snooker.org Frontpage
Home > Events > 2024/2025: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Calendar | Winners | Main Tour players | Match stats
Twitter

Upcoming Matches

Upcoming matches (188) ordered by scheduled time ().
See also live scores (5) and results (208).

Championship League (10 Jun - 3 Jul 2024)
Grp 24 (4) England Martin O'Donnell [50] v Germany Umut Dikme (a) Head to head Est. 2024-06-18 14:00:00Z
Grp 28 (4) Scotland Ross Muir [61] v England Joshua Cooper (a)   Est. 2024-06-18 14:00:00Z
Grp 24 (4) England Ricky Walden [23] v Malaysia Rory Thor [70]   2024-06-18 16:00:00Z
Grp 28 (4) China Wu Yize [27] v England Allan Taylor [81] Head to head 2024-06-18 16:00:00Z
Grp 24 (4) Malaysia Rory Thor [70] v Germany Umut Dikme (a)   Est. 2024-06-18 17:30:00Z
Grp 28 (4) England Allan Taylor [81] v England Joshua Cooper (a)   Est. 2024-06-18 17:30:00Z
Grp 24 (4) England Ricky Walden [23] v England Martin O'Donnell [50] Head to head Est. 2024-06-18 19:00:00Z
Grp 28 (4) China Wu Yize [27] v Scotland Ross Muir [61] Head to head Est. 2024-06-18 19:00:00Z
Grp 26 (4) England Matthew Selt [25] v Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   2024-06-19 11:00:00Z
Grp 27 (4) China Yuan Sijun [26] v England Paul Deaville (a)   2024-06-19 11:00:00Z
Grp 26 (4) Scotland Graeme Dott [41] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] Head to head Est. 2024-06-19 12:30:00Z
Grp 27 (4) England David Lilley [51] v Scotland Liam Graham [74] Head to head Est. 2024-06-19 12:30:00Z
Grp 26 (4) Scotland Graeme Dott [41] v Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Est. 2024-06-19 14:00:00Z
Grp 27 (4) England David Lilley [51] v England Paul Deaville (a)   Est. 2024-06-19 14:00:00Z
Grp 26 (4) England Matthew Selt [25] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] Head to head 2024-06-19 16:00:00Z
Grp 27 (4) China Yuan Sijun [26] v Scotland Liam Graham [74]   2024-06-19 16:00:00Z
Grp 26 (4) Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [71] v Austria Florian Nüßle (a)   Est. 2024-06-19 17:30:00Z
Grp 27 (4) Scotland Liam Graham [74] v England Paul Deaville (a)   Est. 2024-06-19 17:30:00Z
Grp 26 (4) England Matthew Selt [25] v Scotland Graeme Dott [41] Head to head Est. 2024-06-19 19:00:00Z
Grp 27 (4) China Yuan Sijun [26] v England David Lilley [51]   Est. 2024-06-19 19:00:00Z
Grp 1 (4) England Kyren Wilson [1] v England Daniel Womersley (a)   2024-06-20 11:00:00Z
Grp 14 (4) Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] v England Josh Mulholland (a)   2024-06-20 11:00:00Z
Grp 1 (4) Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] v Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79]   Est. 2024-06-20 12:30:00Z
Grp 14 (4) England Louis Heathcote [57] v Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78]   Est. 2024-06-20 12:30:00Z
Grp 1 (4) Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] v England Daniel Womersley (a)   Est. 2024-06-20 14:00:00Z
Grp 14 (4) England Louis Heathcote [57] v England Josh Mulholland (a) Head to head Est. 2024-06-20 14:00:00Z
Grp 1 (4) England Kyren Wilson [1] v Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79]   2024-06-20 16:00:00Z
Grp 14 (4) Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] v Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78]   2024-06-20 16:00:00Z
Grp 1 (4) Thailand Baipat Siripaporn (f) [79] v England Daniel Womersley (a)   Est. 2024-06-20 17:30:00Z
Grp 14 (4) Thailand M Phetmalaikul [78] v England Josh Mulholland (a)   Est. 2024-06-20 17:30:00Z
Grp 1 (4) England Kyren Wilson [1] v Scotland Scott Donaldson [38] Head to head Est. 2024-06-20 19:00:00Z
Grp 14 (4) Iran Hossein Vafaei [14] v England Louis Heathcote [57] Head to head Est. 2024-06-20 19:00:00Z
Grp 13 (4) China Si Jiahui [13] v South Korea Lee Daegyu (a) Head to head 2024-06-21 11:00:00Z
Grp 18 (4) England Stuart Bingham [18] v England Hamim Hussain (a)   2024-06-21 11:00:00Z
Grp 13 (4) England Jimmy Robertson [36] v England Zak Surety [83]   Est. 2024-06-21 12:30:00Z
Grp 18 (4) England Anthony Hamilton [40] v United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80]   Est. 2024-06-21 12:30:00Z
Grp 13 (4) England Jimmy Robertson [36] v South Korea Lee Daegyu (a)   Est. 2024-06-21 14:00:00Z
Grp 18 (4) England Anthony Hamilton [40] v England Hamim Hussain (a)   Est. 2024-06-21 14:00:00Z
Grp 13 (4) China Si Jiahui [13] v England Zak Surety [83] Head to head 2024-06-21 16:00:00Z
Grp 18 (4) England Stuart Bingham [18] v United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80]   2024-06-21 16:00:00Z
Grp 13 (4) England Zak Surety [83] v South Korea Lee Daegyu (a)   Est. 2024-06-21 17:30:00Z
Grp 18 (4) United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed [80] v England Hamim Hussain (a)   Est. 2024-06-21 17:30:00Z
Grp 13 (4) China Si Jiahui [13] v England Jimmy Robertson [36]   Est. 2024-06-21 19:00:00Z
Grp 18 (4) England Stuart Bingham [18] v England Anthony Hamilton [40] Head to head Est. 2024-06-21 19:00:00Z
Grp 19 (4) England Jamie O'Neill (a) v Wales Alfie Davies (a)   2024-06-22 11:00:00Z

O'Neill replaces Noppon Saengkham.

Grp 20 (4) China Pang Junxu [19] v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a)   2024-06-22 11:00:00Z
Grp 19 (4) China Long Zehuang [59] v China Lei Peifan [92]   Est. 2024-06-22 12:30:00Z
Grp 20 (4) England Stuart Carrington [58] v China Gong Chenzhi [94]   Est. 2024-06-22 12:30:00Z
Grp 19 (4) China Long Zehuang [59] v Wales Alfie Davies (a)   Est. 2024-06-22 14:00:00Z
Grp 20 (4) England Stuart Carrington [58] v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a) Head to head Est. 2024-06-22 14:00:00Z
Grp 19 (4) England Jamie O'Neill (a) v China Lei Peifan [92]   2024-06-22 16:00:00Z
Grp 20 (4) China Pang Junxu [19] v China Gong Chenzhi [94]   2024-06-22 16:00:00Z
Grp 19 (4) China Lei Peifan [92] v Wales Alfie Davies (a)   Est. 2024-06-22 17:30:00Z
Grp 20 (4) China Gong Chenzhi [94] v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene (a)   Est. 2024-06-22 17:30:00Z
Grp 19 (4) England Jamie O'Neill (a) v China Long Zehuang [59]   Est. 2024-06-22 19:00:00Z
Grp 20 (4) China Pang Junxu [19] v England Stuart Carrington [58] Head to head Est. 2024-06-22 19:00:00Z
Grp 6 (4) England Gary Wilson [6] v China Huang Jiahao [97] Head to head 2024-06-24 11:00:00Z
Grp 9 (4) Scotland John Higgins [9] v Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102]   2024-06-24 11:00:00Z
Grp 6 (4) England Joe Perry [34] v England Michael Holt [84] Head to head Est. 2024-06-24 12:30:00Z
Grp 9 (4) China Ma Hailong [63] v Belgium Ben Mertens [89]   Est. 2024-06-24 12:30:00Z
Grp 6 (4) England Joe Perry [34] v China Huang Jiahao [97] Head to head Est. 2024-06-24 14:00:00Z
Grp 9 (4) China Ma Hailong [63] v Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102]   Est. 2024-06-24 14:00:00Z
Grp 6 (4) England Gary Wilson [6] v England Michael Holt [84] Head to head 2024-06-24 16:00:00Z
Grp 9 (4) Scotland John Higgins [9] v Belgium Ben Mertens [89]   2024-06-24 16:00:00Z
Grp 6 (4) England Michael Holt [84] v China Huang Jiahao [97]   Est. 2024-06-24 17:30:00Z
Grp 9 (4) Belgium Ben Mertens [89] v Latvia Artemijs Zizins [102]   Est. 2024-06-24 17:30:00Z
Grp 6 (4) England Gary Wilson [6] v England Joe Perry [34] Head to head Est. 2024-06-24 19:00:00Z
Grp 9 (4) Scotland John Higgins [9] v China Ma Hailong [63]   Est. 2024-06-24 19:00:00Z
Grp 2 (4) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v England Kayden Brierley (a)   2024-06-25 11:00:00Z
Grp 12 (4) England Jack Lisowski [12] v Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   2024-06-25 11:00:00Z
Grp 2 (4) China He Guoqiang [52] v England Mitchell Mann [82]   Est. 2024-06-25 12:30:00Z
Grp 12 (4) England Mark Davis [44] v China Jiang Jun [64]   Est. 2024-06-25 12:30:00Z
Grp 2 (4) China He Guoqiang [52] v England Kayden Brierley (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 14:00:00Z
Grp 12 (4) England Mark Davis [44] v Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 14:00:00Z
Grp 2 (4) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v England Mitchell Mann [82]   2024-06-25 16:00:00Z
Grp 12 (4) England Jack Lisowski [12] v China Jiang Jun [64]   2024-06-25 16:00:00Z
Grp 2 (4) England Mitchell Mann [82] v England Kayden Brierley (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 17:30:00Z
Grp 12 (4) China Jiang Jun [64] v Ukraine Anton Kazakov (a)   Est. 2024-06-25 17:30:00Z
Grp 2 (4) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v China He Guoqiang [52]   Est. 2024-06-25 19:00:00Z
Grp 12 (4) England Jack Lisowski [12] v England Mark Davis [44] Head to head Est. 2024-06-25 19:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) England Ali Carter [5] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   2024-06-26 11:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Zhou Yuelong [16] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   2024-06-26 11:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) China Xing Zihao [62] v India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101]   Est. 2024-06-26 12:30:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Fan Zhengyi [37] v England Alfie Burden [65]   Est. 2024-06-26 12:30:00Z
Grp 5 (4) China Xing Zihao [62] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. 2024-06-26 14:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Fan Zhengyi [37] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   Est. 2024-06-26 14:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) England Ali Carter [5] v India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101]   2024-06-26 16:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Zhou Yuelong [16] v England Alfie Burden [65] Head to head 2024-06-26 16:00:00Z
Grp 5 (4) India Kreishh Gurbaxani [101] v England Joshua Thomond (a)   Est. 2024-06-26 17:30:00Z
Grp 16 (4) England Alfie Burden [65] v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) [88]   Est. 2024-06-26 17:30:00Z
Grp 5 (4) England Ali Carter [5] v China Xing Zihao [62]   Est. 2024-06-26 19:00:00Z
Grp 16 (4) China Zhou Yuelong [16] v China Fan Zhengyi [37] Head to head Est. 2024-06-26 19:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Shaun Murphy [3] v England Steven Hallworth (a) Head to head 2024-06-27 11:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) England David Gilbert [15] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head 2024-06-27 11:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) China Tian Pengfei [39] v England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 12:30:00Z
Grp 15 (4) China Xu Si [45] v Wales Andrew Pagett [73] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 12:30:00Z
Grp 3 (4) China Tian Pengfei [39] v England Steven Hallworth (a)   Est. 2024-06-27 14:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) China Xu Si [45] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 14:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Shaun Murphy [3] v England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head 2024-06-27 16:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) England David Gilbert [15] v Wales Andrew Pagett [73] Head to head 2024-06-27 16:00:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Steven Hallworth (a) v England Reanne Evans (f) [77] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 17:30:00Z
Grp 15 (4) Wales Andrew Pagett [73] v Wales Duane Jones [86] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 17:30:00Z
Grp 3 (4) England Shaun Murphy [3] v China Tian Pengfei [39] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 19:00:00Z
Grp 15 (4) England David Gilbert [15] v China Xu Si [45] Head to head Est. 2024-06-27 19:00:00Z
Grp B (4) England Ashley Carty [56] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp B (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) Wales Jamie Jones [29] v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp C (4) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 28 Jun
Grp A (4) England Chris Wakelin [17] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [31] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp A (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) Australia Neil Robertson [20] v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp E (4) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 29 Jun
Grp D (4) Wales Mark J Williams [4] v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp D (4) England Ben Woollaston [43] v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp D (4) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp D (4) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp D (4) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp D (4) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp H (4) Wales Matthew Stevens [35] v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp H (4) Wales Jak Jones [8] v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp H (4) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp H (4) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp H (4) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp H (4) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 1 Jul
Grp F (4) Wales Ryan Day [11] v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp F (4) England Joe O'Connor [21] v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp F (4) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp F (4) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp F (4) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp F (4) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp G (4) Wales Michael White [42] v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp G (4) Wales Jackson Page [33] v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp G (4) Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan [93] v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp G (4) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp G (4) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp G (4) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 2 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 1 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Grp 2 (4) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 3 Jul
Shanghai Masters (15-21 Jul 2024)
Rd 1 (11) China Zhang Anda [12] v Wildcard player   2024-07-15 01:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) England Ali Carter [10] v Wildcard player   2024-07-15 01:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) England Tom Ford [13] v China Si Jiahui [17] Head to head Est. 2024-07-15 06:00:00Z
Rd 1 (11) Wales Mark J Williams [9] v Wildcard player   Est. 2024-07-15 06:00:00Z
Rd 1 (11) Scotland John Higgins [16] v China Lyu Haotian [20] Head to head 2024-07-15 11:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) England Barry Hawkins [15] v China Zhou Yuelong [18] Head to head 2024-07-15 11:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) England Gary Wilson [11] v China Pang Junxu [19] Head to head 2024-07-16 01:30:00Z
Rd 1 (11) Wales Jak Jones [14] v Wildcard player   2024-07-16 01:30:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] v Zhang Anda / Wildcard player   Est. 2024-07-16 06:00:00Z
Rd 2 (11) Belgium Luca Brecel [5] v Ford / Si Jiahui   Est. 2024-07-16 06:00:00Z
Rd 2 (11) China Ding Junhui [8] v A Carter / Wildcard player   2024-07-16 11:30:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Judd Trump [4] v M J Williams / Wildcard player   2024-07-16 11:30:00Z
Rd 2 (11) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [3] v G Wilson / Pang Junxu   2024-07-17 06:00:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Mark Selby [6] v Jak Jones / Wildcard player   2024-07-17 06:00:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Shaun Murphy [7] v J Higgins / Lyu Haotian   2024-07-17 11:30:00Z
Rd 2 (11) England Kyren Wilson [2] v Hawkins / Zhou Yuelong   2024-07-17 11:30:00Z
QF (11) M Allen / tbd v Selby / tbd   2024-07-18 06:00:00Z
QF (11) S Murphy / tbd v K Wilson / tbd   2024-07-18 06:00:00Z
QF (11) R O'Sullivan / tbd v Ding Junhui / tbd   2024-07-18 11:30:00Z
QF (11) Brecel / tbd v Judd Trump / tbd   2024-07-18 11:30:00Z
SF (19) To be decided v To be decided   2024-07-19 06:00:00Z
2024-07-19 11:30:00Z
SF (19) To be decided v To be decided   2024-07-20 06:00:00Z
2024-07-20 11:30:00Z
Final (21) To be decided v To be decided   2024-07-21 06:00:00Z
2024-07-21 11:30:00Z