Snooker.org Frontpage

Tournaments: 2006/2007: Ranking: NI Trophy | Grand Prix | UK | Malta | Welsh | China | World

Honghe Industrial China Open 2007

Student Gymnasium, Beijing, China
Mar 25 - Apr 1 (BBC(?) & Eurosport) WPBSA ranking tournament (#6 of 7)
Live web broadcast (Eurosport): English (direct link), German (direct link)
 

Results

Players are English unless stated

There is also a bracket version available.

Final

Graeme Dott (Scotland) 9-5 Jamie Cope

71-46 5-64 (64) 80-16 0-97 (97) 132-0 (60, 72) 67-36 76-0 (70) 95-0 (95)
4-91 (90) 0-97 (77) 57-71 124-5 (124) 126-0 (126) 71-40

    

Semi-finals

Jamie Cope                   6-5 Barry Hawkins
Graeme Dott (Scotland)       6-2 Ronnie O'Sullivan

    

Quarter-finals

Jamie Cope                   5-0 Shaun Murphy
Barry Hawkins                5-4 Ken Doherty (Ireland)
Ronnie O'Sullivan            5-3 Marco Fu (Hong Kong)
Graeme Dott (Scotland)       5-2 John Higgins (Scotland)

    

Round 2

Jamie Cope                   5-4 Stuart Bingham
Shaun Murphy                 5-2 Stephen Maguire (Scotland)
Barry Hawkins                5-0 Joe Swail (N.Ireland)
Ken Doherty (Ireland)        5-1 Mark Selby
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)         5-3 Matthew Stevens (Wales)
Ronnie O'Sullivan            5-4 Allister Carter
John Higgins (Scotland)      5-1 Jimmy White
Graeme Dott (Scotland)       5-1 Neil Robertson (Australia)

    

Round 1

Jamie Cope                   5-1 Mark J Williams (Wales)
Stuart Bingham               5-4 Steve Davis
Stephen Maguire (Scotland)   5-3 Mark King
Shaun Murphy                 5-1 Mei Xiwen (China)
Joe Swail (N.Ireland)        5-3 Peter Ebdon
Barry Hawkins                5-3 Ding Junhui (China)
Mark Selby                   5-4 Anthony Hamilton
Ken Doherty (Ireland)        5-1 Li Hang (China)
Marco Fu (Hong Kong)         5-4 Stephen Hendry (Scotland)
Matthew Stevens (Wales)      5-0 Xiao Guodong (China)
Allister Carter              5-3 Yu Delu (China)
Ronnie O'Sullivan            5-1 Lu Chuang (China)
John Higgins (Scotland)      5-2 Ian McCulloch
Jimmy White                  w/o Stephen Lee
Neil Robertson (Australia)   5-1 Michael Holt
Graeme Dott (Scotland)       5-2 James Wattana (Thailand)

    

Wild card matches

Jamie Cope                   5-1 Yang Qintian (China)
Mei Xiwen (China)            5-2 Alfred Burden
Joe Swail (N.Ireland)        5-4 Jin Long (China)
Li Hang (China)              5-4 Ian Preece (Wales)
Xiao Guodong (China)         5-3 Tom Ford
Yu Delu (China)              5-1 Joe Jogia
Lu Chuang (China)            5-4 Andy Hicks
Jimmy White                  5-2 Zheng Peng (China)

    

Related Pages

Internal

     
1999 China International (March)
1999 China International (Dec)
2000 China Open
2002 China Open
2005 China Open
2006 Star Dragon Woods Villa Cup China Open
2007 Honghe Industrial China Open
2008 Honghe Industrial China Open
2009 Bank of Beijing China Open
2010 Sanyuan Foods China Open
2011 Bank of Beijing China Open
2012 Bank of Beijing China Open

China Open Finals

2005 China Open Prediction Contest
2006 China Open Prediction Contest
2007 China Open Prediction Contest
2008 China Open Prediction Contest
2009 China Open Prediction Contest
2010 China Open Prediction Contest
2011 China Open Prediction Contest
2012 China Open Prediction Contest
2013 China Open Prediction Contest

China Open Cumulative Rankings (2005-2013)

External


[ Results | Related Pages ]

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS |
Previous Welsh Last Modified: Sunday February 22 2009 World Next