snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2022/2023: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats
Twitter

Upcoming Matches

Upcoming matches (201) ordered by scheduled time (CET). See also results (2 659).

Asia-Pacific Women's Championship (31 Jan - 1 Feb 2023)

Awaiting schedule for matches in round 1

Grp A (5) Australia Agnes Kimura (af) v Australia Linda Larrea (af)   Tue 31 Jan 00:01
Grp A (5) Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) v Australia Dianne Spring (af)   Tue 31 Jan 00:01
Grp B (5) Australia Kimberly Cullen (af) v Australia Jessica Woods (af) Head to head Tue 31 Jan 00:01
Grp B (5) China Xuejun Alice Wu (af) v Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af)   Tue 31 Jan 00:01
Grp F (5) New Zealand Maria Paul-Bennett (af) v Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)   Tue 31 Jan 00:01
Grp F (5) New Zealand Temple Geayley (af) v Scotland Louise Foster (af)   Tue 31 Jan 00:01
Grp G (5) Australia Carlie Tait (af) v Australia Christine Firth (af) Head to head Tue 31 Jan 00:01
Grp C (5) Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) v Australia Sharon Benson (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 02:00
Grp D (5) Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) v Australia Di Merritt (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 02:00
Grp D (5) Australia Tea Smith (af) v Thailand P Laokiatphong (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 02:00
Grp E (5) Thailand S Nuanthakhamjan (af) v India Natasha Chethan (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 02:00
Grp G (5) Australia Carlie Tait (af) v Australia Louise Kerr (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 02:00
Grp G (5) Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) v Australia Christine Firth (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 02:00
Grp A (5) Australia Agnes Kimura (af) v Australia Dianne Spring (af) Head to head Est. Tue 31 Jan 04:00
Grp A (5) Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f) v Australia Linda Larrea (af) Head to head Est. Tue 31 Jan 04:00
Grp B (5) Australia Kimberly Cullen (af) v Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 04:00
Grp B (5) China Xuejun Alice Wu (af) v Australia Jessica Woods (af) Head to head Est. Tue 31 Jan 04:00
Grp D (5) Australia Di Merritt (af) v Thailand P Laokiatphong (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 04:00
Grp E (5) Australia Roxie Cooper (af) v Australia Mia Newman (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 04:00
Grp D (5) Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) v Australia Tea Smith (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 06:00
Grp E (5) India Natasha Chethan (af) v Australia Mia Newman (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 06:00
Grp F (5) New Zealand Maria Paul-Bennett (af) v Scotland Louise Foster (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 06:00
Grp F (5) New Zealand Temple Geayley (af) v Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 06:00
Grp G (5) Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) v Australia Louise Kerr (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 06:00
Grp A (5) Australia Agnes Kimura (af) v Thailand Mink Nutcharut (f)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 08:00
Grp A (5) Australia Linda Larrea (af) v Australia Dianne Spring (af) Head to head Est. Tue 31 Jan 08:00
Grp C (5) Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) v New Zealand Jade Cullen (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 08:00
Grp C (5) Australia Sharon Benson (af) v New Zealand Jade Cullen (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 08:00
Grp D (5) Australia Di Merritt (af) v Australia Tea Smith (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 08:00
Grp E (5) Australia Roxie Cooper (af) v India Natasha Chethan (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 08:00
Grp B (5) Australia Kimberly Cullen (af) v China Xuejun Alice Wu (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 10:00
Grp B (5) Hong Kong Cheung Yee Ting (af) v Australia Jessica Woods (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 10:00
Grp D (5) Hong Kong So Man Yan (af) v Thailand P Laokiatphong (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 10:00
Grp E (5) Thailand S Nuanthakhamjan (af) v Australia Mia Newman (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 10:00
Grp F (5) New Zealand Temple Geayley (af) v New Zealand Maria Paul-Bennett (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 10:00
Grp F (5) Scotland Louise Foster (af) v Australia Lilly Meldrum (af)   Est. Tue 31 Jan 10:00
Grp C (5) Australia Kylie Bellinger (af) v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f)   Wed 1 Feb 00:01
Grp E (5) Australia Roxie Cooper (af) v Thailand S Nuanthakhamjan (af)   Wed 1 Feb 00:01
Grp G (5) Hong Kong Ho Yee Ki (af) v Australia Carlie Tait (af)   Wed 1 Feb 00:01
Grp C (5) Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f) v New Zealand Jade Cullen (af)   Est. Wed 1 Feb 02:00
Grp G (5) Australia Louise Kerr (af) v Australia Christine Firth (af) Head to head Est. Wed 1 Feb 02:00
Grp C (5) Australia Sharon Benson (af) v Hong Kong Ng On Yee (f)   Est. Wed 1 Feb 04:00
German Masters (1-5 Feb 2023)
Rd 4 (9) China Tian Pengfei [56] v Scotland Anthony McGill [17] Head to head Wed 1 Feb 15:00

Watch on Discovery+, Matchroom.live and more

Rd 4 (9) England Jack Lisowski [12] v China Zhang Anda [70] Head to head Wed 1 Feb 15:00

Watch on Discovery+, Matchroom.live and more

Rd 4 (9) England Elliot Slessor [54] v England Joe O'Connor [50] Head to head Wed 1 Feb 15:00
Rd 4 (9) England Sam Craigie [47] v England Kyren Wilson [8] Head to head Wed 1 Feb 20:00
Rd 4 (9) China Peng Yisong [119] v England Jimmy White [89]   Wed 1 Feb 20:00

Peng reached the last 32 for the first time.

Rd 4 (9) China Xiao Guodong [34] v China Fan Zhengyi [37] Head to head Wed 1 Feb 20:00
Rd 4 (9) England Chris Wakelin [41] v China Si Jiahui [86] Head to head Thu 2 Feb 10:00
Rd 4 (9) Wales Matthew Stevens [60] v Belgium Luca Brecel [11] Head to head Thu 2 Feb 10:00
Rd 4 (9) England Louis Heathcote [80] v China Cao Yupeng [63] Head to head Thu 2 Feb 10:00
Rd 4 (9) Australia Neil Robertson [3] v England Joe Perry [30] Head to head Thu 2 Feb 15:00
Rd 4 (9) England Robert Milkins [27] v Wales Daniel Wells (a) Head to head Thu 2 Feb 15:00
Rd 4 (9) China Pang Junxu [48] v Scotland Ross Muir (a)   Thu 2 Feb 15:00
Rd 5 (9) England Tom Ford [32] v Tian Pengfei / McGill   Thu 2 Feb 20:00
Rd 5 (9) England Jimmy Robertson [24] v Sam Craigie / K Wilson   Thu 2 Feb 20:00
Rd 5 (9) Peng Yisong / J White v Lisowski / Zhang Anda   Thu 2 Feb 20:00
Rd 5 (9) Xiao Guodong / Fan Zhengyi v Slessor / J O'Connor   Thu 2 Feb 20:00
Rd 5 (9) N Robertson / Perry v C Wakelin / Si Jiahui   Fri 3 Feb 14:00
Rd 5 (9) M Stevens / Brecel v Milkins / Wells   Fri 3 Feb 14:00
Rd 5 (9) Heathcote / Cao Yupeng v England Ali Carter [23]   Fri 3 Feb 14:00
Rd 5 (9) England Ricky Walden [18] v Pang Junxu / Muir   Fri 3 Feb 14:00
QF (9) Ford / tbd v J Robertson / tbd   Fri 3 Feb 20:00
QF (9) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Feb 20:00
QF (9) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 3 Feb 20:00
QF (9) tbd / A Carter v Walden / tbd   Fri 3 Feb 20:00
SF (11) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Feb
SF (11) To be decided v To be decided   Sat 4 Feb
Final (19) To be decided v To be decided   Sun 5 Feb 14:00
Sun 5 Feb 20:00
Championship League - Group 5 (7-8 Feb 2023)
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v England Robert Milkins Head to head Tue 7 Feb 12:00
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England Matthew Selt Head to head Tue 7 Feb 12:00
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v England Mark Selby Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 13:30
Grp 5 (5) England David Gilbert v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 13:30
Grp 5 (5) England David Gilbert v England Robert Milkins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 15:00
Grp 5 (5) England Mark Selby v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 15:00
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v England David Gilbert Head to head Tue 7 Feb 17:30
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England Matthew Selt Head to head Tue 7 Feb 17:30
Grp 5 (5) England David Gilbert v England Mark Selby Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 19:00
Grp 5 (5) England Robert Milkins v England Matthew Selt Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 19:00
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England Mark Selby Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 20:30
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Tue 7 Feb 20:30
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England Robert Milkins Head to head Wed 8 Feb 12:00
Grp 5 (5) Scotland John Higgins v England Matthew Selt Head to head Wed 8 Feb 12:00
Grp 5 (5) Wales Mark J Williams v England David Gilbert Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 13:30
Grp 5 (5) England Mark Selby v England Matthew Selt Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 13:30
Grp 5 (5) England David Gilbert v Scotland John Higgins Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 15:00
Grp 5 (5) England Mark Selby v England Robert Milkins Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 15:00
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v Wales Mark J Williams Head to head Est. Wed 8 Feb 16:30
Grp 5 (5) Australia Neil Robertson v England Matthew Selt Head to head Wed 8 Feb 17:30
Grp 5 (5) Scotland John Higgins v England Robert Milkins Head to head Wed 8 Feb 17:30
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 8 Feb 18:30
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 8 Feb 18:30
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 8 Feb 19:30
Championship League - Group 6 (9-10 Feb 2023)
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Feb 12:00
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Feb 12:00
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 13:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 13:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 15:00
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 15:00
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Feb 17:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Thu 9 Feb 17:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 19:00
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 19:00
Grp 6 (5) China Zhou Yuelong v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 20:30
Grp 6 (5) Belgium Luca Brecel v To be decided   Est. Thu 9 Feb 20:30
Grp 6 (5) Scotland Anthony McGill v To be decided   Fri 10 Feb 12:00
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Feb 12:00
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 13:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 13:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 15:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 15:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 16:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Feb 17:30
Grp 6 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Fri 10 Feb 17:30
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 18:00
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 18:00
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 10 Feb 19:30
Welsh Open Qual (11-13 Jan 2023)
Q Rd 1 (7) England Joe Perry [1] v England Mark King [47] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 11:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Shaun Murphy [13] v Brazil Victor Sarkis [122]   Mon 13 Feb 11:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Michael Holt (a) v China Tian Pengfei [50] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 11:00

Held over to main arena


Holt replaced Zhao Xintong who is currently suspended

Q Rd 1 (7) England Stuart Bingham [15] v Wales Jackson Page [61] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 11:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Wales Oliver Briffett-Payne (a) v England Robbie Williams [52]   Mon 13 Feb 14:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Australia Neil Robertson [5] v Scotland Fraser Patrick [78] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 14:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England David Gilbert [19] v Hong Kong Marco Fu [96] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 14:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v England Oliver Lines [58] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 14:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Kyren Wilson [8] v Pakistan Asjad Iqbal [105]   Est. Mon 13 Feb 16:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Wales Mark J Williams [9] v Wales Michael White [76] Head to head Est. Mon 13 Feb 16:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Barry Hawkins [14] v England Ian Burns [73] Head to head Est. Mon 13 Feb 16:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Scotland John Higgins [7] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [65] Head to head Est. Mon 13 Feb 16:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Wales Ryan Day [16] v England Stuart Carrington [56] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 20:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Judd Trump [3] v England David Grace [64] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 20:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Iran Hossein Vafaei [17] v China Lyu Haotian [35] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 20:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Belgium Luca Brecel [12] v England Sean O'Sullivan [95] Head to head Mon 13 Feb 20:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Thailand Noppon Saengkham [31] v Wales Liam Davies (a)   Est. Mon 13 Feb 21:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Jack Lisowski [11] v China Zhang Anda [66] Head to head Est. Mon 13 Feb 21:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) England Mark Selby [4] v England Jamie O'Neill [97] Head to head Est. Mon 13 Feb 21:00

Held over to main arena

Q Rd 1 (7) Northern Ireland Mark Allen [6] v England Alfie Burden [90] Head to head Est. Mon 13 Feb 21:00

Held over to main arena

Welsh Open (13-19 Feb 2023)
Rd 2 (7) England Hammad Miah [67] v Ireland Aaron Hill [94]   Tue 14 Feb 11:00
Rd 2 (7) China Yuan Sijun [57] v Scotland Stephen Maguire [30] Head to head Tue 14 Feb 11:00
Rd 2 (7) Scotland Graeme Dott [37] v England Joe O'Connor [39]   Tue 14 Feb 14:00
Rd 2 (7) China Cao Yupeng [53] v China Ding Junhui [21] Head to head Tue 14 Feb 14:00
Rd 2 (7) Scotland Anthony McGill [20] v England Sam Craigie [34] Head to head Est. Tue 14 Feb 16:00
Rd 2 (7) England Elliot Slessor [60] v Brecel / Sean O'Sullivan   Est. Tue 14 Feb 16:00
Rd 2 (7) Saengkham / L J Davies v Briffett-Payne / R Williams   Tue 14 Feb 20:00
Rd 2 (7) England Robert Milkins [29] v Scotland Dean Young [92]   Tue 14 Feb 20:00
Rd 2 (7) Belgium Julien Leclercq [111] v Northern Ireland Jordan Brown [25]   Est. Tue 14 Feb 21:00
Rd 2 (7) England Chris Wakelin [44] v D Gilbert / Marco Fu   Est. Tue 14 Feb 21:00
Rd 2 (7) England Andy Hicks [62] v China Wu Yize [63] Head to head Wed 15 Feb 11:00
Rd 2 (7) England Ali Carter [23] v England Ian Martin (a)   Wed 15 Feb 11:00
Rd 2 (7) Hawkins / I Burns v England Ben Woollaston [43]   Wed 15 Feb 14:00
Rd 2 (7) Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim [115] v England Sanderson Lam [102]   Wed 15 Feb 14:00
Rd 2 (7) England David Lilley [87] v England Ricky Walden [22] Head to head Est. Wed 15 Feb 16:00
Rd 2 (7) Australia Ryan Thomerson [116] v Lisowski / Zhang Anda   Est. Wed 15 Feb 16:00
Championship League - Group 7 (27-28 Feb 2023)
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 27 Feb 12:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 27 Feb 12:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 13:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 13:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 15:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 15:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 27 Feb 17:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Mon 27 Feb 17:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 19:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 19:00
Grp 7 (5) England Ronnie O'Sullivan v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 20:30
Grp 7 (5) England Shaun Murphy v To be decided   Est. Mon 27 Feb 20:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 28 Feb 12:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 28 Feb 12:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 13:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 13:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 15:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 15:00
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 16:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 28 Feb 17:30
Grp 7 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Tue 28 Feb 17:30
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 18:00
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 18:00
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Tue 28 Feb 19:30
Championship League - Winners Group (1-2 Mar 2023)
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 1 Mar 12:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 1 Mar 12:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 13:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 13:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 15:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 15:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Wed 1 Mar 17:30
Grp 1 (5) England Jack Lisowski v To be decided   Wed 1 Mar 17:30
Grp 1 (5) England Stuart Bingham v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 19:00
Grp 1 (5) England Kyren Wilson v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 19:00
Grp 1 (5) England Judd Trump v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 20:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Wed 1 Mar 20:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Thu 2 Mar 12:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Thu 2 Mar 12:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 13:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 13:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 15:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 15:00
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 16:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Thu 2 Mar 17:30
Grp 1 (5) To be decided v To be decided   Thu 2 Mar 17:30
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 18:00
SF (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 18:00
Final (5) To be decided v To be decided   Est. Thu 2 Mar 19:30