp 11 Hong Kong Marco Fu [55] 2-2 England Hammad Miah [69] Head to head Details 
Grp 21 Australia Neil Robertson [20] 2-2 England Zack Richardson (a)   Details 
Grp 11 Wales Ryan Day [11] 3-0 Wales Liam Davies [91]   Details