snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2023/2024: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Calendar | Main Tour players | All players | Match stats
Twitter

Results

Results (200) from WSF Championship ordered by time registered ().

WSF Championship (3-11 Feb 2024)
2024-02-11 19:27:00Z
2024-02-11 19:27:00Z   Final Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai (a) 5-0 China Gao Yang (a) Head to head Details 
8,000€ to be paid immediately following the event. A further 2,000€ will be withheld until participation in first qualifying match on World Snooker Tour. Re-rack in frame 1.
Cheung needed a snooker in frame 4.

58-14, 91-22 (52), 68-22, 69-60 (GY 53),91-42 (60)

Referee: Hristo Ivanov

Cheung Ka Wai earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2024/2025 and 2025/2026.

This will be his first time as a pro.

2024-02-11 15:05:00Z   SF China Gao Yang (a) 4-3 England Daniel Womersley (a)   Details 

50-22, 75-1, 22-62, 49-66, 69-29, 45-66, 75-4

2024-02-11 10:07:00Z   SF Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai (a) 4-0 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a)   Details 

138-0 (138), 115-17 (111), 57-17, 92-10 (65)

Cheung's 138 in the first frame was the highest break of the event (´┐Ż600)

2024-02-10 18:22:00Z
2024-02-10 18:22:00Z   QF England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-3 Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Details 

Womersley was 0-3 down.

2024-02-10 17:55:00Z   QF China Gao Yang (a) 4-2 Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul (a)   Details 
2024-02-10 17:39:00Z   QF Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai (a) 4-2 England Oliver Sykes (a)   Details 
2024-02-10 17:39:00Z   QF Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) 4-3 China Wang Yuchen (a)   Details 
2024-02-10 12:25:00Z   Rd 4 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-3 England Ryan Davies (a)   Details 
2024-02-10 12:15:00Z   Rd 4 England Oliver Sykes (a) 4-3 England Hayden Staniland (a)   Details 
2024-02-10 11:33:00Z   Rd 4 China Gao Yang (a) 4-3 India Kreishh Gurbaxani (a)   Details 
2024-02-10 11:30:00Z   Rd 4 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) 4-2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-10 11:30:00Z   Rd 4 Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul (a) 4-1 England Steven Hallworth (a)   Details 
2024-02-10 11:20:00Z   Rd 4 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-2 England Hamim Hussain (a)   Details 
2024-02-10 10:57:00Z   Rd 4 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-1 England Luke Simmonds (a)   Details 
2024-02-10 10:48:00Z   Rd 4 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai (a) 4-0 England Harvey Chandler (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-09 23:09:00Z   Rd 3 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-3 Thailand Wiphu Phuthisabodi (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 22:36:00Z
2024-02-09 22:36:00Z   Rd 3 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-3 Germany Umut Dikme (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-09 21:45:00Z   Rd 3 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-3 England Josh Mulholland (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 21:28:00Z   Rd 3 England Steven Hallworth (a) 4-2 Albania Kledio Kaci (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 21:25:00Z   Rd 3 India Kreishh Gurbaxani (a) 4-3 Moldova Vladislav Gradinari (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 21:12:00Z   Rd 3 England Hamim Hussain (a) 4-1 England Aidan Murphy (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 21:11:00Z   Rd 3 England Hayden Staniland (a) 4-2 England Nathan Jones (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 20:42:00Z   Rd 3 Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul (a) 4-0 England Halim Hussain (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 20:30:00Z   Rd 3 China Gao Yang (a) 4-1 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 20:29:00Z   Rd 3 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-2 England Callum Beresford (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 20:24:00Z   Rd 3 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) 4-0 Wales Duane Jones (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 20:16:00Z   Rd 3 England Oliver Sykes (a) 4-3 England Gary Milne (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 19:04:00Z   Rd 3 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-1 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 18:43:00Z   Rd 3 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai (a) 4-1 England Luke Pinches (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-09 18:27:00Z   Rd 3 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-1 France Brian Ochoiski (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-09 18:25:00Z   Rd 3 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-0 China Deng Haohui (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 16:55:00Z   Rd 2 Moldova Vladislav Gradinari (a) 4-2 England Paul Deaville (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 16:42:00Z   Rd 2 Albania Kledio Kaci (a) 4-0 England Craig Steadman (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 16:42:00Z   Rd 2 China Gao Yang (a) 4-3 England Sean Maddocks (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-09 16:30:00Z   Rd 2 Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 16:02:00Z   Rd 2 India Kreishh Gurbaxani (a) 4-2 England Mitchell Travis (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 15:35:00Z   Rd 2 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) 4-3 England Barry Pinches (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 15:03:00Z   Rd 2 England Hamim Hussain (a) 4-1 Latvia Artemijs Zizins (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 14:47:00Z   Rd 2 England Steven Hallworth (a) 4-1 Northern Ireland Joel Connolly (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-09 14:47:00Z   Rd 2 Wales Duane Jones (a) 4-2 Jamaica Rory McLeod (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 14:39:00Z   Rd 2 England Luke Simmonds (a) 4-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina Eldar Karamehmedovic (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 14:39:00Z   Rd 2 Thailand Wiphu Phuthisabodi (a) 4-2 Mongolia Orgil Nasanbuyan (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 14:24:00Z   Rd 2 England Halim Hussain (a) 4-3 Ukraine Denys Khmelevskyi (a)   Details 
decided on the black
2024-02-09 13:41:00Z   Rd 2 England Aidan Murphy (a) 4-0 China Gong Chenzhi (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 13:39:00Z   Rd 2 Germany Umut Dikme (a) 4-0 Romania Alexandru-George Florescu (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 13:23:00Z   Rd 2 England Hayden Staniland (a) 4-3 China Lei Peifan (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 13:22:00Z   Rd 2 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-0 Czech Republic Ales Herout (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 13:22:00Z   Rd 2 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-2 India Asutosh Padhy (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 13:22:00Z   Rd 2 England Daniel Womersley (a) 4-0 England Kian Dennett (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 12:55:00Z   Rd 2 England Josh Mulholland (a) 4-2 Scotland Jack Borwick (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 12:32:00Z   Rd 2 England Callum Beresford (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 12:26:00Z   Rd 2 Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul (a) 4-0 Hungary Bulcsu Revesz (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 11:26:00Z   Rd 2 England Gary Milne (a) 4-3 Malta Aaron Busuttil (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 11:15:00Z   Rd 2 England Luke Pinches (a) 4-2 Hong Kong Wallace Wong (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 11:12:00Z   Rd 2 France Brian Ochoiski (a) 4-1 England Connor Benzey (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 11:12:00Z   Rd 2 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-0 Bahrain Mohammed Ali (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 11:07:00Z   Rd 2 England Oliver Sykes (a) 4-1 Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 10:51:00Z   Rd 2 England Nathan Jones (a) 4-0 Wales Alfie Davies (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 10:40:00Z   Rd 2 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) 4-1 England Kuldesh Johal (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 10:35:00Z   Rd 2 China Wang Yuchen (a) 4-0 Bulgaria Velian Dimitrov (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 10:23:00Z   Rd 2 China Deng Haohui (a) 4-0 Wales Zac Cosker (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 10:11:00Z   Rd 2 Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai (a) 4-0 Austria Oskar Charlesworth (a)   Details 
2024-02-09 10:03:00Z   Rd 2 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-0 England Matthew Hulatt (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 23:56:00Z   Rd 1 England Sean Maddocks (a) 4-3 Ukraine Matvei Lagodzinschii (a)   Details 
decided on the final black
2024-02-08 23:42:00Z   Rd 1 Moldova Vladislav Gradinari (a) 4-3 England Mark Anthony Taylor (a)   Details 
decided on the final black
2024-02-08 23:11:00Z   Rd 1 Mongolia Orgil Nasanbuyan (a) 4-3 Thailand Narongdat Takantong (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 23:11:00Z   Rd 1 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-2 Poland Marcin Nitschke (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 21:43:00Z
2024-02-08 21:43:00Z   Rd 1 Bulgaria Velian Dimitrov (a) 4-3 Ukraine Artem Surzhykov (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 21:38:00Z   Rd 1 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 4-2 England Patrick Whelan (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-08 21:32:00Z   Rd 1 England Aidan Murphy (a) 4-1 Belgium Nick Jansen (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 21:23:00Z   Rd 1 England Kian Dennett (a) 4-0 Libya Salah Grira (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 20:47:00Z   Rd 1 England Josh Mulholland (a) 4-0 England Andrew Greaves (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 20:31:00Z   Rd 1 Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul (a) 4-0 Malta Alex Borg (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 19:58:00Z   Rd 1 Northern Ireland Joel Connolly (a) w/o Romania Tudor Chitu (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 19:36:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Zac Cosker (a) 4-0 Albania Besar Spahiu (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 19:34:00Z   Rd 1 Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) 4-2 England Ryan Gibson (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 19:30:00Z   Rd 1 England Hayden Staniland (a) 4-0 England Jay Bullen (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 19:19:00Z   Rd 1 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-0 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 19:14:00Z   Rd 1 Austria Oskar Charlesworth (a) 4-0 England Tony Knowles (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 19:07:00Z   Rd 1 England Harvey Chandler (a) 4-2 South Africa Abdul Mutalieb Allie (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 19:07:00Z   Rd 1 England Ryan Davies (a) 4-1 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a)   Details 
Davies made a century and two 50+ breaks.
2024-02-08 18:50:00Z   Rd 1 Austria Florian Nüßle (a) 4-0 England Phil O'Kane (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-08 18:34:00Z   Rd 1 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a) 4-0 Germany Manuel Ederer (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 18:29:00Z   Rd 1 England Nathan Jones (a) 4-0 Austria Maximilian Pfleger (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 15:33:00Z   Rd 1 Romania Alexandru-George Florescu (a) w/o Mongolia Bayarsaikhan Narantuya (af)   Details 
2024-02-08 14:18:00Z   Grp AP Romania Teaca Iulian Alin (a) 3-2 Ukraine Artem Surzhykov (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 13:55:00Z   Grp AN Bosnia and Herzegovina Eldar Karamehmedovic (a) 3-2 Bulgaria Velian Dimitrov (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 13:13:00Z   Grp AQ Ukraine Matvei Lagodzinschii (a) 3-1 England Steven Hughes (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 12:16:00Z   Grp AP England Lee Whaley (a) 3-0 Morocco Louafi Anas (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 12:07:00Z   Grp AO Northern Ireland Fergal Quinn (a) 3-0 China Luo Honghao (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 11:35:00Z   Grp AM Bahrain Mohammed Ali (a) w/o Albania Muhamet Ajrullahu (a)  
Group winers were already decided and match was not held.
2024-02-08 11:20:00Z   Grp AQ England Kuldesh Johal (a) w/o Albania Aranit Duraku (a)   Details 

Duraku didn't show up.

2024-02-08 11:15:00Z   Grp AF England Barry Bramhall (a) 3-0 Latvia Viktors Jengovatovs (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 11:12:00Z   Grp AK England Mark Anthony Taylor (a) 3-0 Albania Tonet Shehaj (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 10:53:00Z   Grp AF Belgium Nick Jansen (a) 3-1 Romania Cristian Mihai Huszti (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 10:35:00Z   Grp AI Pakistan Faizaan Mohammed (a) 3-2 Latvia Rodion Judin (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 10:26:00Z   Grp AJ England Thomas Peasland (a) 3-1 Scotland Amaan Iqbal (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 10:19:00Z   Grp AK England Oliver Sykes (a) 3-0 Ireland Adam Halnon (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 09:56:00Z   Grp AJ Hong Kong Cheung Ka Wai (a) 3-0 Poland Marcin Nitschke (a)   Details 
2024-02-08 09:01:00Z   Grp AH Egypt Mohamed Amin (a) w/o Mongolia Enkhtuvshin Bat-Ochir (a)  
2024-02-08 08:53:00Z   Grp AI Afghanistan Aref Hussaini (a) w/o Ukraine Petro Sydorenko (a)  
Group winers were already decided and match was not held.
2024-02-08 08:44:00Z   Grp AN England Marcos Dayao (a) w/o Mongolia Buyantugs Purev (a)  
Group winers were already decided and match was not held.
2024-02-08 08:43:00Z   Grp AM England Andrew Greaves (a) w/o Mongolia Ganbold Bazarragchaa (a)  
Group winers were already decided and match was not held.
2024-02-08 08:39:00Z   Grp AL Scotland Brandon Langan (a) w/o Germany Christian Richter (a)  
Group winers were already decided and match was not held.
2024-02-08 08:39:00Z   Grp AL England Callum Beresford (a) w/o Mongolia Narmandakh Tserendorj (a)  
Group winers were already decided and match was not held.
2024-02-07 22:07:00Z
2024-02-07 22:07:00Z   Grp AC Ukraine Denys Khmelevskyi (a) 3-2 Wales Liam Davies (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 21:37:00Z   Grp AE England Craig Steadman (a) 3-1 Scotland Ayaan Iqbal (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-07 21:20:00Z   Grp AB England Jake Crofts (a) 3-0 Albania Shpend Ahmeti (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 21:18:00Z   Grp V England Jay Bullen (a) 3-2 Serbia Marko Stoilkovic (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 20:59:00Z   Grp AD England Josh Mulholland (a) 3-1 Scotland Steven Wardropper (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 20:57:00Z   Grp AE Austria Oskar Charlesworth (a) 3-1 France Nicolas Mortreux (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 20:56:00Z   Grp Y Latvia Filips Kalnins (a) 3-0 England Thomas Lancastle (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 20:49:00Z   Grp AC England Hayden Staniland (a) 3-0 Romania Corina Maracine (af)   Details 
2024-02-07 20:43:00Z   Grp AA Wales Alfie Davies (a) 3-0 India Hrithik Jain (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 20:34:00Z   Grp Z Ukraine Michael Larkov (a) 3-0 England Saqib Nasir (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 20:27:00Z   Grp P Albania Muhamet Bllaca (a) w/o England Garry Coulson (a)  
Group winers were already decided and match was not held.
2024-02-07 20:16:00Z   Grp Z India Kreishh Gurbaxani (a) 3-0 Ireland Leone Crowley (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 20:02:00Z   Grp AA England Sean Maddocks (a) 3-0 Portugal Francisco Domingues (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 20:01:00Z   Grp S England Kian Dennett (a) 3-2 Albania Besar Spahiu (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 19:48:00Z   Grp AB England Patrick Whelan (a) 3-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina Amir Kunic (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 19:45:00Z   Grp AD Bosnia and Herzegovina Nedim Ramic (a) 3-1 Mongolia Khash-Ochir T (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 19:45:00Z   Grp W Romania Mihai Vladu (a) 3-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina Kenan Terzic (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 19:27:00Z   Grp X England Halim Hussain (a) 3-1 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af)   Details 
2024-02-07 19:11:00Z   Grp U England Matthew Glasby (a) 3-2 Romania Tudor Popescu (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 19:06:00Z   Grp T England Matthew Hulatt (a) 3-0 Libya Salah Grira (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 18:41:00Z   Grp W England Aidan Murphy (a) 3-1 China Tang Li (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 18:39:00Z   Grp X England Phil O'Kane (a) 3-0 Morocco Yassine Bellamine (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 18:39:00Z   Grp T Romania Vladut Ciuche (a) 3-0 England Michael Stone (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 18:20:00Z   Grp U Ukraine Iulian Boiko (a) 3-1 Serbia Vasilije Pesic (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 18:09:00Z   Grp S Romania Mario Paun (a) 3-0 Egypt Mohamed Osama (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 17:45:00Z   Grp V England Steven Hallworth (a) 3-0 Romania Andrei Orzan (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 17:40:00Z   Grp O England Mark Vincent (a) 3-1 Mongolia Nyamdavaa Purevsuren (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 17:26:00Z   Grp N England Bradley Cowdroy (a) 3-0 Israel Yaron Bodor (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 17:23:00Z   Grp Y Poland Mateusz Baranowski (a) w/o Albania Joel Demaj (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 16:59:00Z   Grp R China Wang Yuchen (a) 3-2 England Mitchell Travis (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 16:45:00Z   Grp Q England Elias Martin-Beris (a) 3-1 Albania Olsi Hysa (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 16:44:00Z   Grp N Latvia Artemijs Zizins (a) 3-0 Morocco El Mokri Idriss (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 16:39:00Z   Grp L China Gong Chenzhi (a) 3-0 Poland Antoni Kowalski (a)   Details 

In frame 3, Gong Chenzhi missed the 15th black en route to what would have been the first ever maximum of the WSF Championship

2024-02-07 16:37:00Z   Grp M Wales Alex Taubman (a) 3-0 Mongolia Uvgunburged Davaasuren (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 16:36:00Z   Grp Q Germany Umut Dikme (a) 3-1 England Aristos Pampouris (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 16:26:00Z   Grp R South Africa Munier Cassim (a) 3-0 Albania Florent Kuci (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 16:02:00Z   Grp P Northern Ireland Joel Connolly (a) 3-0 England Mason Wilson (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 15:59:00Z   Grp H England Nathan Jones (a) 3-1 Belgium Daan Leyssen (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 15:56:00Z   Grp O Northern Ireland Robbie McGuigan (a) 3-0 Ireland Paddy Brady (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 15:50:00Z   Grp AG Scotland Jack Borwick (a) w/o England Adam Abbas (a) Head to head
2024-02-07 15:48:00Z   Grp K Egypt Ahmed Badr (a) 3-2 Albania Fidan Krasniqi (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 15:41:00Z   Grp I Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) 3-0 England Stuart Watson (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 15:40:00Z   Grp G Morocco Faggane El Mehdi (a) 3-1 Libya Seraj Eldughrey (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 15:29:00Z   Grp J Moldova Vladislav Gradinari (a) 3-0 Hong Kong Chau Hon Man (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 15:04:00Z   Grp G England Tony Knowles (a) 3-1 Spain Juan Pedro Duran (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 14:53:00Z   Grp F England Luke Simmonds (a) 3-1 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 14:53:00Z   Grp L England Dylan Smith (a) 3-1 Albania Dorjan Maknori (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 14:48:00Z   Grp J England Philip Blackburn (a) 3-1 Albania Mohamed Aboudy (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 14:32:00Z   Grp K India Asutosh Padhy (a) 3-0 England Ryan Gibson (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 14:31:00Z   Grp F Wales Jack Bradford (a) 3-2 Hong Kong Lee Tsz Ho (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 14:30:00Z   Grp H England Paul Deaville (a) 3-0 Hong Kong Ng On Yee (af)   Details 
2024-02-07 13:53:00Z   Grp AP Ukraine Artem Surzhykov (a) 3-1 Morocco Louafi Anas (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 13:43:00Z   Grp C Romania Cristian Surdea (a) 3-1 England Connor Benzey (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 13:42:00Z   Grp I Albania Kledio Kaci (a) 3-0 Romania Filip-Andrei Balanescu (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 13:33:00Z   Grp A Thailand Nattanapong Chaikul (a) 3-1 England Chae Ross (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 13:18:00Z   Grp B Mongolia Orgil Nasanbuyan (a) 3-1 England Louis Wakelin (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 12:56:00Z   Grp D Romania Tudor Chitu (a) 3-2 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 12:46:00Z   Grp E England Barry Pinches (a) 3-0 Albania Bulent Fazliu (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 12:31:00Z   Grp D Hong Kong Wallace Wong (a) 3-1 England Steven Croker (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 12:11:00Z   Grp E Mongolia Bayarsaikhan Narantuya (af) 3-0 England Harry Flower (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 12:01:00Z   Grp AJ Poland Marcin Nitschke (a) 3-2 Scotland Amaan Iqbal (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 11:58:00Z   Grp AO Thailand Narongdat Takantong (a) 3-0 Japan (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 11:52:00Z   Grp AP Hungary Bulcsu Revesz (a) 3-0 Romania Teaca Iulian Alin (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 11:40:00Z   Grp B France Brian Ochoiski (a) 3-0 Wales Bradley Tyson (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 11:22:00Z   Grp C Ireland Sean King (a) w/o Albania Fatosh Dervishaj (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 11:05:00Z   Grp AI Latvia Rodion Judin (a) 3-2 Wales Duane Jones (a) Head to head Details 
2024-02-07 11:04:00Z   Grp AL England Callum Beresford (a) 3-0 Scotland Brandon Langan (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 10:38:00Z   Grp AN Bosnia and Herzegovina Eldar Karamehmedovic (a) 3-1 England Marcos Dayao (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 10:26:00Z   Grp AJ England Thomas Peasland (a) 3-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 10:23:00Z   Grp AL Romania Alexandru-George Florescu (a) 3-0 Mongolia Narmandakh Tserendorj (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 10:20:00Z   Grp AN Mongolia Buyantugs Purev (a) 3-0 Albania Bledar Koci (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 10:15:00Z   Grp AI Pakistan Faizaan Mohammed (a) 3-0 Afghanistan Aref Hussaini (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 10:10:00Z   Grp AM England Andrew Greaves (a) 3-0 Morocco Mourad Naitali (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 10:07:00Z   Grp AH England Harvey Chandler (a) 3-1 Egypt Mohamed Amin (a)   Details 
2024-02-07 10:03:00Z   Grp AM Bahrain Mohammed Ali (a) 3-0 Mongolia Ganbold Bazarragchaa (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 22:53:00Z
2024-02-06 22:53:00Z   Grp AC England Hayden Staniland (a) 3-2 Ukraine Denys Khmelevskyi (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 22:53:00Z   Grp AD England Josh Mulholland (a) 3-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina Nedim Ramic (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 22:16:00Z   Grp W Bosnia and Herzegovina Kenan Terzic (a) 3-1 China Tang Li (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 22:11:00Z   Grp AA Wales Alfie Davies (a) 3-2 England Peter Devlin (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 21:35:00Z   Grp AD Jamaica Rory McLeod (a) 3-0 Scotland Steven Wardropper (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 21:32:00Z   Grp AF Czech Republic Ales Herout (a) 3-2 Romania Cristian Mihai Huszti (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 21:19:00Z   Grp Y England Ryan Davies (a) 3-2 Latvia Filips Kalnins (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 21:17:00Z   Grp C Romania Cristian Surdea (a) w/o Albania Fatosh Dervishaj (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 21:14:00Z   Grp V England Steven Hallworth (a) 3-1 Serbia Marko Stoilkovic (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 21:09:00Z   Grp AE France Nicolas Mortreux (a) 3-1 England Craig Steadman (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 21:04:00Z   Grp AB England Patrick Whelan (a) 3-0 Albania Shpend Ahmeti (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 21:02:00Z   Grp AG Wales Zac Cosker (a) 3-0 Albania Bekim Aliu (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 21:00:00Z   Grp AF Belgium Nick Jansen (a) 3-0 Latvia Viktors Jengovatovs (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 20:50:00Z   Grp AC Albania Myqerem Dervishaj (a) 3-0 Romania Corina Maracine (af)   Details 
2024-02-06 20:12:00Z   Grp AB China Lei Peifan (a) 3-0 England Jake Crofts (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 20:10:00Z   Grp W England Luke Pinches (a) 3-0 Romania Mihai Vladu (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 20:00:00Z   Grp X England Phil O'Kane (a) 3-0 Hong Kong So Man Yan (af)   Details 
2024-02-06 19:48:00Z   Grp AE Austria Oskar Charlesworth (a) w/o Albania Muhamet Huruglica (a)   Details 

Huruglica didn't show up and was docked 3 frames. Match over

2024-02-06 19:38:00Z   Grp AA India Hrithik Jain (a) 3-0 Portugal Francisco Domingues (a)   Details 
2024-02-06 19:36:00Z   Grp X England Halim Hussain (a) 3-0 Mongolia Ganzorig Soyolsuren (a)   Details